Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
314434 players | Last added:
Jean-François Tanguay
Team
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
KHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
54
34
39
73
2. 
flag Jan Kovar (F)
54
23
45
68
3. 
flag Danis Zaripov (F)
53
25
39
64
4. 
flag Brandon Bochenski (F)
54
28
30
58
5. 
flag Nigel Dawes (F)
54
26
23
49
more stats from KHL stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
EP Transfer App

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2011 QMJHL Entry Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Nathan MacKinnon (C/RW)  2 82 24 39 63 26
#2 Halifax Mooseheads  Jonathan Drouin (LW)  1 0 0 0 0 0
#3 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Gauthier (LW)  
#4 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Justin Guénette (D)  
#5 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Matt Murphy (D)  
#6 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jérémy Grégoire (C)  
#7 Rimouski Océanic  Samuel Morin (D)  
#8 Rimouski Océanic  Simon Boudreau (D)  
#9 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Ryan Graves (D)  
#10 Moncton Wildcats  Simon Desbiens (LW)  
#11 Halifax Mooseheads  Zachary Fucale (G)  
#12 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jean-Simon Deslauriers (D)  
#13 Moncton Wildcats  Brandon Shea (C)  
#14 Victoriaville Tigres  Tommy Veilleux (LW)  
#15 Victoriaville Tigres  Jacob Sweeney (D)  
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Vincent Dunn (C)  
#17 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Laurent Dauphin (C)  
#18 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexandre Bélanger (G)  
 
Round 2
             
#19 Saint John Sea Dogs  Oliver Cooper (F)  
#20 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Philippe Cadorette (G)  
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jacob Arsenault (D)  
#22 Halifax Mooseheads  Adam Erne (LW/RW)  
#23 Shawinigan Cataractes  Bronson Beaton (RW/C)  
#24 Québec Remparts  Kurt Etchegary (C)  
#25 Halifax Mooseheads  Carl Tremblay (D)  
#26 Victoriaville Tigres  Philippe Venne (LW)  
#27 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Gabriel Slight (LW)  
#28 Moncton Wildcats  Kris Hodge (C)  
#29 Rimouski Océanic  Philippe Desrosiers (G)  
#30 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Michaud (G)  
#31 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexandre Gosselin (D)  
#32 Gatineau Olympiques  Alexandros Soumakis (LW)  
#33 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Yan-Pavel Laplante (C)  
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes  Zachary Taylor (D)  
#35 Montréal Juniors  Élie Bérubé (D)  
#36 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Félix Caron (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#37 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Sébastien Dea (C)  
#38 Gatineau Olympiques  Émile Poirier (RW/LW)  
#39 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Charles Guèvremont (C)  
#40 Rimouski Océanic  Frédérik Gauthier (C/W)  
#41 Québec Remparts  Anthony Duclair (LW)  
#42 Montréal Juniors  Christopher Clapperton (LW)  
#43 Moncton Wildcats  Maxim Pitre (LW)  
#44 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jérôme Verrier (C)  
#45 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Adam Stevens (C)  
#46 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Ranger (RW)  
#47 Moncton Wildcats  Alexandre Centis-Jorge (C)  
#48 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Carl Chénier (RW)  
#49 Halifax Mooseheads  Brian Lovell (D)  
#50 Saint John Sea Dogs  Maxime Gravel (D)  
#51 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jacob Fancy (G)  
#52 Shawinigan Cataractes  Émeric Hudon (C)  
#53 Québec Remparts  Raphaël Corriveau (RW)  
#54 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jasmin Boutet (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#55 Québec Remparts  Anthony Gingras (D)  
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes  Storm Phaneuf (G)  
#57 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Cole Murphy (LW)  
#58 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nikolas Brouillard (D)  
#59 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Caron-Roy (LW)  
#60 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Simon Tremblay (LW)  
#61 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Michael Abbott (D)  
#62 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Michael Lyle (F)  
#63 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Boily (D)  
#64 Moncton Wildcats  Julien Béliveau (D)  
#65 Moncton Wildcats  Jordan Labbé (D)  
#66 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kelly Bent (C)  
#67 Gatineau Olympiques  Jordan Kennedy (LW)  
#68 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mackenzie Brown (RW)  
#69 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Philippe Lévesque (C)  
#70 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mason Gray (C)  
#71 Shawinigan Cataractes  Dylan Labbé (D)  
#72 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Redgie Bois (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#73 Halifax Mooseheads  Ryan Falkenham (RW)  
#74 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Quinn O'Brien (C)  
#75 Québec Remparts  Charles Dubé (C)  
#76 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Carl Marois (C)  
#77 Gatineau Olympiques  Zack Whitlock (RW)  
#78 Québec Remparts  Marc-Antoine Bouillon (RW)  
#79 Halifax Mooseheads  Alexandre Sills (C)  
#80 Victoriaville Tigres  Tristan Tremblay (RW)  
#81 Gatineau Olympiques  Anthony Cortese (D)  
#82 Moncton Wildcats  Jack Flinn (G)  
#83 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Francis Léonard-Mayer (G)  
#84 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gabriel Forcier (G)  
#85 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Samuel Robert (D)  
#86 Rimouski Océanic  Ryan MacKinnon (D)  
#87 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Miguel Caron (C)  
#88 Québec Remparts  Hubert Lamarre (RW)  
#89 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexis Guilbault (C)  
#90 Saint John Sea Dogs  Alex Fournier (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#91 Moncton Wildcats  Ross Johnston (LW)  
#92 Québec Remparts  François Brassard (G)  
#93 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Étienne Salvail (LW)  
#94 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jimmy Vaillancourt (RW)  
#95 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexandre Grandmaison (LW)  
#96 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mickaël Beauregard (D)  
#97 Québec Remparts  Jean-Philippe Lebrasseur (D)  
#98 Rimouski Océanic  Maxime Fortier (D)  
#99 Saint John Sea Dogs  Stephen Anderson (RW)  
#100 Rimouski Océanic  Gabriel Fortin (RW/C)  
#101 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Maxim Côté (RW)  
#102 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Landry (C)  
#103 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Joey Dubé (D)  
#104 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Michael Gagnon (C)  
#105 Montréal Juniors  Alexandre Gauthier (D)  
#106 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Samuel Sirois (G)  
#107 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mackenzie Vézina (D)  
#108 Gatineau Olympiques  Cédric Lacroix (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#109 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Hugo Campeau (G)  
#110 Québec Remparts  Dominick Plante (D)  
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Darveau (G)  
#112 Gatineau Olympiques  Samuel Courtemanche (LW)  
#113 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Dwayne Bradley-Tessier (LW)  
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Gabriel Gagnon (C/LW)  
#115 Rimouski Océanic  Joey Brisebois (LW)  
#116 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jordan Boucher (LW)  
#117 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Alexandre Chénier-Allard (D)  
#118 Halifax Mooseheads  Mitchell Shewfelt (D)  
#119 Gatineau Olympiques  Étienne Auger (G)  
#120 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Antoine Venne (RW)  
#121 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexandre Labrosse (LW)  
#122 Victoriaville Tigres  Guillaume Decelles (G)  
#123 Rimouski Océanic  Charles-Éric Légaré (LW)  
#124 Saint John Sea Dogs  Connor Brickley (C)  
#125 Montréal Juniors  Matt Martin (D)  
#126 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Alexandre Grenier (RW)  
 
Round 8
             
#127 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Samuel Lemay-Champagne (LW)  
#128 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Samuel Landry (LW)  
#129 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Connor Rogers (D)  
#130 Halifax Mooseheads  Joël Blanchard (RW)  
#131 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Lefebvre-Drapeau (D)  
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Ryan Patulli (D)  
#133 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mickael Fillion (D)  
#134 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Simon Lemieux (G)  
#135 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Deverick Ottereyes (C)  
#136 Moncton Wildcats  Ryan Power (D)  
#137 Rimouski Océanic  Julien Cotton (LW)  
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes  Raphaël-Pier Richer (LW)  
#139 Gatineau Olympiques  Mathieu Asselin-Bélanger (LW)  
#140 Moncton Wildcats  Frankie Vatrano (C/W)  
#141 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gabriel Dubois (LW)  
#142 Québec Remparts  Guillaume Taillefer (LW)  
#143 Montréal Juniors  Craig MacLauchlan (C)  
#144 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ryan Segalla (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#145 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Patrick Métivier (LW)  
#146 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Robbie Graham (LW/C)  
#147 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Tommy Bouvrette (D)  
#148 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jonah Coonishish (LW)  
#149 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Nicolas Lapointe (LW)  
#150 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Ouellette (C)  
#151 Rimouski Océanic  Jesse MacInnis (F)  
#152 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-Michel Busque (LW)  
#153 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Daniel Perigo (F)  
#154 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Yan Dumontier (D)  
#155 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Sean Fraser (F)  
#156 Shawinigan Cataractes  Charles-Antoine Alain (D)  
#157 Québec Remparts  Kevin Duane (RW)  
#158 Gatineau Olympiques  Robert Pelletier (C)  
#159 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Philippe Bélanger (C)  
#160 Québec Remparts  Jon Gillies (G)  
#161 Montréal Juniors  Olivier Lavergne (LW)  
#162 Saint John Sea Dogs  Shawn Jeffrey (G)  
 
Round 10
             
#163 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jérémie Bonneville (LW)  
#164 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made  
#165 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Cameron Darcy (RW)  
#166 Halifax Mooseheads  Marc Olivier Daigle (G)  
#167 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Mineau (C)  
#168 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Olivier Roquebrune (RW)  
#169 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  
#170 Montréal Juniors  Jean-Philippe Giroux (G)  
#171 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Ross Martin (C)  
#172 Moncton Wildcats  Matt Bernier (LW)  
#173 Victoriaville Tigres  Thomas Crevier (D)  
#174 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  
#175 Gatineau Olympiques  Tyler Pyke (F)  
#176 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Dominic Talbot-Tassi (D)  
#177 Québec Remparts  Frédéric Bergeron (LW)  
#178 Montréal Juniors  Andrew Rossy (D)  
#179 Saint John Sea Dogs  Marc Biega (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#180 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jeffrey Turcotte (G)  
#181 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made  
#182 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Félix Jarry (LW)  
#183 Halifax Mooseheads  Brandon Pye (RW)  
#184 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made  
#185 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#186 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  
#187 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made  
#188 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Cameron Arsenault (D)  
#189 Moncton Wildcats  Zach Shannon (LD)  
#190 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matthieu Roy (D)  
#191 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#192 Gatineau Olympiques  Bruno Leblanc (D)  
#193 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Elliot Deragon (D)  
#194 Québec Remparts  Matt Grzelcyk (D)  
#195 Montréal Juniors  Francis Maillet (RW)  
#196 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ryan Kelly (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#197 Montréal Juniors  Keven Durette (LW)  
#198 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made  
#199 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  John-Michael Walsh (D)  
#200 Halifax Mooseheads  Cameron Romoff (D)  
#201 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made  
#202 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#203 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  
#204 Gatineau Olympiques  Justin McDonald (D)  
#205 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made  
#206 Victoriaville Tigres  Louis-Philippe Readman (D)  
#207 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#208 Shawinigan Cataractes  Ryan Langan (C)  
#209 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-Benoit Beaudry (LW)  
#210 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#211 Montréal Juniors  Sébastien Gauthier (D)  
#212 Montréal Juniors  Daniel Véricain (LW)  

number of players drafted: 212

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 187 players
USA 9 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft