Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 549380 players
Last added: Edvards StarisFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2015 USHL FUTURES DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Lincoln Stars  Ryan Poehling (C)  
#2 Green Bay Gamblers  Matt Anderson (D)  
#3 Des Moines Buccaneers  Wyatt Bongiovanni (C)  
#4 Fargo Force  Tommy Miller (D)  
#5 Madison Capitols  Mick Messner (LW)  
#6 Chicago Steel  Baker Shore (RW)  
#7 Chicago Steel  Cameron Hausinger (RW)  
#8 Bloomington Thunder  Marko Reifenberger (C)  
#9 Fargo Force  Clayton Phillips (D)  
#10 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#11 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#12 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#13 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#14 Tri-City Storm  Reilly Walsh (D)  
#15 Green Bay Gamblers  Brock Caufield (RW)  
#16 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
 
Round 2
             
#17 Lincoln Stars  Cayden Primeau (G)  
#18 Lincoln Stars  Logan Cockerill (LW)  
#19 Green Bay Gamblers  Matthew Cassidy (RW)  
#20 Fargo Force  Charlie Dovorany (C)  
#21 Sioux City Musketeers  Connor Mayer (D)  
#22 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#23 Chicago Steel  Colby Bukes (D)  
#24 Des Moines Buccaneers  Chase Hartje (D)  
#25 Youngstown Phantoms  Jack Rathbone (D)  
#26 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Andy Nedeljkovic (RW)  
#27 Omaha Lancers  Luke Boka (RW)  
#28 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made  
#29 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ian Blacker (D)  
#30 Bloomington Thunder  Benjamin Mirageas (D)  
#31 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#32 Waterloo Black Hawks  Benjamin Copeland (F)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Lincoln Stars  Samuel Walker (C)  
#34 Green Bay Gamblers  Grant Anderson (D)  
#35 Des Moines Buccaneers  Isaac Johnson (RW/C)  
#36 Fargo Force  Cooper Haar (LW)  
#37 Lincoln Stars  Chris Cameron (D)  
#38 Waterloo Black Hawks  Shane Bowers (C)  
#39 Chicago Steel  Tyler Gratton (RW)  
#40 Bloomington Thunder  Jack Harris (D)  
#41 Sioux Falls Stampede  Garrett Anderson (D)  
#42 Bloomington Thunder  Skyler Brind'Amour (C)  
#43 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Marc McLaughlin (C)  
#44 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Dominik Vlaha (G)  
#45 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Cameron Burke (C)  
#46 Tri-City Storm  Joseph Cipollone (C)  
#47 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Giovanni Carabelli (F)  
#48 Lincoln Stars  Kyle Kawamura (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Green Bay Gamblers  Nolan Baldrica (LW)  
#50 Green Bay Gamblers  Jake Gricius (F)  
#51 Des Moines Buccaneers  Josh Nelson (C)  
#52 Sioux City Musketeers  Brock Hill (D)  
#53 Madison Capitols  Kamil Sadlocha (C)  
#54 Waterloo Black Hawks  Kristian Vesalainen (LW/RW)  
#55 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dylan Mills (C)  
#56 Bloomington Thunder  Michael Callahan (D)  
#57 Sioux Falls Stampede  Cory Checco (F)  
#58 Fargo Force  Jack Olsen (D)  
#59 Omaha Lancers  Drew Hunter (C/D)  
#60 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Dylan Seitz (C)  
#61 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Joshua Ess (D)  
#62 Tri-City Storm  Brenden Stanko (C)  
#63 Sioux City Musketeers  Ryan Sandelin (C)  
#64 Youngstown Phantoms  Brad Cocca (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Lincoln Stars  Eero Teräväinen (D)  
#66 Sioux City Musketeers  Erik Dahl (D)  
#67 Des Moines Buccaneers  Cameron Babiak (D)  
#68 Fargo Force  Carson Kosobud (D)  
#69 Madison Capitols  Michael Schumacher (D)  
#70 Waterloo Black Hawks  Bryce DeFazio (D)  
#71 Chicago Steel  Christopher Garbe (LW)  
#72 Bloomington Thunder  Christian Thomas (F)  
#73 Sioux Falls Stampede  Riley Prattson (C)  
#74 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Matthew Allen (C)  
#75 Omaha Lancers  Jason Robertson (LW)  
#76 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Dan Petrick (D)  
#77 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jake Begley (G)  
#78 Tri-City Storm  Blake Kryska (D)  
#79 Sioux City Musketeers  Christian LeSueur (RW)  
#80 Youngstown Phantoms  Chris Trouba (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Green Bay Gamblers  Colin Felix (D)  
#82 Green Bay Gamblers  Alexander Mella (LW)  
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers  Lucas McGregor (F)  
#84 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Scooter Brickey (D)  
#85 Madison Capitols  Luke Manning (F)  
#86 Waterloo Black Hawks  Hunter Lellig (D)  
#87 Chicago Steel  Seth Benson (LW)  
#88 Bloomington Thunder  Patrick Smyth (F)  
#89 Sioux Falls Stampede  Mitchell Gibson (G)  
#90 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Hayden Rowan (LW)  
#91 Omaha Lancers  Ben Pirko (D)  
#92 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Cole Guttman (C)  
#93 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Erik Urbank (RW)  
#94 Tri-City Storm  Sean Keohan (D)  
#95 Sioux City Musketeers  Mac Welsher (C)  
#96 Youngstown Phantoms  Jay O'Brien (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Lincoln Stars  Jay Feiwell (LW)  
#98 Green Bay Gamblers  Hugh Anderson (D)  
#99 Des Moines Buccaneers  Wyatte Wylie (D)  
#100 Fargo Force  Jacob McGrew (RW)  
#101 Madison Capitols  Jonathan Bendorf (LW)  
#102 Waterloo Black Hawks  Alec Capstick (D)  
#103 Chicago Steel  James Orr (D)  
#104 Bloomington Thunder  Fletcher Fineman (D)  
#105 Sioux Falls Stampede  Brian Scoville (D)  
#106 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Alexander Lycett (LW)  
#107 Omaha Lancers  Adam Kadlec (C)  
#108 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Tyce Thompson (C)  
#109 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Demelis (F)  
#110 Tri-City Storm  Kyle Olson (RW)  
#111 Sioux City Musketeers  Derek Contessa (RW)  
#112 Youngstown Phantoms  Craig Needham (C)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Lincoln Stars  Sami Moilanen (RW)  
#114 Green Bay Gamblers  Cade Robinson (RW)  
#115 Des Moines Buccaneers  Adrian Danchenko (F)  
#116 Fargo Force  James McIsaac (C)  
#117 Madison Capitols  Connor McMenamin (LW)  
#118 Chicago Steel  Luke LaMaster (D)  
#119 Chicago Steel  John Spetz (D)  
#120 Bloomington Thunder  Bram Scheerer (F)  
#121 Sioux Falls Stampede  Matt Dahlseide (F)  
#122 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Marc Del Gaizo (D)  
#123 Omaha Lancers  Sam Metcalf (G)  
#124 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Colin Baird (D)  
#125 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jayson Dobay (D)  
#126 Tri-City Storm  Nicholas Doyle (D)  
#127 Sioux City Musketeers  Henry Frontini (F)  
#128 Youngstown Phantoms  Simon Boyko (RW)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Lincoln Stars  Logan Britt (D)  
#130 Green Bay Gamblers  Jesse Bjugstad (D)  
#131 Des Moines Buccaneers  Austin Nault (RW)  
#132 Fargo Force  Sam Martel (D)  
#133 Madison Capitols  Griffin Mendel (D)  
#134 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ethan DeStefani (RW)  
#135 Chicago Steel  Ben Perkins (LW)  
#136 Bloomington Thunder  Patrick Dawson (D)  
#137 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chase Brand (C)  
#138 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Keith Petruzzelli (G)  
#139 Omaha Lancers  James Long (D)  
#140 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Matt Miller (F)  
#141 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  David Madsen (C/RW)  
#142 Tri-City Storm  David Tomeo (G)  
#143 Sioux City Musketeers  Tommy Craft (D)  
#144 Youngstown Phantoms  Neil Shea (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Lincoln Stars  Kynan Berger (C)  
#146 Green Bay Gamblers  Hayden Brickner (F)  
#147 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nickolas Donofrio (G)  
#148 Fargo Force  Carter Randklev (F)  
#149 Madison Capitols  Branden Suter (D)  
#150 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ty Schafer (D)  
#151 Chicago Steel  Steven Agriogianis (RW)  
#152 Bloomington Thunder  Tommy Altounian (C)  
#153 Des Moines Buccaneers  Dylan Cassie (D)  
#154 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Hunter Canestra (C)  
#155 Omaha Lancers  Noah Cates (LW)  
#156 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Nicholas Hale (D)  
#157 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Chase Danol (F)  
#158 Tri-City Storm  Ronnie Attard (D)  
#159 Sioux City Musketeers  Justin Freeman (D)  
#160 Youngstown Phantoms  Quinn Martin (F)  

number of players drafted: 160

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 135 players
Canada 13 players
Finland 3 players
Denmark 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft