Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 544934 players
Last added: Eetu OinonenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT FUTURE CONSIDERATIONS TOP 10
1.   Nolan Patrick (C/RW)
2.   Nico Hischier (C)
3.   Miro Heiskanen (D)
4.   Gabriel Vilardi (C)
5.   Casey Mittelstadt (C/LW)
6.   Owen Tippett (LW/RW)
7.   Cale Makar (D)
8.   Elias Pettersson (C/LW)
9.   Martin Necas (C)
10.   Cody Glass (C)
VIEW TOP 31
 DRAFT LINKS (TEMPORARY MENU)
 2017 NHL Draft Rankings
 NHL Draft History - Stats and Facts
 NHL Entry Draft 2016
 NHL Entry Draft 2015
 NHL Entry Draft 2014
 NHL Entry Draft 2018 - Top Prospects
 NHL ROSTERS
 Anaheim
 Arizona
 Boston
 Buffalo
 Calgary
 Carolina
 Chicago
 Colorado
 Columbus
 Dallas
 Detroit

 Edmonton
 Florida
 Los Angeles
 Minnesota
 Montreal
 Nashville
 New Jersey
 NY Islanders
 NY Rangers
 Ottawa
 Philadelphia
 Pittsburgh
 San Jose
 St. Louis
 Tampa Bay
 Toronto
 Vancouver
 Vegas
 Washington
 Winnipeg
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2015 USHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Lincoln Stars  Christian Evers (D)  
#2 Green Bay Gamblers  Brett Gruber (C)  
#3 Des Moines Buccaneers  Kenneth Hausinger (C)  
#4 Fargo Force  Blake Lizotte (C)  
#5 Madison Capitols  Jordan Ernst (D)  
#6 Lincoln Stars  Carson Gicewicz (C)  
#7 Chicago Steel  Daniel Vladar (G)  
#8 Bloomington Thunder  Ethan Somoza (LW)  
#9 Sioux Falls Stampede  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW)  
#10 Fargo Force  Carson Musser (D)  
#11 Omaha Lancers  Nick Jenny (D)  
#12 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brendan Demler (D)  
#13 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Will Garin (RW)  
#14 Tri-City Storm  Alex Limoges (F)  
#15 Sioux City Musketeers  Phillip Knies (LW)  
#16 Chicago Steel  Lucas Michaud (RW)  
 
Round 2
             
#17 Lincoln Stars  Adam Brady (C)  
#18 Green Bay Gamblers  Jared Spooner (F)  
#19 Youngstown Phantoms  Patrick Shea (C)  
#20 Fargo Force  Ian Scheid (D)  
#21 Sioux City Musketeers  Mitchell Fossier (LW)  
#22 Waterloo Black Hawks  Brandon Schultz (C/LW)  
#23 Chicago Steel  Will Reilly (D)  
#24 Bloomington Thunder  Noah Delmas (D)  
#25 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jon Russell (RW)  
#26 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Danny DiGrande (C)  
#27 Omaha Lancers  Jake Massie (D)  
#28 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jaxon Castor (G)  
#29 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Riese Zmolek (D)  
#30 Bloomington Thunder  Brogan Rafferty (D)  
#31 Sioux City Musketeers  Austin Dittenhafer (D)  
#32 Lincoln Stars  Christian Hausinger (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Lincoln Stars  Carter Long (D)  
#34 Green Bay Gamblers  Sam Craggs (LW)  
#35 Green Bay Gamblers  Alexis Binner (D)  
#36 Fargo Force  Bradley Johnson (D)  
#37 Madison Capitols  Jason O'Neill (F)  
#38 Des Moines Buccaneers  Carter Ekberg (D)  
#39 Youngstown Phantoms  Laine McKay (C/RW)  
#40 Bloomington Thunder  Myles Cunningham (D)  
#41 Sioux Falls Stampede  Nick Azar (D)  
#42 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Bryan Nelson (D)  
#43 Omaha Lancers  Johan Steen (D)  
#44 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Petter Mäkitalo (LW/RW)  
#45 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Gosiewski (C)  
#46 Bloomington Thunder  William Harrison (C/RW)  
#47 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jan Ruzicka (G)  
#48 Madison Capitols  Jackson Cates (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Lincoln Stars  Joachim Weberg (LW)  
#50 Green Bay Gamblers  Dryden McKay (G)  
#51 Youngstown Phantoms  Cam Morrison (C/LW)  
#52 Fargo Force  Rhett Gardner (C/LW)  
#53 Sioux Falls Stampede  Tristan Rostagno (D)  
#54 Des Moines Buccaneers  Samuel Meisenheimer (C)  
#55 Chicago Steel  Johnny Walker (F)  
#56 Bloomington Thunder  Liam Folkes (C)  
#57 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Alex Esposito (RW)  
#58 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Luke Morgan (C)  
#59 Omaha Lancers  Kohen Olischefski (RW)  
#60 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Dallas Gerads (LW)  
#61 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Charley Michalowski (RW)  
#62 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jack Gates (C)  
#63 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Ladd (G)  
#64 Youngstown Phantoms  Garrett Hall (F)  
#65 Sioux City Musketeers  Logan Gestro (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#66 Sioux City Musketeers  Connor Sundquist (RW)  
#67 Green Bay Gamblers  James Callahan (D)  
#68 Des Moines Buccaneers  Kyle Siemers (D)  
#69 Fargo Force  Jack Adams (RW)  
#70 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Coale Norris (LW)  
#71 Waterloo Black Hawks  Odeen Tufto (C)  
#72 Tri-City Storm  Nico Sturm (C)  
#73 Bloomington Thunder  Dominic Dockery (D)  
#74 Fargo Force  Colin Burston (LW)  
#75 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Nathaniel Kallen (D)  
#76 Omaha Lancers  Peter Thome (G)  
#77 Fargo Force  Nolan Schaeffer (D)  
#78 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Keegan Miller (LW)  
#79 Tri-City Storm  Brendan Miller (LW)  
#80 Sioux City Musketeers  Todd Burgess (C/RW)  
#81 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matthew Baker (C)  
#82 Chicago Steel  Zachary Risteau (C/LW)  
 
Round 6
             
#83 Lincoln Stars  Adam Karashik (D)  
#84 Green Bay Gamblers  Jack McCarthy (C)  
#85 Des Moines Buccaneers  Derek Brown (LW)  
#86 Fargo Force  Ryner Gorowsky (RW)  
#87 Madison Capitols  Juuso Välimäki (D)  
#88 Tri-City Storm  James Gobetz (D)  
#89 Waterloo Black Hawks  John Peterson (C)  
#90 Bloomington Thunder  Nicky Leivermann (D)  
#91 Sioux Falls Stampede  Cameron Teamor (D)  
#92 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Will Ulrich (G)  
#93 Omaha Lancers  Mitchell Perrault (F)  
#94 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Patrick Holway (D)  
#95 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Zach Metsa (D)  
#96 Tri-City Storm  Robbie Roche (D)  
#97 Sioux City Musketeers  Sami Tavernier (RW)  
#98 Youngstown Phantoms  Brandon Estes (D)  
#99 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mason Palmer (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#100 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Tyler Irvine (RW)  
#101 Green Bay Gamblers  Parker Revering (D)  
#102 Lincoln Stars  Mike Robinson (G)  
#103 Fargo Force  Derek Hamelin (D)  
#104 Omaha Lancers  Jacob Bryson (D)  
#105 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ryley Risling (LW)  
#106 Chicago Steel  Joseph Masonius (D)  
#107 Bloomington Thunder  Joe Cipollone (C)  
#108 Sioux Falls Stampede  Aaron Miller (F)  
#109 Lincoln Stars  Henry Bowlby (F)  
#110 Omaha Lancers  Maximilian Haselbacher (G)  
#111 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Darren Brady (D/F)  
#112 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Collin Rutherford (C)  
#113 Tri-City Storm  Ben Taylor (RW)  
#114 Sioux City Musketeers  Michael Boyle (D)  
#115 Chicago Steel  Brandon Duhaime (RW/LW)  
 
Round 8
             
#116 Bloomington Thunder  Sean Harrison (RW)  
#117 Green Bay Gamblers  Christopher Gerrie (C)  
#118 Des Moines Buccaneers  Justin Howell (C)  
#119 Fargo Force  Jack Surowiec (C/LW)  
#120 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Darien Craighead (RW)  
#121 Madison Capitols  Luke Millen (F)  
#122 Chicago Steel  Gunnar Lindblad (LW)  
#123 Bloomington Thunder  Matthew Barnaby (C)  
#124 Tri-City Storm  Bobby Kaiser (RW)  
#125 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Lucas Finner (LW)  
#126 Omaha Lancers  Nathan Krusko (C)  
#127 Waterloo Black Hawks  Colin McCabe (D)  
#128 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Scott Clark (LW)  
#129 Tri-City Storm  Justin Dixson (LW)  
#130 Sioux City Musketeers  Alex Smith (D)  
#131 Youngstown Phantoms  Austin Beaulieu (RW)  
 
Round 9
             
#132 Lincoln Stars  Aidan Worrall (F)  
#133 Green Bay Gamblers  Ryan Wischow (G)  
#134 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nick MacNab (G)  
#135 Fargo Force  Tommy Apap (F)  
#136 Madison Capitols  Alec Broetzman (LW)  
#137 Waterloo Black Hawks  Taggart Corriveau (RW)  
#138 Omaha Lancers  Austin Lemieux (RW)  
#139 Bloomington Thunder  William Riedell (D)  
#140 Sioux Falls Stampede  Joe O'Connor (D)  
#141 Muskegon Lumberjacks  John Curran (C)  
#142 Omaha Lancers  Jason Smallidge (D)  
#143 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Shane Kelly (D)  
#144 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Chase Ellingson (C/RW)  
#145 Tri-City Storm  Jack Hoey (C)  
#146 Fargo Force  Matej Tomek (G)  
#147 Youngstown Phantoms  Jason Tackett (LW)  
 
Round 10
             
#148 Lincoln Stars  Nate Pionk (C)  
#149 Des Moines Buccaneers  Walker Sommer (C)  
#150 Des Moines Buccaneers  Matt Jones (RW)  
#151 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Rock (F)  
#152 Madison Capitols  Simon Sagissor (F)  
#153 Waterloo Black Hawks  Jordan Kawaguchi (C)  
#154 Chicago Steel  Matyas Kacirek (LW)  
#155 Bloomington Thunder  Brandon Biro (LW)  
#156 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ben Foley (D)  
#157 Waterloo Black Hawks  Colin Gallagher (D)  
#158 Omaha Lancers  Carson Moniz (D)  
#159 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Daniel Brickley (D)  
#160 Green Bay Gamblers  Drake Batherson (C)  
#161 Sioux Falls Stampede  Grant Loven (C)  
#162 Sioux City Musketeers  Matthew Steeves (F)  
#163 Youngstown Phantoms  Andrew Petrillo (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#164 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Cullen Munson (C)  
#165 Sioux City Musketeers  Kaden Pickering (RW)  
#166 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brennan Kapcheck (D)  
#167 Fargo Force  Alex Mehnert (D)  
#168 Madison Capitols  Kevin O'Neil (RW)  
#169 Waterloo Black Hawks  Phil Erickson (F)  
#170 Chicago Steel  Daniel Weaver (D)  
#171 Sioux Falls Stampede  Shane Kuzmeski (D)  
#172 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ales Stezka (G)  
#173 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Matthew Cairns (D)  
#174 Omaha Lancers  Cody Fleckenstein (D)  
#175 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Nolan Walker (C)  
#176 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Samuel Solenský (C/RW)  
#177 Tri-City Storm  Joey Matthews (D)  
#178 Sioux City Musketeers  Luke Kania (G)  
#179 Youngstown Phantoms  Conor O'Brien (G)  
 
Round 12
             
#180 Lincoln Stars  Chayse Primeau (LW/RW)  
#181 Green Bay Gamblers  Jeremey Leipsic (LW)  
#182 Des Moines Buccaneers  Alex Gilmour (LW)  
#183 Fargo Force  Jake Pappalardo (C)  
#184 Madison Capitols  Daniel Lebedeff (G)  
#185 Waterloo Black Hawks  Matt Stief (D)  
#186 Chicago Steel  Nicolas Hague (D)  
#187 Bloomington Thunder  Matt Foley (D)  
#188 Waterloo Black Hawks  Nick Borellis (C)  
#189 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Brendan VanSweden (RW)  
#190 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Madden (F)  
#191 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Ian Beck (D)  
#192 Sioux City Musketeers  Roberts Blugers (LW/RW)  
#193 Tri-City Storm  Jonathan Davidsson (RW)  
#194 Sioux City Musketeers  Eemeli Räsänen (D)  
#195 Youngstown Phantoms  Jonathan Dugan (C)  
 
Round 13
             
#196 Lincoln Stars  Tim Makowski (D)  
#197 Green Bay Gamblers  Connor Mackey (D)  
#198 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jovan Zimmerman (D)  
#199 Fargo Force  Markus Niemeläinen (D)  
#200 Madison Capitols  Garrett Klee (F)  
#201 Waterloo Black Hawks  Andrew Richter (F)  
#202 Chicago Steel  Marc Johnstone (RW)  
#203 Bloomington Thunder  Andreas Maier (C/RW)  
#204 Sioux Falls Stampede  Erich Fear (D)  
#205 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Eric Benshadle (C)  
#206 Omaha Lancers  Christian DiCesare (D)  
#207 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Timothy Liljegren (D)  
#208 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  David Jankowski (C)  
#209 Tri-City Storm  Nate Clurman (D)  
#210 Sioux City Musketeers  Connor James (D)  
#211 Youngstown Phantoms  Chase Gresock (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#212 Lincoln Stars  Dmitri Lozebnikov (G)  
#213 Green Bay Gamblers  Tyler Cline (C/LW)  
#214 Des Moines Buccaneers  Jacob Drobczyk (C)  
#215 Fargo Force  Tyler Campbell (C)  
#216 Madison Capitols  Juho Lammikko (RW/LW)  
#217 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dawson Zahorian (D)  
#218 Chicago Steel  Greg Printz (LW)  
#219 Bloomington Thunder  Erik Gordon (G)  
#220 Sioux Falls Stampede  Csanád Erdély (C/LW)  
#221 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Joseph Molinaro (LW)  
#222 Omaha Lancers  Kyler Yeo (C/RW)  
#223 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Adam Dawe (RW/C)  
#224 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ryan Doolin (F)  
#225 Tri-City Storm  Josiah Slavin (F)  
#226 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#227 Youngstown Phantoms  Sean Petrie (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#228 Lincoln Stars  Henry Enebak (C/RW)  
#229 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#230 Des Moines Buccaneers  Grant Valentine (G)  
#231 Fargo Force  Alex Lambacher (RW/C)  
#232 Madison Capitols  Matthew Jones (F)  
#233 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mark Rozanov (C)  
#234 Chicago Steel  Samu Suominen (D)  
#235 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#236 Sioux Falls Stampede  Nicholas Cardelli (RW)  
#237 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Corbin Kaczperski (G)  
#238 Omaha Lancers  Zachary Hart (D)  
#239 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)  1 4 0 1 1 0
#240 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Cameron Strong (LW)  
#241 Tri-City Storm  Ben Thomas (C)  
#242 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#243 Youngstown Phantoms  Luke Lynch (C)  
 
Round 16
             
#244 Lincoln Stars  Max Ginsberg (LW)  
#245 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#246 Des Moines Buccaneers  Andrew McLean (D)  
#247 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#248 Madison Capitols  Brady Bjork (C)  
#249 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ryan Hein (F)  
#250 Chicago Steel  Joseph Duszak (D)  
#251 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#252 Sioux Falls Stampede  Thomas Parrottino (F)  
#253 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Austin McIlmurray (RW)  
#254 Omaha Lancers  Will Brophy (D)  
#255 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Khadyn Butterfly (D)  
#256 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Casey Linkenheld (LW)  
#257 Tri-City Storm  Justin Robbins (G)  
#258 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#259 Youngstown Phantoms  Erik Nilsson (D)  
 
Round 17
             
#260 Lincoln Stars  Jimmy O'Brien (LW)  
#261 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#262 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mario Ferraro (D)  
#263 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#264 Madison Capitols  Micah Miller (C)  
#265 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tyler Watkins (F)  
#266 Chicago Steel  Scotty Osani (RW)  
#267 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#268 Sioux Falls Stampede  Spencer Meier (D)  
#269 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Jack Phibbs (LW)  
#270 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#271 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Luke Radetic (F)  
#272 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ryan Murphy (RW)  
#273 Tri-City Storm  Seamus Donohue (D)  
#274 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#275 Youngstown Phantoms  Jacob Golden (D)  
 
Round 18
             
#276 Lincoln Stars  Noah Williams (F)  
#277 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#278 Des Moines Buccaneers  C.J. Walker (F)  
#279 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#280 Madison Capitols  Carson Dimoff (LW)  
#281 Waterloo Black Hawks  Luke Kutkevicius (C)  
#282 Chicago Steel  Jérémy Groleau (D)  
#283 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#284 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chad Sasaki (D)  
#285 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Justin Misiak (C)  
#286 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#287 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Thomas Keane (D)  
#288 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  David Nemecek (D)  
#289 Tri-City Storm  Cole Chatham (F)  
#290 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#291 Youngstown Phantoms  Robert Proner (D)  
 
Round 19
             
#292 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#293 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#294 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#295 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#296 Madison Capitols  T.J. Sagissor (F)  
#297 Waterloo Black Hawks  Blake Coffey (D)  
#298 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#299 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#300 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan King (C/LW)  
#301 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Jakov Novak (LW)  
#302 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#303 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Urho Vaakanainen (D)  
#304 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Perry Winfree (D)  
#305 Tri-City Storm  Trevor Bishop (F)  
#306 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#307 Youngstown Phantoms  Joe Dragonjac (G)  
 
Round 20
             
#308 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#309 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#310 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#311 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#312 Madison Capitols  Konur Peterson (F)  
#313 Waterloo Black Hawks  Brandon Kruse (F)  
#314 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#315 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#316 Sioux Falls Stampede  Eric MacAdams (RW)  
#317 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#318 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#319 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Charlie Combs (LW)  
#320 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Brandon Wilky (RW)  
#321 Tri-City Storm  Anthony Grimaldi (F)  
#322 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#323 Youngstown Phantoms  Brett Neumann (C)  
 
Round 21
             
#324 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#325 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#326 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#327 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#328 Madison Capitols  Bartek Bison (LW)  
#329 Waterloo Black Hawks  Thomas Lillie (G)  
#330 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#331 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#332 Sioux Falls Stampede  Luke Notermann (RW)  
#333 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#334 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#335 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Tyler Thompson (RW)  
#336 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#337 Tri-City Storm  Cam Burggrabe (G)  
#338 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#339 Youngstown Phantoms  Luke Stevens (LW)  
 
Round 22
             
#340 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#341 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#342 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#343 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#344 Madison Capitols No selection was made  
#345 Waterloo Black Hawks  Martin Aune (D)  
#346 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#347 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#348 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ethan Crossman (LW)  
#349 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#350 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#351 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jared Christy (LW/D)  
#352 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#353 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#354 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#355 Youngstown Phantoms  Nick Grima (D)  
 
Round 23
             
#356 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#357 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#358 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#359 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#360 Madison Capitols No selection was made  
#361 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#362 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#363 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#364 Sioux Falls Stampede  Nicholas Halloran (F)  
#365 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#366 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#367 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#368 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#369 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#370 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#371 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
 
Round 24
             
#372 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#373 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#374 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#375 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#376 Madison Capitols No selection was made  
#377 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#378 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#379 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#380 Sioux Falls Stampede  Brendan Harris (C/W)  
#381 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#382 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#383 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#384 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#385 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#386 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#387 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
 
Round 25
             
#388 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#389 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#390 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#391 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#392 Madison Capitols No selection was made  
#393 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#394 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#395 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#396 Sioux Falls Stampede  Adam Hascic (LW)  
#397 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#398 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#399 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#400 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#401 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#402 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#403 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
 
Round 26
             
#404 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#405 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#406 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#407 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#408 Madison Capitols No selection was made  
#409 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#410 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#411 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#412 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chaz Smedsrud (LW)  
#413 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#414 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#415 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#416 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#417 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#418 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#419 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
 
Round 27
             
#420 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#421 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#422 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#423 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#424 Madison Capitols No selection was made  
#425 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#426 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#427 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#428 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jeff Baum (D)  
#429 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#430 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#431 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#432 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#433 Tri-City Storm No selection was made  
#434 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#435 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 435

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 223 players
Canada 44 players
Finland 9 players
Sweden 7 players
Czech Rep. 5 players
Slovakia 4 players
Norway 2 players
Russia 2 players
Hungary 1 players
Austria 1 players
Italy 1 players
Latvia 1 players
Netherlands 1 players
Denmark 1 players
Germany 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft