Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 540731 players
Last added: Andrew MurphyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 SCORING LEADERS
EBEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Corey Locke (F)
52
12
64
76
2. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
53
31
39
70
3. 
flag John Hughes (F)
53
32
33
65
4. 
flag Oliver Setzinger (F)
53
20
41
61
5. 
flag John Lammers (F)
52
22
36
58
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2017 USHL FUTURES DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Grant Silianoff (F)  
#2 Tri-City Storm  Mike Koster (D)  
#3 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Johnson (D/F)  
#4 Omaha Lancers  Nic Belpedio (D)  
#5 Madison Capitols  Cade Webber (D)  
#6 Bloomington Thunder  Jacob Braccini (F)  
#7 Lincoln Stars  Garrett Pinoniemi (F)  
#8 Green Bay Gamblers  Michael Vukojevic (D)  
#9 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#10 Des Moines Buccaneers  Kaden Bohlsen (F)  
#11 Fargo Force  Joshua Nodler (F)  
#12 Muskegon Lumberjacks  John Farinacci (C)  
#13 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jake Hale (F)  
#14 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#15 Waterloo Black Hawks  Patrick Guzzo (F)  
#16 Sioux City Musketeers  Bobby Brink (F)  
 
Round 2
             
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Mitch Miller (F)  
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers  Rob Christy (F)  
#19 Sioux Falls Stampede  Robert Griffin (F)  
#20 Omaha Lancers  John Driscoll (D)  
#21 Madison Capitols  Michael Mancinelli (F)  
#22 Bloomington Thunder  Jake Boltmann (D)  
#23 Lincoln Stars  Alex Newhook (F)  
#24 Green Bay Gamblers  Nicholas Kent (D)  
#25 Youngstown Phantoms  Arseni Smekhnov (C)  
#26 Des Moines Buccaneers  Tyler Paquette (F)  
#27 Fargo Force  Spencer Cox (F)  
#28 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Ryan Robinson (F)  
#29 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Braden Doyle (D)  
#30 Chicago Steel  Brett Budgell (C)  
#31 Tri-City Storm  Liam Connors (F)  
#32 Sioux City Musketeers  Carson Riddle (F)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Derek Mullahy (G)  
#34 Tri-City Storm  Jayden Struble (D)  
#35 Sioux Falls Stampede  Joshua Langford (G)  
#36 Omaha Lancers  Callan Sandquist (G)  
#37 Madison Capitols  Andrew Perrott (D)  
#38 Bloomington Junior Stars  Nicholas Capone (F)  
#39 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ethan Phillips (F)  
#40 Green Bay Gamblers  Dylan Wendt (F)  
#41 Youngstown Phantoms  Hunter Weiss (D)  
#42 Des Moines Buccaneers  Tyler Kostelecky (F)  
#43 Fargo Force  Aaron Huglen (F)  
#44 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Jeff Burridge (RW)  
#45 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jacob Badal (F)  
#46 Chicago Steel  Jack Williams (G)  
#47 Waterloo Black Hawks  Maximilian Bogdanovich (F)  
#48 Sioux City Musketeers  Luke Reid (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Cameron McDonald (D)  
#50 Chicago Steel  Dylan Holloway (F)  
#51 Sioux Falls Stampede  Christian Miller (D)  
#52 Omaha Lancers  Timmy Washe (F)  
#53 Madison Capitols  Leo Bacallao (F)  
#54 Bloomington Thunder  Ilya Usov (F)  
#55 Lincoln Stars  Kyle Mandleur (F)  
#56 Green Bay Gamblers  Luke Mylymok (C)  
#57 Youngstown Phantoms  Dylan Davies (F)  
#58 Des Moines Buccaneers  Blake Stevenson (F)  
#59 Tri-City Storm  Kabore Dunn (D)  
#60 Youngstown Phantoms  Max Bulawka (F)  
#61 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Ty Jackson (C)  
#62 Chicago Steel  Matthew Gleason (F)  
#63 Waterloo Black Hawks  Trevor Smith (C)  
#64 Sioux City Musketeers  Ethan Leyh (F)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jackson Jutting (F)  
#66 Tri-City Storm  Joey Moffatt (RW)  
#67 Tri-City Storm  Dalton Duhart (C)  
#68 Omaha Lancers  Austin Lamotte (F)  
#69 Madison Capitols  Shane Lavelle (F)  
#70 Bloomington Thunder  Lynden Breen (C)  
#71 Lincoln Stars  Mack Motzko (F)  
#72 Green Bay Gamblers  Nicholas Zabaneh (F)  
#73 Youngstown Phantoms  Henry Wagner (LW)  
#74 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nate Warner (F)  
#75 Fargo Force  Dylan Jackson (RW)  
#76 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Evan Orr (D)  
#77 Sioux Falls Stampede  Simon Mack (D)  
#78 Chicago Steel  Massimo Rizzo (C/LW)  
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks  Bailey Peach (F)  
#80 Tri-City Storm  Cole McWard (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ben Meehan (D)  
#82 Waterloo Black Hawks  Justin Barron (D)  
#83 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jeffrey Bertrand (LW/C)  
#84 Omaha Lancers  Kenneth Pappalardo Gulbrandsen (F)  
#85 Madison Capitols  Connor Tait (F)  
#86 Bloomington Thunder  Gabriel Malek (F)  
#87 Lincoln Stars  Jacson Alexander (D)  
#88 Green Bay Gamblers  Nikolai Charchenko (D)  
#89 Madison Capitols  Reid Pabich (F)  
#90 Des Moines Buccaneers  Joe Kennedy (D)  
#91 Fargo Force  Harrison Blaisdell (F)  
#92 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Lukas Svejkovsky (F)  
#93 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Davis Pennington (D/F)  
#94 Tri-City Storm  Niklas Norman (F)  
#95 Lincoln Stars  Alex Swetlikoff (F)  
#96 Sioux City Musketeers  Cole Leal (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ben Troumbly (F)  
#98 Tri-City Storm  Joe Sharib (G)  
#99 Sioux Falls Stampede  Kyle Schroeder (F)  
#100 Omaha Lancers  Asa Kinnear (C)  
#101 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Braden Lindstrom (F)  
#102 Bloomington Thunder  Rhett Pitlick (F)  
#103 Lincoln Stars  Arlo Merritt (F)  
#104 Green Bay Gamblers  Sam Antenucci (F)  
#105 Youngstown Phantoms  Chase McInnis (F)  
#106 Chicago Steel  Kyle Harris (C)  
#107 Fargo Force  Sam Skinner (D)  
#108 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Brendan Kischnick (D)  
#109 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Killian Kiecker-Olson (F)  
#110 Chicago Steel  Peter Melcher (LW)  
#111 Waterloo Black Hawks  Cody Monds (F)  
#112 Sioux City Musketeers  Charlie Strobel (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Adam Varga (F)  
#114 Fargo Force  Cole Brady (G)  
#115 Sioux Falls Stampede  Austen Humphrey (F)  
#116 Omaha Lancers  Greg Japchen (D)  
#117 Madison Capitols  Kristóf Papp (F)  
#118 Bloomington Thunder  Garrett Wright (F)  
#119 Lincoln Stars  Brady Carlock (D)  
#120 Green Bay Gamblers  Dylan Moulton (D)  
#121 Youngstown Phantoms  Brandon Cimino (D)  
#122 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mason Kruse (C)  
#123 Fargo Force  Thomas Bergsland (D)  
#124 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Alexander Trombley (F)  
#125 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Michael Feenstra (D)  
#126 Chicago Steel  Christian Sarlo (F)  
#127 Waterloo Black Hawks  Mason Reiners (D)  
#128 Sioux City Musketeers  Briggs Gammill (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jimmy Rayhill (D)  
#130 Tri-City Storm  T.J. Koufis (F)  
#131 Sioux Falls Stampede  William Margel (W/C)  
#132 Omaha Lancers  Jack Cronin (RW)  
#133 Madison Capitols  Max Ruoho (D)  
#134 Bloomington Thunder  Luc Laylin (F)  
#135 Lincoln Stars  Joshua Lopina (F)  
#136 Green Bay Gamblers  Erik Bargholtz (F)  
#137 Youngstown Phantoms  John Johnson (F)  
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mason Nevers (F)  
#139 Fargo Force  Eric Fawkes (F)  
#140 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ethan Haider (G)  
#141 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Ian Pierce (D)  
#142 Chicago Steel  Jérémy Jacques (D)  
#143 Waterloo Black Hawks  Austen Swankler (F)  
#144 Sioux City Musketeers  Lucas Flemming (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Tucker Forte (F)  
#146 Tri-City Storm  Alberto Pison (C)  
#147 Youngstown Phantoms  John Larkin (F)  
#148 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Young (F)  
#149 Madison Capitols  Aliesha Song (F)  
#150 Bloomington Thunder  Jacob Flynn (D)  
#151 Lincoln Stars  Cullen Ward (F)  
#152 Green Bay Gamblers  Brendan Brisson (F)  
#153 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Hunter Skinner (D)  
#154 Des Moines Buccaneers  Clark Hiebert (D)  
#155 Chicago Steel  Jackson LaCombe (D/F)  
#156 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Yegor Afanasyev (F)  
#157 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Mason McCormick (F)  
#158 Chicago Steel  Jaxon Bellamy (D)  
#159 Waterloo Black Hawks  Logan Stein (G)  
#160 Sioux City Musketeers  Tommy Pasanen (D)  

number of players drafted: 160

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 116 players
Canada 34 players
Russia 2 players
Norway 1 players
Germany 1 players
Slovakia 1 players
Hungary 1 players
Belarus 1 players
Denmark 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft