Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325774 players | Last added:
Jim Jankowski
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Jeff Taffe (F)
14
5
13
18
2. 
flag Broc Little (F)
15
9
7
16
3. 
flag Jacob Micflikier (F)
14
7
9
16
4. 
flag Ted Brithén (F)
15
8
6
14
5. 
flag Derek Ryan (F)
15
5
9
14
more stats from SHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2011 USHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Chicago Steel  Brian Christie (C)  
#2 Tri-City Storm  Thomas Nykopp (LW/C)  
#3 Indiana Ice  Tyler Pham (C)  
#4 Waterloo Black Hawks  Eddie Wittchow (D)  
#5 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dan Carlson (LW/D)  
#6 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Ryan Lomberg (LW)  
#7 Chicago Steel  Ryan Trenz (D)  
#8 Lincoln Stars  Kevin Roy (LW)  
#9 Fargo Force  Jordan Nelson (C)  
#10 Sioux Falls Stampede  Evan Anderson (LW)  
#11 Omaha Lancers  Victor Newell (D)  
#12 Indiana Ice  Dan Sherer (F)  
#13 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Matthew Caito (D)  
#14 Green Bay Gamblers  Dakota Mermis (D)  
#15 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jacob Barber (F)  
 
Round 2
             
#16 Indiana Ice  Adam Johnson (LW)  
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Christopher Dienes (D)  
#18 Youngstown Phantoms  Alexander Dahl (F)  
#19 Des Moines Buccaneers  Justin Hussar (F)  
#20 Waterloo Black Hawks  Nick Nielsen (F)  
#21 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Dakota Klecha (RW)  
#22 Youngstown Phantoms  Sam Anas (F)  
#23 Lincoln Stars  Bob Kinne (F)  
#24 Fargo Force  Alexander Iafallo (C)  
#25 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ed McGovern (D)  
#26 Omaha Lancers  Greg Gozzo (F)  
#27 Indiana Ice  Matthew Seidel (F)  
#28 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Ted Doherty (D)  
#29 Green Bay Gamblers  Gustav Olofsson (D)  
#30 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Austin Ortega (F)  
 
Round 3
             
#31 Chicago Steel  Daniel Kucerovy (F)  
#32 Tri-City Storm  Dylan Maller (D)  
#33 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Kyle McKenzie (D)  
#34 Des Moines Buccaneers  Zach Dorer (D)  
#35 Fargo Force  Zach Urban (D)  
#36 Sioux City Musketeers  Jackson Leef (F)  
#37 Youngstown Phantoms  Jimmy Vesey (LW)  
#38 Lincoln Stars  Ryan Cole (F)  
#39 Waterloo Black Hawks  Michael Huntebrinker (F)  
#40 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mark Naclerio (F)  
#41 Omaha Lancers  Casey Bailey (C)  
#42 Indiana Ice  Drew Newmeyer (D)  
#43 Omaha Lancers  Brett Pesce (D)  
#44 Green Bay Gamblers  Andy Ryan (D)  
#45 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Riley Bourbonnais (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#46 Green Bay Gamblers  Jake Montgomery (LW)  
#47 Tri-City Storm  Will Merchant (LW)  
#48 Chicago Steel  Ryan Fraser-Lee (D)  
#49 Des Moines Buccaneers  Colby Drost (G)  
#50 Des Moines Buccaneers  Maxwell Terhar (F)  
#51 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Kevin Schulze (D)  
#52 Sioux City Musketeers  Beau Walker (F)  
#53 Fargo Force  Max McHugh (F)  
#54 Tri-City Storm  Josh McArdle (D)  
#55 Sioux Falls Stampede  Nolan Valleau (D)  
#56 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Vesel (C)  
#57 Indiana Ice  John Draeger (D)  
#58 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Kevin Morris (LW)  
#59 Tri-City Storm  Tim Bonner (C)  
#60 Tri-City Storm  Corey Petrash (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#61 Des Moines Buccaneers  Connor Varley (D)  
#62 Youngstown Phantoms  Daniel Renouf (D)  
#63 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Peter Traber (G)  
#64 Des Moines Buccaneers  Callum Hofford (D)  
#65 Fargo Force  Brady Riesgraf (D)  
#66 Chicago Steel  Johnny Wingels (D)  
#67 Sioux City Musketeers  Teodors Blugers (C/LW)  
#68 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Landon Smith (F)  
#69 Lincoln Stars  Matthew Friese (F)  
#70 Sioux Falls Stampede  Charlie Donlin (D)  
#71 Omaha Lancers  Kenney Morrison (D)  
#72 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#73 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Max Gardiner (C)  
#74 Green Bay Gamblers  Dmitri Sinitsyn (D)  
#75 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Taylor Fleming (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#76 Chicago Steel  Ali Thomas (LW)  
#77 Tri-City Storm  Joona Kunnas (D)  
#78 Youngstown Phantoms  Eric Sweetman (D)  
#79 Des Moines Buccaneers  Drake Caggiula (C/LW)  
#80 Fargo Force  Brendan Harms (C/RW)  
#81 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Ben Walker (C/RW)  
#82 Sioux City Musketeers  Michael Kapla (D)  
#83 Lincoln Stars  Logan Smith (LW)  
#84 Fargo Force  Zach Pochiro (C/LW)  
#85 Sioux Falls Stampede  Drew Brevig (D)  
#86 Omaha Lancers  Matthew Gaudreau (F)  
#87 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#88 Des Moines Buccaneers  Wes Judnick (D)  
#89 Green Bay Gamblers  Connor Honey (RW)  
#90 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 7
             
#91 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#92 Tri-City Storm  Eli May (D)  
#93 Youngstown Phantoms  Brendan Collier (LW)  
#94 Des Moines Buccaneers  Tanner Karty (F)  
#95 Waterloo Black Hawks  Josh Nenadal (F)  
#96 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Mason Jobst (F)  
#97 Sioux City Musketeers  Kyle Criscuolo (C)  
#98 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#99 Fargo Force  David Gust (F)  
#100 Sioux Falls Stampede  Kyle Rankin (C)  
#101 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#102 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#103 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#104 Green Bay Gamblers  Michael Rotolo (G)  
#105 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 8
             
#106 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#107 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#108 Youngstown Phantoms  Patrick Conte (F)  
#109 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#110 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ralfs Freibergs (D)  
#111 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Jimmy Davis (D)  
#112 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#113 Lincoln Stars  David Parrottino (F)  
#114 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#115 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ian Mansfield (F)  
#116 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#117 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#118 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Danny O'Regan (C/LW)  
#119 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#120 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 9
             
#121 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#122 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#123 Youngstown Phantoms  Jake Moore (G)  
#124 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#125 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#126 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Brett D'Andrea (C)  
#127 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#128 Lincoln Stars  Brent Wold (F)  
#129 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#130 Sioux Falls Stampede  Kyle Schempp (C)  
#131 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#132 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#133 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Trace Redmond (F)  
#134 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#135 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 10
             
#136 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#137 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#138 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#139 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#140 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#141 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#142 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#143 Lincoln Stars  Matt Purmal (D)  
#144 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#145 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#146 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#147 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#148 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Kyle Vogel (RW)  
#149 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#150 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 11
             
#151 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#152 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#153 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#154 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#155 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#156 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#157 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#158 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#159 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#160 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#161 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#162 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#163 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Frank Oplinger (G)  
#164 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#165 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 12
             
#166 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#167 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#168 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#168 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#169 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#170 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#171 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#172 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#173 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#174 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#175 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#176 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#177 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#178 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Brandon Shea (C)  
#179 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#180 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 13
             
#181 Chicago Steel  Jeff Kubiak (C)  
#182 Tri-City Storm  Chase Berger (C)  
#183 Youngstown Phantoms  Ryan Badger (C)  
#184 Des Moines Buccaneers  Duggie Lagrone (D)  
#185 Waterloo Black Hawks  Cal Petersen (G)  
#186 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Vito Aluia (C)  
#187 Sioux City Musketeers  Jason Stephanik (LW)  
#188 Lincoln Stars  Justin Woods (D)  
#189 Fargo Force  Blake Clarke (LW)  
#190 Sioux Falls Stampede  Matthew VanVoorhis (D)  
#191 Omaha Lancers  Nathan MacKinnon (C)  2 89 24 42 66 26
#192 Indiana Ice  Woodruff Hudson (RW)  
#193 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Matt Youso (D)  
#194 Green Bay Gamblers  Trevor Olson (RW)  
#195 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Alejandro Ochoa (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#196 Chicago Steel  Mathias Dahlström (G)  
#197 Tri-City Storm  Patrick Steinhauser (C)  
#198 Youngstown Phantoms  Patrick Spano (G)  
#199 Des Moines Buccaneers  Eliot Grauer (F)  
#200 Waterloo Black Hawks  Jake Horton (F)  
#201 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Tyler Heinonen (LW)  
#202 Sioux City Musketeers  Ansel Duesenberg (LW)  
#203 Lincoln Stars  Liam Stewart (C/LW)  
#204 Fargo Force  Dominic Toninato (C)  
#205 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Keller (F)  
#206 Omaha Lancers  Jake Randolph (LW)  
#207 Indiana Ice  Ian Janco (D)  
#208 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jerad Tafoya (F)  
#209 Green Bay Gamblers  Joshua Racek (LW)  
#210 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Blake Butzow (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#211 Fargo Force  Anders Franke (G)  
#212 Tri-City Storm  Cutler Martin (F)  
#213 Youngstown Phantoms  Shane Shiring (F)  
#214 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brian Robbins (G)  
#215 Waterloo Black Hawks  Max Miller (F)  
#216 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Austyn Hardie (D)  
#217 Sioux City Musketeers  Nick Finn (LW)  
#218 Lincoln Stars  Shane Omdahl (F)  
#219 Chicago Steel  Alexander Baskakov (D)  
#220 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Dougherty (D)  
#221 Omaha Lancers  Max Vallis (F)  
#222 Indiana Ice  Sean Sanford (F/D)  
#223 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Kyle Smith (C)  
#224 Green Bay Gamblers  Andrew Doane (RW)  
#225 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ryan McMurphy (RW)  
 
Round 16
             
#226 Chicago Steel  Austin Vieth (F)  
#227 Tri-City Storm  Nick Anderson (C)  
#228 Youngstown Phantoms  Chris Buchanan (D)  
#229 Des Moines Buccaneers  Kevin Duane (RW)  
#230 Waterloo Black Hawks  Kyle Chatham (D)  
#231 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Tyler Murray (F)  
#232 Sioux City Musketeers  Joe Shecter (D)  
#233 Lincoln Stars  Mike Taffe (G)  
#234 Fargo Force  Trevor Hamilton (D)  
#235 Sioux Falls Stampede  Tony Barbato (F)  
#236 Omaha Lancers  Ben Ostlie (D)  
#237 Indiana Ice  Bryson Cianfrone (C)  
#238 Dubuque Fighting Saints  John Furgele (D)  
#239 Green Bay Gamblers  Ryan Rosenthal (C/RW)  
#240 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Brent Norris (RW)  
 
Round 17
             
#241 Chicago Steel  Andy Edelson (D)  
#242 Tri-City Storm  Adam Miller (G)  
#243 Youngstown Phantoms  Todd Koritzinsky (F)  
#244 Des Moines Buccaneers  Cameron Yarwood (D/F)  
#245 Waterloo Black Hawks  Kyle Schmidt (F)  
#246 Muskegon Lumberjacks  A.J. White (F)  
#247 Sioux City Musketeers  Garrett McMullen (C)  
#248 Lincoln Stars  Trevor Cope (C)  
#249 Fargo Force  James McNulty (D)  
#250 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chris Tracy (RW)  
#251 Omaha Lancers  Garrett Skrbich (LW)  
#252 Indiana Ice  Cody Gylling (F)  
#253 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Ryan Francis (F)  
#254 Green Bay Gamblers  Tony Calderone (RW)  
#255 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Dylan Abood (D)  
 
Round 18
             
#256 Chicago Steel  Daniel Fetzer (F)  
#257 Tri-City Storm  Talon Miller (G)  
#258 Youngstown Phantoms  Matt Rudin (F)  
#259 Des Moines Buccaneers  Anderson White (D)  
#260 Waterloo Black Hawks  Brendyn Smith (F)  
#261 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Noah Batis (F)  
#262 Sioux City Musketeers  Travis Wood (F)  
#263 Lincoln Stars  Vincent Muto (D)  
#264 Fargo Force  Luke Sandler (F)  
#265 Sioux Falls Stampede  Connor Burton (F)  
#266 Omaha Lancers  Trevor Gorsuch (G)  
#267 Indiana Ice  Charles Orzetti (LW)  
#268 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Kurt Etchegary (C)  
#269 Green Bay Gamblers  Connor McGovern (D)  
#270 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Marc-André Carré (LW)  
 
Round 19
             
#271 Chicago Steel  Christian Neumann (D)  
#272 Tri-City Storm  Nick Neville (D)  
#273 Youngstown Phantoms  Kevin Tansey (D)  
#274 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jared Fiegl (LW/C)  
#275 Waterloo Black Hawks  Max Veatch (F)  
#276 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Omar Mullan (RW)  
#277 Sioux City Musketeers  Phillip Lux (F)  
#278 Lincoln Stars  Derek O'Flynn (D)  
#279 Fargo Force  Zach Doerring (F)  
#280 Sioux Falls Stampede  Eric Brenk (F)  
#281 Omaha Lancers  Peter McMullen (LW)  
#282 Indiana Ice  Jack McFarlane (F)  
#283 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Colby Daniels (LW/D)  
#284 Green Bay Gamblers  Zach Hartley (LW/C)  
#285 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Dakota Mason (RW)  

number of players drafted: 286

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 183 players
Canada 24 players
Latvia 2 players
Sweden 2 players
Russia 2 players
Finland 2 players
England 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft