Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586451 players
Last added: Georgie SantulloFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
DEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Keith Aucoin (F)
23
6
26
32
2. 
flag Marcel Müller (F)
20
13
14
27
3. 
flag Daniel Pietta (F)
23
8
17
25
4. 
flag Sean Backman (F)
22
14
10
24
5. 
flag Brooks Macek (F)
23
12
11
23
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2016 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Halifax Mooseheads  Benoit-Olivier Groulx (C)  
#2 Halifax Mooseheads  Jared McIsaac (D)  
#3 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Olivier Rodrigue (G)  
#4 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Gabriel Fortier (LW)  
#5 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Xavier Bouchard (D)  
#6 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Noah Dobson (D)  
#7 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Mathias Laferrière (C)  
#8 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Samuel Houde (C)  
#9 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Shawn Element (C)  
#10 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Anderson MacDonald (LW)  
#11 Saint John Sea Dogs  Olivier Mathieu (F)  
#12 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Xavier Bernard (D)  
#13 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kevin Mandolese (G)  
#14 Québec Remparts  Andrew Coxhead (C)  
#15 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Jérémie Bucheler (D)  
#16 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Édouard St-Laurent (C)  
#17 Victoriaville Tigres  Cédric Desruisseaux (C)  
#18 Charlottetown Islanders  Marc-Olivier Alain (D)  
#19 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Evan MacKinnon (C/LW)  
 
Round 2
             
#20 Halifax Mooseheads  Alexis Gravel (G)  
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Luke Henman (C)  
#22 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexis Arsenault (D)  
#23 Rimouski Océanic  Anthony D'Amours (D)  
#24 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Desgagnés (F)  
#25 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Benjamin Tardif (LW)  
#26 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Guillaume Desmarais (LW)  
#27 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Félix-Antoine Marcotty (F)  
#28 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Justin Blanchette (G)  
#29 Halifax Mooseheads  Raphael Lavoie (C)  
#30 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nathan Larose (D)  
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Chris McQuaid (D)  
#32 Saint John Sea Dogs  Shane Bowers (C)  
#33 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Leon Denny (D)  
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes  Gabriel Denis (C)  
#35 Québec Remparts  Lucas Fitzpatrick (G)  
#36 Charlottetown Islanders  Nathaniel Doyon (RW)  
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Azzaro Tinling (F)  
 
Round 3
             
#38 Victoriaville Tigres  Félix Paré (F)  
#39 Halifax Mooseheads  Frédérik Théoret (LW)  
#40 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mathieu Samson (RW)  
#41 Québec Remparts  Justin Ducharme (RW)  
#42 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Nicolas Olivier (D)  
#43 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Olivier Bourret (LW)  
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anthony Imbeault (F)  
#45 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Olivier Crête-Belzile (LW/D)  
#46 Québec Remparts  Gabriel Villeneuve (D)  
#47 Charlottetown Islanders  Dakota Lund-Cornish (G)  
#48 Rimouski Océanic  Nick Gosse (RW)  
#49 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Adam McCormick (D)  
#50 Moncton Wildcats  Noah Massie (D)  
#51 Saint John Sea Dogs  Isiah Campbell (F)  
#52 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Antoine Casimir (D)  
#53 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Kyle Havlena (D)  
#54 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Yohan Plamondon (LW)  
#55 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Zacharie Émond (G)  
 
Round 4
             
#56 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexis Shank (G)  
#57 Halifax Mooseheads  Peter Diliberatore (D)  
#58 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Olivier Charest (RW)  
#59 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Colten Ellis (G)  
#60 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Samuel Bolduc (D)  
#61 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Justin Bergeron (D)  
#62 Québec Remparts  Thomas Caron (F)  
#63 Victoriaville Tigres  Tristan Côté-Cazenave (G)  
#64 Moncton Wildcats  Jacob Hudson (F)  
#65 Gatineau Olympiques  Métis Roelens (F)  
#66 Rimouski Océanic  Karl Boudrias (D)  
#67 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Ryan MacLellan (D)  
#68 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Oliver Wahlstrom (C/RW)  
#69 Saint John Sea Dogs  Nathan Cyr-Trottier (C)  
#70 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Max Walford (G)  
#71 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Shane McGrath (D)  
#72 Saint John Sea Dogs  Simon Elsliger (D)  
#73 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Tyler Hinam (RW)  
 
Round 5
             
#74 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Nathaël Roy (F)  
#75 Halifax Mooseheads  Jordan McKenna (F)  
#76 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Yan-Cédric Gaudreault (F)  
#77 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Antonio DeLuca (F)  
#78 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alec MacDonald (G)  
#79 Moncton Wildcats  Derek Dicaire (F)  
#80 Québec Remparts  Jérémy Laframboise (F)  
#81 Victoriaville Tigres  Benjamin Thibeault (D)  
#82 Moncton Wildcats  Logan Cash (F)  
#83 Gatineau Olympiques  Kyle Penney (F)  
#84 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jarrett Baker (D)  
#85 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Philippe Fortin (D)  
#86 Moncton Wildcats  T.J. Walsh (LW)  
#87 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Couture (RW)  
#88 Shawinigan Cataractes  Tristan Mercure (F)  
#89 Rimouski Océanic  Carmine-Anthony Pagliarulo (G)  
#90 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Ryan Leonard (D)  
#91 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Samuel Ianniciello (LW)  
 
Round 6
             
#92 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Xavier Bolduc (G)  
#93 Charlottetown Islanders  Dominic Hachey (D)  
#94 Rimouski Océanic  Jimmy Lemay (G)  
#95 Moncton Wildcats  Chris Murphy (F)  
#96 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Maxime Collin (LW)  
#97 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Carmelo Gullotti (F)  
#98 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Julien Gareau-Lépine (D)  
#99 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Jacob Graveline (F)  
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes  William Croteau (D)  
#101 Charlottetown Islanders  Kyle McGrath (RW)  
#102 Rimouski Océanic  Hugo Guillemette (C)  
#103 Saint John Sea Dogs  Devan Newhook (D)  
#104 Moncton Wildcats  Clark Webster (D)  
#105 Saint John Sea Dogs  Matthew Gould (F)  
#106 Charlottetown Islanders  Thomas Casey (LW)  
#107 Gatineau Olympiques  Alex Vosniades (RW)  
#108 Victoriaville Tigres  Tom Fortin (D)  
#109 Moncton Wildcats  Patrick Keegan (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#110 Victoriaville Tigres  Édouard Ouellet (RW)  
#111 Halifax Mooseheads  Jake Wise (C)  
#112 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Carl-Olivier Dignard (LW)  
#113 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Vincent Migneault (D)  
#114 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Félip Bourdeau (F)  
#115 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Dylan L'Italien (C)  
#116 Québec Remparts  Liam Leonard (F)  
#117 Gatineau Olympiques  Vincent Cournoyer (F)  
#118 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Charles-André Cypihot (F)  
#119 Shawinigan Cataractes  Arnaud Chouinard (D)  
#120 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Frank Fortin (F)  
#121 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jake Martin (F)  
#122 Moncton Wildcats  Alexandre Veilleux (F)  
#123 Saint John Sea Dogs  Kevin Mason (F)  
#124 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alex Plamondon (C)  
#125 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Samuel Morin (D)  
#126 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Linden Namagoose (D)  
#127 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Matthew McKim (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#128 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Hugo Savinsky (D)  
#129 Halifax Mooseheads  Cole McLaren (G)  
#130 Victoriaville Tigres  Daniel Moody (G)  
#131 Shawinigan Cataractes  Antoine Demers (C)  
#132 Gatineau Olympiques  Jordan Chabot (F)  
#133 Halifax Mooseheads  Brandon Stone (C)  
#134 Québec Remparts  Sean Brown (F)  
#135 Charlottetown Islanders  Liam Gorman (F)  
#136 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Boucher (F)  
#137 Charlottetown Islanders  Matthew Barron (F)  
#138 Rimouski Océanic  Jonathan Riel (F)  
#139 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Gabriel Proulx (RW)  
#140 Moncton Wildcats  Sam McGaw (D)  
#141 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jack McGovern (D)  
#142 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Kyle Lightfoot (F)  
#143 Shawinigan Cataractes  Zacharie Ouellet (D)  
#144 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jacob Delorme (G)  
#145 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Philippe Tourigny (G)  
 
Round 9
             
#146 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Félix Tourigny (C)  
#147 Charlottetown Islanders  Isaac Knox (F)  
#148 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Benjamin Beaupré (F)  
#149 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Darick Louis-Jean (D)  
#150 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Xavier Lavoie (RW)  
#151 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Anthony Morin (F)  
#152 Québec Remparts  Oliver Troop (G)  
#153 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jordan Ehrensperger (F)  
#154 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Félix Rioux (LW)  
#155 Charlottetown Islanders  David Gagné (F)  
#156 Rimouski Océanic  Adam Drolet (D)  
#157 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alexandre Roy (F)  
#158 Moncton Wildcats  Tyler Caseley (G)  
#159 Saint John Sea Dogs  Thomas Ashe (D)  
#160 Shawinigan Cataractes  Simon Dubois-Tiberghen (D)  
#161 Gatineau Olympiques  Zacharie Blier (D)  
#162 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Gabriel Waked (G)  
#163 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Gabriel Levesque (RW)  
 
Round 10
             
#164 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Cameron Crowell (F)  
#165 Halifax Mooseheads  Jack Rathbone (D)  
#166 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Cloutier (F)  
#167 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Isaak Châteauneuf (D)  
#168 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Charles Farmer (F)  
#169 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jérémy D'Auray (F)  
#170 Québec Remparts  Félix-Antoine Drolet (D)  
#171 Charlottetown Islanders  Evan Gallant (F)  
#172 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Taddeo (G)  
#173 Charlottetown Islanders  Ryan Breau (F)  
#174 Rimouski Océanic  Nicolas Gagnon (F)  
#175 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Harrison Roy (F)  
#176 Moncton Wildcats  Cameron Boudreau (D)  
#177 Saint John Sea Dogs  Matthew Steinburg (F)  
#178 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anthony Lemieux (D)  
#179 Gatineau Olympiques  John Murray (D)  
#180 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Frédéric Abraham (C)  
#181 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Olivier St-Cyr (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#182 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Ethan Zarak-Croke (F)  
#183 Halifax Mooseheads  William Smith (D)  
#184 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Antoine Palardy (D)  
#185 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Yann-Félix Lapointe (D)  
#186 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Sam Rand (D)  
#187 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Samuel Boileau (G)  
#188 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jacques Bouquot (C)  
#189 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Imbeau (F)  
#190 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Paddy Mangan (D)  
#191 Charlottetown Islanders  Nicholas Cardone (F)  
#192 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jonathan Cournoyer (G)  
#193 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nicolas Sauvé (F)  
#194 Moncton Wildcats  Michael Higgins (D)  
#195 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Nathan Todd (F)  
#196 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexy Robert (F)  
#197 Gatineau Olympiques  Lucas Reeves (F)  
#198 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Logan Timmons (F)  
#199 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Shon-Olivier Roy (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#200 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Bryan Lemieux (F)  
#201 Halifax Mooseheads  Brian Scoville (D)  
#202 Charlottetown Islanders  Alexis Gaudreau (F)  
#203 Gatineau Olympiques  Brendan St-Louis (D)  
#204 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jordan Tetreault (D)  
#205 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Ben Thomas (C)  
#206 Québec Remparts  Guillaume Saint-Pierre (F)  
#207 Victoriaville Tigres  Jacob Fréchette (D)  
#208 Victoriaville Tigres  Raphaël Lecomte (LW)  
#209 Charlottetown Islanders  Sébastien Paquette (F)  
#210 Rimouski Océanic  David Lavoie (LW)  
#211 Gatineau Olympiques  Simon Martineau (D)  
#212 Moncton Wildcats  Dylan Massie (C)  
#213 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Tristan Gagnon (F)  
#214 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anthony Blais (G)  
#215 Gatineau Olympiques  Jonathan Lortie (D)  
#216 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Pierre-Olivier Bourque (F)  
#217 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Wyatt Schlaht (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#218 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Chad Doiron (F)  
#219 Halifax Mooseheads  Ian MacPhee (F)  
#220 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jérémie Plante (F)  
#221 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Nolan Lavallee (D)  
#222 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mathieu Blanchard (F)  
#223 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Charles-Antoine Giguère (LW)  
#224 Québec Remparts  Michael Kesselring (D)  
#225 Victoriaville Tigres  John Copeland (F)  
#226 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Olivier-Luc Hache (C)  
#227 Charlottetown Islanders  Jake Di Girolamo (F)  
#228 Rimouski Océanic  Philip Kemp (D)  
#229 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jeremie Major (D)  
#230 Moncton Wildcats  Matthew Templeman (D)  
#231 Saint John Sea Dogs  Derek Fournier (G)  
#232 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matthew Pasquale (G)  
#233 Gatineau Olympiques  Maxime Grandmaison (F)  
#234 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jordan Harris (D)  
#235 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Aidan Porter (G)  
 
Round 14
             
#236 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Francis Marois (G)  
#237 Halifax Mooseheads  Cédric Matte (D)  
#238 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gray Betts (F/D)  
#239 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Kyle Haskins (F)  
#240 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Emery Côté-Tanguay (C)  
#241 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Mathis Desgroseilliers (D)  
#242 Québec Remparts  Alexandre Fortier (F)  
#243 Victoriaville Tigres  Jake Veilleux (F)  
#244 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathias Leduc (D)  
#245 Charlottetown Islanders  Craig Needham (C)  
#246 Rimouski Océanic  Corson Sundquist (F)  
#247 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Thomas Lyons (F)  
#248 Moncton Wildcats  Eric Pelletier (F)  
#249 Saint John Sea Dogs  Étienne Croteau (F)  
#250 Shawinigan Cataractes  Thomas Carr (D)  
#251 Gatineau Olympiques  Eric Jeremiah (D)  
#252 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Tristan Amonte (F)  
#253 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Ethan Kimball (F)  

number of players drafted: 253

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 213 players
USA 39 players
Belgium 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft