Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
330931 players | Last added:
Dennis Haglund
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Liiga
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Jesse Saarinen (F)
25
10
18
28
2. 
flag Jani Tuppurainen (F)
24
8
19
27
3. 
flag Éric Perrin (F)
25
7
20
27
4. 
flag Ville Vahalahti (F)
24
4
22
26
5. 
flag Ryan Lasch (F)
24
8
17
25
more stats from Liiga stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2001 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Moncton Wildcats  Steve Bernier (RW)  10 553 89 106 195 265
#2 Montréal Rocket  Danick Jasmin-Riel (LW)  
#3 Rimouski Océanic  Marc-Antoine Pouliot (C/RW)  7 192 21 36 57 76
#4 Québec Remparts  Jean-Michel Bolduc (D)  
#5 Sherbrooke Castors  Dany Roussin (LW)  
#6 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Stephen Dixon (C)  
#7 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexandre Bolduc (C)  5 62 2 3 5 42
#8 Hull Olympiques  Philippe Dupuis (C/RW)  4 116 6 12 18 62
#9 Sherbrooke Castors  Maxime Boisclair (RW)  
#10 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-François Jacques (LW)  7 166 9 8 17 197
#11 Hull Olympiques  Charles Fontaine (D)  
#12 Québec Remparts  Jeff MacAuley (D)  
#13 Halifax Mooseheads  Alexandre Picard (D)  7 253 19 50 69 86
#14 Moncton Wildcats  Corey Crawford (G)  9 227 - - - -
#15 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Marcotte (D)  
#16 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Bruno Gervais (D)  8 418 16 71 87 182
 
Round 2
             
#17 Halifax Mooseheads  Marc-André Bernier (RW)  
#18 Rimouski Océanic  Danny Stewart (C)  
#19 Québec Remparts  Josh Hennessy (C/LW)  5 23 1 0 1 6
#20 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Claude Milot (D)  
#21 Moncton Wildcats  Karl Gagné (F)  
#22 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kevin Asselin (RW)  
#23 Drummondville Voltigeurs  André Joanisse (D)  
#24 Hull Olympiques  David Tremblay (G)  
#25 Montréal Rocket  Maxim Lapierre (C/RW)  10 556 64 69 133 562
#26 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pierre-Luc Franche (RW)  
#27 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Guillaume Desbiens (RW/LW)  3 23 0 0 0 37
#28 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathew Oke (D)  
#29 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Rémy Tremblay (RW)  
#30 Shawinigan Cataractes  Chris Hodgson (C)  
#31 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Simon Daoust (G)  
#32 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Éric Fournier (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jeff Cotton (LW)  
#34 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Josh Rathbone (C/D)  
#35 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jonathan Villeneuve (LW)  
#36 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Éric Tétreault (D)  
#37 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Patrick Tessier (RW)  
#38 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Benoît Mondou (C/RW)  
#39 Sherbrooke Castors  Jonathan Paiement (D)  
#40 Hull Olympiques  Nick Fugère (LW)  
#41 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sylvain Michaud (G)  
#42 Moncton Wildcats  Bruce Graham (C)  
#43 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Daniel Leblanc (D)  
#44 Victoriaville Tigres  Christian Laroche (LW)  
#45 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Yannick Tifu (C)  
#46 Moncton Wildcats  Kevin Glode (C)  
#47 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Patrice Bilodeau (D)  
#48 Shawinigan Cataractes  Nicolas Désilets (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Moncton Wildcats  Luke Pelham (RW)  
#50 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Martin Houle (G)  1 1 - - - -
#51 Rimouski Océanic  Mattews Lemaire (LW)  
#52 Sherbrooke Castors  Alexandre Picard (LW)  5 67 0 2 2 58
#53 Québec Remparts  Bryce Luker (G)  
#54 Sherbrooke Castors  Hugo Larocque (RW)  
#55 Sherbrooke Castors  Bruno D'Amico (D)  
#56 Halifax Mooseheads  Jonathan Boutin (G)  1 0 - - - -
#57 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Simon Duchesne (D)  
#58 Hull Olympiques  Guillaume Trudel (D)  
#59 Moncton Wildcats  Kyle Murnaghan (LW)  
#60 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Philip Lacroix (G)  
#61 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marc-André Roy (D)  
#62 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Vincent Lambert (LW)  
#63 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Dominic Lachaîne (LW)  
#64 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu Curadeau (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Guay (D)  
#66 Montréal Rocket  Grant Thomas (LW)  
#67 Rimouski Océanic  Patrick Coulombe (D)  1 7 0 1 1 4
#68 Québec Remparts  David Brine (C)  1 9 0 1 1 4
#69 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Michel Bédard (D)  
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Pierre-Luc Gilbert (D)  
#71 Victoriaville Tigres  Kevin Hamel (RW)  
#72 Shawinigan Cataractes  Maxime Cuerrier (D)  
#73 Hull Olympiques  Guillaume Labrecque (LW)  
#74 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Benoît Lupien (D)  
#75 Moncton Wildcats  Nathan Saunders (D)  
#76 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Gregory Hoffe (D)  
#77 Victoriaville Tigres  Jeff Smith (D)  
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes  Martin Phaneuf (LW)  
#79 Moncton Wildcats  Jonathan Favreau (LW)  
#80 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Patrice Bergeron (C)  11 682 188 323 511 243
 
Round 6
             
#81 Victoriaville Tigres  Jean-Michel Filiatrault (G)  
#82 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Shawn Doucet (C)  
#83 Rimouski Océanic  Chaz Johnson (RW)  
#84 Shawinigan Cataractes  David Leroux (D)  
#85 Hull Olympiques  Sébastien Léonard (LW)  
#86 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jeff Deslauriers (G)  4 62 - - - -
#87 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Guillaume Demers (C)  
#88 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Rainville (LW)  
#89 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nicolas Trottier (D)  
#90 Shawinigan Cataractes  Guy Manseau (LW)  
#91 Québec Remparts  Yan Turcotte (D)  
#92 Shawinigan Cataractes  Maxime Robert (D)  
#93 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jonathan Barrette (F)  
#94 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Louis-Philippe Martin (RW)  
#95 Moncton Wildcats  Ryan Salvis (C/D)  
#96 Québec Remparts  Maxime Leroux (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Victoriaville Tigres  Benoît Fournier (LW)  
#98 Montréal Rocket  Mathieu Lapointe (D)  
#99 Rimouski Océanic  Eric Neilson (RW)  
#100 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Francis Lemieux (C)  
#101 Québec Remparts  Greg McConnell (F)  
#102 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jason Vaillancourt (RW)  
#103 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Joey Barriault (F)  
#104 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Gary Matheson (RW)  
#105 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Pierre-Luc Brière (C)  
#106 Hull Olympiques  Martin Brousseau (D)  
#107 Montréal Rocket  Fabien Laniel (D)  
#108 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Séguin (D)  
#109 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  David Giroux (D)  
#110 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Simon-Pierre Sauvé (C)  
#111 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Vincent Lachance (LW)  
#112 Hull Olympiques  Andrew Joudrey (C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
 
Round 8
             
#113 Victoriaville Tigres  Mario Scalzo (D)  
#114 Montréal Rocket  Jean-François Roux (D)  
#115 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Blais (F)  
#116 Moncton Wildcats  Olivier Pearson (F)  
#117 Victoriaville Tigres  Philippe Evanghelo (G)  
#118 Sherbrooke Castors  Cedrick Duhamel (F)  
#119 Montréal Rocket  Yannick Pelletier (G)  
#120 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Étienne Gagnon (D)  
#121 Québec Remparts  Pascal Béliveau (D)  
#122 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Martel (F)  
#123 Halifax Mooseheads  François-Pierre Guénette (C)  
#124 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jimmy Arsenault (LW)  
#125 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexandre Tessier (LW)  
#126 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathieu Beauchamp (C)  
#127 Val-d'Or Foreurs  François Laverdière (G)  
#128 Shawinigan Cataractes  Thiery Poudrier (C)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Victoriaville Tigres  Samuel Duguay (D)  
#130 Montréal Rocket  Mike Stone (D)  
#131 Rimouski Océanic  Jean-Mathieu Tardif (F)  
#132 Moncton Wildcats  Renaud Briggs (RW)  
#133 Québec Remparts  Marc-Olivier Gignac (G)  
#134 Sherbrooke Castors  Daniel Leclerc (F)  
#135 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Éric Lachance (G)  
#136 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jason Awalt (G)  
#137 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Thomas Bellemare (D)  
#138 Hull Olympiques  Bryan Trudel (F)  
#139 Halifax Mooseheads  Scott Nause (F)  
#140 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Francis Ouellet (C)  
#141 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Ryan Meko (F)  
#142 Moncton Wildcats  Daniel Carter (D)  
#143 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Sébastien Landry (F)  
#144 Shawinigan Cataractes  Martin Trempe (C)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Moncton Wildcats  Maxime Cyr (F)  
#146 Montréal Rocket  Jared N. Ross (D)  
#147 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Soucy (D)  
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Benjamin Talbot (F)  
#149 Victoriaville Tigres  Pierre-Luc Séguin (D)  
#150 Sherbrooke Castors  Pascal Sinclair (D)  
#151 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Paul-André Letarte-Fortin (F)  
#152 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nicolas Hébert (F)  
#153 Drummondville Voltigeurs  André Vincent (C)  
#154 Hull Olympiques  Éric Proulx (D)  
#155 Halifax Mooseheads  Glen Frazee (LW)  
#156 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Beaudoin (RW)  
#157 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  David Lévesque (F)  
#158 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Charles Bergeron (F)  
#159 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Sheldon Ryan (D)  
#160 Shawinigan Cataractes  Sokgan Heng (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#161 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-François Savage (F)  
#162 Montréal Rocket  Michael Bellerive (F)  
#163 Rimouski Océanic  Marc-Alexandre Beaudoin (C)  
#164 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Pierre Morin (D)  
#165 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Lalonde (D)  
#166 Sherbrooke Castors  Guillaume Moreau (F)  
#167 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Philippe Laramée (F)  
#168 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Danny Talbot (F)  
#169 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Yanick Riendeau (RW/C)  
#170 Hull Olympiques  Tony McCarthy (LW)  
#171 Halifax Mooseheads  Evan Jones (RW)  
#172 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Patrick Malette (D)  
#173 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Serge St-Denis (F)  
#174 Victoriaville Tigres  Tommy Lafontaine (D)  
#175 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Francis Raymond (F)  
#176 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jimmy Fillion (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#177 Moncton Wildcats  Geoff Smith (D)  
#178 Montréal Rocket  Marc-André Quilico (RW)  
#179 Rimouski Océanic  Mathieu Desormeaux (G)  
#180 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Steven Simard (D)  
#181 Québec Remparts  Patrice Côté (F)  
#182 Sherbrooke Castors  Greg Moore (RW)  2 10 0 0 0 0
#183 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Pierre-Luc Hébert (D)  
#184 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jimmy Nolan (F)  
#185 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sébastien Lamarche (D)  
#186 Hull Olympiques  Édouard Langlois-Légaré (G)  
#187 Halifax Mooseheads  Lucas Eveleigh (F)  
#188 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Louis-Philippe Sauvé (D)  
#189 Hull Olympiques  Terry Myers (D)  
#190 Victoriaville Tigres  Damian Mastromonaco (D)  
#191 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Peter Kennedy (D)  
#192 Shawinigan Cataractes  Patrick Couillard (G)  
 
Round 13
             
#193 Moncton Wildcats  Greg Schultz (RW)  
#194 Montréal Rocket  Pablo Valenzuela (G)  
#195 Rimouski Océanic  Frédéric Harland (D)  
#196 Halifax Mooseheads  Adam Pardy (D)  7 272 4 37 41 219
#197 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#198 Sherbrooke Castors  Alex Lussier (LW)  
#199 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#200 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Adam Hindy (F)  
#201 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Carl Zacharie (LW)  
#202 Hull Olympiques  Scott Gibson (LW)  
#203 Halifax Mooseheads  Matt Brady (D)  
#204 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Sacha Goulet (D)  
#205 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Deveau (F)  
#206 Victoriaville Tigres  William Beaudoin (F)  
#207 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Éric Ouellette (RW)  
#208 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mike Baslyk (C)  
 
Round 14
             
#209 Moncton Wildcats  Ben Lovejoy (D)  7 217 9 46 55 138
#210 Montréal Rocket  Benjamin Cournoyer (D)  
#211 Rimouski Océanic  Mathieu Saindon (F)  
#212 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#213 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#214 Sherbrooke Castors  Jonathan Losier (G)  
#215 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#216 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Mathieu Lebreton (G)  
#217 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Dion (D)  
#218 Hull Olympiques  Mathieu Légaré (F)  
#219 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made  
#220 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Justin Salvail (F)  
#221 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Guillaume Bédard (F)  
#222 Victoriaville Tigres  Steve Holland (D)  
#223 missing data              
#224 Shawinigan Cataractes  Daniel Pharand (F)  
 
Round 15
             
#225 Moncton Wildcats  A.J. Bucchino (G)  
#226 Montréal Rocket  Yannick Berthold (LW)  
#227 Rimouski Océanic  Marc Harroch (F)  
#228 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#229 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#230 Sherbrooke Castors  David Franc-Villeneuve (D)  
#231 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#232 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Evan Shaw (D)  
#233 Drummondville Voltigeurs No selection was made  
#234 Hull Olympiques  Pierre-Luc Hamel (RW)  
#235 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made  
#236 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Yves-Nicolas Proulx (D)  
#237 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Robert Epinat (G)  
#238 Victoriaville Tigres  Michael Beauchamp (F)  
#239 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Nicolas Villeneuve (D)  
#240 Shawinigan Cataractes  Steve Yetman (C)  

number of players drafted: 239

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 221 players
USA 7 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft