Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325063 players | Last added:
Timothy Faulkner
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag John Tavares (F)
6
3
7
10
2. 
flag Rick Nash (F)
7
8
1
9
3. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
4
5
9
4. 
flag Patrick Marleau (F)
7
4
5
9
5. 
flag Patric Hörnqvist (F)
4
4
4
8
more stats from NHL stats  
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2010 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Dillon Fournier (D)  
#2 Halifax Mooseheads  Luca Ciampini (LW)  
#3 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Dominic Poulin (D)  
#4 Val-d'Or Foreurs  François Tremblay (G)  
#5 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Frédéric Gamelin (C)  
#6 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Charles Hudon (LW/C)  
#7 Gatineau Olympiques  Taylor Burke (C/RW)  
#8 Shawinigan Cataractes  Justin Haché (D)  
#9 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alex Dubeau (G)  
#10 Rimouski Océanic  Liam O'Brien (C)  1 5 0 1 1 7
#11 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Victor Provencher (LW)  
#12 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Austyn Hardie (D)  
#13 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Brent Turnbull (F)  
#14 Québec Remparts  Patrick Walsh (C)  
#15 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Louick Marcotte (RW)  
#16 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Larouche (LW)  
#17 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Charles-David Beaudoin (D)  
#18 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ryan Tesink (RW/C)  
 
Round 2
             
#19 Halifax Mooseheads  Andrew Ryan (LW)  
#20 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Maxime Lagacé (G)  
#21 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Christophe Lalonde (LW)  
#22 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Julien Leduc (D)  
#23 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Loïc Leduc (D)  
#24 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Danick Émond (D)  
#25 Halifax Mooseheads  Darcy Ashley (RW)  
#26 Gatineau Olympiques  Raphaël Lafontaine (LW/C)  
#27 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mike Matheson (D)  
#28 Halifax Mooseheads  Simon Desmarais (D)  
#29 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Stefan Matteau (LW)  1 17 1 2 3 6
#30 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Hodhod (C)  
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexandre Leclerc (D)  
#32 Québec Remparts  Brendan Duke (D)  
#33 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Julien Lepage (D)  
#34 Montréal Juniors  Samuel Roussy (D)  
#35 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Félix Girard (C)  
#36 Rimouski Océanic  Carl Hozjan (G)  
 
Round 3
             
#37 Halifax Mooseheads  Francis Turbide (D/RW)  
#38 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Laverdure (D)  
#39 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kyle Farrell (C)  
#40 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jérémie Fraser (D)  
#41 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Thomas Gobeil (RW/C)  
#42 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matt Bursey (C)  
#43 Gatineau Olympiques  Richard Castonguay (D)  
#44 Saint John Sea Dogs  Guillaume Cloutier (D)  
#45 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jordan Côté (D)  
#46 Victoriaville Tigres  Angelo Miceli (C)  
#47 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nicolas Dionne (C)  
#48 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Brayden Wood (D)  
#49 Montréal Juniors  Marc-Olivier Roy (W/C)  
#50 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Christophe Lalancette (C)  
#51 Victoriaville Tigres  Brandon Whitney (G)  
#52 Moncton Wildcats  Brett Malone (RW)  
#53 Québec Remparts  William Breton (LW)  
#54 Saint John Sea Dogs  Devon Oliver-Dares (W)  
 
Round 4
             
#55 Saint John Sea Dogs  Benjamin Hade (D)  
#56 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Charles Poulin (C/LW)  
#57 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Vincent Blanchette (C)  
#58 Montréal Juniors  Toliver Bergeron (C)  
#59 Victoriaville Tigres  Jonathan-Ismaël Diaby (D)  
#60 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime St-Cyr (C)  
#61 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  William Carrier (LW/C)  
#62 Shawinigan Cataractes  Pierre-Luc Duval (RW)  
#63 Montréal Juniors  Aaron Hoyles (D)  
#64 Moncton Wildcats  Philip Zielonka (C)  
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Elliot Bisson (D)  
#66 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Gélinas (D)  
#67 Québec Remparts  Vincent Montreuil (RW)  
#68 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Domenic Graham (G)  
#69 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Provencher (LW)  
#70 Moncton Wildcats  Ryan Penny (LW)  
#71 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Olivier Caouette (LW)  
#72 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Félix Chamberland (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#73 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Antoine Bibeau (G)  
#74 Saint John Sea Dogs  Sébastien Auger (G)  
#75 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Pierre-Maxime Poudrier (LW)  
#76 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Anthony Mantha (RW/LW)  
#77 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Mathieu Lemay (RW/C)  
#78 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Luke St-Amand (RW)  
#79 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Andrew Meredith (C)  
#80 Québec Remparts  Derek Clavet (G)  
#81 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alec Jon Banville (LW/RW)  
#82 Rimouski Océanic  Alexis Loiseau (C)  
#83 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Érik Longtin (LW)  
#84 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jacob Brennan (G)  
#85 Moncton Wildcats  Philippe Trudeau (G)  
#86 Québec Remparts  Mitchell Jones (F)  
#87 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Brett Beauvais (D)  
#88 Moncton Wildcats  Mark Tremaine (C)  
#89 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Simon Tardif-Richard (RW)  
#90 Shawinigan Cataractes  Félix-Antoine Bergeron (LW)  
 
Round 6
             
#91 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jason Cameron (C)  
#92 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Robert Davis (LW)  
#93 Québec Remparts  Kyle Campbell (RW)  
#94 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Thierry Comtois (C)  
#95 Halifax Mooseheads  Anthony Terenzio (G)  
#96 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Vincent Bernier (LW)  
#97 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Christophe Déry (LW)  
#98 Montréal Juniors  Cédric Paquette (C)  1 2 0 1 1 0
#99 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  William Cochrane (C)  
#100 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Hugo Savary (C)  
#101 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Anthony Verret (C)  
#102 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jordan McInnis (RW)  
#103 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marcus Power (C)  
#104 Victoriaville Tigres  François Godin (D)  
#105 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Tanguay (LW)  
#106 Victoriaville Tigres  Olivier Picard (D)  
#107 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-Philippe Boucher (G)  
#108 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jay Kourkoulis (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#109 Halifax Mooseheads  Ryan Davis (RW)  
#110 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mikael Langlois (D)  
#111 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Yannick Boucher (RW)  
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Laliberté (D)  
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes  Louis-David Bourgault (C)  
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexis Millette (F)  
#115 Gatineau Olympiques  Chris Clarke (G)  
#116 Québec Remparts  Philippe Archambault (D)  
#117 Montréal Juniors  Michael Clarke (LW)  
#118 Rimouski Océanic  Ryan Kresevic (G)  
#119 Moncton Wildcats  Charles Johnson (D)  
#120 Saint John Sea Dogs  Christopher Eiserman (G)  
#121 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Greg Jansz (F)  
#122 Québec Remparts  Ryan Culkin (D)  
#123 Victoriaville Tigres  Jérémy Beaudry (D)  
#124 Moncton Wildcats  Thomas Flynn (RW)  
#125 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Marc-Antoine Chamberland (D)  
#126 Prince Edward Island Rocket  François-Xavier Payette (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#127 Halifax Mooseheads  Alex Souligny (RW)  
#128 Saint John Sea Dogs  Brock Morrison (LW/C)  
#129 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Chris Caissy (C)  
#130 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Julien Houle (LW/RW)  
#131 Québec Remparts  Ugo Fontaine-Lefebvre (D)  
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Lauzon (LW)  
#133 Gatineau Olympiques  Alexandre Grandmaître (D)  
#134 Montréal Juniors  Benjamin Masella (D)  
#135 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexandre Bergeron (D)  
#136 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Steven Mercier (C)  
#137 Victoriaville Tigres  Philippe Hudon (C/RW)  
#138 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Brandon Boutilier (LW)  
#139 Gatineau Olympiques  Alexandre Poulin (LW)  
#140 Québec Remparts  Marc-Antoine Bonneville (D)  
#141 Victoriaville Tigres  Carl-Antoine Delisle (C)  
#142 Moncton Wildcats  Cameron McDonald (D)  
#143 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jérémy Belisle (LW)  
#144 Saint John Sea Dogs  Anthony St-Onge-Dostie (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#145 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alexandre Carrier (C)  
#146 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alex Scully (RW)  
#147 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Connor Anthoine (LW)  
#148 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Samuel Gauthier (LW)  
#149 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Maxime Godin (D)  
#150 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Thomas Leclerc (D)  
#151 Saint John Sea Dogs  Colin Campbell (C/LW)  
#152 Montréal Juniors  Mitchell Vangameren (LW)  
#153 Shawinigan Cataractes  Stefano Momesso (RW)  
#154 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marc-Olivier Phaneuf (LW)  
#155 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Ryan Moore (D)  
#156 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jean-Phillippe Marcoux-Tortillet (D)  
#157 Montréal Juniors  Félix Plouffe (LW)  
#158 Québec Remparts  Emilio Audi (RW)  
#159 Victoriaville Tigres  Rankyn Campbell (C)  
#160 Moncton Wildcats  Alex Gacek (RW)  
#161 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Trent Samuels-Thomas (F)  
#162 Saint John Sea Dogs  Alex Simpson (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#163 Halifax Mooseheads  Josh Desmond (D)  
#164 Victoriaville Tigres  Sébastien Tremblay (LW)  
#165 Moncton Wildcats  Shawn Wright (RW)  
#166 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Garrett Holmes (C)  
#167 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Julien Giroux (G)  
#168 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Guillaume Pelletier (RW)  
#169 Gatineau Olympiques  Patrick Spano (G)  
#170 Montréal Juniors  Jérémy Barnabé-Grisé (D)  
#171 Shawinigan Cataractes  Francis Alarie (C/RW)  
#172 Rimouski Océanic  Bryan McCormick (RD/C)  
#173 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Brandon Weir (LW)  
#174 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Sébastien Sylvestre (C)  
#175 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jason Houde (LW)  
#176 Québec Remparts  Thomas Bolland (G)  
#177 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Bézeau (G)  
#178 Moncton Wildcats  Craig Langille (D)  
#179 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Bobby Cadorette (C)  
#180 Saint John Sea Dogs  Michael Paliotta (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#181 Halifax Mooseheads  Nicolas Dubé (C)  
#182 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Éric Pouliot (RW)  
#183 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Sotiris Athanasopoulos (RW)  
#184 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Samuel Benoit (RW)  
#185 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Dylan Trevis (RW)  
#186 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Frédéric Mérette (LW)  
#187 Gatineau Olympiques  Joslin Gallant (D)  
#188 Montréal Juniors  Nicholas Parisella (RW/C)  
#189 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made  
#190 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Tremblay-Lanthier (RW)  
#191 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Cal Gloade (D)  
#192 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Matt Symes (D)  
#193 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Francis Grégoire (RW)  
#194 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#194 Victoriaville Tigres  Janick Asselin (LW)  
#195 Moncton Wildcats  Brandon Thibeau (G)  
#196 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Keven Jalbert (LW)  
#197 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jason Thorpe (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#198 Halifax Mooseheads  Luke Warner (RW)  
#199 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Marc-Antoine Pearson (C)  
#200 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Cole MacDonald (LW)  
#201 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jeffrey Gagné (RW)  
#202 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexandre Guay (D)  
#203 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Cédrik Parker (D)  
#204 Gatineau Olympiques  Alex Murray (C)  
#205 Montréal Juniors  Nicolas Nolet (C)  
#206 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made  
#207 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Nicola Lévesque (RW)  
#208 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Matt Stead (F)  
#209 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Dylan McQuaid (G)  
#210 Halifax Mooseheads  Kyle Kavanaugh (D)  
#211 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#212 Victoriaville Tigres  Alexandros Christian (RW)  
#213 Halifax Mooseheads  Mike Vecchione (RW)  
#214 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jonathan Delorme (D)  
#215 Montréal Juniors  Frédérick Lussier (RW)  

number of players drafted: 216

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 204 players
USA 8 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft