Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325138 players | Last added:
Vaughan Lewis
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
6
5
5
10
2. 
flag John Tavares (F)
6
3
7
10
3. 
flag Rick Nash (F)
7
8
1
9
4. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
4
5
9
5. 
flag Patrick Marleau (F)
7
4
5
9
more stats from NHL stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2009 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Olivier Archambault (LW)  
#2 Shawinigan Cataractes  Yannick Veilleux (LW)  
#3 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Francis Beauvillier (C/LW)  
#4 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-François Leblanc (C)  
#5 Moncton Wildcats  Raphaël Bussières (LW)  
#6 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Rock Régimbald (C)  
#7 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jimmy Oligny (D)  
#8 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jonathan Racine (D)  1 1 0 0 0 2
#9 Victoriaville Tigres  Phillip Danault (C/LW)  
#10 Saint John Sea Dogs  Pierre Durepos (D)  
#11 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jean-François Plante (C)  
#12 Gatineau Olympiques  Benjamin Laliberté (RW)  
#13 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Gabriel Vermette (D)  
#14 Montréal Juniors  Xavier Ouellet (D)  1 4 0 0 0 2
#15 Halifax Mooseheads  Brent Andrews (LW)  
#16 Moncton Wildcats  Dillon Donnelly (D)  
#17 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Robin Gusse (G)  
#18 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jonathan Huberdeau (LW)  3 123 24 37 61 59
 
Round 2
             
#19 Halifax Mooseheads  Jamie Bishop (D)  
#20 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Chênevert (D)  
#21 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Patrick Jones (LW)  
#22 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Bryce Milson (LW)  
#23 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-Philippe Caron (C)  
#24 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Steve Lebel (LW)  
#25 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Roy (LW)  
#26 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Sean Girard (D)  
#27 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jordan Kennedy (G)  
#28 Saint John Sea Dogs  Aiden Kelly (C)  
#29 Montréal Juniors  Marc-André Levasseur (RW)  
#30 Gatineau Olympiques  Gabriel Carignan (G)  
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-François Grenier (D)  
#32 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Olivier Jodoin (LW)  
#33 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jeffrey Noonan (G)  
#34 Moncton Wildcats  James Melindy (D)  
#35 Québec Remparts  Jimmy Appleby (G)  
#36 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Olivier Houle (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#37 Saint John Sea Dogs  Scott Oke (LW)  
#38 Moncton Wildcats  Scott Trask (LW)  
#39 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Samuel Henley (LW)  
#40 Rimouski Océanic  Jonathan Lavoie (LW)  
#41 Rimouski Océanic  Charles-Antoine Roy (LW)  
#42 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alex Filiatrault (D)  
#43 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Robert Steeves (G)  
#44 Victoriaville Tigres  Michael Ortika (C)  
#45 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxim Lamarche (D)  
#46 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Guillaume Houde (D)  
#47 Montréal Juniors  Jonathan Narbonne (D)  
#48 Gatineau Olympiques  Alex Gagnon (C)  
#49 Halifax Mooseheads  Matthew Boudreau (C)  
#50 Gatineau Olympiques  Cédric Dubois (LW)  
#51 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Felipe Corbo (LW)  
#52 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jordan Durand (C)  
#52 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jordan Durand (C)  
#53 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anthony Goulet (D)  
#54 Gatineau Olympiques  Kevin Boissonneau (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#55 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Marc-Olivier Brouillard (RW)  
#56 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jacob Gervais-Chouinard (G)  
#57 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Gabriel Verpaelst (D)  
#58 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Stephen Woodworth (D)  
#59 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Ian Saab (D)  
#60 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Francis Lambert-Lemay (D)  
#61 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kevin Boyer (D)  
#62 Shawinigan Cataractes  Cole Hawes (C/LW)  
#63 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Bruce Hornbrook (F)  
#64 Saint John Sea Dogs  Tyrone Sock (D)  
#65 Montréal Juniors  Jean-Christophe Laflamme (LW)  
#66 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Brad Cuzner (LW)  
#67 Halifax Mooseheads  Trey Lewis (D)  
#68 Moncton Wildcats  Cédric Leblanc (RW)  
#69 Moncton Wildcats  Allain Saulnier (RW)  
#70 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Ludovic Kabambi (LW)  
#71 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Massimo Matteau (LW)  
#72 Halifax Mooseheads  Carl Gélinas (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#73 Victoriaville Tigres  Jean-François Di Iorio (RW)  
#74 Victoriaville Tigres  Yannick Dubé (LW)  
#75 Québec Remparts  Dominic Beauchemin (LW)  
#76 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Samuel Noreau (D)  
#77 Shawinigan Cataractes  Holden Anderson (D)  
#78 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Francis Desrosiers (G)  
#79 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Josh Currie (RW)  
#80 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Carl-Philippe Ouimet (D)  
#81 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Derek Fortier (G)  
#82 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Guillaume Gélinas (D)  
#83 Montréal Juniors  Étienne Marcoux (G)  
#84 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alexandre Véronneau (G)  
#85 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Charles Marotte (RW)  
#86 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nick Parker (C)  
#87 Québec Remparts  Axel Rioux (LW)  
#88 Moncton Wildcats  Alex Saulnier (C)  
#89 Saint John Sea Dogs  Richard Tingley (G)  
#90 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Ryan Labrie (RW)  
 
Round 6
             
#91 Shawinigan Cataractes  Christophe Tremblay (RW)  
#92 Shawinigan Cataractes  Marc-André Kaiser (D)  
#93 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Julien Houle (LW)  
#94 Montréal Juniors  Loïk Poudrier (C)  
#95 Saint John Sea Dogs  Joseph Manno (C)  
#96 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Guillaume Naud (LW)  
#97 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Cody Linteau (LW)  
#98 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Vincent Boudreau-Plouffe (RW)  
#99 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Antoine Nadeau (D)  
#100 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Vincent Richer (D)  
#101 Gatineau Olympiques  Guillaume Bélanger (D)  
#102 Gatineau Olympiques  Sébastien Bergeron (LW)  
#103 Montréal Juniors  Hugo Desharnais-Roux (LW)  
#104 Saint John Sea Dogs  Gabriel Bourret (D)  
#105 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Girard (C)  
#106 Halifax Mooseheads  Sawyer Hannay (D)  
#107 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Danny Potvin (LW)  
#108 Moncton Wildcats  Adam Guy (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#109 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Mathieu Brisebois (D)  
#110 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Brad Dickinson (D)  
#111 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Alex Lépine (D)  
#112 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexis Bernier (D)  
#113 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-François Gosselin (RW)  
#114 Moncton Wildcats  Matt Tomah (LW)  
#115 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Douville (RW)  
#116 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Maxime Simard (D)  
#117 Victoriaville Tigres  Philippe Maillet (C)  
#118 Saint John Sea Dogs  Dylan Brake (D)  
#119 Moncton Wildcats  Lance Pridham (D)  
#120 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alex Côté (C)  
#121 Rimouski Océanic  Casey Babineau (D)  
#122 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Félix Bergeron (RW)  
#123 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Guertin (LW)  
#124 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Derek Henderson (D)  
#125 Gatineau Olympiques  Jean-Gabriel Pageau (C/RW)  2 37 4 2 6 12
#126 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jonathan Oligny (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#127 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Louis-François Richard (D)  
#128 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Maximilien Chevrier (RW)  
#129 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Tyler Piercy (G)  
#130 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Chris Riguse (RW)  
#131 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Grant West (RW)  
#132 Moncton Wildcats  Jérémy Barriault (D)  
#133 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Colby Harris (F)  
#134 Québec Remparts  Julien Tanguay (F)  
#135 Victoriaville Tigres  Frédéric Tanguay (LW)  
#136 Saint John Sea Dogs  Gino Goguen (F)  
#137 Montréal Juniors  Mike Novella (D)  
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes  Louis-Philippe Chasle (D)  
#139 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathieu Gauthier (D)  
#140 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jérémie Janneteau (C)  
#141 Québec Remparts  Samuel Labrecque (D)  
#142 Moncton Wildcats  Brian Billett (G)  
#143 Moncton Wildcats  Robert Green (C)  
#144 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Derek Larade (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#145 Halifax Mooseheads  Joël Grondin (G)  
#146 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Anthony Mager-Dugas (G)  
#147 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Luke Dillman (F)  
#148 Drummondville Voltigeurs  William Kane (C)  
#149 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Samuel Asselin (D)  
#150 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Yannick Provencher (LW)  
#151 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Cameron Poirier (G)  
#152 Rimouski Océanic  Nicholas Duchesne (D)  
#153 Shawinigan Cataractes  Vincent Duchesneau (D)  
#154 Shawinigan Cataractes  Kevin Fiset (C)  
#155 Montréal Juniors  Paul Bourbeau (G)  
#156 Gatineau Olympiques  Philippe Halley (C)  
#157 Rimouski Océanic  Pierre-Alexandre Ouellet (C)  
#158 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Wes Herrett (D)  
#159 Rimouski Océanic  Berthier Robichaud (G)  
#160 Moncton Wildcats  Ben MacSwain (LW)  
#161 Shawinigan Cataractes  Nathaniel Gourdeau (LW)  
#162 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sam Gilbert (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#163 Halifax Mooseheads  Brett Bernard (LW)  
#164 Montréal Juniors  Marc-Antoine Frechette (LW)  
#165 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Charles Grant (G)  
#166 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Vincent Tremblay (RW)  
#167 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-Michel Lesage (C)  
#168 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Christophe Plouffe (G)  
#169 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Nicholas Young (LW)  
#170 Rimouski Océanic  Gabriel Vallée (C)  
#171 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jess Tanguy (C)  
#172 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathieu Gagnon (LW/D)  
#173 Montréal Juniors  Philippe Saviuk (D)  
#174 Gatineau Olympiques  Jacob Conrad (LW)  
#175 Rimouski Océanic  Joey Mazerolle (RW)  
#176 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Cory MacIntosh (LW)  
#177 Québec Remparts  Jérémy Vigneault-Bélanger (C)  
#178 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Denis Paradis (G)  
#179 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Lemieux (C)  
#180 Shawinigan Cataractes  Peter Sakaris (LW/RW)  
 
Round 11
             
#181 Halifax Mooseheads  Steve Gillard (D)  
#182 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Boivin (G)  
#183 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Connor Brickley (C)  
#184 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#185 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Dominic-Antoine Tremblay (C/LW)  
#186 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Travis Wilkins (G)  
#187 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Joey Samuel Godin (C)  
#188 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jérémy-Michael Charchuk (RW)  
#189 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jared Coreau (G)  
#190 Saint John Sea Dogs  Patrick Pettigrew (C)  
#191 Montréal Juniors  Devan Gunn (C)  
#192 Gatineau Olympiques  Bill Arnold (C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#193 Rimouski Océanic  Alex Belzile (RW)  
#194 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Thierry Piché (C/RW)  
#195 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Lavallée (RW)  
#196 Moncton Wildcats  Brandon McNally (LW)  
#197 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made  
#198 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nathan Hardiman (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#199 Halifax Mooseheads  Kody Orr (C)  
#200 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Carl Tatonetti (D)  
#201 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Marc-Antoine Perron-Rousseau (C)  
#202 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#203 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Lizotte (D)  
#204 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Napessis André (D)  
#205 Montréal Juniors  Philippe Prucha (C)  
#206 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  William Pelletier (RW/C)  
#207 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mike Richard (F)  
#208 Montréal Juniors  Marc-Antoine Carrier (D)  
#209 Montréal Juniors  Christian Kader (D)  
#210 Gatineau Olympiques  Mathieu Talbot (LW)  
#211 Rimouski Océanic  Kevin Hayes (RW)  1 5 1 1 2 2
#212 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jean-Philipp Chiasson (LW)  
#213 Québec Remparts  Ken Saravia (LD/C)  
#214 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Karic de Champlain (RW)  
#215 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made  
#216 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jamie Heselton (D)  

number of players drafted: 217

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 203 players
USA 9 players
France 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft