Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 575530 players
Last added: Ryan GormanFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Dominik Kubalík (F)
14
14
7
21
2. 
flag Tomas Mertl (F)
14
12
8
20
3. 
flag Milan Gulas (F)
14
8
11
19
4. 
flag Martin Erat (F)
14
5
14
19
5. 
flag Martin Ruzicka (F)
14
9
8
17
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2014 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Saint John Sea Dogs  Luke Green (D)  
#2 Gatineau Olympiques  Pascal Laberge (C)  
#3 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Girard (D)  1 3 1 2 3 2
#4 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Evan Fitzpatrick (G)  
#5 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Pierre-Luc Dubois (LW/C)  1 6 1 0 1 2
#6 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jordan Maher (RW)  
#7 Charlottetown Islanders  Mitchell Balmas (LW)  
#8 Victoriaville Tigres  Guillaume Beck (D)  
#9 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Miguel Picard (C)  
#10 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jacob Neveu (D)  
#11 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Alexander Katerinakis (RW)  
#12 Gatineau Olympiques  Matt Sartoris (D)  
#13 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Benjamin Gagné (D)  
#14 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Michael O'Leary (LW)  
#15 Saint John Sea Dogs  Julien Tessier (LW)  
#16 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Thomas Grégoire (D)  
#17 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Sévigny (LW/C)  
#18 Shawinigan Cataractes  Gabriel Sylvestre (D)  
#19 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Gabriel Bilodeau (D)  
#20 Victoriaville Tigres  Olivier Huot (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 Halifax Mooseheads  Brett Crossley (C)  
#22 Saint John Sea Dogs  Matthew Green (LW)  
#23 Victoriaville Tigres  Félix Lauzon (C)  
#24 Charlottetown Islanders  Samuel Guilbault (LW)  
#25 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Zachary Lauzon (D)  
#26 Shawinigan Cataractes  Charles Taillon (LW)  
#27 Victoriaville Tigres  Jean Gleizes (RW)  
#28 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Lucas Thierus (RW)  
#29 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Elijah Francis (D)  
#30 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Pascal Corbeil (D)  
#31 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jérémie Beaudin (D)  
#32 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Peter Abbandonato (C)  
#33 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Tyler Hylland (LW)  
#34 Charlottetown Islanders  Andrew Smith (D)  
#35 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Samuel L'Italien (C)  
#36 Rimouski Océanic  Hunter Moreau (LW)  
#37 Moncton Wildcats  Noah Corson (C/LW)  
#38 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Reilly Pickard (G)  
#39 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Samuel Harvey (G)  
 
Round 3
             
#40 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexandre Payusov (RW)  
#41 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Mark Grametbauer (G)  
#42 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Charles-Olivier Ouimet (C)  
#43 Moncton Wildcats  Liam Murphy (LW)  
#44 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Félix Boivin (D)  
#45 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Danyck Calgaro (LW)  
#46 Shawinigan Cataractes  Raphaël Santerre (LW)  
#47 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mathieu Bellemare (G)  
#48 Charlottetown Islanders  Keith Getson (LW)  
#49 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Justin Doucet (LW)  
#50 Québec Remparts  Jesse Sutton (C)  
#51 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  David Grégoire (RW)  
#52 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Xavier Vinetti (D)  
#53 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Tyler Higgins (D)  
#54 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Nathan Tremblay (RW)  
#55 Charlottetown Islanders  Luke House (G)  
#56 Halifax Mooseheads  John Marino (D)  
#57 Halifax Mooseheads  Barrett Dachyshyn (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#58 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jimmy Huntington (C)  
#59 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ryan Kenny (C)  
#60 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Michael Campoli (D)  
#61 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Yan Plourde (C)  
#62 Rimouski Océanic  Samuel Beck (RW)  
#63 Charlottetown Islanders  Anthony Wojcik (LW)  
#64 Moncton Wildcats  Luke McInnis (D)  
#65 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Morgan Adams-Moisan (RW)  
#66 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Matteo Pietroniro (D)  
#67 Saint John Sea Dogs  Declan Smith (C)  
#68 Rimouski Océanic  Jérémy Descheneaux (C)  
#69 Québec Remparts  Olivier Garneau (LW)  
#70 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Vincent Lavoie (LW)  
#71 Rimouski Océanic  Jarrod Shipley (D)  
#72 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Mathieu Boucher (LW)  
#73 Charlottetown Islanders  Frank Sullivan (D)  
#74 Halifax Mooseheads  Domenico Argento (D)  
#75 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jérémy Proulx (G)  
 
Round 5
             
#76 Victoriaville Tigres  Jake Barter (D)  
#77 Rimouski Océanic  Charles-Antoine Poirier-Turcot (G)  
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Asselin (C)  
#79 Halifax Mooseheads  Morgan Nauss (D)  
#80 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Nicolas Poulin (LW)  
#81 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nicolas Patry-Gingras (D)  
#82 Moncton Wildcats  Marcus Tesink (D)  
#83 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Phélix Martineau (C)  
#84 Charlottetown Islanders  Lucas Sangster (D)  
#85 Québec Remparts  Pierre-Olivier Demers (D)  
#86 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Johnny Jones (LW)  
#87 Québec Remparts  Louis-Philip Fortin (D)  
#88 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jeremy Way-Gagnon (C)  
#89 Moncton Wildcats  Sébastien Dupré (G)  
#90 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jeremy Dumoulin (LW)  
#91 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jake Massie (D)  
#92 Halifax Mooseheads  Dominik Blain-Dupuis (C)  
#93 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Émile Bourque (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#94 Victoriaville Tigres  Francis Pilon (G)  
#95 Rimouski Océanic  Dominic Cormier (D)  
#96 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Olivier Desjardins (D)  
#97 Charlottetown Islanders  Ryan Brushett (C)  
#98 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Francis Thibeault (D)  
#99 Moncton Wildcats  Marc-Olivier Duquette (D)  
#100 Moncton Wildcats  R.J. Murphy (C)  
#101 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jamie Armstrong (LW)  
#102 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Francis Leclerc (G)  
#103 Shawinigan Cataractes  Olivier Vermette (D)  
#104 Gatineau Olympiques  Loïc Parent (D)  
#105 Québec Remparts  Giancarlo Fiori (D)  
#106 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Kevin Gilbert (RW)  
#107 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Mikael Sabourin (D)  
#108 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Simon Bélanger (RW)  
#109 Gatineau Olympiques  Justin Labrecque (C)  
#110 Halifax Mooseheads  Kevin Martin (G)  
#111 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Anthony Beauchamp (RW)  
 
Round 7
             
#112 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Alexis Bertrand (LW)  
#113 Saint John Sea Dogs  Monte Graham (F)  
#114 Moncton Wildcats  Chad Krys (D)  
#115 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Daven Castonguay (D)  
#116 Gatineau Olympiques  Félix Paquet (LW)  
#117 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Patrice Demuy (C)  
#118 Moncton Wildcats  Noah Archibald (C)  
#119 Victoriaville Tigres  Philippe Arsenault (RW)  
#120 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexander Arab (LW)  
#121 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Colby Muise (G)  
#122 Gatineau Olympiques  Matt Dillon (D)  
#123 Québec Remparts  Donovan Rehill (LW)  
#124 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-Philippe Dumaine (D)  
#125 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Jacob Hickey (LW)  
#126 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Yan Dion (LW)  
#127 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Yan Doggett (C)  
#128 Halifax Mooseheads  Gabriel Vanier (RW)  
#129 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Gabriel Bettez (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#130 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Sean Thomson (D)  
#131 Saint John Sea Dogs  Cody Grant (F)  
#132 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Emmanuel Côté (RW)  
#133 Victoriaville Tigres  William St-Laurent (LW)  
#134 Halifax Mooseheads  Cédric Lévesque (LW)  
#135 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexandre Lagacé (G)  
#136 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jean-Christophe Bouchard (LW)  
#137 Moncton Wildcats  Matt Koopman (C)  
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes  Justin Paré (C)  
#139 Rimouski Océanic  Felix Leblanc (LW)  
#140 Charlottetown Islanders  Mathieu Jones (C)  
#141 Québec Remparts  Sandro Silvestre (G)  
#142 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Simon Leclerc (D)  
#143 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Sam King (LW)  
#144 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Chartier (C)  
#145 Saint John Sea Dogs  Marshall Rifai (D)  
#146 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  David Caza (LW)  
#147 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Axel Côté (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#148 Québec Remparts  Colin White (C/RW)  2 2 0 0 0 0
#149 Saint John Sea Dogs  Kyle Ward (LW)  
#150 Québec Remparts  Jean-Nicholas Daigle (D)  
#151 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Nicolas Vlahos (C)  
#152 Moncton Wildcats  Sébastien Cormier (D)  
#153 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jesse Hamer (RW)  
#154 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Vincent Chapleau (C)  
#155 Shawinigan Cataractes  Francis Bernier (RW)  
#156 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  David Lavoie (LW)  
#157 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Joachim Vachon (LW)  
#158 Rimouski Océanic  Julian Galloway (G)  
#159 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Casey Fitzgerald (D)  
#160 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nicolas St-Onge (C)  
#161 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Maxime Dubé (C)  
#162 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Christopher Cochrane (C)  
#163 Rimouski Océanic  Xavier Bissonnette (C)  
#164 Halifax Mooseheads  Kevin Resop (G)  
#165 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Simon Chevrier (RW)  
 
Round 10
             
#166 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Ryan Dmowski (F)  
#167 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Louis-Philippe Simard (F/C)  
#168 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Cusson (D)  
#169 Charlottetown Islanders  Hunter Luhmann (RW)  
#170 Moncton Wildcats  Derek Britner (F)  
#171 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Philippe Bureau-Blais (D)  
#172 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Parker Ronohan (D)  
#173 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jamie Clavet (C)  
#174 Shawinigan Cataractes  Stefano Cantali (G)  
#175 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Evan Millman (D)  
#176 Gatineau Olympiques  Rowan O'Brien (G)  
#177 Québec Remparts  Jason Latour (C)  
#178 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Erik Foley (LW)  
#179 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Jean-Simon Dionne (LW)  
#180 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Hugo Gamache (D)  
#181 Rimouski Océanic  Nathan Sanderson (D)  
#182 Halifax Mooseheads  Eddie Banville (LW)  
#183 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Simon Loiselle (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#184 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Raphael Sawyer (RW)  
#185 Saint John Sea Dogs  Blade Mann-Dixon (G)  
#186 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matt Filipe (LW)  
#187 Charlottetown Islanders  David Comeau (D)  
#188 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Nicholas Roberts (RW)  
#189 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicholas Dawe (G)  
#190 Moncton Wildcats  Shayne Dominie (D)  
#191 Victoriaville Tigres  Alex Breton (D)  
#192 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Ryan Yould (D)  
#193 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alex MacDonald (C)  
#194 Gatineau Olympiques  Peter Woulds (C)  
#195 Québec Remparts  Christopher Theodore (LW)  
#196 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Kevin Dumont (RW)  
#197 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Vincent Desharnais (D)  
#198 Val-d'Or Foreurs  J.J. Layton (D)  
#199 Rimouski Océanic  Luke Stevens (LW)  
#200 Halifax Mooseheads  Tristan Tardif (RW)  
#201 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jonathan Ouellet (LW)  
 
Round 12
             
#202 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Callahan Burke (C/RW)  
#203 Saint John Sea Dogs  Alexandre Joncas (LW)  
#204 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alex Rowella (C)  
#205 Charlottetown Islanders  Andrew Dumaresque (C)  
#206 Moncton Wildcats  Robbie Roche (D)  
#207 Moncton Wildcats  Massimo Lorusso (D)  
#208 Moncton Wildcats  Mickaël Lafrance (RW)  
#209 Victoriaville Tigres  Mikaël Imbeault (LW)  
#210 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Paul-Antoine Deslauriers (LW)  
#211 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Emmanuel Proulx (RW)  
#212 Gatineau Olympiques  Michael Larose (C)  
#213 Québec Remparts  Brady Labrecque (G)  
#214 Drummondville Voltigeurs  William Leclerc (LW)  
#215 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Francis Stachtchenko (RW)  
#216 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Matthew Cousino (D)  
#217 Rimouski Océanic  Brent Hill (RW)  
#218 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Simon Vallière (LW)  
#219 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Derek Hamelin (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#220 Moncton Wildcats  Jonathan Alsfeld (F)  
#221 Saint John Sea Dogs  Francis Thériault (LW)  
#222 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jayson Snider-Guy (LW)  
#223 Charlottetown Islanders  Brady Griffin-Hefford (LW)  
#224 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Charles-Olivier Black (LW)  
#225 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Will Brophy (D)  
#226 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Kari Belec (LW)  
#227 Victoriaville Tigres  Peter Christie (D)  
#228 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Taggart Corriveau (RW)  
#229 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Billy Sweezey (D)  
#230 Gatineau Olympiques  Alexandre Landreville (C)  
#231 Québec Remparts  Ross MacDougall (D)  
#232 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Will D'Orsi (C)  
#233 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Patrick DeBlois (D)  
#234 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Samuel Hould (D)  
#235 Victoriaville Tigres  Édouard Normand (RW)  
#236 Halifax Mooseheads  Gabriel Morin (RW)  
#237 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Harrison Markell (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#238 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Charles Marcoux (LW)  
#239 Saint John Sea Dogs  Lincoln Griffin (LW)  
#240 Shawinigan Cataractes  Justin Bernier (RW)  
#241 Charlottetown Islanders  Ace Cowans (C/LW)  
#242 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jeremy Germain (C/LW)  
#243 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Patrick O'Leary (D)  
#244 Sherbrooke Phoenix  William Jacques (C)  
#245 Victoriaville Tigres  McKay Flanagan (D)  
#246 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Benjamin Finkelstein (D)  
#247 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Mike Lee (D)  
#248 Gatineau Olympiques  Jake McKenelly (LW)  
#249 Québec Remparts  Spenser Young (D)  
#250 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Eric MacAdams (RW)  
#251 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Connor Sodergren (F)  
#252 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Étienne Barrette (LW)  
#253 Rimouski Océanic No selection was made  
#254 Halifax Mooseheads  William Gonthier (D)  
#255 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Connor Sundquist (RW)  

number of players drafted: 255

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 207 players
USA 46 players
France 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft