Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
329923 players | Last added:
Tomasz Kurowski
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NLA
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Fredrik Pettersson (F)
24
24
20
44
2. 
flag Linus Klasen (F)
24
11
23
34
3. 
flag Pierre-Marc Bouchard (F)
23
9
20
29
4. 
flag Julien Sprunger (F)
24
9
19
28
5. 
flag Roman Wick (F)
24
12
14
26
more stats from NLA stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2012 KHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 SKA St. Petersburg  Denis Alexandrov (D)  
#2 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Aleksander Barkov (C)  2 69 10 17 27 14
#3 Ak Bars Kazan  Rinat Valiyev (D)  
#4 CSKA Moskva  Nikita Zadorov (D)  2 17 1 1 2 15
#5 Atlant Mytishchi  Viktor Baldayev (D)  
#6 CSKA Moskva  Vladislav Boyko (C)  
#7 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Radek Faksa (C/LW)  
#8 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Nikolai Goldobin (RW)  
#9 Dinamo Riga  Rihards Bukarts (LW)  
#10 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Dmitri Yudin (D)  
#11 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Valeri Nichushkin (RW/LW)  2 83 14 20 34 10
#12 Dinamo Minsk  Roman Graborenko (D)  
#13 Amur Khabarovsk  Rasmus Ristolainen (D)  2 55 3 4 7 16
#14 Severstal Cherepovets  Tomas Hertl (C/W)  2 60 19 16 35 12
#15 Avangard Omsk  Stanislav Zinchenko (D)  
#16 Avangard Omsk  Ivan Fishchenko (RW)  
#17 Barys Astana  Madiar Ibraybekov (D)  
#18 CSKA Moskva  Andrei Filonenko (G)  
#19 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Martin Gernat (D)  
#20 CSKA Moskva  Sergei Stetsenko (D)  
#21 SKA St. Petersburg  Mikhail Tikhonov (D)  
#22 Ak Bars Kazan  Ruzal Galeyev (C)  
#23 Avangard Omsk  Ville Pokka (D)  
#24 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Ruslan Bazanov (D)  
#25 Severstal Cherepovets  Pavel Buchnevich (W/C)  
#26 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Juuso Ikonen (RW/LW)  
#27 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Artyom Kuleshov (D)  
#28 CSKA Moskva  Sergei Tolchinsky (LW)  
#29 Atlant Mytishchi  Vladislav Lysenko (D)  
#30 Donbass Donetsk  Hampus Lindholm (D)  2 99 8 29 37 46
#31 HC Lev Praha  Tomas Rachunek (LW/RW)  
#32 HC Slovan Bratislava  Marko Dano (C/W)  1 8 1 1 2 0
 
Round 2
             
#33 Dynamo Moskva  Ivan Barbashev (C/LW)  
#34 Dynamo Moskva  Andrei S. Alexeyev (LW/C)  
#35 CSKA Moskva  Grigori Dikushin (F)  
#36 Dynamo Moskva  Nikita Serebryakov (G)  
#37 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Vladislav Gavrikov (D)  
#38 Ak Bars Kazan  Viktor Shakhvorostov (LW)  
#39 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Konstantin Zabavin (D)  
#40 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Alexander P. Sharov (F)  
#41 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Phil Baltisberger (D)  
#42 Sibir Novosibirsk  Rickard Rakell (C/W)  3 37 0 7 7 6
#43 Spartak Moskva  Igor Shestyorkin (G)  
#44 CSKA Moskva  Maxim Mamin (LW)  
#45 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Alexei Zakarlyukin (F)  
#46 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Pavel Medvedev (D)  
#47 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Daniil Zharkov (LW)  
#48 Dinamo Riga  Georgs Golovkovs (C)  
#49 Sibir Novosibirsk  Konstantin Okulov (C/RW)  
#50 CSKA Moskva  Valentin Zykov (LW/RW)  
#51 Spartak Moskva  Tomas Hyka (RW)  
#52 CSKA Moskva  Kirill Vorobyov (D)  
#53 CSKA Moskva  Alexander A. Sharov (C)  
#54 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Niklas Tikkinen (D/F)  
#55 Amur Khabarovsk  Johan Gustafsson (G)  1 0 - - - -
#56 Severstal Cherepovets  Ludwig Byström (D)  
#57 SKA St. Petersburg  Artturi Lehkonen (RW/LW)  
#58 Atlant Mytishchi  Vyacheslav Volkov (G)  
#59 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Roman Dubinin (D)  
#60 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Sergei Dyachenko (F)  
#61 Ak Bars Kazan  Ruslan Trubkin (D)  
#62 Avangard Omsk  Nikolai Glukhov (D)  
#63 Avangard Omsk  Yegor Mazhuga (D)  
#64 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Pavel Zykov (LW)  
#65 Dynamo Moskva  Vladimir Bryukvin (RW)  
#66 SKA St. Petersburg  Pontus Åberg (RW)  
#67 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Vladimir Ionin (RW)  
#68 Donbass Donetsk  Mikko Vainonen (D)  
#69 HC Lev Praha  Vojtech Mozik (D)  
#70 HC Slovan Bratislava  Martin Réway (C/LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#71 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Rushan Rafikov (D)  
#72 Vityaz Podolsk  Nikita Shatsky (RW)  
#73 Avangard Omsk  Vladimir Tkachyov (LW)  
#74 Avangard Omsk  Alexei Abrosimov (F)  
#75 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Vadim Khrishpents (D)  
#76 Ak Bars Kazan  Roman Rachinsky (D)  
#77 Spartak Moskva  Yegor Yudov (F)  
#78 CSKA Moskva  Georgi Makkayev (D)  
#79 CSKA Moskva  Danila Koo (C)  
#80 Ak Bars Kazan  Vsevolod Yastrebkov (C)  
#81 Ak Bars Kazan  Maxim Pushkarsky (F)  
#82 Ak Bars Kazan  Ziyat Paygin (D)  
#83 Ak Bars Kazan  Yevgeni Lyzin (F)  
#84 Ak Bars Kazan  Dmitri Kashtanov (D/F)  
#85 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Rafael Shakurov (F)  
#86 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Ilya Ivanov (F)  
#87 Dinamo Riga  Elvis Merzlikins (G)  
#88 Ak Bars Kazan  Artyom Mikheyev (C)  
#89 Dinamo Minsk  Denis Dalidovich (F)  
#90 Amur Khabarovsk  Jani Hakanpää (D)  
#91 Severstal Cherepovets  Sven Bärtschi (LW)  4 60 8 19 27 18
#92 SKA St. Petersburg  Calle Andersson (D)  
#93 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Vladislav Gritskikh (D)  
#94 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Nicklas Jensen (RW/LW)  3 22 3 3 6 10
#95 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Yevgeni Filin (LW)  
#96 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made  
#97 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Ivan Teterin (D)  
#98 Sibir Novosibirsk  Anton Nekryach (F)  
#99 Avangard Omsk  Yevgeni Kubasov (D)  
#100 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Andrei N. Alexeyev (D/LW)  
#101 Dynamo Moskva  Ivan Bocharov (G)  
#102 SKA St. Petersburg  André Burakovsky (LW/C)  1 20 3 9 12 6
#103 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Artyom Penkovsky (LW)  
#104 Donbass Donetsk  Yegor Morozov (RW)  
#105 HC Lev Praha  Lukas Zejdl (RW)  
#106 HC Slovan Bratislava  Dominik Rehák (C/RW)  
 
Round 4
             
#107 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Alexander Mokshantsev (RW)  
#108 Ak Bars Kazan  Timur Bilyalov (G)  
#109 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Stepan Khripunov (F)  
#110 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Vladislav Voropayev (D)  
#111 Sibir Novosibirsk  Jakub Orsava (LW/RW)  
#112 CSKA Moskva  Artyom Prokhorov (F)  
#113 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Nikita Cherepanov (D)  
#114 Vityaz Podolsk  Nathan MacKinnon (C)  2 103 29 50 79 37
#115 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Kevin Antipov (F)  
#116 Spartak Moskva  Igor Boldin (RW)  
#117 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Pavel Popov (F)  
#118 Dinamo Minsk  Kristian Khenkel (D)  
#119 Amur Khabarovsk  Joonas Korpisalo (G)  
#120 Severstal Cherepovets  Kirill Grigoryev (G)  
#121 Barys Astana  Nikita Mikhailis (F)  
#122 Spartak Moskva  Dmitri Vorobyov (F)  
#123 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Nikita Setdikov (F)  
#124 Ak Bars Kazan  Dmitri Yermoshenko (D)  
#125 Severstal Cherepovets  Fredrik Claesson (D)  
#126 Avangard Omsk  Fyodor Kozlovsky (F)  
#127 Sibir Novosibirsk  Vadim Orekhov (G)  
#128 Dynamo Moskva  Andrei Mironov (D)  
#129 SKA St. Petersburg  Jonatan Nielsen (D)  
#130 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Andrei Yerofeyev (LW)  
#131 Donbass Donetsk  Henri Ikonen (LW/C)  
#132 HC Lev Praha  Jan Kostalek (D)  
#133 HC Slovan Bratislava  Matej Paulovic (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#134 Dynamo Moskva  Dmitri Boichuk (F)  
#135 Dynamo Moskva  Roman Nikolayev (F)  
#136 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Andrei Geraschenko (D)  
#137 Vityaz Podolsk  Vincent Trocheck (C)  2 30 6 8 14 12
#138 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Maxim Belopashentsev (D)  
#139 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Anatoli Golyshev (RW)  
#140 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Wilhelm Westlund (D)  
#141 Vityaz Podolsk  Shane Prince (C/LW)  
#142 CSKA Moskva  Viktor Zakharov (LW)  
#143 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Ilya Korenev (LW)  
#144 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Alexander Bryntsev (D)  
#145 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Ville Husso (G)  
#146 Dinamo Riga  Ralf Rinke (RW)  
#147 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Dmitri Arsenyuk (F)  
#148 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Pavel Varfolomeyev (F)  
#149 Dinamo Minsk  Roman Dyukov (D)  
#150 Sibir Novosibirsk  Vladislav Maslikhin (F)  
#151 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Max Friberg (C/LW)  
#152 Barys Astana  Ivan Stepanenko (D)  
#153 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Denis Lyapustin (F)  
#154 SKA St. Petersburg  Artyom Moskalyov (D)  
#155 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Matej Beran (C)  
#156 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Yegor Ivanov (F)  
#157 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Dmitri Yakunin (F)  
#158 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Dmitri Marchenkov (F)  
#159 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Sergei Boldyrev (W/C)  
#160 Avangard Omsk  Anton Bespalov (D)  
#161 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Stanislav Perekhodyuk (LW)  
#162 Dynamo Moskva  Saveli Ilyin (F)  
#163 Avangard Omsk  Konstantin Luchevnikov (D)  
#164 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Spencer Humphries (D)  
#165 Donbass Donetsk  Vladimir Abashkin (D)  
#166 HC Lev Praha  Roman Will (G)  
#167 HC Slovan Bratislava  Patrik Koys (RW)  

number of players drafted: 167

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Russia 108 players
Finland 11 players
Sweden 11 players
Czech Rep. 10 players
Slovakia 6 players
Kazakhstan 4 players
Belarus 4 players
Latvia 3 players
Switzerland 2 players
USA 2 players
Canada 2 players
Denmark 1 players
Ukraine 1 players
Germany 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft