Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
321682 players | Last added:
Samuel Cutler
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Austria
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Andrew Kozek (F)
4
7
3
10
2. 
flag Andrew Sarauer (F)
5
4
5
9
3. 
flag Kris Foucault (F)
5
3
6
9
4. 
flag Thomas Raffl (F)
5
5
3
8
5. 
flag Brandon Marino (F)
5
3
5
8
more stats from Austria stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2012 USHL Entry Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sioux Falls Stampede  Tony Calderone (RW)  
#2 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Adam Gilmour (RW)  
#3 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Connor Hurley (C)  
#4 Chicago Steel  Mackenzie MacEachern (LW)  
#5 Green Bay Gamblers  Ben Gallacher (D)  
#6 Chicago Steel  Chris Nell (G)  
#7 Sioux City Musketeers  Cameron Brown (C)  
#8 Tri-City Storm  Garrett Gamez (F)  
#9 Youngstown Phantoms  Frédérik Gauthier (C/W)  
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks  Chris Calnan (RW)  
#11 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Mark Jankowski (C/LW)  
#12 Omaha Lancers  Philip Zielonka (C)  
#13 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Peter Quenneville (C/RW)  
#14 Indiana Ice  Charlie Sampair (C)  
#15 Green Bay Gamblers  Barrett Kaib (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#16 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Judd Peterson (C)  
#17 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Frederik Tiffels (LW)  
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nick Ellis (G)  
#19 Chicago Steel  Joseph Widmar (C)  
#20 Fargo Force  Tomas Sholl (G)  
#21 Sioux City Musketeers  Joey Ballmer (G)  
#22 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Clark Kuster (D)  
#23 Omaha Lancers  Alex Rauter (LW)  
#24 Youngstown Phantoms  Kyle Mackey (D)  
#25 Waterloo Black Hawks  Eric Schurhamer (D)  
#26 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Frankie DiChiara (LW)  
#27 Omaha Lancers  Luca Frigo (LW)  
#28 Lincoln Stars  Michael Bitzer (G)  
#29 Indiana Ice  Brian Morgan (C)  
#30 Green Bay Gamblers  Christian Wolanin (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#31 Sioux Falls Stampede  Zeb Knutson (F)  
#32 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Ben Foster (LW)  
#33 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nolan Valleau (D)  
#34 Chicago Steel  Thomas Ebbing (C)  
#35 Tri-City Storm  Jason Cotton (C)  
#36 Sioux City Musketeers  Nikolas Olsson (RW)  
#37 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Gavin Bayreuther (D)  
#38 Omaha Lancers  Tucker Poolman (D)  
#39 Omaha Lancers  Connor Chatham (RW)  
#40 Green Bay Gamblers  Wade Murphy (RW)  
#41 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Trevor Fidler (C)  
#42 Fargo Force  Matthew Pohlkamp (RW)  
#43 Lincoln Stars  Jake Wood (F)  
#44 Chicago Steel  Patrick Gazzillo (D)  
#45 Green Bay Gamblers  R.J. Gicewicz (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#46 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Dan O'Keefe (D)  
#47 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Tyler Hill (LW/RW)  
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks  Blake Winiecki (C)  
#49 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#50 Green Bay Gamblers  Dawson Cook (LW)  
#51 Tri-City Storm  Nick Hutchinson (C)  
#52 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Scott Moldenhauer (D)  
#53 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mark Friedman (D)  
#54 Youngstown Phantoms  Jimmy Mazza (D)  
#55 Waterloo Black Hawks  Jack Ramsey (RW)  
#56 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Brandon Smith (F)  
#57 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Hynes (RW)  
#58 Lincoln Stars  Zack Pittman (D)  
#59 Indiana Ice  Zach Aman (LW)  
#60 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jack Jenkins (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede  C.J. Franklin (LW)  
#62 Muskegon Fury  Ben Storm (D)  
#63 Green Bay Gamblers  Jonathan Billings (F)  
#64 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#65 Sioux City Musketeers  Jared Kolquist (D)  
#66 Sioux City Musketeers  Neal Pionk (D)  
#67 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#68 Fargo Force  Charlie Hemstrom (D)  
#69 Youngstown Phantoms  Ryan Schwalbe (C)  
#70 Fargo Force  Jared Dedenbach (F)  
#71 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Joseph Grabowski (D)  
#72 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#73 Lincoln Stars  Ross Olsson (RW)  
#74 Lincoln Stars  Michael McCarron (RW)  
#75 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 6
             
#76 Sioux Falls Stampede  Reid Sturos (C)  
#77 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Doyle Somerby (D)  
#78 Des Moines Buccaneers  Michael Marnell (F)  
#79 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#80 Tri-City Storm  Matt Staples (D)  
#81 Sioux City Musketeers  Conor Andrle (F)  
#82 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#83 Fargo Force  Teemu Kivihalme (D)  
#84 Youngstown Phantoms  David Seward (LW)  
#85 Waterloo Black Hawks  Alec Vanko (D)  
#86 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Matt Benning (D)  
#87 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#88 Lincoln Stars  Craig Skudalski (F)  
#89 Indiana Ice  Cameron Askew (C)  
#90 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 7
             
#91 Sioux Falls Stampede  Russell Trudeau (F)  
#92 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Steven Spinner (RW)  
#93 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#94 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#95 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#96 Sioux City Musketeers  Anthony Croston (F)  
#97 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#98 Fargo Force  Michael Eyssimont (C)  
#99 Youngstown Phantoms  Kiefer Sherwood (RW/C)  
#100 Waterloo Black Hawks  John Wiitala (F)  
#101 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Evan Janssen (F)  
#102 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#103 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#104 Indiana Ice  Dylan Shapiro (RW)  
#105 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 8
             
#106 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jason Ford (F)  
#107 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#108 Des Moines Buccaneers  Tyler Dorantes (D)  
#109 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#110 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#111 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#112 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#113 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#114 Youngstown Phantoms  Tommy Davis (D)  
#115 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#116 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Robert Levin (G)  
#117 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#118 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#119 Indiana Ice  David Powlowski (F)  
#120 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 9
             
#121 Sioux Falls Stampede  David Jacobson (G)  
#122 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#123 Des Moines Buccaneers  Josh Couturier (D)  
#124 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#125 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#126 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#127 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#128 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#129 Youngstown Phantoms  John Padulo (RW)  
#130 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#131 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Noah Hanifin (D)  
#132 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#133 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#134 Indiana Ice  Sam Kurker (RW)  
#135 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 10
             
#136 Sioux Falls Stampede  John Rey (D)  
#137 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers  Billy Christopoulos (G)  
#139 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#140 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#141 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#142 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#143 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#144 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#145 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#146 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#147 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#148 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#149 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#150 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 11
             
#151 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#152 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#153 Des Moines Buccaneers  Max Birkinbine (F)  
#154 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#155 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#156 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#157 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#158 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#159 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#160 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#161 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#162 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#163 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#164 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#165 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 12
             
#166 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#167 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#168 Des Moines Buccaneers  Tyler Andrew (RW)  
#169 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#170 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#171 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#172 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#173 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#174 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#175 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#176 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#177 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#178 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#179 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#180 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 13
             
#181 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#182 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#183 Des Moines Buccaneers  William Clark (LW)  
#184 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#185 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#186 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#187 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#188 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#189 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#190 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#191 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#192 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#193 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#194 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#195 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 14
             
#196 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#197 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#198 Des Moines Buccaneers  Drew Callin (C)  
#199 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#200 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#201 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#202 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#203 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#204 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#205 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#206 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#207 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#208 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#209 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#210 Green Bay Bobcats No selection was made  
 
Round 15
             
#211 Des Moines Buccaneers  Willem Nong-Lambert (F)  
#212 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Tyler Ross (G)  
#213 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Kyle Mitsunaga (D)  
#214 Chicago Steel  Brett Beauvais (D)  
#215 Tri-City Storm  Thomas Aldworth (RW/C)  
#216 Sioux City Musketeers  Daniel LaFontaine (C)  
#217 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Alec Marsh (LW)  
#218 Waterloo Black Hawks  Chris Sitler (F)  
#219 Youngstown Phantoms  Mike Szmatula (LW)  
#220 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mitchell DeMario (D)  
#221 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Avni Berisha (D)  
#222 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jason Kalinowski (RW)  
#223 Lincoln Stars  Louie Nanne (LW)  
#224 Indiana Ice  Austin Kosack (D)  
#225 Green Bay Gamblers  Joe Young (G)  
 
Round 16
             
#226 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Trevor Stone (C/LW)  
#227 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Luc Snuggerud (D)  
#228 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jordan Larson (C)  
#229 Chicago Steel  Grant Stueve (F)  
#230 Tri-City Storm  Tommy Vannelli (D)  
#231 Sioux City Musketeers  Nick Roberto (F)  
#232 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jake Zeleznikar (D)  
#233 Fargo Force  Chase Priskie (D)  
#234 Youngstown Phantoms  Mac MacSorley (C)  
#235 Waterloo Black Hawks  Hunter Warner (D)  
#236 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Matt McArdle (D)  
#237 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Drew Vogler (G)  
#238 Lincoln Stars  Michael Bunn (F)  
#239 Indiana Ice  Mattias Söderqvist (G)  
#240 Green Bay Gamblers  Anders Bjork (C/LW)  
 
Round 17
             
#241 Sioux Falls Stampede  Gage Ausmus (D)  
#242 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Corey Ronan (F)  
#243 Des Moines Buccaneers  Ryan Galt (F)  
#244 Chicago Steel  Danny Lopez (RW)  
#245 Tri-City Storm  Devin Tringale (LW)  
#246 Sioux City Musketeers  Meirs Moore (D)  
#247 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#248 Fargo Force  Aaron Herdt (C/RW)  
#249 Youngstown Phantoms  Alex Carle (D)  
#250 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ryan Cloonan (LW)  
#251 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Anders Franke (G)  
#252 Omaha Lancers  Dwyer Tschantz (RW)  
#253 Lincoln Stars  Brandon Morley (C)  
#254 Muskegon Lumberjacks  William Messa (C)  
#255 Green Bay Gamblers  Matt Nelson (D)  
 
Round 18
             
#256 Sioux Falls Stampede  Sean Murphy (F)  
#257 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Luc Gerdes (F)  
#258 Des Moines Buccaneers  Conor O'Neil (LW)  
#259 Chicago Steel  Tanner Creel (G)  
#260 Tri-City Storm  Thomas Lindstrom (LW)  
#261 Sioux City Musketeers  Steven Owre (C)  
#262 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#263 Fargo Force  Hudson Friesen (LW)  
#264 Youngstown Phantoms  Cameron Heath (D)  
#265 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ryan Gotelaere (D)  
#266 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Duncan MacIntyre (D)  
#267 Omaha Lancers  Jake Schechter (D)  
#268 Lincoln Stars  Austin Yano (D/LW)  
#269 Indiana Ice  Sebastian Weberg (F)  
#270 Green Bay Gamblers  Justin Greenberg (F)  
 
Round 19
             
#271 Sioux Falls Stampede  Steve Hladin (F)  
#272 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Cullen Hurley (LW)  
#273 Des Moines Buccaneers  Trevor Heuser (D)  
#274 Chicago Steel  Tory Dello (D)  
#275 Tri-City Storm  Philip Lehr (G)  
#276 Sioux City Musketeers  Niko Hildenbrand (F)  
#277 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#278 Fargo Force  Perry Holcombe (D)  
#279 Youngstown Phantoms  Colin DeAugustine (G)  
#280 Waterloo Black Hawks  Robert Click (D)  
#281 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Andrew Gaus (RW)  
#282 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Matthew Hansen (F)  
#283 Lincoln Stars  Zach Pochiro (C/LW)  
#284 Indiana Ice  Austin Swingle (F)  
#285 Green Bay Gamblers  Adam Winborg (C)  
 
Round 20
             
#286 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jack Stander (D)  
#287 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Niklas Folin (D)  
#288 Des Moines Buccaneers  Luke Shiplo (D)  
#289 Chicago Steel  Michael Sullivan (F)  
#290 Tri-City Storm  Johnny Hrabovsky (D)  
#291 Sioux City Musketeers  Matthew O'Donnell (D)  
#292 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#293 Fargo Force  C.J. Garcia (D)  
#294 Youngstown Phantoms  Matthew Nuttle (D)  
#295 Waterloo Black Hawks  Rhodes Dolan (D)  
#296 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Preston Hodge (D)  
#297 Omaha Lancers  Nash Worden (D)  
#298 Lincoln Stars  Charles Guèvremont (C)  
#299 Indiana Ice  Grant Hutton (D)  
#300 Green Bay Gamblers  Rhett Gardner (C/LW)  
 
Round 21
             
#301 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chase Perry (G)  
#302 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Harrison Luce (RW)  
#303 Des Moines Buccaneers  Austin Plevy (C)  
#304 Chicago Steel  John Schilling (F)  
#305 Tri-City Storm  Chase McMurphy (RW)  
#306 Sioux City Musketeers  Gavin Nieto (G)  
#307 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#308 Fargo Force  Victor Björkung (D)  
#309 Youngstown Phantoms  Tommy Parran (D)  
#310 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#311 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jeremy Butterworth (F)  
#312 Omaha Lancers  Leon Bristedt (C/LW)  
#313 Lincoln Stars  Garrett Brossart (F)  
#314 Indiana Ice  Laythe Jadallah (RW)  
#315 Green Bay Gamblers  Ryan Collins (D)  
 
Round 22
             
#316 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jan Obernesser (G)  
#317 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#318 Des Moines Buccaneers  Benjamin Israel (D)  
#319 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#320 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#321 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#322 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#323 Fargo Force  Brett Boehm (RW/LW)  
#324 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#325 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#326 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Alex Pawelczyk (LW)  
#327 Omaha Lancers  James Schuldt (D)  
#328 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#329 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#330 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
 
Round 23
             
#331 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#332 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#333 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#334 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#335 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#336 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#337 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#338 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#339 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#340 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#341 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#342 Omaha Lancers  Jet Bell (LW)  
#343 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#344 Indiana Ice No selection was made  
#345 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 345

Players drafted per nation:

USA 170 players
Canada 30 players
Sweden 5 players
Germany 3 players
Italy 1 players
Norway 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft