Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 549260 players
Last added: Joni KivinenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2013 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Ottawa 67's  Travis Konecny (C/RW)  2 70 11 17 28 49
#2 Erie Otters  Dylan Strome (C)  2 7 0 1 1 0
#3 Peterborough Petes  Matt Spencer (D)  
#4 Mississauga Steelheads  Sean Day (D)  
#5 Kingston Frontenacs  Lawson Crouse (LW/RW)  2 72 5 7 12 48
#6 Niagara IceDogs  Hayden McCool (C/LW)  
#7 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Capobianco (D)  
#8 Saginaw Spirit  Mitchell Stephens (C)  
#9 Sarnia Sting  Nikita Korostelev (RW/LW)  
#10 North Bay Battalion  Brett McKenzie (C/LW)  
#11 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Blake Speers (C/RW)  1 3 0 0 0 0
#12 Guelph Storm  Garrett McFadden (D)  
#13 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Davies (LW/RW)  
#14 Oshawa Generals  Mitchell Vande Sompel (D)  
#15 Barrie Colts  Matthew Kreis (C)  
#16 Plymouth Whalers  Jordan Greenway (LW)  
#17 Owen Sound Attack  Ethan Szypula (C)  
#18 Belleville Bulls  Justin Lemcke (D)  
#19 London Knights  Mitch Marner (RW/C)  2 77 19 42 61 38
 
Round 2
             
#20 Ottawa 67's  Troy Henley (D)  
#21 Erie Otters  Jesse Saban (D)  
#22 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Colton White (D)  
#23 Saginaw Spirit  Ryan Orban (D)  
#24 London Knights  Zach Werenski (D)  2 78 11 36 47 14
#25 Peterborough Petes  Cameron Lizotte (D)  
#26 Mississauga Steelheads  Jesse Barwell (C)  
#27 Sudbury Wolves  Troy Timpano (G)  
#28 Saginaw Spirit  Michael Holmes (D)  
#29 Niagara IceDogs  Zach Wilkie (D)  
#30 North Bay Battalion  Mike Baird (LW)  
#31 Oshawa Generals  Sam Harding (C)  
#32 Guelph Storm  Luke Kirwan (LW)  
#33 Sarnia Sting  Noah Bushnell (RW)  
#34 Kingston Frontenacs  Kris Myllari (D)  
#35 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Moore (C)  
#36 Mississauga Steelheads  Austin Gerhart (RW)  
#37 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler MacArthur (D)  
#38 Belleville Bulls  Jake Bricknell (C)  
#39 Peterborough Petes  Mitchell Webb (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#40 Niagara IceDogs  Graham Knott (LW)  
#41 Sarnia Sting  Connor Schlichting (D)  
#42 Erie Otters  Cole Mayo (D)  
#43 Windsor Spitfires  Liam Murray (D)  
#44 Saginaw Spirit  Marcus Crawford (D)  
#45 Kingston Frontenacs  Jeremy Helvig (G)  
#46 Owen Sound Attack  Carson Brookshaw (LW)  
#47 Windsor Spitfires  Andrew Burns (D)  
#48 Peterborough Petes  Josh Coyle (LW/C)  
#49 London Knights  Mitchell Kreis (D)  
#50 North Bay Battalion  Riley Bruce (D)  
#51 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Zach Senyshyn (RW)  
#52 Guelph Storm  Adam Craievich (RW)  
#53 Niagara IceDogs  Ryan Sarris (D)  
#54 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Heeps (C)  
#55 Mississauga Steelheads  Neil Doef (LW)  
#56 Owen Sound Attack  Connor Walters (D)  
#57 Plymouth Whalers  Cullen Mercer (C)  
#58 Kitchener Rangers  Douglas Blaisdell (D)  
#59 Sudbury Wolves  David Zeppieri (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#60 Ottawa 67's  Dylan McDonald (C)  
#61 Oshawa Generals  Daniel Robertson (D)  
#62 Kitchener Rangers  Jacob Cascagnette (LW)  
#63 Barrie Colts  Rocky Kaura (D)  
#64 London Knights  Matthew Tkachuk (LW)  2 76 13 35 48 105
#65 Kingston Frontenacs  Ted Nichol (C)  
#66 Owen Sound Attack  Michael McNiven (G)  
#67 Sudbury Wolves  Austin Clapham (D)  
#68 Windsor Spitfires  Aaron Luchuk (C)  
#69 Sarnia Sting  Justin Fazio (G)  
#70 North Bay Battalion  Zach Shankar (D)  
#71 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Hayden Verbeek (LW)  
#72 Guelph Storm  Tyler Boston (C)  
#73 Plymouth Whalers  Bryce Yetman (RW)  
#74 Niagara IceDogs  Johnny Corneil (C)  
#75 Peterborough Petes  Connor Clifton (D)  
#76 Plymouth Whalers  Zach Bowman (G)  
#77 Guelph Storm  Noah Carroll (D)  
#78 Belleville Bulls  Adam Laishram (RW/C)  
#79 Oshawa Generals  Chase Pearson (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#80 Erie Otters  Trent Fox (LW/C)  
#81 Windsor Spitfires  Brendan Warren (LW)  
#82 Peterborough Petes  Jack Webb (LW)  
#83 Owen Sound Attack  Lucas Clark (C)  
#84 Kitchener Rangers  Jeremy Bracco (RW)  
#85 North Bay Battalion  Evan Cormier (G)  
#86 Belleville Bulls  Maurizio Colella (LW)  
#87 Plymouth Whalers  Laine McKay (C/RW)  
#88 Saginaw Spirit  David Ovsjannikov (G)  
#89 Ottawa 67's  Ben Fanjoy (C/RW)  
#90 Barrie Colts  Drew Worrad (C)  
#91 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jake Behse (D)  
#92 London Knights  Josh Defarias (D)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  Alex King (C)  
#94 Oshawa Generals  Ian Johnston (LW)  
#95 Sudbury Wolves  Chase Hawley (D)  
#96 Belleville Bulls  Josh Supryka (C)  
#97 Windsor Spitfires  Brendan Johnston (G)  
#98 Peterborough Petes  David Lobsinger (G)  
#99 London Knights  Christian Evers (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#100 Ottawa 67's  Matt Mercer (D)  
#101 Sudbury Wolves  Noah Robinson (RW)  
#102 Kitchener Rangers  Luke Opilka (G)  
#103 Sarnia Sting  Nicholas Boka (D)  
#104 London Knights  Zach Grzelewski (LW)  
#105 Sarnia Sting  Andrew Peski (D)  
#106 Erie Otters  Sean Kohler (LW)  
#107 Oshawa Generals  Stephen Templeton (D)  
#108 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Christopher Klack (C)  
#109 Owen Sound Attack  Brent Gates (C)  
#110 North Bay Battalion  Austin Eastman (LW)  
#111 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  James Thomson (D)  
#112 Guelph Storm  Kyle Rhodes (D)  
#113 Kitchener Rangers  Charlie McAvoy (D)  2 0 0 0 0 0
#114 Plymouth Whalers  Liam Dunda (LW)  
#115 Sarnia Sting  Alex Black (D)  
#116 Guelph Storm  Scott Villeneuve (RW)  
#117 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Silveri (LW/C)  
#118 Belleville Bulls  Simon Besner (D/F)  
#119 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Markovic (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#120 Ottawa 67's  Ben Blacker (G)  
#121 Ottawa 67's  Steven Ruggiero (D)  
#122 Peterborough Petes  Austin Ulett (C)  
#123 Erie Otters  Patrick Fellows (LW)  
#124 Mississauga Steelheads  Stephen Gibson (D)  
#125 Kitchener Rangers  Mark Bzowey (C)  
#126 Niagara IceDogs  Cody Caron (RW)  
#127 Mississauga Steelheads  Nathan Bastian (RW)  
#128 Ottawa 67's  Brandon Zullo (LW)  
#129 Sarnia Sting  Martin Fréchette (RW)  
#130 Belleville Bulls  Connor Hicks (G)  
#131 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  J.D. Falconer (C)  
#132 Guelph Storm  Austin Hall (D)  
#133 Kitchener Rangers  James Mense-Dietrich (RW)  
#134 Saginaw Spirit  Tarek Baker (LW)  
#135 Belleville Bulls  Matt Luff (RW)  
#136 Plymouth Whalers  Alex Di Carlo (D)  
#137 Barrie Colts  Kevin Labelle (G)  
#138 Kingston Frontenacs  Josh Gagné (D)  
#139 London Knights  Connor Rosaasen (LW)  
 
Round 8
             
#140 Kitchener Rangers  Scott Pedersen (D)  
#141 Erie Otters  T.J. Fergus (D)  
#142 Peterborough Petes  Dakota Brancatella (D)  
#143 Saginaw Spirit  Jackson Bales (C)  
#144 Mississauga Steelheads  Jason Smith (C)  
#145 Kingston Frontenacs  Grant Gabriele (D)  
#146 Barrie Colts  Tristan Whynot (D)  
#147 Sudbury Wolves  Josh Dickinson (C)  
#148 Saginaw Spirit  Kyler Carter (C)  
#149 Sarnia Sting  Alex Boudreau (D)  
#150 North Bay Battalion  Jared Steege (LW/C)  
#151 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Adrian Clark (G)  
#152 Guelph Storm  Justin Long (D)  
#153 Peterborough Petes  Jared Marino (LW)  
#154 Oshawa Generals  Jeremy Brodeur (G)  
#155 Kingston Frontenacs  Brett Primeau (RW)  
#156 Plymouth Whalers  Dakota Joshua (C)  
#157 Owen Sound Attack  Colton Sansom (LW)  
#158 Belleville Bulls  Dallas Baird (C)  
#159 London Knights  Noah Jordan (RW)  
 
Round 9
             
#160 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Bunting (LW)  
#161 Erie Otters  Nathan Kwiecinski (D)  
#162 Peterborough Petes  Scott Smith (G)  
#163 Windsor Spitfires  Drew Marlatt (LW)  
#164 Mississauga Steelheads  Mitchell Duggan (D)  
#165 Kingston Frontenacs  Aaron St. Pierre (D)  
#166 Niagara IceDogs  Aric Smith (RW/C)  
#167 Sudbury Wolves  Liam Turnbull (G)  
#168 Saginaw Spirit  Adam McPhail (RW)  
#169 Sarnia Sting  Brody Stevens (C)  
#170 North Bay Battalion  Owen Green (LW/C)  
#171 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Austin Dittenhafer (D)  
#172 Guelph Storm  James McEwan (C/LW)  
#173 Kitchener Rangers  Jake Henderson (RW)  
#174 Plymouth Whalers  Alex Morin (D)  
#175 Barrie Colts  Kody Gagnon (D)  
#176 Plymouth Whalers  Jack Roslovic (C/RW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#177 Owen Sound Attack  Christopher Hill (D)  
#178 Belleville Bulls  Justin Bean (D)  
#179 Oshawa Generals  Kenny Huether (RW)  
 
Round 10
             
#180 Ottawa 67's  Marcus Semiao (G)  
#181 Peterborough Petes  Samuel Hunter (D)  
#182 Kitchener Rangers  Mason Kohn (C/LW)  
#183 Kingston Frontenacs  Jacob Hayhurst (C)  
#184 Mississauga Steelheads  Leif Hertz (G)  
#185 Kingston Frontenacs  Griffin James (D)  
#186 Niagara IceDogs  Matthew Carroll (LW)  
#187 Barrie Colts  Nick Azar (D)  
#188 Saginaw Spirit  Chase Stewart (D)  
#189 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Hudie (F)  
#190 North Bay Battalion  Garrett Forrest (G)  
#191 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Travis Campbell (RW)  
#192 Guelph Storm  Gabriel Mollot-Hill (G)  
#193 Kitchener Rangers  Quinn Wichers (D)  
#194 Oshawa Generals  Rhodes Dolan (D)  
#195 Barrie Colts  Adrian Carbonara (RW)  
#196 Plymouth Whalers  Aaron O'Neill (C)  
#197 Erie Otters  Cosimo Lazzarino (G)  
#198 Belleville Bulls  Josh LeBlanc (C)  
#199 London Knights  Aiden Jamieson (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#200 Ottawa 67's  Donovan Ott (F)  
#201 Erie Otters  Matthew Baker (C)  
#202 Peterborough Petes  Ethan Wensink (RW)  
#203 Windsor Spitfires  Christian Fischer (RW/C)  1 7 3 0 3 0
#204 Mississauga Steelheads  Jake Smith (RW)  
#205 Kingston Frontenacs  Brendan McGlynn (G)  
#206 North Bay Battalion  Joshua Chiarot (D)  
#207 Sudbury Wolves  Connor Schmalz (RW)  
#208 Saginaw Spirit  Christian Rajic (C)  
#209 Sarnia Sting  Brenden Trottier (C)  
#210 North Bay Battalion  Mark Shoemaker (D)  
#211 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Will Scott (C)  
#212 Guelph Storm  Zach Osburn (D)  
#213 Kitchener Rangers  Izzy Benigno (G)  
#214 Oshawa Generals  Patrick Grasso (C)  
#215 Barrie Colts  Karch Bachman (LW/C)  
#216 Belleville Bulls  Steve Mariani (RW)  
#217 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler Richardson (G)  
#218 Belleville Bulls  Justin Shoychet-McCully (LW)  
#219 London Knights  Kristofer Carlson (G)  
 
Round 12
             
#220 Windsor Spitfires  Daniel Miller (LW)  
#221 Erie Otters  Frank Pucci (C)  
#222 Peterborough Petes  Brandon Savoy (LW)  
#223 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Andlauer (F)  
#224 Mississauga Steelheads  Connor Barrow (RW)  
#225 Kingston Frontenacs  Anthony Sorrentino (LW)  
#226 Niagara IceDogs  Johnny Kovacevic (D)  
#227 Sudbury Wolves  Nicholas Hamre (LW)  
#228 Saginaw Spirit  Matthew Scott (D)  
#229 Sarnia Sting  Luke Kunin (C)  
#230 North Bay Battalion  Brody Brunet (C)  
#231 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Austin Cho (D)  
#232 Guelph Storm  Aleks Rapp (RW)  
#233 Kitchener Rangers  Jeremy McFarlane (C)  
#234 Oshawa Generals  Shawn Mabley (G)  
#235 Barrie Colts  Quinn Eden (C)  
#236 Plymouth Whalers  Tyler Sensky (D)  
#237 Owen Sound Attack  Joseph Masonius (D)  
#238 Belleville Bulls  Christian DeDonato (D)  
#239 London Knights  Jamey Lauzon (D/F)  
 
Round 13
             
#240 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jake Gingell (D)  
#241 Erie Otters  Jack Scanlan (RW)  
#242 Peterborough Petes  Logan DeNoble (C/LW)  
#243 Windsor Spitfires  Anton Trublin (C)  
#244 Mississauga Steelheads  Mike Zottl (D)  
#245 Kingston Frontenacs  Brett Markham (C)  
#246 Niagara IceDogs  Ryan Langford (G)  
#247 Ottawa 67's  Branden Makara (C)  
#248 Plymouth Whalers  Keegan Ward (F)  
#249 Sudbury Wolves  Niibin Nashkawa (D)  
#250 North Bay Battalion  John Carter MacLean (C)  
#251 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Justin Fregona (RW)  
#252 Guelph Storm  Bradley Van Schubert (G)  
#253 Kitchener Rangers  Nathan Hudgin (LW)  
#254 Oshawa Generals  Jared Domin (LW)  
#255 Barrie Colts  Tyler Rollo (LW)  
#256 Plymouth Whalers  Adam Parsells (D)  
#257 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Smith (F)  
#258 Belleville Bulls  Brock Tufts (G)  
#259 London Knights  John Warren (LW)  
 
Round 14
             
#260 Ottawa 67's  Ethan Wiseman (RW)  
#261 Erie Otters  Owen Headrick (D)  
#262 Peterborough Petes  Ethan Cragg (D)  
#263 Windsor Spitfires  Eli Billing (G)  
#264 Mississauga Steelheads  Spencer Fox (RW)  
#265 Kingston Frontenacs  Blake Nichol (D/F)  
#266 Niagara IceDogs  Michael Montambault (C/RW)  
#267 Kingston Frontenacs  Brodie Butt (C)  
#268 Saginaw Spirit  Brendan VanSweden (RW)  
#269 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Hunt (LW)  
#270 North Bay Battalion  Darian Skeoch (RW/D)  
#271 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brent House (RW)  
#272 Guelph Storm  Domenic Monteiro (LW)  
#273 Kitchener Rangers  Chris Birdsall (G)  
#274 Oshawa Generals  Francis Prevel (LW)  
#275 Barrie Colts  Brenden Locke (C)  
#276 Plymouth Whalers  Grant Jozefek (RW)  
#277 Owen Sound Attack  Dean Perlman (D)  
#278 Belleville Bulls  Derek Di Iorio (D)  
#279 London Knights  Brady Baker (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#280 Ottawa 67's  Isaak Iacobucci (C/LW)  
#281 Erie Otters  Trayvon Henry (C)  
#282 Peterborough Petes  Cole Poliziani (C)  
#283 Kingston Frontenacs  Cameron McConnell (LW)  
#284 Mississauga Steelheads  Carter Woolley (RW)  
#285 Windsor Spitfires  Matthew Busby (D)  
#286 Barrie Colts  Michael Choma (D)  
#287 Sudbury Wolves  Nolan Smith (D)  
#288 Saginaw Spirit  Josh Boyko (G)  
#289 Sarnia Sting  Jean-Pascal Sabourin (G)  
#290 North Bay Battalion  Christian Cella (RW)  
#291 Sudbury Wolves  Rory Milne (C/LW)  
#292 Guelph Storm  Liam Buckley (C/LW)  
#293 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Friesen (C)  
#294 Oshawa Generals  Matt McConnach (D)  
#295 London Knights  Sam Miletic (C/LW)  
#296 Plymouth Whalers  Jean Christopher Thivierge (D)  
#297 Owen Sound Attack  Chris Sekelyk (RW)  
#298 Belleville Bulls  William Ward (RW)  
#299 Oshawa Generals  Jalen Smereck (D)  

number of players drafted: 299

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 237 players
USA 59 players
Belarus 1 players
Russia 1 players
Czech Rep. 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft