Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 540731 players
Last added: Andrew MurphyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 SCORING LEADERS
EBEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Corey Locke (F)
52
12
64
76
2. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
53
31
39
70
3. 
flag John Hughes (F)
53
32
33
65
4. 
flag Oliver Setzinger (F)
53
20
41
61
5. 
flag John Lammers (F)
52
22
36
58
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2017 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Barrie Colts  Ryan Suzuki (C)  
#2 Guelph Storm  Tag Bertuzzi (C)  
#3 North Bay Battalion  Brandon Coe (RW)  
#4 Saginaw Spirit  Nicholas Porco (LW)  
#5 Niagara IceDogs  Phillip Tomasino (C)  
#6 Ottawa 67's  Graeme Clarke (RW)  
#7 Sudbury Wolves  Blake Murray (C)  
#8 Mississauga Steelheads  Jack Hughes (F)  
#9 Sarnia Sting  Jamieson Rees (C)  
#10 Flint Firebirds  Ethan Keppen (LW)  
#11 Hamilton Bulldogs  Connor McMichael (F)  
#12 Kingston Frontenacs  Cody Morgan (C)  
#13 Kitchener Rangers  Grayson Ladd (D)  
#14 Mississauga Steelheads  Thomas Harley (D)  
#15 Oshawa Generals  Mitchell Brewer (D)  
#16 Peterborough Petes  Nicholas Robertson (F)  
#17 Windsor Spitfires  Nathan Staios (D)  
#18 London Knights  Lucas Rowe (RW)  
#19 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Hayden Fowler (C)  
#20 Owen Sound Attack  Mitchell Russell (C)  
#21 Erie Otters  Emmett Sproule (F)  
 
Round 2
             
#22 Guelph Storm  Mason Primeau (C)  
#23 Flint Firebirds  Marcus Gretz (D)  
#24 Saginaw Spirit  Aidan Prueter (C)  
#25 Saginaw Spirit  Duncan Penman (D)  
#26 Hamilton Bulldogs  Arthur Kaliyev (LW)  
#27 Saginaw Spirit  Alex Turcotte (C)  
#28 Flint Firebirds  Luke Cavallin (G)  
#29 Kingston Frontenacs  Evan Brand (D)  
#30 Mississauga Steelheads  Keean Washkurak (F)  
#31 Owen Sound Attack  Mack Guzda (G)  
#32 Barrie Colts  Nathan Allensen (D)  
#33 Kitchener Rangers  Michael Vukojevic (D)  
#34 London Knights  Andrew Perrott (D)  
#35 North Bay Battalion  Simon Rose (D)  
#36 Niagara IceDogs  Billy Constantinou (D)  
#37 Sarnia Sting  Alexandre Hogue (D)  
#38 Oshawa Generals  Nicholas Wong (C)  
#39 Ottawa 67's  Jack Quinn (RW)  
#40 Owen Sound Attack  Igor Chibrikov (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Saginaw Spirit  Ryan Stepien (C)  
#42 Guelph Storm  Anthony Aguanno (D)  
#43 North Bay Battalion  Kurtis Evans (C)  
#44 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Robert Calisti (D)  
#45 Sarnia Sting  Brayden Guy (F)  
#46 Ottawa 67's  Lucas Peric (D)  
#47 London Knights  Dalton Duhart (C)  
#48 Sarnia Sting  Justin McCombs (F)  
#49 Flint Firebirds  Jeff Burridge (RW)  
#50 Flint Firebirds  Liam Van Loon (F)  
#51 Niagara IceDogs  Ian Martin (RW)  
#52 Sarnia Sting  Colton Kamerrer (D)  
#53 Sudbury Wolves  Anthony Tabak (LW)  
#54 Guelph Storm  Mark Woolley (D)  
#55 Guelph Storm  Dennis Golovatchev (F)  
#56 Barrie Colts  Calvin Jet Greaves (G)  
#57 Saginaw Spirit  Camaryn Baber (F)  
#58 Kitchener Rangers  Matthew Gordon (C)  
#59 Ottawa 67's  Austen Swankler (F)  
#60 Peterborough Petes  Cameron Supryka (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Barrie Colts  Mathew Hill (D)  
#62 Sarnia Sting  Mitch Miller (F)  
#63 Sudbury Wolves  Liam Ross (D)  
#64 Saginaw Spirit  Joe Kennedy (D)  
#65 Mississauga Steelheads  Trevor Zegras (C)  
#66 London Knights  Emmett Pierce (F)  
#67 Flint Firebirds  Zack Pilon (D)  
#68 Kingston Frontenacs  Ryan Dugas (G)  
#69 Mississauga Steelheads  Cole Schwindt (F)  
#70 Hamilton Bulldogs  Xavier Henry (D)  
#71 Hamilton Bulldogs  Zachary Roy (G)  
#72 North Bay Battalion  Payton Vescio (D)  
#73 Flint Firebirds  Tanner McEachern (C)  
#74 Oshawa Generals  Eric Lalonde (D)  
#75 Peterborough Petes  Daniel Panetta (C)  
#76 Flint Firebirds  Zach Uens (D)  
#77 London Knights  Alex Vlasic (D)  
#78 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Joe Carroll (LW)  
#79 Owen Sound Attack  Alec Lovisek (F)  
#80 Sudbury Wolves  Isaak Phillips (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Barrie Colts  Connor LePage (F)  
#82 Guelph Storm  Ty Jackson (C)  
#83 Hamilton Bulldogs  Navrin Mutter (C)  
#84 Saginaw Spirit  Nicholas Zabaneh (F)  
#85 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  John Beecher (C)  
#86 Oshawa Generals  Ty Gilberds (F)  
#87 Sudbury Wolves  Kosta Manikis (C)  
#88 Sarnia Sting  Ashton Reesor (D)  
#89 Owen Sound Attack  Dylan Wendt (F)  
#90 Oshawa Generals  Zachary Paputsakis (G)  
#91 Hamilton Bulldogs  Jordan Stock (F)  
#92 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Petizian (LW)  
#93 Owen Sound Attack  Jaden Condotta (D)  
#94 Kingston Frontenacs  Luke Drewitt (F)  
#95 Peterborough Petes  Jagger O'Toole (D)  
#96 Windsor Spitfires  Louka Henault (D)  
#97 London Knights  Hunter Skinner (D)  
#98 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Cole Mackay (RW)  
#99 London Knights  Liam Whittaker (D)  
#100 Erie Otters  Brenden Selland (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Barrie Colts  Peter Fleming (F)  
#102 Guelph Storm  Dylan Jackson (RW)  
#103 North Bay Battalion  Christian Cicigoi (G)  
#104 Peterborough Petes  Andrew Horsley (D)  
#105 Niagara IceDogs  Christian Sbaraglia (G)  
#106 Ottawa 67's  Yegor Afanasyev (F)  
#107 London Knights  Brayden Krieger (F)  
#108 Sarnia Sting  Joshua Nodler (F)  
#109 Windsor Spitfires  Daniel D'Amico (LW)  
#110 Sudbury Wolves  Marshall Frappier (G)  
#111 North Bay Battalion  Nathan Porter (D)  
#112 Kitchener Rangers  Carter Tresoor (C)  
#113 Windsor Spitfires  Austin Brimmer (RW)  
#114 Owen Sound Attack  Carson Eden (F)  
#115 Sarnia Sting  Ethan Langevin (G)  
#116 Niagara IceDogs  Ryan Campbell (C)  
#117 Owen Sound Attack  Jack Agnew (D)  
#118 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Alex Johnston (C)  
#119 Owen Sound Attack  Tyson Koopman (F)  
#120 Erie Otters  Brendan Kischnick (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Mississauga Steelheads  Adam Varga (F)  
#122 Guelph Storm  Eric Ciccolini (F)  
#123 North Bay Battalion  Owen Diodati (F)  
#124 Saginaw Spirit  Mason Millman (D)  
#125 Windsor Spitfires  Jordan Frasca (C)  
#126 Ottawa 67's  Gavin Wood (D)  
#127 Sudbury Wolves  Drew Wawrow (D)  
#128 Flint Firebirds  Kyle Harris (C)  
#129 Sudbury Wolves  Joseph Mazur (LW)  
#130 Hamilton Bulldogs  Christopher Ishmael (F)  
#131 Kingston Frontenacs  Lucas Edmonds (RW)  
#132 Kitchener Rangers  Simon Mack (D)  
#133 Kingston Frontenacs  Klim Georgiyev (D)  
#134 Oshawa Generals  Adam Jeffrey (F)  
#135 Peterborough Petes  Aiden McLeod (D)  
#136 London Knights  Cameron Rowe (G)  
#137 London Knights  Noah Beck (D)  
#138 Flint Firebirds  Michael Palandra (D)  
#139 Owen Sound Attack  Patrick Klazer (D)  
#140 Erie Otters  Brendan Hoffman (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Hamilton Bulldogs  Jayden Jensen (D)  
#142 Guelph Storm  Cole Brady (G)  
#143 North Bay Battalion  David Cunti (G)  
#144 Saginaw Spirit  Cyrus Martin (G)  
#145 Niagara IceDogs  Jalen Balbosa (F)  
#146 North Bay Battalion  Owen Belisle (F)  
#147 Sudbury Wolves  Brendan Bowie (F)  
#148 Sarnia Sting  Cole Craft (RW)  
#149 Flint Firebirds  Aidan Pitre (G)  
#150 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Andrews (F)  
#151 Kingston Frontenacs  Curtis Fabbro (C)  
#152 Windsor Spitfires  Markus Paterson (F)  
#153 Mississauga Steelheads  Matthew Altomare (D)  
#154 Oshawa Generals  Cole Spencer (F)  
#155 Mississauga Steelheads  Matthew Dunsmoor (G)  
#156 Windsor Spitfires  Dominick Fensore (D)  
#157 London Knights  Owen Say (G)  
#158 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tye Kartye (F)  
#159 Owen Sound Attack  Spencer Hazel (F)  
#160 Erie Otters  Joshua Shimizu (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Barrie Colts  Alexandre Charlebois (D)  
#162 Guelph Storm  Clark Hiebert (D)  
#163 North Bay Battalion  Harrison Caines (F)  
#164 Mississauga Steelheads  Cal Christner (F)  
#165 Niagara IceDogs  Daniel Nardi (D)  
#166 Ottawa 67's  Luke Pearson (G)  
#167 London Knights  Danny Weight (F)  
#168 Sarnia Sting  Case McCarthy (D)  
#169 Flint Firebirds  Joshua Houston (C)  
#170 Hamilton Bulldogs  Ford Ondrovic (D)  
#171 Kingston Frontenacs  Jake Campbell (F)  
#172 Kitchener Rangers  Connor Hasley (G)  
#173 Mississauga Steelheads  Robert Mastrosimone (C)  
#174 Oshawa Generals  John Farinacci (C)  
#175 Saginaw Spirit  Timofei Khokhlachev (F)  
#176 Windsor Spitfires  Erik Yelle (D)  
#177 Peterborough Petes  Christopher Goodwin (RW)  
#178 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ethan Taylor (G)  
#179 Owen Sound Attack  Christian DeGiorgis (D)  
#180 Peterborough Petes  Jordan Smith (G)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Dominique (F)  
#182 Windsor Spitfires  Stefan Dobrich (D)  
#183 Oshawa Generals  Eric McAndrew (D)  
#184 Saginaw Spirit  Spencer Cox (F)  
#185 Niagara IceDogs  Mason Howard (D)  
#186 Ottawa 67's  Jacob DiDanielli (F)  
#187 Sudbury Wolves  Cameron Carvalho (G)  
#188 Saginaw Spirit  Stephane Crevier (F)  
#189 Flint Firebirds  Jacob Winterton (F)  
#190 London Knights  Nicolas Chartrand (F)  
#191 North Bay Battalion  Ryan Mills (LW)  
#192 Kitchener Rangers  Moe Acee (D)  
#193 Mississauga Steelheads  Arthur Kowara (D)  
#194 Oshawa Generals  Owen Lindmark (F)  
#195 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Richardson (F)  
#196 Guelph Storm  Steven Grant (F)  
#197 London Knights  David Anderson (F)  
#198 Barrie Colts  Liam Fedak (F)  
#199 Owen Sound Attack  Andrew MacLean (G)  
#200 Erie Otters  Kyle Schroeder (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Barrie Colts  Joe Howe (G)  
#202 Barrie Colts  Evan Pringle (F)  
#203 Guelph Storm  Nick Haas (G)  
#204 Saginaw Spirit  Dalton Bancroft (F)  
#205 Owen Sound Attack  Bryce Caruk (F)  
#206 Ottawa 67's  Cole Burtch (LW)  
#207 Sudbury Wolves  Brodie McDougall (F)  
#208 Sarnia Sting  Matt Cameron (F)  
#209 Flint Firebirds  Grant Fontyn (LW)  
#210 Hamilton Bulldogs  Zack Osborne (RW)  
#211 Kingston Frontenacs  Logan White (F)  
#212 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan O'Hara (LW)  
#213 Mississauga Steelheads  Marshall Warren (D)  
#214 Oshawa Generals  Tye McSorley (RW)  
#215 Peterborough Petes  Jacob Partridge (F)  
#216 Windsor Spitfires  Cade Webber (D)  
#217 London Knights  Daniel Torrealba (C)  
#218 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kobe Seguin (D)  
#219 Erie Otters  Thomas Loudfoot (G)  
#220 Erie Otters  Connor Dobson (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Windsor Spitfires  Cameron Recchi (F)  
#222 Guelph Storm  Alton McDermott (RW)  
#223 North Bay Battalion  Matthew Hardwick (F)  
#224 Saginaw Spirit  David Paluch (D)  
#225 Niagara IceDogs  Ben Kraws (G)  
#226 Ottawa 67's  Trevor Kuntar (C)  
#227 Sudbury Wolves  Levi Siau (F)  
#228 Sarnia Sting  Will Redick (F)  
#229 Hamilton Bulldogs  Michael Mancinelli (F)  
#230 Sudbury Wolves  Keegan Pulford-Thorpe (D)  
#231 Kingston Frontenacs  Liam Del Mastro (D)  
#232 Kitchener Rangers  Connor Tait (F)  
#233 Mississauga Steelheads  Noel De Kemp (F)  
#234 Oshawa Generals  Alexandros Aslanidis (G)  
#235 Peterborough Petes  Davis Pennington (D/F)  
#236 Windsor Spitfires  Jeffrey Taylor (F)  
#237 London Knights  Keighan Gerrie (F)  
#238 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mason Dreger (F)  
#239 Erie Otters  Mark Cooper (D)  
#240 Erie Otters  Curtis Trolley (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Barrie Colts  Greg Japchen (D)  
#242 Guelph Storm  Ethan Eliopulos (D)  
#243 North Bay Battalion  Kyle Mandleur (F)  
#244 Barrie Colts  Jeffrey Johnson (D)  
#245 Niagara IceDogs  Kyle Sullivan (D)  
#246 Ottawa 67's  Bruce Coltart (D)  
#247 Sudbury Wolves  Bryce Lewis (F)  
#248 Sarnia Sting  Nolan DeGurse (F)  
#249 Flint Firebirds  Mathew Stayshyn (D)  
#250 Hamilton Bulldogs  Maxime Blanchard (D)  
#251 Kingston Frontenacs  Zach Wright (D)  
#252 Kitchener Rangers  Aidan Fulp (D)  
#253 Mississauga Steelheads  Kurtis Goodwin (F)  
#254 Ottawa 67's  Danyk Drouin (F)  
#255 Peterborough Petes  Tyler Paquette (F)  
#256 Windsor Spitfires  Matthew Crasa (F)  
#257 London Knights  Jack Williams (G)  
#258 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Zac McMahon (D)  
#259 Owen Sound Attack  Aaron Shaw (F)  
#260 Erie Otters  Marcus Gillard (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Barrie Colts  Payton Schaly (F)  
#262 Guelph Storm  Jonah Burley (RW)  
#263 North Bay Battalion  Andrew Lukezic (D)  
#264 Saginaw Spirit  Carter Tahk (G)  
#265 Niagara IceDogs  Drew Ferris (F)  
#266 Ottawa 67's  Brendan Tomilson (D)  
#267 Windsor Spitfires  Braeden Agresti (RW)  
#268 Sarnia Sting  Justin Nolet (D)  
#269 Flint Firebirds  Charlie DaFonseca (F)  
#270 Hamilton Bulldogs  Matthew Guglietti (F)  
#271 Kingston Frontenacs  Dylan Davies (F)  
#272 Kitchener Rangers  Graham Dickerson (F)  
#273 Mississauga Steelheads  Jordan Power (D)  
#274 Oshawa Generals  Lucas Thompson (F)  
#275 Peterborough Petes  Tyson Hillier (F)  
#276 North Bay Battalion  Curtis Kuzmyk (F)  
#277 London Knights  Cameron Fulop (D)  
#278 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Paul Letto (D)  
#279 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Carroll (F)  
#280 Erie Otters  Michael Miele (F)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Barrie Colts  Noah Arsenault (D)  
#282 Ottawa 67's  Matthew Rosenberger (F)  
#283 North Bay Battalion  Maxim Mulder (D)  
#284 Saginaw Spirit  Jack Burnell (F)  
#285 Niagara IceDogs  Jarod Hurley (C)  
#286 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Owen Porter (G)  
#287 Sudbury Wolves  Remy Dalben (F)  
#288 Sarnia Sting  Joshua Booker (D)  
#289 Flint Firebirds  Gage Tremblay (F)  
#290 Hamilton Bulldogs  Aliesha Song (F)  
#291 Kingston Frontenacs  Ethan Doyle (D/F)  
#292 Kitchener Rangers  Ben Sheppard (D)  
#293 Mississauga Steelheads  Deacon Holmes (D)  
#294 Oshawa Generals  Zachary Russell (F)  
#295 Peterborough Petes  Riley Bates (D)  
#296 Niagara IceDogs  AJ Cook (D)  
#297 London Knights  Tyler Hamill-Kress (F)  
#298 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Cullen McLean (F)  
#299 Owen Sound Attack  Tanner Hicks (RW)  
#300 Erie Otters  Jackson Bernard (G)  

number of players drafted: 300

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 238 players
USA 57 players
Russia 4 players
Estonia 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft