Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
311637 players | Last added:
Maxence Leroux
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Liiga
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Ville Vahalahti (F)
59
20
32
52
2. 
flag Michael Keränen (F)
52
17
35
52
3. 
flag Ivan Huml (F)
57
11
38
49
4. 
flag Kristian Kuusela (F)
60
19
27
46
5. 
flag Éric Perrin (F)
60
16
30
46
more stats from Liiga stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2002 USHL Entry Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Waterloo Black Hawks  Spencer Dillon (D)  
#2 Topeka Scarecrows  Bret Tyler (D)  
#3 Tri-City Storm  Brandon Crawford-West (G)  
#4 Chicago Steel  Brady Greco (D)  
#5 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jamie Hoffmann (-)  
#6 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Austin Ullery (F)  
#7 Sioux Falls Stampede  Derek Patrosso (RW)  
#8 Sioux City Musketeers  Sean Collins (D)  3 21 2 1 3 12
#9 Lincoln Stars  Dylan Reese (D)  4 77 3 14 17 40
#10 Green Bay Gamblers  Nate Higgins (F)  
#11 River City Lancers  Travis Anderson (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#12 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dan Riedel (RW)  
#13 Topeka Scarecrows  Ryan Miller (F)  
#14 Tri-City Storm  Patrick Henk (D)  
#15 Chicago Steel  Jeff Lantz (G)  
#16 Des Moines Buccaneers  Ben Geelan (F)  
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Owen Langis (D)  
#18 Sioux Falls Stampede  Joe Cigna (F)  
#19 Sioux City Musketeers  Eddie Neville (G)  
#20 Lincoln Stars  Ryan Callahan (RW)  9 470 138 127 265 276
#21 Green Bay Gamblers  Pete Rouleau (C)  
#22 River City Lancers  Josh Williams (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#23 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mike Radja (C)  
#24 River City Lancers  Jeff LoVecchio (LW)  
#25 Tri-City Storm  T.J. Dahl (F)  
#26 Chicago Steel  Blake Williams (F)  
#27 Des Moines Buccaneers  Steve Wagner (D)  2 46 4 8 12 26
#28 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  William Burgio (D)  
#29 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jason Tejchma (F)  
#30 Sioux City Musketeers  Billy Smith (F)  
#31 Lincoln Stars  Jade Galbraith (RW)  
#32 Green Bay Gamblers  Steven Later (D)  
#33 River City Lancers  Kyle Hood (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#34 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dan Tormey (G)  
#35 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jim Henkemeyer (D)  
#36 Tri-City Storm  Mark Agnew (F)  
#37 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jon Rudnick (RW)  
#38 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jay Bletzer (D)  
#39 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jim McNamara (D)  
#40 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Tyree (F)  
#41 Sioux City Musketeers  Johann Kroll (D)  
#42 Chicago Steel  Justin Joy (F)  
#43 Green Bay Gamblers  Corey Couturier (LW)  
#44 River City Lancers  Chris Carlson (G)  
 
Round 5
             
#45 Waterloo Black Hawks  Christian Beaudry (D)  
#46 Topeka Scarecrows  Kevin Labatte (RW)  
#47 Tri-City Storm  Tim Madsen (F)  
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks  Martins Karsums (LW)  1 24 1 5 6 6
#49 River City Lancers  Josh Ciocco (RW)  
#50 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#51 Sioux Falls Stampede  Mick Berge (F)  
#52 Sioux City Musketeers  Cory Mozak (F)  
#53 Lincoln Stars  Tyler Hirsch (F)  
#54 Green Bay Gamblers  Matt Miskovich (F)  
#55 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brian Papcun (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#56 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#57 Topeka Scarecrows  Nick Miller (F)  
#58 Tri-City Storm  Marty Mjelleli (F)  
#59 Chicago Steel  Charlie Solberg (F)  
#60 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mike Franks (F)  
#61 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Sean Muncy (F)  
#62 Tri-City Storm  Bill Thomas (RW/C)  6 87 16 12 28 18
#63 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#64 Lincoln Stars  Brent Borgen (F)  
#65 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jordan Fox (C/D)  
#66 River City Lancers  Andy Brandt (RW)  
#67 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Eric Thomassian (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#68 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#69 Topeka Scarecrows  David Rohlfs (RW)  
#70 Tri-City Storm  Brian Moore (F)  
#71 Chicago Steel  Dan Knapp (D)  
#72 Des Moines Buccaneers  Skyler Visser (D)  
#73 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#74 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#75 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#76 Lincoln Stars  Matt Nickerson (D)  
#77 Green Bay Gamblers  Garrett Regan (F)  
#78 River City Lancers  Matt Jackson (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#80 Topeka Scarecrows  Jarrett Sousa (F)  
#81 Tri-City Storm  Brady Murray (C/W)  1 4 1 0 1 6
#82 Chicago Steel  Joe Piskula (D)  3 12 0 0 0 8
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers  Tyler Schremp (RW)  
#84 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#85 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#86 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#87 Lincoln Stars  Keith Rodger (D)  
#88 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#89 River City Lancers  Joe Rooney (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#90 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#91 Topeka Scarecrows  Nathan Ries (F)  
#92 Tri-City Storm  Rob Dubel (D)  
#93 Chicago Steel  Brady Dolim (F)  
#94 Des Moines Buccaneers  Denny Reagan (F)  
#95 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#96 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#97 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#98 Lincoln Stars  Mitch Ganzak (D)  
#99 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#100 River City Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 10
             
#101 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#102 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made  
#103 Tri-City Storm  Luke Lucyk (D)  
#104 Chicago Steel  Jon Erickson (F)  
#105 Des Moines Buccaneers  Obi Aduba (LW)  
#106 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#107 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#108 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#109 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#110 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#111 River City Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 11
             
#112 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#113 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made  
#114 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#115 Chicago Steel  Charlie Vitale (F)  
#116 Des Moines Buccaneers  Allen Barton (G)  
#117 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#118 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#119 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#120 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#121 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#122 River City Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 12
             
#123 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#124 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made  
#125 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#126 Chicago Steel  Brent Kisio (F)  
#127 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#128 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#129 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#130 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#131 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#132 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#133 River City Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 13
             
#134 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#135 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made  
#136 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#137 Chicago Steel  Tommy Goebel (RW)  
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#139 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#140 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#141 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#142 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#143 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#144 River City Lancers No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 144

Players drafted per nation:

USA 80 players
Canada 8 players
Latvia 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft