Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
330947 players | Last added:
Nicola Capelli
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Denmark
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Andrew Clark (F)
16
14
23
37
2. 
flag Henrik Eriksson (F)
14
17
13
30
3. 
flag Mark Derlago (F)
16
11
18
29
4. 
flag Cory Quirk (F)
16
11
16
27
5. 
flag Patrick Asselin (F)
16
8
19
27
more stats from Denmark stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2005 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Saint John Sea Dogs  Alex Grant (D)  1 2 2 0 2 2
#2 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mathieu Perreault (C)  6 252 53 66 119 124
#3 Gatineau Olympiques  Colin Escott (LW)  
#4 St. John's Fog Devils  Jean-Simon Allard (C)  
#5 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Stephen Lund (D)  
#6 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Scott Brannon (RW)  
#7 Victoriaville Tigres  Keven Charland (LW)  
#8 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nicolas Sigouin (D)  
#9 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Kevin Marshall (D)  1 10 0 0 0 8
#10 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Maxime Ouimet (D)  
#11 Québec Remparts  Angelo Esposito (C)  
#12 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Patrick Cusack (D)  
#13 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marc-Antoine Desnoyers (D)  
#14 Moncton Wildcats  Nicola Riopel (G)  
#15 Gatineau Olympiques  Brad Tesink (D)  
#16 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Gabriel Carle (D)  
#17 Halifax Mooseheads  Ben MacAskill (D)  
#18 Rimouski Océanic  Maxime Macenauer (C/LW)  1 29 1 3 4 18
 
Round 2
             
#19 St. John's Fog Devils  Josh McKinnon (D)  
#20 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ryan Sparling (RW)  
#21 Québec Remparts  Jeff Desjardins (C)  
#22 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Lévesque (C/RW)  
#23 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Maxime Cliche (LW)  
#24 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Francis Filion (LW)  
#25 Victoriaville Tigres  Chad Locke (C)  
#26 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Olivier Fortier (C)  
#27 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pier-Luc Fortin (D)  
#28 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Tousignant (C)  
#29 Gatineau Olympiques  Mike Stinziani (RW)  
#30 Shawinigan Cataractes  Francis Boulianne (G)  
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Émile Bouchard (RW)  
#32 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  François Chabot (LW)  
#33 Rimouski Océanic  Marc-André Laroche (LW)  
#34 Halifax Mooseheads  Logan MacMillan (LW/C)  
#35 Victoriaville Tigres  Keven Veilleux (C)  
#36 Victoriaville Tigres  David Foucher (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#37 Saint John Sea Dogs  Alexandre Labonté (RW)  
#38 St. John's Fog Devils  Matt Fillier (LW)  
#39 Gatineau Olympiques  Jonathan Boulet (LW)  
#40 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Bruno Desjardins (LW)  
#41 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Matthew Lachaîne (C)  
#42 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alex Killorn (LW)  3 135 30 40 70 85
#43 Victoriaville Tigres  Jonathan Roy (G)  
#44 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Simon Bouchard (LW)  
#45 Lewiston MAINEiacs  David Taylor (RW)  
#46 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Maxime Gervais (D)  
#47 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Maxime Gougeon (G)  
#48 Halifax Mooseheads  Daniel Smith (LW)  
#49 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Nicolas Barrière (G)  
#50 Rimouski Océanic  Nicholas Goyens (D)  
#51 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Tomy Joly (LW)  
#52 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Adam Bourque-Leblanc (D)  
#53 Halifax Mooseheads  Yuri Cheremetiev (C/LW)  
#54 Rimouski Océanic  Robbie Veriker (RW)  
 
Round 4
             
#55 St. John's Fog Devils  Matt Boland (D)  
#56 Saint John Sea Dogs  Maxime Dubuc (D)  
#57 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marc-André Bourdon (D)  1 45 4 3 7 52
#58 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Dmitri Levin (D)  
#59 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Joey Haddad (LW)  
#60 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Keven Dupont (D)  
#61 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Marois (C)  
#62 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Philippe Garnier (D)  
#63 Gatineau Olympiques  Curtis Black (G)  
#64 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Patrice Daneau (D)  
#65 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Guillaume Tougas (D)  
#66 Shawinigan Cataractes  Dave Nolin (LW)  
#67 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Brad Malone (C/LW)  4 70 4 5 9 66
#68 Moncton Wildcats  Pierre-Marc Lessard (LW)  
#69 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Maxime Mallette (D)  
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Lucas Delvecchio (D)  
#71 Moncton Wildcats  Marc-André Labelle (RW)  
#72 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jason Maheux (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#73 Saint John Sea Dogs  Alexandre Monahan (LW)  
#74 St. John's Fog Devils  Jordan Fisher (G)  
#75 Gatineau Olympiques  Samson Mahbod (RW)  
#76 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Raphaël D'Orso (G)  
#77 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Benoît Lévesque (RW)  
#78 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Boucher (LW)  
#79 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nick MacNeil (C)  
#80 Halifax Mooseheads  Mark Yetman (G)  
#81 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Robbie McCarthy (RW)  
#82 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Guillaume Vasseur (C)  
#83 Victoriaville Tigres  Kyle Kelly (C)  
#84 Shawinigan Cataractes  Pierre-Alexandre Vandall (C/LW)  
#85 Québec Remparts  Todd Chinova (RW)  
#86 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Plouffe (LW)  
#87 Québec Remparts  Hubert Genest (D)  
#88 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jonathan Paquet (LW)  
#89 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Maxime Desbiens (RW)  
#90 Rimouski Océanic  Emmanuel Boudreau (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#91 Québec Remparts  Danny Mireault (G)  
#92 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jeff McNeil (D)  
#93 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jimmy Wyatt (D)  
#94 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Matthew Murphy (G)  
#95 Rimouski Océanic  Bruno Fortin (C)  
#96 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Charles-Antoine Messier (C)  
#97 Gatineau Olympiques  Benoît Gervais (D)  
#98 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Pascal Lebel (C)  
#99 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Provencher (D)  
#100 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Marc-André Perron (G)  
#101 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Antoine Lafleur (G)  
#102 Shawinigan Cataractes  Luc Melanson (LW)  
#103 Halifax Mooseheads  Matt Carroll (D)  
#104 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Côté (G)  
#105 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Vincent Beaulieu (RW)  
#106 Québec Remparts  Christophe Poirier (RW)  
#107 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Robert Slaney (LW/C)  
#108 Rimouski Océanic  Pierre-Alexandre Joncas (RW)  
 
Round 7
             
#109 Saint John Sea Dogs  Cédrick Paradis-Beaudoin (D)  
#110 St. John's Fog Devils  Brett Provost (D)  
#111 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Adam Jourdain (C)  
#112 Rimouski Océanic  Dave Plante (RW)  
#113 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Michael Withrow (RW)  
#114 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Justin Smith (F)  
#115 Victoriaville Tigres  Carl Chamberland (D)  
#116 Rimouski Océanic  Jean-François Losier (D)  
#117 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Tom Michalik (D)  
#118 Québec Remparts  Jean-François Rioux (LW)  
#119 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Daniel Basque (C)  
#120 Rimouski Océanic  Jérôme Watson (G)  
#121 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-Sébastien Martel (D)  
#122 Moncton Wildcats  Simon Danis-Pépin (D)  
#123 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matthew Samsonovich (LW)  
#124 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Philippe Ringuette (LW)  
#125 Halifax Mooseheads  Justin Pender (D)  
#126 Victoriaville Tigres  Matthew David (LW/D)  
 
Round 8
             
#127 St. John's Fog Devils  Bradley Dyke (G)  
#128 Saint John Sea Dogs  Bret McGinnis (RW)  
#129 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Maxime Pomerleau (D)  
#130 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Patrick Gauthier (C)  
#131 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Luke Tremblay (D)  
#132 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-Philippe Piché (D)  
#133 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Travis Turner (LW)  
#134 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Adam Verrette (C)  
#135 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Marc-André Sauvé (G)  
#136 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Christopher Bourque (D)  
#137 Gatineau Olympiques  Bryan Main (D)  
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes  Kelly Cox (D)  
#139 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Nathan Snowie (C)  
#140 Moncton Wildcats  Zach Sill (C)  2 39 0 0 0 29
#141 Québec Remparts  Stephen Valente (D)  
#142 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Bruno-Pierre Gosselin (C)  
#143 Halifax Mooseheads  Andrew White (RW)  
#144 Rimouski Océanic  Francis Leblanc (C)  
 
Round 9
             
#145 Saint John Sea Dogs  David Grimard (RW)  
#146 St. John's Fog Devils  Pat O'Keefe (D)  
#147 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jonathan Bergeron (C)  
#148 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Vincent Germain (C)  
#149 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Lewis DeMello (D)  
#150 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Vincent Vanasse (G)  
#151 Victoriaville Tigres  Alexandre Gagnon (C)  
#152 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Olivier Donovan (RW)  
#153 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Karl Préfontaine (RW)  
#154 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Mike Ford (D)  
#155 Gatineau Olympiques  Nicholas Lareau (G)  
#156 Shawinigan Cataractes  Kevin Maletto (G)  
#157 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Sébastien Haspeck (LW)  
#158 Moncton Wildcats  Matt Eagles (C)  
#159 Québec Remparts  Tommy Gauthier (D)  
#160 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Geoff Oliver (D)  
#161 Halifax Mooseheads  Jarrett Ehler (LW)  
#162 Rimouski Océanic  Jordan Villeneuve-Gagné (LW)  
 
Round 10
             
#163 St. John's Fog Devils  Paul Roebothan (RW)  
#164 Saint John Sea Dogs  Donnie Grant (LW)  
#165 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Simon-Pierre Arel (D)  
#166 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Julien Campeau (D)  
#167 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Chris Dalziel (G)  
#168 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Kevin Massé (D)  
#169 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Josh Smith (C)  
#170 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Lucas Dubuc (G)  
#171 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Alexandre Pilon (RW)  
#172 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Blake Gallagher (C/RW)  
#173 Gatineau Olympiques  Eddy Martin-Whalen (RW)  
#174 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anton Manson (RW)  
#175 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Matt Carroll (D)  
#176 Moncton Wildcats  Mathieu Limoges (LW)  
#177 Québec Remparts  Pier-Luc Dubuc (D)  
#178 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Fortin (G)  
#179 Halifax Mooseheads  Andrew Joudrey (RW)  
#180 Rimouski Océanic  Nicolas Albany (RW)  
 
Round 11
             
#181 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mathieu Leblanc (D)  
#182 St. John's Fog Devils  Ryan Smith (C)  
#183 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Charles-Hubert Gill (RW)  
#184 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu Gauvreau (G)  
#185 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Olivier Gauthier (C)  
#186 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jason Bernatchez (C)  
#187 Victoriaville Tigres  Nicolas Therrien (LW)  
#188 Drummondville Voltigeurs  William Lessard (D)  
#189 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Steve Bergin (D)  
#190 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Spencer Corcoran (D)  
#191 Gatineau Olympiques  Karel Svoboda (D)  
#192 Shawinigan Cataractes  Zack Patterson (D)  
#193 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pier-Alexandre Bernier (LW)  
#194 Moncton Wildcats  Jason Lepage (RW)  
#195 Québec Remparts  Marc-Alexandre Rinfret (G)  
#196 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Marc Myre (RW)  
#197 Halifax Mooseheads  Garreth MacPherson (LW)  
#198 Rimouski Océanic  Charles Côté (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#199 St. John's Fog Devils  Nick Layton (C)  
#200 Saint John Sea Dogs  Claude Bonin (D)  
#201 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jean-Philippe Leblanc (C)  
#202 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Christian Morissette (LW)  
#203 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Keith Ryerson (D)  
#204 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Yves Lapointe (D)  
#205 Victoriaville Tigres  Étienne Bergeron (D)  
#206 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Joël Desruisseaux (C)  
#207 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Simon Blais (G)  
#208 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Vincent Poirier (RW)  
#209 Gatineau Olympiques  Jean-François Olivier (LW)  
#210 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jean-Christophe Poulin (D)  
#211 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexandre Deveault (RW)  
#212 Moncton Wildcats  Brian Strait (D)  5 91 3 12 15 40
#213 Moncton Wildcats  Chad McQuaid (F)  
#214 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Keaven Audet (LW)  
#215 Halifax Mooseheads  Austin Mayer (F)  
#216 Rimouski Océanic  Philippe Beaulieu (LW)  
 
Round 13
             
#217 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mike Veysey (F)  
#218 St. John's Fog Devils  Lee Davidson (D)  
#219 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Kevin Lambert (G)  
#220 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Antoine Pinard (RW)  
#221 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Nicolas Morin (RW)  
#222 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-Sébastien Hogg (D)  
#223 Victoriaville Tigres  Scott McClintock (LW)  
#224 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Brendan Dooley (RW)  
#225 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Sean Ratelle (LW)  
#226 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Samuel Blanchard (D)  
#227 Gatineau Olympiques  Andrew Paquet (LW)  
#228 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jean-Sébastien Bergeron (D)  
#229 Shawinigan Cataractes  David Dagenais (C)  
#230 Moncton Wildcats  Matthew Lobban (D)  
#231 Québec Remparts  Ryan Stoddard (C)  
#232 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean Parmentier (G)  
#233 Halifax Mooseheads  Neil Chabot (C)  
#234 Rimouski Océanic  Marc-Olivier Desjardins (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#235 St. John's Fog Devils  Cody Roach (RW)  
#236 Saint John Sea Dogs  Dan Snow (C)  
#237 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Benoit Gauthier (D)  
#238 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu Gagnon (D)  
#239 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Justin Gotell (D)  
#240 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#241 Victoriaville Tigres  Carl Brisson (D)  
#242 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Maxime Boulay (D)  
#243 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jessy Proulx (D)  
#244 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kyle Scott (G)  
#245 Gatineau Olympiques  Nick Pitsikoulis (C)  
#246 Shawinigan Cataractes  Serge Pelletier (D)  
#247 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Kyle Lassen (C)  
#248 Moncton Wildcats  Brad Smith (C)  
#249 Québec Remparts  Félix Petit (C)  
#250 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Olivier Lépine (D)  
#251 Halifax Mooseheads  Mitchell Wallace (D)  
#252 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  
 
Round 15
             
#253 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ben Sherren (LW)  
#254 St. John's Fog Devils  Jayson Saraceno (C)  
#255 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jonathan Labbé (LW)  
#256 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Hubert Poulin (RW)  
#257 Prince Edward Island Rocket No selection was made  
#258 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made  
#259 Victoriaville Tigres No selection was made  
#260 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Sébastien Grondin (LW)  
#261 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Barry Almeida (RW)  
#262 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Shawn O'Donnell (LW)  
#263 Gatineau Olympiques  Israel Bernier-Dion (G)  
#264 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made  
#265 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Josh McCormack (D)  
#266 Moncton Wildcats  Paul Snell (F)  
#267 Québec Remparts  Alexandre Gagnon (D)  
#268 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Xavier Gagné (D)  
#269 Halifax Mooseheads  Bill Tsekos (LW)  
#270 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 270

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 253 players
USA 8 players
Russia 2 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft