Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
329978 players | Last added:
Vladimir Vershinin
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
KHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Alexander Radulov (F)
28
14
31
45
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
29
18
21
39
3. 
flag Danis Zaripov (F)
30
15
22
37
4. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
29
17
19
36
5. 
flag Jan Kovar (F)
30
12
24
36
more stats from KHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2003 USHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Green Bay Gamblers  Chris Kelley (D)  
#2 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chris Anderson (D)  
#3 Chicago Steel  Kevin Huck (F)  
#4 Tri-City Storm  Jack Hillen (D)  8 267 13 53 66 147
#5 Des Moines Buccaneers  Dave Watters (F)  
#6 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jamie Carroll (F)  
#7 River City Lancers  Andrew Meyer (LW)  
#8 Danville Wings  Braden Robbins (D)  
#9 Sioux City Musketeers  Nino Musitelli (F)  
#10 Lincoln Stars  Hank Carisio (F)  
#11 Waterloo Black Hawks  Andrew Thomas (D)  
#12 Topeka Scarecrows  Dan Riedel (RW)  
 
Round 2
             
#13 Green Bay Gamblers  Mitch Ganzak (D)  
#14 Green Bay Gamblers  Josh Engel (D)  
#15 Lincoln Stars  Aaron McCloy (F)  
#16 Tri-City Storm  Jake Obermeyer (D)  
#17 Des Moines Buccaneers  Davis Drewiske (D)  5 135 5 20 25 67
#18 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Greg Collins (F)  
#19 River City Lancers  Eric Walsky (RW)  
#20 Danville Wings  Justin Tobe (G)  
#21 Sioux City Musketeers  Thomas Gerken (D)  
#22 Sioux Falls Stampede  Andrew Carroll (LW)  
#23 Green Bay Gamblers  Eric Ehn (F)  
#24 Topeka Scarecrows  Corey Elkins (C)  1 3 1 0 1 0
 
Round 3
             
#25 Green Bay Gamblers  Troy Davenport (G)  
#26 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jon Globke (F)  
#27 Chicago Steel  Mike Van Wagner (D)  
#28 Tri-City Storm  Kyle Kuk (D)  
#29 Des Moines Buccaneers  Adam Miller (C)  
#30 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Brandon Naurato (LW)  
#31 River City Lancers  Dan Bertram (RW/C)  
#32 Danville Wings  Christian Hanson (C/RW)  3 42 3 6 9 22
#33 Sioux City Musketeers  Tim Manthey (D)  
#34 Topeka Scarecrows  Colin Vock (LW)  
#35 Waterloo Black Hawks  Josh Duncan (D)  
#36 Lincoln Stars  Alex Leavitt (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#37 Wisconsin Capitols  Phil Kessel (RW)  9 607 233 249 482 172
#38 Lincoln Stars  Jim Jorgensen (D)  
#39 Wisconsin Capitols  Eric Lampe (F)  
#40 Sioux City Musketeers  Kyle Laughlin (F)  
#41 Tri-City Storm  Garett Vassel (F)  
#42 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Raymond Eichenlaub (D)  
#43 Topeka Scarecrows  Justin Mercier (C)  1 9 1 1 2 0
#44 Danville Wings  Nick Sirota (RW)  
#45 Sioux City Musketeers  Tim Kennedy (C/LW)  6 162 15 24 39 60
#46 Topeka Scarecrows  Mike Suggs (LW)  
#47 Waterloo Black Hawks  David Meckler (C)  
#48 Lincoln Stars  Jared Boll (RW)  8 436 25 30 55 1060
 
Round 5
             
#49 Green Bay Gamblers  Matt Kaiser (F)  
#50 Sioux Falls Stampede  Russ Peterson (D/F)  
#51 Chicago Steel  Matt Clackson (RW/LW)  
#52 Tri-City Storm  Ben Hendrick (F)  
#53 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jason Weigel (F)  
#54 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Vokes (F)  
#55 River City Lancers  Chris Frank (D)  
#56 Danville Wings  Matt Shouneyia (F)  
#56 Tri-City Storm  Matt Ambroz (RW)  
#57 Lincoln Stars  Bret Tyler (D)  
#58 Tri-City Storm  Jason Price (F/D)  
#59 Waterloo Black Hawks  Jesse Vesel (F)  
#60 Lincoln Stars  Chris Tarkir (LW)  
 
Round 6
             
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jason Kearney (G)  
#62 Chicago Steel  Shane Connelly (G)  
#63 Des Moines Buccaneers  Michael Findorff (D)  
#64 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Nathan Sigmund (F)  
#65 River City Lancers  Erik Condra (RW)  5 237 24 40 64 106
#66 Danville Wings  Chris Walsh (F)  
#67 Sioux City Musketeers  Luke Buetow (D)  
#68 Topeka Scarecrows  Kevin Stephens (D)  
#69 Waterloo Black Hawks  Matt Lashoff (D)  5 74 1 15 16 59
#70 Lincoln Stars  Matt Greene (F)  
#71 Lincoln Stars  Trevor Ludwig (D)  
#72 Chicago Steel  John Kearns (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#73 Des Moines Buccaneers  Rory Farrell (D)  
#74 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  A.J. Drago (G)  
#75 River City Lancers  Steven Cook (F)  
#76 Danville Wings  Travis Winter (F)  
#77 Sioux City Musketeers  Blake Turnquist (F)  
#78 Topeka Scarecrows  Nathan Angell (D)  
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tim Filangieri (D)  
#80 Lincoln Stars  Tom Mannino (D)  
#81 Sioux Falls Stampede  Matthew Ford (RW)  
#82 Chicago Steel  Jared Katz (F)  
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers  Phil Fox (F)  
#84 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Steve Balint (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#85 River City Lancers  Lance Malark (F)  
#86 Danville Wings  Nik Sellers (F)  
#87 Sioux City Musketeers  Adam Krug (F)  
#88 Topeka Scarecrows  Shawn Weller (LW)  
#89 Waterloo Black Hawks  Brandon Zangel (D)  
#90 Sioux Falls Stampede  Steve Dus (F)  
#91 Chicago Steel  Andrew Broughton (C)  
#92 Des Moines Buccaneers  Ian Keserich (G)  
#93 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Mike Arcieri (F)  
#94 River City Lancers  Brad Cooper (F)  
#95 Danville Wings  Brett Beauchamp (D)  
#96 Sioux City Musketeers  Christiaan Minella (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#97 Topeka Scarecrows  Eric Dahlberg (D)  
#98 Waterloo Black Hawks  Zach Bearson (RW)  
#99 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jeff Beck (F)  
#100 Chicago Steel  Olegs Koreskovs (F)  
#101 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brian Boulay (D)  
#102 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Mathieu Thibodeau (C)  
#103 River City Lancers  Tim Miller (LW)  
#104 Danville Wings  Mike Beck (D)  
#105 Sioux City Musketeers  Dustin Mercado (D)  
#106 Topeka Scarecrows  Chase Cosens (G)  
#107 Sioux Falls Stampede  Casey Moreland (G)  
#108 Chicago Steel  Andrejs Savicevs (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#109 River City Lancers  Ryan Helgason (F)  
#110 Danville Wings  John Murray (G)  
#111 Sioux City Musketeers  Justin King (RW)  
#112 Sioux Falls Stampede  Bill Menozzi (D)  
#113 River City Lancers  David Sloane (D/RW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#114 River City Lancers  Tom Zabkowicz (D)  
#115 Green Bay Gamblers  Tony Selvog (F)  
#116 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ben Holmstrom (C/RW)  2 7 0 0 0 7
#117 Chicago Steel  Rob Bellamy (RW)  
#118 Tri-City Storm  Jace Buzek (RW)  
#119 Des Moines Buccaneers  Ryan Ward (F)  
#120 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Schepke (LW)  
 
Round 11
             
#121 River City Lancers  Chris Mueller (RW/C)  5 53 3 7 10 8
#122 Danville Wings  Patrick Galivan (LW)  
#123 Sioux City Musketeers  Jack Skille (RW)  8 210 27 30 57 88
#124 Topeka Scarecrows  Joe Vitale (C/RW)  5 185 10 29 39 128
#125 Waterloo Black Hawks  Drew Heredia (C)  
#126 Lincoln Stars  Sidney Crosby (C)  10 569 282 513 795 473
#127 Green Bay Gamblers  Mike Taylor (C)  
#128 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Turek (D)  
#129 Chicago Steel  Kevin Roeder (D)  
#130 Tri-City Storm  Brandon Svendsen (F)  
#131 Des Moines Buccaneers  Clayton Rehm (D)  
#132 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Billy Loupee (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#133 River City Lancers  Casey Borer (D)  3 16 1 2 3 9
#134 Danville Wings  Steve Bandurski (F)  
#135 Sioux City Musketeers  Paul Solberg (D)  
#136 Topeka Scarecrows  Sean Sutphen (RW)  
#137 Waterloo Black Hawks  Eric Sargent (F)  
#138 Lincoln Stars  Jimmy Russo (F)  
#139 Green Bay Gamblers  Cory Schneider (G)  7 163 - - - -
#140 Sioux Falls Stampede  Kent Bostrom (F)  
#141 Chicago Steel  Dale Michonski (F)  
#142 Tri-City Storm  Fred Dirkes (D)  
#143 Des Moines Buccaneers  Ryan Raven (F)  
#144 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Dan Ramirez (G)  
 
Round 13
             
#145 River City Lancers  Josh Meyers (D)  
#146 Danville Wings  Tony Wiseman (D)  
#147 Sioux City Musketeers  Louis Liotti (D)  
#148 Topeka Scarecrows  Kyle Rickermann (D)  
#149 Waterloo Black Hawks  Will Carpenter (D)  
#150 Lincoln Stars  Nick Biondo (F)  
#151 Green Bay Gamblers  Paul Dufault (F)  
#152 Sioux Falls Stampede  Anthony Ciraulo (F)  
#153 Chicago Steel  Andrew Harrison (RW)  
#154 Tri-City Storm  Brett Gorman (F)  
#155 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brent Vesta (D)  
#156 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ben Caldwell (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#157 River City Lancers  Sean O'Connor (RW)  
#158 Danville Wings  Dan Peace (F)  
#159 Sioux City Musketeers  Bobby Cahill (F)  
#160 Topeka Scarecrows  Thomas Fortney (F)  
#161 Waterloo Black Hawks  Greg Flynn (D)  
#162 Lincoln Stars  Pat Watson (G)  
#163 Green Bay Gamblers  Jacques Lamoureux (C)  
#164 Sioux Falls Stampede  Marc Menzione (F)  
#165 Chicago Steel  Zach Harbour (F)  
#166 Tri-City Storm  Blake Friesen (D)  
#167 Des Moines Buccaneers  Derek Danowski (C)  
#168 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 169

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 157 players
Canada 8 players
Latvia 2 players
Switzerland 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft