Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325020 players | Last added:
Peter Black
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
4
5
9
2. 
flag John Tavares (F)
5
2
7
9
3. 
flag Rick Nash (F)
6
7
1
8
4. 
flag Patric Hörnqvist (F)
4
4
4
8
5. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
5
4
4
8
more stats from NHL stats  
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2002 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sherbrooke Castors  Alex Bourret (RW)  
#2 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Brent Aubin (RW/D)  
#3 Montréal Rocket  David Laliberté (RW)  1 11 2 1 3 6
#4 Moncton Wildcats  Adam Pineault (RW)  1 3 0 0 0 0
#5 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Olivier Latendresse (LW/C)  
#6 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Mailhiot (LW)  
#7 Québec Remparts  Simon Courcelles (C)  
#8 Rimouski Océanic  Mark Tobin (C)  
#9 Hull Olympiques  Olivier Labelle (RW)  
#10 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Maxime Bélanger (D)  
#11 Victoriaville Tigres  Jonathan Larivière (LW)  
#12 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jared Vokey (LW)  
#13 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Veilleux (D)  
#14 Shawinigan Cataractes  Julien Ellis (G)  
#15 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Melanson (RW)  
#16 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jean-Claude Sawyer (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#17 Halifax Mooseheads  Jimmy Sharrow (D)  
#18 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Louis-Simon Allaire (D)  
#19 Montréal Rocket  Érick Tremblay (D)  
#20 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mathieu Roy (LW)  
#21 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Eric Glaude (D)  
#22 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Frédéric St-Denis (D)  1 17 1 2 3 10
#23 Québec Remparts  Jordan Smotherman (LW/RW)  2 4 1 1 2 0
#24 Sherbrooke Castors  Brandon Roach (D)  
#25 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Blais (C)  
#26 Québec Remparts  Colin Ledaire (D)  
#27 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Thomas Beauregard (RW)  
#28 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Vincent Zaoré-Vanie (D)  
#29 Montréal Rocket  Martin Charbonneau (G)  
#30 Shawinigan Cataractes  Sébastien Gauthier (RW)  
#31 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Joël Brière (C)  
#32 Victoriaville Tigres  Ryan Jenner (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Halifax Mooseheads  Frédérik Cabana (LW/C)  
#34 Victoriaville Tigres  Justin Bélanger (RW)  
#35 Montréal Rocket  Trent Sanipass (D)  
#36 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Philippe Roberge (G)  
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Sébastien Bisaillon (D)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#38 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jules Melanson (D)  
#39 Hull Olympiques  Éric Bégin (D)  
#40 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Vachon (LW)  
#41 Hull Olympiques  Renaud Des Alliers (LW)  
#42 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Nicolas Robillard (RW)  
#43 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Maxime Aubut (D)  
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes  Justin Vienneau (D)  
#45 Victoriaville Tigres  Jérémy Duchesne (G)  1 1 - - - -
#46 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Alexandre Demers (C)  
#47 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jesse Goodsell (D)  
#48 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Olivier Magnan (D)  1 18 0 0 0 4
 
Round 4
             
#49 Sherbrooke Castors  Brett Beauchamp (D)  
#50 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Rory Farrell (D)  
#51 Halifax Mooseheads  Matthew Augustine (RW)  
#52 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Philippe Côté (D)  
#53 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jonathan Dick (C)  
#54 Shawinigan Cataractes  Sasha Pokulok (D)  
#55 Québec Remparts  Louis-Philippe Lachance (D)  
#56 Rimouski Océanic  Charles Bergeron (RW)  
#57 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Samuel Béland (LW)  
#58 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Gabriel Bessette (D)  
#59 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  David Turcotte (F)  
#60 Sherbrooke Castors  Olivier Legault (LW)  
#61 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Philippe Bronsard-Lauzière (D)  
#62 Shawinigan Cataractes  Dominic Plante (F)  
#63 Québec Remparts  Nathan Welton (D)  
#64 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  James Rhynold (RW)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Sherbrooke Castors  Mathieu Aubin (C)  
#66 Moncton Wildcats  Patrick Sampson (D)  
#67 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Torrey Mitchell (RW/LW)  8 398 37 55 92 202
#68 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  François Champagne (C)  
#69 Rimouski Océanic  Jean-Sébastien Côté (C)  
#70 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Lacombe (D)  
#71 Québec Remparts  Vincent Lemoine (F)  
#72 Rimouski Océanic  Hubert Veilleux (D)  
#73 Hull Olympiques  Yanick Charron (C)  
#74 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Frédéric Vigeant (G)  
#75 Hull Olympiques  Andrey Hayes (LW)  
#76 Victoriaville Tigres  Jean-François Gouin (D)  
#77 Montréal Rocket  David Chaput (D)  
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes  Danick Bouchard (RW/LW)  
#79 Québec Remparts  Stéphane Goulet (RW)  
#80 Montréal Rocket  Jean-René L'Heureux (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Rimouski Océanic  François Gauthier (D)  
#82 Moncton Wildcats  Alexandre Ouimet (D)  
#83 Montréal Rocket  Emanuelé Vacante (D)  
#84 Drummondville Voltigeurs  David Besner (LW)  
#85 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Marc-André Audette (G)  
#86 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Samuel Villeneuve (F)  
#87 Québec Remparts  Matt Graham (D)  
#88 Rimouski Océanic  Pierre-David Tremblay (D)  
#89 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Benoit Lessard (D)  
#90 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Lamarche (LW)  
#91 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jérome Lussier (F)  
#92 Victoriaville Tigres  Erin King (F)  
#93 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Mathieu Simoneau (D)  
#94 Halifax Mooseheads  Blake Careen (F)  
#95 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Matthew Wolfe (F)  
#96 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Marc-Olivier Sylvain (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Sherbrooke Castors  Denis Fecteau (F)  
#98 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Kevin Plante (RW)  
#99 Montréal Rocket  Jason Côté (D)  
#100 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pierre-Luc Bélanger (C)  
#101 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Chris Sorensen (F)  
#102 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Michel Perron (G)  
#103 Québec Remparts  Kevin Coughlin (LW)  
#104 Rimouski Océanic  Jason D'Ascanio (D)  
#105 Hull Olympiques  Bret Tyler (D)  
#106 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Patrick Laurin (RW)  
#107 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Blackburn (F)  
#108 Victoriaville Tigres  Josh Tordjman (G)  1 2 - - - -
#109 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Andrew Gordon (RW)  5 55 3 4 7 6
#110 Halifax Mooseheads  Jason Churchill (G)  
#111 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mario Fréchette (LW)  
#112 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Stéphane Paquette (G)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Sherbrooke Castors  Maxime Robert (C)  
#114 Shawinigan Cataractes  Frédéric Gariepy (D)  
#115 Montréal Rocket  Keven Telmosse (G)  
#116 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Nicolas Meilleur (F)  
#117 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Trent Lahache (D)  
#118 Québec Remparts  Dave Horrobin (F)  
#119 Québec Remparts  Jamieson Chisholm (D)  
#120 Rimouski Océanic  Jeremy Turgeon (F)  
#121 Hull Olympiques  Matt Greene (F)  
#122 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-Philippe Gauthier (D)  
#123 Victoriaville Tigres  Ryan Lapierre (F)  
#124 Halifax Mooseheads  Colin MacCormack (F)  
#125 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  David Poulin (LW)  
#126 Halifax Mooseheads  Jason Anthony (D)  
#127 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jean-Philippe Paré (F)  
#128 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Andre Francoeur (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Sherbrooke Castors  Kevin Paquin (F)  
#130 Moncton Wildcats  Stéphane Brulotte (G)  
#131 Moncton Wildcats  Bryan Cirullo (D)  
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Tyler Brown (D)  
#133 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jonathan Dumais (D)  
#134 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jason Smith (G)  
#135 Québec Remparts  Jay Bletzer (D)  
#136 Rimouski Océanic  Paul Marineau (D)  
#137 Hull Olympiques  Gabriel Bouthillette (G)  
#138 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Devon Balodis (F)  
#139 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alex Lord (C)  
#140 Victoriaville Tigres  Olivier Plouffe (D)  
#141 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jeff Kitchen (F)  
#142 Halifax Mooseheads  Kyle Wilson (F)  
#143 Shawinigan Cataractes  Benoit Landry (F)  
#144 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Robert Sabelli (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Sherbrooke Castors  Stéphane Fortier (D)  
#146 Moncton Wildcats  Justin Saulnier (F)  
#147 Montréal Rocket  Jimmy Bonneau (LW)  
#148 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marc-Antoine Lamoureux (F)  
#149 Val-d'Or Foreurs  François Thuot (G)  
#150 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-Philippe D'Aoust (F)  
#151 Québec Remparts  Matthew Shanush (F)  
#152 Rimouski Océanic  Francis Quintal (G)  
#153 Hull Olympiques  Charles Gariepy (G)  
#154 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Samuel Forget (D)  
#155 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  François Jomphe (F)  
#156 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Bilodeau (LW)  
#157 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Phil Farrow (LW)  
#158 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Brendan O'Shea (F)  
#159 Shawinigan Cataractes  Kyle Sakalauskas (G)  
#160 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Simon Cantin (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#161 Sherbrooke Castors  Ryan Murphy (C)  
#162 Moncton Wildcats  Michel Losier (LW)  
#163 Montréal Rocket  Francis Trempe (F)  
#164 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Rafaël Dorval-Leclerc (F)  
#165 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-François Boucher (D)  
#166 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-François Parent (C)  
#167 Québec Remparts  Ian Mathieu-Girard (LW)  
#168 Rimouski Océanic  Benoît Arsenault (C)  
#169 Hull Olympiques  Jimmy Bernier (G)  
#170 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Morissette (D)  
#171 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jonathan Chevrier (F)  
#172 Victoriaville Tigres  Simon Bisson (F)  
#173 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Pierre-Marc Beaulieu (G)  
#174 Halifax Mooseheads  Kyle Doucet (C)  
#175 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jasmin Duguay (D)  
#176 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jean-François Bolduc (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#177 Sherbrooke Castors  Yan Gauvin (G)  
#178 Moncton Wildcats  Justin D'Entremont (F)  
#179 Montréal Rocket  Mathew McIntyre (D)  
#180 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Nick Majeau (G)  
#181 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jeremy Joly-Gull (F)  
#182 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Pascal Beauchemin (C)  
#183 Québec Remparts  Brett Vessey (D)  
#184 Rimouski Océanic  Samuel Belzile (LW)  
#185 Hull Olympiques  Alexandre Meloche-Dorris (G)  
#186 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jeremy Turgeon (D)  
#187 Victoriaville Tigres  Jonathan Ryan (C)  
#188 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Patrick Guay (D)  
#189 Halifax Mooseheads  Andrew Pearcey (LW)  
#190 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mathieu Phaneuf (D)  
#191 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Cédric Beaudoin (LW)  
 
Round 13
             
#192 Sherbrooke Castors  Alexandre Gagné (C)  
#193 Moncton Wildcats  Brian McGuirk (LW)  
#194 Montréal Rocket  Alexandre Rouleau (F)  
#195 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Dominique Dazé (F)  
#196 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Francois Potvin (F)  
#197 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gary McDonald (D)  
#198 Québec Remparts  Simon Couturier (D)  
#199 Rimouski Océanic  Cédrick Desjardins (G)  4 6 - - - -
#200 Hull Olympiques  Steven Boivin (D)  
#201 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Maxime Poulin-Grenier (F)  
#202 Victoriaville Tigres  Pierre-Luc Chalifour (D)  
#203 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Stephen Quinn (F)  
#204 Shawinigan Cataractes  Maxime Vallée (G)  
#205 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathieu Noël (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#206 Sherbrooke Castors  Chris Kane (D)  
#207 Moncton Wildcats  Nicholas Mallam (D)  
#208 Montréal Rocket  Cody Jenkins (F)  
#209 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Tommy Dugal (F)  
#210 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu St-Onge (RW)  
#211 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-Sébastien Waiter (D)  
#212 Québec Remparts  Keith Longo (G)  
#213 Rimouski Océanic  Jenny Lavigne (G)  
#214 Hull Olympiques  André Cayer (F)  
#215 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Neil Jeffrey (C)  
#216 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nick St. Pierre (D)  
#217 Shawinigan Cataractes  Peter Sheppard (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#218 Sherbrooke Castors  Matt Generous (D)  
#219 Moncton Wildcats  Mathieu Haché (F)  
#220 Montréal Rocket  Jeff Caron (D)  
#221 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Mathieu Montmagny (D)  
#222 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Boyd Charlong (F)  
#223 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Chicoine (D)  
#224 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Sean Donovan (D)  
#225 Shawinigan Cataractes  Andrew Thomas (D)  

number of players drafted: 225

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 211 players
USA 14 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft