Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605276 players
Last added: Otto LinnaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
3
3
3
6
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
3. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
3
3
2
5
4. 
flag Derek Roy (F)
3
0
5
5
5. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
3
0
5
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
Feb 10Why Vancouver Canucks fans will love Jonathan Dahén
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


1994 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Halifax Mooseheads  Étienne Drapeau (C)  
#2 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu Létourneau (D)  
#3 Victoriaville Tigres  Rémi Royer (D)  1 18 0 0 0 67
#4 Granby Bisons  Christian Lefebvre (D)  
#5 Saint-Jean Lynx  Éric Drouin (D)  
#6 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Daniel Brière (C)  17 973 307 389 696 744
#7 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  David Bernier (RW)  
#8 Sherbrooke Castors  Jean-Sébastien Aubin (G)  9 218 - - - -
#9 Québec Remparts  Martin Biron (G)  16 508 - - - -
#10 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  François Méthot (C)  
#11 Shawinigan Cataractes  Patrick Lafleur (D)  
#12 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Carl Latulippe (LW)  
#13 Saint-Jean Lynx  Daniel Payette (LW)  
 
Round 2
             
#14 Halifax Mooseheads  Steve Gervais (D)  
#15 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-Pierre Dumont (RW)  12 822 214 309 523 364
#16 Victoriaville Tigres  Éric Naud (LW)  
#17 Granby Bisons  Kevin Bourque (RW)  
#18 Saint-Jean Lynx  Yannick Dupont (LW)  
#19 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sébastien Simard (C)  
#20 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Philippe Roy (D)  
#21 Sherbrooke Castors  Patrick Pelchat (RW)  
#22 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Daniel Archambault (D)  
#23 Victoriaville Tigres  Daniel Corso (C)  4 77 14 11 25 20
#24 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Christian Drolet (C)  
#25 Saint-Jean Lynx  Éric Normandin (RW)  
#26 Laval Titan  Sébastien Charpentier (G)  3 26 - - - -
 
Round 3
             
#27 Halifax Mooseheads  Dominic Auger (D)  
#28 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Christian Neveu (C)  
#29 Victoriaville Tigres  Sébastien Decaens (C)  
#30 Granby Bisons  Yan Coulombe (LW)  
#31 Saint-Jean Lynx  Jean-Marc Pelletier (G)  3 7 - - - -
#32 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Marc-Olivier Roy (D)  
#33 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Ian Olsen (G)  
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexandre Jacques (RW)  
#35 Québec Remparts  Éric Bélanger (C)  12 820 138 220 358 361
#36 Gatineau Olympiques  Francis Bélanger (LW)  1 10 0 0 0 29
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Dominic Chiasson (LW)  
#38 Sherbrooke Castors  Dave Bolduc (LW)  
#39 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jaysen Barbeau (D)  
#40 Laval Titan  Luc Boily (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#41 Halifax Mooseheads  Ian Fontaine (RW)  
#42 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Roberto Baldris (D)  
#43 Victoriaville Tigres  Marc-André Gaudet (D)  
#44 Granby Bisons  Marc Benoit (F)  
#45 Saint-Jean Lynx  Steven Dussault (D)  
#46 Drummondville Voltigeurs  David Thibeault (LW)  
#47 Gatineau Olympiques  Joey Corby (C)  
#48 Shawinigan Cataractes  David Bahl (D)  
#49 Québec Remparts  Michel Dodier (RW)  
#50 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Jonathan Girard (D)  
#51 Sherbrooke Castors  David Gosselin (LW)  2 13 2 1 3 11
#52 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Marc Denis (G)  11 349 - - - -
#53 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Frédéric Servant (RW)  
 
Round 5
             
#54 Halifax Mooseheads  John Pyliotis (F)  
#55 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Domenico Scali (C)  
#56 Victoriaville Tigres  François Pagé (RW)  
#57 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Marc Bouchard (C)  
#58 Saint-Jean Lynx  Casey Wolak (RW)  
#59 Saint-Jean Lynx  Sébastien Paré (LW)  
#60 Gatineau Olympiques  Gordie Dwyer (LW)  5 108 0 5 5 394
#61 Shawinigan Cataractes  Michel Tremblay (LW)  
#62 Granby Bisons  Jean-Philippe Soucy (D)  
#63 Shawinigan Cataractes  Benjamin Carpentier (D/LW)  
#64 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Martin Lacaille (D)  
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Marc-Étienne Hubert (C)  
#66 Laval Titan  Dominic Perna (RW)  
 
Round 6
             
#67 Halifax Mooseheads  Steve Mongrain (RW)  
#68 Halifax Mooseheads  Paul-Sébastien Gagnon (D)  
#69 Victoriaville Tigres  Dean Stock (C)  
#70 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Lauzon (D)  
#71 Saint-Jean Lynx  Carmine Anoia (D)  
#72 Québec Remparts  Martin Bradette (G)  
#73 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Luc Dostaler (C)  
#74 Laval Titan  Dany Tremblay (RW)  
#75 Victoriaville Tigres  Marc Diamond (C)  
#76 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Denis Hamel (LW)  7 192 19 12 31 77
#77 Shawinigan Cataractes  Gerry Cicciu (G)  
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes  François Drainville (C)  
#79 Laval Titan  Jeffrey Lagueux (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#80 Halifax Mooseheads  Dany Harvey (F)  
#81 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Christian Deschênes (RW)  
#82 Victoriaville Tigres  Mario Dumais (RW)  
#83 Sherbrooke Castors  Éric Jenkins (D)  
#84 Saint-Jean Lynx  Sylvain Biard (D)  
#85 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Hugo Champagne (F)  
#86 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sébastien Lefrançois (RW)  
#87 Shawinigan Cataractes  Christian Rioux (D)  
#88 Québec Remparts  Nicola Spaccucci (LW)  
#89 Gatineau Olympiques  Steve Robitaille (D)  
#90 Québec Remparts  Simon Jacques (D)  
#91 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Stefano Paduano (RW)  
#92 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Morin (F)  
#93 Val-d'Or Foreurs  David Legault (G)  
 
Round 8
             
#94 Halifax Mooseheads  Simon Godbout (LW)  
#95 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matthieu Descôteaux (D)  1 5 1 1 2 4
#96 Victoriaville Tigres  Karl Castonguay (D)  
#97 Granby Prédateurs  Frédéric Henry (G)  1 0 - - - -
#98 Saint-Jean Lynx  François Lévesque (D)  
#99 Victoriaville Tigres  Bryan Faucher (LW)  
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes  Robbie Zaharis (D)  
#101 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Maxime Leclair (C)  
#102 Gatineau Olympiques  Martin Rémy (D)  
#103 Sherbrooke Castors  Claude Fernet (G)  
#104 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Benjamin Vadnais (D)  
#105 Laval Titan  Antonio Tempestilli (LW)  
 
Round 9
             
#106 Halifax Mooseheads  Jérôme Labonté (D)  
#107 Laval Titan  Eric Houle (F)  
#108 Victoriaville Tigres  Benoit Thibert (G)  
#109 Granby Prédateurs  Ian Manzano (D)  
#110 Shawinigan Cataractes  Carl Benoit (D)  
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Luc St-Germain (D)  
#112 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Carl Anctil (RW)  
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes  Steven Morneau (RW)  
#114 Granby Prédateurs  Christian Duval (D)  
#115 Gatineau Olympiques  Peter Worrell (LW)  7 391 19 27 46 1554
#116 Granby Bisons  Michel Massie (LW)  
#117 Sherbrooke Castors  Charles Thériault (LW)  
#118 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Louis Cournoyer (D)  
#119 Laval Titan  Dave Plante (RW)  
 
Round 10
             
#120 Halifax Mooseheads  François Vachon (C)  
#121 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Christian Lavoie (F)  
#122 Victoriaville Tigres  Yves Trachy (RW)  
#123 Granby Prédateurs  Philippe L'Heureux (D)  
#124 Saint-Jean Lynx  Jonathan Gagné (LW)  
#125 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Norbert Roy (LW)  
#126 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Jonathan Lévesque (D)  
#127 Shawinigan Cataractes  Benoît Laframboise (G)  
#128 Québec Remparts  Jonathan Nantel (C)  
#129 Gatineau Olympiques  Antoine Marceau (G)  
#130 Sherbrooke Castors  Denis Chalut (RW)  
#131 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Vincent Gignac (D)  
#132 Granby Bisons  Martin Brosseau (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#133 Val-d'Or Foreurs  François Lépine (D)  
#134 Victoriaville Tigres  Alexandre Couture (D)  
#135 Saint-Jean Lynx  Francis Boulay (RW)  
#136 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Claude Tremblay (G)  
#137 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Benoit Poutre (C)  
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes  Eric Belzile (F)  
#139 Québec Remparts  Yann Grégoire (C)  
#140 Gatineau Olympiques  Martin Gagné (F)  
#141 Sherbrooke Castors  Kevin Morneau (LW)  
#142 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Yohan Dufour (G)  
#143 Laval Titan  Marc Lirette (RW)  
 
Round 12
             
#144 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Benoît Cotnoir (D)  
#145 Drummondville Voltigeurs  David Morin (D)  
#146 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Aldo Comito (D)  
#147 Shawinigan Cataractes  Yvan Darbouze (RW)  
#148 Québec Remparts  Dave Fontaine (C)  
#149 Gatineau Olympiques  David Gaucher (LW)  
#150 Sherbrooke Castors  Benoît Millette (D)  
#151 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Lenny-Jo Goudreau (LW)  
#152 Laval Titan  Francis Morabito (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#153 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Sébastien Barrette (F)  
#154 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser  Dominic Piché (G)  
#155 Québec Remparts  Brendon Knight (F)  
#156 Gatineau Olympiques  Vincent Levasseur (F)  
#157 Sherbrooke Castors  Pascal Prévost (RW)  
 
Round 14
             
#158 Québec Remparts  Martin Dicaire (D)  
#159 Gatineau Olympiques  Sean Davidson (F)  
#160 Sherbrooke Castors  David-Nicolas Gagnon (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#161 Québec Remparts  Réjean Dufour (C)  

number of players drafted: 161

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 159 players
USA 2 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft