Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325176 players | Last added:
Christian Däster
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Corey Perry (F)
7
8
2
10
2. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
6
5
5
10
3. 
flag John Tavares (F)
6
3
7
10
4. 
flag Ryan Getzlaf (F)
7
2
8
10
5. 
flag Rick Nash (F)
7
8
1
9
more stats from NHL stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2009 USHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Tri-City Storm  Justin DeMartino (RW)  
#2 Des Moines Buccaneers  Austin Coldwell (D)  
#3 Sioux City Musketeers  Willie Yanakeff (G)  
#4 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brandon Carlson (D)  
#5 Youngstown Phantoms  Daniel Senkbeil (D/F)  
#6 Sioux Falls Stampede  Michael Voran (F)  
#7 Fargo Force  Zane McIntyre (G)  
#8 Omaha Lancers  Mathieu Brisson (D)  
#9 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tyler Amburgey (D)  
#10 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#11 Tri-City Storm  Taylor Aronson (D)  
#12 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Nolan Zajac (D)  
#13 Green Bay Gamblers  Max Hartner (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#14 Tri-City Storm  Blake Coleman (C/LW)  
#15 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Misiak (F)  
#16 Sioux City Musketeers  Jeff Silengo (C/W)  
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Garret Ross (LW)  
#18 Youngstown Phantoms  J.D. Carrabino (D)  
#19 Sioux City Musketeers  C.J. Motte (G)  
#20 Fargo Force  Blake Doerring (D)  
#21 Omaha Lancers  Erik Haula (C/LW)  2 50 6 9 15 29
#22 Des Moines Buccaneers  D.J. Vandercook (F)  
#23 Chicago Steel  Brendan Woods (LW)  
#24 Indiana Ice  Justin Agosta (D)  
#25 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Justin Kovacs (F)  
#26 Green Bay Gamblers  Ryan McKay (G)  
 
Round 3
             
#27 Tri-City Storm  Carsen Chubak (G)  
#28 Des Moines Buccaneers  Eric Mihalik (G)  
#29 Green Bay Gamblers  Alex Kubiak (F)  
#30 Chicago Steel  Mark Adams (D)  
#31 Youngstown Phantoms  Dean Pawlaczyk (LW)  
#32 Youngstown Phantoms  Mike Henderson (F)  
#33 Fargo Force  Mark Zengerle (C)  
#34 Waterloo Black Hawks  Alex Vazzano (G)  
#35 Waterloo Black Hawks  Zack Phillips (C)  
#36 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Kevin Liss (D)  
#37 Indiana Ice  Bryon Paulazzo (F)  
#38 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Zach Carriveau (D)  
#39 Green Bay Gamblers  Robert Francis (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#40 Waterloo Black Hawks  Jamie Hill (F)  
#41 Des Moines Buccaneers  Kenny Agostino (LW)  1 8 1 1 2 0
#42 Sioux City Musketeers  Scott Macaulay (D)  
#43 Waterloo Black Hawks  Alex Guptill (LW)  
#44 Youngstown Phantoms  Ben Paulides (D)  
#45 Lincoln Stars  Steve West (D)  
#46 Indiana Ice  Billy Fitzgerald (D)  
#47 Omaha Lancers  Steven Hensley (D)  
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks  Nick Sorkin (LW)  
#49 Chicago Steel  Jake Chelios (D/LW)  
#50 Indiana Ice  Sean Logue (LW)  
#51 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Chad Hudson (F)  
#52 Green Bay Gamblers  Jean-Paul Lafontaine (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#53 Tri-City Storm  Benjamin Montgomery (D)  
#54 Des Moines Buccaneers  Daniel O'Donoghue (LW)  
#55 Sioux City Musketeers  Darik Angeli (RW)  
#56 Chicago Steel  Sahir Gill (C)  
#57 Youngstown Phantoms  Cody Strang (F)  
#58 Sioux Falls Stampede  Trent Frey (F)  
#59 Lincoln Stars  Brodie Reid (RW)  
#60 Omaha Lancers  Mac Carruth (G)  
#61 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#62 Lincoln Stars  Steven Racine (G)  
#63 Lincoln Stars  Brent Tate (C/RW)  
#64 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Danny Linnell (RW)  
#65 Green Bay Gamblers  Travis Lynch (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#66 Tri-City Storm  Mitch Hughes (F)  
#67 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jack McNamara (D)  
#68 Sioux City Musketeers  Joe Kalisz (RW)  
#69 Chicago Steel  Ian Young (D)  
#70 Youngstown Phantoms  Brandon Saad (LW)  4 131 30 49 79 34
#71 Sioux Falls Stampede  Zack Kamrass (D)  
#72 Fargo Force  Alex Temby (D)  
#73 Omaha Lancers  Matt Wahl (D)  
#74 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#75 Lincoln Stars  Dax Lauwers (D)  
#76 Indiana Ice  Cory Thorson (F)  
#77 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#78 Green Bay Gamblers  Matt Stewart (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#79 Tri-City Storm  Chris Joyaux (D)  
#80 Des Moines Buccaneers  Ciaron Driscoll (D)  
#81 Sioux City Musketeers  Max Gaede (RW)  
#82 Chicago Steel  Dávid Bondra (F)  
#83 Youngstown Phantoms  Andrew Lamont (F)  
#84 Sioux Falls Stampede  James McNulty (D)  
#85 Fargo Force  Brenden Walker (RW)  
#86 Omaha Lancers  Stefan Demopoulos (F)  
#87 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#88 Lincoln Stars  Jeff McMinimy (F)  
#89 Indiana Ice  Scott Mayfield (D)  1 5 0 0 0 7
#90 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 8
             
#91 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#92 Tri-City Storm  Blake Schammel (F)  
#93 Des Moines Buccaneers  Eric Knodel (D)  
#94 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#95 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#96 Youngstown Phantoms  Thane Heller (LW)  
#97 Sioux Falls Stampede  Matt Tabrum (F)  
#98 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#99 Omaha Lancers  Justin Holl (D/RW)  
#100 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#101 Lincoln Stars  William Rayner (D)  
#102 Indiana Ice  Cab Morris (G)  
#103 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#104 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 9
             
#105 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#106 Des Moines Buccaneers  Charles Williams (G)  
#107 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#108 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#109 Youngstown Phantoms  Jean-Laurence Beauchemin (D)  
#110 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#111 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#112 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#113 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#114 Lincoln Stars  Chris Wagner (C/RW)  1 1 0 0 0 2
#115 Indiana Ice  Joseph Benik (C)  
#116 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#117 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 10
             
#118 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#119 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brandon Burrell (D)  
#120 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#121 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#122 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#123 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#124 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#125 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#126 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#127 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#128 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#129 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#130 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 11
             
#131 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#132 Des Moines Buccaneers  Taylor Wolfe (D)  
#133 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#134 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#135 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#136 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#137 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#138 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#139 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#140 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#141 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#142 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#143 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 12
             
#144 Tri-City Storm  Jason Binkley (D)  
#145 Des Moines Buccaneers  Joe Faust (D)  
#146 Sioux City Musketeers  Ryan Rashid (F)  
#147 Chicago Steel  Patrick Kirtland (LW)  
#148 Youngstown Phantoms  Andrew Huff (LW)  
#149 Sioux Falls Stampede  Cole Wilson (F)  
#150 Green Bay Gamblers  Brock Nelson (C/LW)  3 78 18 16 34 12
#151 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matthew Zay (F)  
#152 Sioux Falls Stampede  Michael Yanis (D)  
#153 Lincoln Stars  Tucker Brockett (F)  
#154 Indiana Ice  Tyler Lundey (C)  
#155 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Thomas Mahoney (D)  
#156 Tri-City Storm  Russell Blaser (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#157 Tri-City Storm  Doug Wedel (D)  
#158 Des Moines Buccaneers  Graeme McCormack (D)  
#159 Sioux City Musketeers  Danny DeKeyser (D)  3 82 4 22 26 32
#160 Chicago Steel  Andrew Schmit (F)  
#161 Youngstown Phantoms  Branden Komm (G)  
#162 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jason Clark (LW/C)  
#163 Fargo Force  Mike Malady (D)  
#164 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Stephen Collins (LW)  
#165 Waterloo Black Hawks  Andrew Prochno (D)  
#166 Lincoln Stars  Ryan Dzingel (LW/C)  
#167 Indiana Ice  Colton Hargrove (LW)  
#168 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Peter Sakaris (LW/RW)  
#169 Green Bay Gamblers  Kyle Jean (LW)  
 
Round 14
             
#170 Tri-City Storm  Kenny Brooks (RW)  
#171 Des Moines Buccaneers  Adam Mitchell (F)  
#172 Sioux City Musketeers  Caleb Herbert (W/C)  
#173 Chicago Steel  D.J. Jones (D)  
#174 Youngstown Phantoms  Brandon Russo (D)  
#175 Fargo Force  Duncan McKellar (F)  
#176 Fargo Force  Michael Vilardo (F)  
#177 Omaha Lancers  Garrett Hendrickson (C)  
#178 Waterloo Black Hawks  Bennett Carroccio (D)  
#179 Lincoln Stars  Izaak Berglund (D)  
#180 Indiana Ice  Taylor Burden (F)  
#181 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Sam Warning (LW)  
#182 Green Bay Gamblers  Grant Arnold (RW)  
 
Round 15
             
#183 Tri-City Storm  Tyler Pistone (F)  
#184 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brad Jones (D)  
#185 Sioux City Musketeers  Tyler Brickler (F)  
#186 Chicago Steel  Pijus Rulevicius (F)  
#187 Youngstown Phantoms  George Saad (F)  
#188 Green Bay Gamblers  Mario Puskarich (F)  
#189 Fargo Force  Aaron Scheppelman (D)  
#190 Omaha Lancers  Jonathan Liau (F)  
#191 Waterloo Black Hawks  Seth Jones (D)  2 83 6 21 27 24
#192 Lincoln Stars  Jonathan Mleczko (F)  
#193 Indiana Ice  Jarrod Rabey (D)  
#194 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Nate Wilson (D)  
#195 Green Bay Gamblers  James Polk (LW)  
 
Round 16
             
#196 Tri-City Storm  Luke Hernandez (G)  
#197 Des Moines Buccaneers  Dalton Young (D)  
#198 Sioux City Musketeers  Blake Edwards (D)  
#199 Chicago Steel  Alex Rigsby (G)  
#200 Youngstown Phantoms  Zachary Sarig (D)  
#201 Sioux Falls Stampede  Adam Knochenmus (F)  
#202 Fargo Force  Ryan Doner (F)  
#203 Omaha Lancers  Ryan Bedard (RW)  
#204 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tony Turgeon (LW/D)  
#205 Lincoln Stars  Luke Curadi (D)  
#206 Indiana Ice  Frankie DeAugustine (RW)  
#207 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Robbie Hall (D)  
#208 Green Bay Gamblers  Christopher Leone (D)  
 
Round 17
             
#209 Tri-City Storm  Brice Geoffrion (RW)  
#210 Des Moines Buccaneers  Connor Frick (D)  
#211 Sioux City Musketeers  Justin Crandall (RW)  
#212 Chicago Steel  Sam Calabrese (D)  
#213 Youngstown Phantoms  Matt Harlow (LW)  
#214 Sioux City Musketeers  Sam Windle (D)  
#215 Fargo Force  Willie Corrin (D)  
#216 Omaha Lancers  Philippe Maillet (C)  
#217 Waterloo Black Hawks  Cody von Rueden (D)  
#218 Lincoln Stars  Matt Green (G)  
#219 Indiana Ice  Jack Berger (F)  
#220 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#221 Green Bay Gamblers  Adam Wilcox (G)  
 
Round 18
             
#222 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#223 Des Moines Buccaneers  Dustin Darou (D)  
#224 Sioux City Musketeers  Jeff Wyer (G)  
#225 Chicago Steel  T.J. Sarcona (LW)  
#226 Youngstown Phantoms  Tyler Rehm (F)  
#227 Sioux Falls Stampede  Nick Curry (F)  
#228 Fargo Force  Garrett Haar (D)  
#229 Omaha Lancers  Eric Rohrkemper (G)  
#230 Waterloo Black Hawks  Justin Jones (F)  
#231 Lincoln Stars  Luke Johnson (C)  
#232 Indiana Ice  Adam Phillips (D/F)  
#233 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#234 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 19
             
#235 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#236 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#237 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#238 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#239 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#240 Sioux Falls Stampede  Sam Coatta (F)  
#241 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#242 Omaha Lancers  Anthony Hamburg (RW)  
#243 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tony Thomas (F)  
#244 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#245 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#246 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#247 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 20
             
#248 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#249 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#250 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#251 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#252 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#253 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#254 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#255 Omaha Lancers  Christian Horn (RW)  
#256 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#257 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#258 Indiana Ice  Derek Zike (F)  
#259 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#260 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 260

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 169 players
Canada 17 players
Finland 1 players
Slovakia 1 players
Lithuania 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft