Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
329845 players | Last added:
Adam MacEachern
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Allsvenskan
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Kevin Mitchell (D)
25
9
22
31
2. 
flag Lukas Bengtsson (D)
25
4
21
25
3. 
flag Jesper Jensen (F)
25
11
13
24
4. 
flag Jacob Lagacé (F)
25
9
15
24
5. 
flag Robin Press (D)
26
8
14
22
more stats from Allsvenskan stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2000 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Daigneault (G)  1 0 - - - -
#2 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Pierre-Marc Bouchard (RW/LW)  11 593 110 246 356 190
#3 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Michaël Tessier (LW)  
#4 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jimmy Cuddihy (C)  
#5 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Michael Lambert (LW)  
#6 Montréal Rocket  Pierre-Olivier Beaulieu (D)  
#7 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Pierre Morvan (LW)  
#8 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Talbot (W/C)  10 606 85 98 183 459
#9 Sherbrooke Castors  Francis Trudel (D)  
#10 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Steve Villeneuve (D)  
#11 Victoriaville Tigres  James Sanford (D)  
#12 Hull Olympiques  Jonathan Labelle (LW)  
#13 Québec Remparts  Sébastien Bourgon (D)  
#14 Montréal Rocket  Guillaume Lajeunesse (LW)  
#15 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Nicolas Laplante (C)  
#16 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Marc-André Fleury (G)  11 547 - - - -
 
Round 2
             
#17 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Thierry Douville (D)  
#18 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Dominic Deblois (RW)  
#19 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  François Caron (D)  
#20 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Colin Nicholson (C)  
#21 Québec Remparts  Cory Urquhart (C)  
#22 Montréal Rocket  Pierre-André Bureau (C)  
#23 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jean-François Beaudet (D)  
#24 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Dominic D'Amour (D)  
#25 Sherbrooke Castors  Patrick Lévesque (RW)  
#26 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Patrick Turbide (D)  
#27 Shawinigan Cataractes  Paul-André Bourgoin (D)  
#28 Hull Olympiques  Doug O'Brien (D)  1 5 0 0 0 2
#29 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Adam Russo (G)  
#30 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathieu Brunelle (LW)  
#31 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Dominic Soucy (RW)  
#32 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mathieu Gravel (RW)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Travis Grant (LW)  
#34 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Eric Bourbeau (G)  
#35 Moncton Wildcats  Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (RW)  7 313 78 137 215 219
#36 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Yan Gaudette (LW)  
#37 Victoriaville Tigres  Daniel Gervais-Houle (D)  
#38 Québec Remparts  Alex Gagnon (G)  
#39 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Joël Perrault (C/RW)  6 96 12 14 26 68
#40 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jonathan Lachance (LW)  
#41 Sherbrooke Castors  Sébastien Courcelles (C)  
#42 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Bernard Lahaie (F)  
#43 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jonathan Boutin (RW)  
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes  Maxime Desruisseaux (D)  
#45 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Martin Chabot (D)  
#46 Halifax Mooseheads  Giulio Scandella (LW)  
#47 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Yan Moniqui (D)  
#48 Rimouski Océanic  Samuel Gibbons (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Brian Boyle (C)  8 413 57 51 108 330
#50 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Michel Finn (F)  
#51 Halifax Mooseheads  Todd Veary (G)  
#52 Québec Remparts  Guillaume Berubé (C)  
#53 Moncton Wildcats  Hughes Verpaelst (LW)  
#54 Québec Remparts  Mark Hurtubise (C/RW)  
#55 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jessy-Luc Richard (C)  
#56 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Laurent Lanoie (F)  
#57 Sherbrooke Castors  Jimmy Arsenault (LW)  
#58 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Éric Beaudin (C)  
#59 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sébastien Lapierre (C)  
#60 Hull Olympiques  Jean-Michel Daoust (RW)  
#61 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Marc-Olivier Vary (D)  
#62 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jonathan Charette (RW)  
#63 Moncton Wildcats  Matthew Davis (G)  
#64 Rimouski Océanic  Sébastien Nolet (G)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Steve Pelletier (D)  
#66 Hull Olympiques  Timothy Caluori (F)  
#67 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Bruno Champagne (C)  
#68 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Matt Burto (F)  
#69 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Déry (RW)  
#70 Montréal Rocket  Rosario Ruggeri (D)  
#71 Moncton Wildcats  Julien Lavoie (D)  
#72 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Olivier Roland (F)  
#73 Sherbrooke Castors  Patrick Gosselin (D)  
#74 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jérôme Brière (F)  
#75 Shawinigan Cataractes  Justin Roy (LW)  
#76 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Kevin Dumont (LW)  
#77 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Rémi Doucet (LW)  
#78 Halifax Mooseheads  Michael Couch (D)  
#79 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Martin Mandeville (RW)  
#80 Sherbrooke Castors  Charles-Philippe Giguère (C)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Matthew Doherty (LW)  
#82 Montréal Rocket  Ryan Whitney (D)  9 481 50 209 259 383
#83 Victoriaville Tigres  Sébastien Morissette (LW)  
#84 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Vincent Penney (D)  
#85 Victoriaville Tigres  Michael Gerbeau (F)  
#86 Québec Remparts  Michael Lafond (F)  
#87 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Desormeaux (LW)  
#88 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Mathieu Poitras (G)  
#89 Sherbrooke Castors  Martin Gelinas (F)  
#90 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Pascal Pelletier (C/F)  3 16 0 0 0 0
#91 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Vincent Duriau (LW)  
#92 Québec Remparts  Dominic Sabourin (D)  
#93 Halifax Mooseheads  Randy Upshall (D)  
#94 Victoriaville Tigres  Benoit Duhamel (F)  
#95 Halifax Mooseheads  Benoit-Luc Gauthier (D)  
#96 Shawinigan Cataractes  Marc-André Lepine (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  John Toffey (F)  
#98 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Martin Ouellette (G)  
#99 Montréal Rocket  Sylvain Angers (LW)  
#100 Rimouski Océanic  Sébastien Bolduc (D)  
#101 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  George Davis (RW)  
#102 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Benoit Paquin (D)  
#103 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Bryan Buntic (D)  
#104 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jacques-André Dupont (D)  
#105 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Bétournay (LW)  
#106 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Daniel Ross (D)  
#107 Shawinigan Cataractes  Nick Bentley (F)  
#108 Hull Olympiques  Dale Sullivan (RW)  
#109 Halifax Mooseheads  Christian Guérard (F)  
#110 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Sean Hill (D)  
#111 Moncton Wildcats  Sébastien Hains (D)  
#112 Rimouski Océanic  Josh Egan (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Halifax Mooseheads  Brian McConnell (F)  
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Bryan Guay (F)  
#115 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jonathan Mageau-David (F)  
#116 Halifax Mooseheads  Yannick McNamara (C)  
#117 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Darryl Douthwright (LW)  
#118 Québec Remparts  David Simard (F)  
#119 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Éric Boulard (F)  
#120 Québec Remparts  Craig Nightingale (F)  
#121 Sherbrooke Castors  Maxime-Charles Guillemette (C)  
#122 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Audet (G)  
#123 Shawinigan Cataractes  Frédérick Laroche (D)  
#124 Hull Olympiques  Jean-François Kingsley (G)  
#125 Halifax Mooseheads  Guillaume Taillon (F)  
#126 Québec Remparts  Chris Pottie (D)  
#127 Moncton Wildcats  Richard Léger (D)  
#128 Rimouski Océanic  Frédéric Cyr (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Samuel Letendre (D)  
#130 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  David Boudreau (D)  
#131 Québec Remparts  Jason Deveaux (D)  
#132 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Eric Lundberg (D)  
#133 Québec Remparts  Guillaume Fournier (RW)  
#134 Montréal Rocket  Michael Forbes (G)  
#135 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Pierre-André Leblanc (LW)  
#136 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Philippe Hamel (LW)  
#137 Sherbrooke Castors  Ron Hainsey (D)  12 692 38 170 208 318
#138 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Nicholas Mayrand (F)  
#139 Shawinigan Cataractes  Scott Clarke (F)  
#140 Hull Olympiques  Jesse Lane (D)  
#141 Halifax Mooseheads  Jean-Francois Daoust (F)  
#142 Québec Remparts  Michael Richard (F)  
#143 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mike Novosad (D)  
#144 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Lavoie (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Patrick Perrier (G)  
#146 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Hugo Beaudet (D)  
#147 Victoriaville Tigres  Adam Wojcik (RW)  
#148 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Robert Purdy (G)  
#149 Québec Remparts  Jon Landry (D)  
#150 Montréal Rocket  Jean Duchesneau (D)  
#151 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Luis Tremblay (D)  
#152 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pierre-Olivier Girouard (G)  
#153 Sherbrooke Castors  Mathieu Duquette (D)  
#154 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-François St-Amand (D)  
#155 Shawinigan Cataractes  Guillaume Lavallée (G)  
#156 Hull Olympiques  Pascal Lapensée (G)  
#157 Halifax Mooseheads  David Hopkins (D)  
#158 Shawinigan Cataractes  Patrice Savard-Leduc (F)  
#159 Moncton Wildcats  Jeff McDowall (D)  
#160 Rimouski Océanic  Wesley St. Amour (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#161 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Francis Pépin (F)  
#162 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Martin Herard (F)  
#163 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Périard (F)  
#164 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Gaby Beaudet (RW)  
#165 Victoriaville Tigres  Marc-Andre Rocheleau (F)  
#166 Montréal Rocket  Alexandre Charest (F)  
#167 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Denys Grenier (D)  
#168 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Richard Beauregard (F)  
#169 Sherbrooke Castors  Jonathan Leclerc (G)  
#170 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Louis Chabot (G)  
#171 Shawinigan Cataractes  Dave Grenier (D)  
#172 Hull Olympiques  Brent Roach (LW)  
#173 Halifax Mooseheads  Matthew Dickey (G)  
#174 Québec Remparts  Alexandre Reuben (D)  
#175 Moncton Wildcats  Pierre-Luc Chenier (RW)  
#176 Rimouski Océanic  Charles-Erick Gagnon (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#177 Val-d'Or Foreurs  François Lacharité (F)  
#178 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Sébastien Baril (D)  
#179 Halifax Mooseheads  Ryan Trowbridge (F)  
#180 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Ryan Nissen (F)  
#181 Victoriaville Tigres  Rémy Laberge (D)  
#182 Montréal Rocket  David Dumulong (G)  
#183 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  François Bouchard (F)  
#184 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Marc-André Bédard (F)  
#185 Sherbrooke Castors  Pierre-Luc Décary (F)  
#186 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-François Hughes (G)  
#187 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mathieu Payette (LW)  
#188 Hull Olympiques  Joël Pajuelo (RW)  
#189 Halifax Mooseheads  Alexis Augsberger (F)  
#190 Québec Remparts  Robert Pearce (LW)  
#191 Moncton Wildcats  Bradley Calder (F)  
#192 Rimouski Océanic  Jimmy White (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#193 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Steve Bélanger (F)  
#194 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Yan Hallée (D)  
#195 Halifax Mooseheads  Christian Brideau (D)  
#196 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jason Wilson (D)  
#197 Victoriaville Tigres  Tommy Vachon (D)  
#198 Montréal Rocket  Seamus Young (D)  
#199 Moncton Wildcats  Joe Callahan (D)  3 46 0 4 4 16
#200 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Francois Groulx (F)  
#201 Sherbrooke Castors  Stéphane Valois (D)  
#202 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Joey Bucci (F)  
#203 Shawinigan Cataractes  Pier-Étienne Cantin (D)  
#204 Hull Olympiques  Chris Quinn (D/F)  
#205 Halifax Mooseheads  Derrick Kent (C)  
#206 Moncton Wildcats  Ardell Hawley (D)  
#207 Rimouski Océanic  Maxime Charest (D)  
#208 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Charles Veilleux (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#209 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Eric Lauriault (LW)  
#210 Halifax Mooseheads  Shane Russell (F)  
#211 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Simon Lambert (C/RW)  
#212 Victoriaville Tigres  B.J. Mackasey (D)  
#213 Montréal Rocket  Marc-André Sauvé (D)  
#214 Moncton Wildcats  Noah Welch (D)  5 75 4 5 9 58
#215 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Sébastien Rancourt (F)  
#216 Sherbrooke Castors  Mathieu Thibodeau (C)  
#217 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-François Beaulieu (F)  
#218 Shawinigan Cataractes  Steven Bertrand (F)  
#219 Hull Olympiques  Nick Jewczik (F)  
#220 Halifax Mooseheads  Greg Scott (D)  
#221 Hull Olympiques  Jonathan Delisle (F)  
#222 Moncton Wildcats  Matthew Seymour (C)  
#223 Rimouski Océanic  Denis Berubé (G)  
#224 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-François D'Amours (F)  
 
Round 15
             
#225 Halifax Mooseheads  Bradley Doiron (F)  
#226 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kevin Lalonde (D)  
#227 Victoriaville Tigres  Nicolas Letendre (G)  
#228 Montréal Rocket  Jean-Olivier Deling (LW)  
#229 Moncton Wildcats  Dave Simard (F)  
#230 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Chad Lacasse (LW)  
#231 Sherbrooke Castors  Jean-François Gagnon (F)  
#232 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Simon Trudel (D)  
#233 Shawinigan Cataractes  Philippe Bastarache (D)  
#234 Halifax Mooseheads  Peter Campbell (F)  
#235 Moncton Wildcats  Adam Gear (C)  
#236 missing data              
#237 missing data              
#238 missing data              
#239 missing data              
#240 Rimouski Océanic  Carle Rochon (F)  

number of players drafted: 236

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 219 players
USA 14 players
Italy 2 players
Belgium 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft