Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
310241 players | Last added:
Virgil Poupart
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Norway
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Kenny Corupe (F)
45
30
36
66
2. 
flag Morten Ask (F)
44
15
51
66
3. 
flag Dan Kissel (F)
44
21
40
61
4. 
flag Jeff LoVecchio (F)
45
26
32
58
5. 
flag Sondre Olden (F)
43
25
33
58
more stats from Norway stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2012 QMJHL Entry Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Daniel Audette (C)  
#2 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Alexis Pépin (LW)  
#3 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Clark Bishop (C)  
#4 Gatineau Olympiques  Alexandre Carrier (D)  
#5 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Loik Léveillé (D)  
#6 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Francis Perron (C/LW)  
#7 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Nicolas Aubé-Kubel (C/RW)  
#8 Saint John Sea Dogs  Matthew Highmore (C)  
#9 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Carl Neill (D)  
#10 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Gabryel Paquin-Boudreau (LW)  
#11 Saint John Sea Dogs  Olivier Leblanc (D)  
#12 Rimouski Océanic  Nicolas Hébert (C)  
#13 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexis Vanier (D)  
#14 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Cody Donaghey (D)  
#15 Halifax Mooseheads  Jack Eichel (C)  
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Anthony Richard (C)  
#17 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Julien Bahl (D)  
#18 Gatineau Olympiques  Kameron Kielly (F)  
 
Round 2
             
#19 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Jonathan Deschamps (D)  
#20 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mason McDonald (G)  
#21 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alex Bureau (G)  
#22 Rimouski Océanic  Anthony DeLuca (LW)  
#23 Victoriaville Tigres  Mathieu Ayotte (C)  
#24 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Mark Trickett (D)  
#25 Québec Remparts  Duncan MacIntyre (D)  
#26 Moncton Wildcats  Gabriel Gagné (C)  
#27 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Raphaël Maheux (D)  
#28 Gatineau Olympiques  Benjamin Bohémier (RW)  
#29 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Julio Billia (G)  
#30 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Julien Nantel (LW)  
#31 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Joey Ratelle (C)  
#32 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Zachary Moody (F)  
#33 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kevin Laliberté (D)  
#34 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Vincent Deslauriers (RW)  
#35 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Louis-Philippe Pagé (D/C)  
#36 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jérémy Auger (C)  
#37 Victoriaville Tigres  Lucas Batt (W)  
 
Round 3
             
#38 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Brendan Nickerson (D)  
#39 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Julien Pelletier (C/LW)  
#40 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Sébastien Lemieux (RW)  
#41 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Allan Caron (D)  
#42 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexandre Delisle-Houde (RW)  
#43 Moncton Wildcats  Tanner McCabe (D)  
#44 Halifax Mooseheads  Jonathan Lacroix-Courville (RW)  
#45 Moncton Wildcats  Joshua Pugsley (F)  
#46 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Keven Bouchard (G)  
#47 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alex Gallant (RW)  
#48 Rimouski Océanic  Nicholas Quillan (D)  
#49 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nick Marois (C)  
#50 Victoriaville Tigres  Félix-Antoine Savage (C)  
#51 Gatineau Olympiques  Nicholas Latulippe (D)  
#52 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Guillaume Beaudoin (D)  
#53 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Dumulong (C)  
#54 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume McSween (D)  
#55 Rimouski Océanic  Justin Samson (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexis D'Aoust (RW)  
#57 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Neil Robinson (LW)  
#58 Québec Remparts  Gabriel Parent (G)  
#59 Moncton Wildcats  Stephen Johnson (F)  
#60 Shawinigan Cataractes  Evan Scott (D)  
#61 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Nicolas Marineau (D)  
#62 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Nicholas Blanchard (F)  
#63 Moncton Wildcats  Liam Hynes (C/RW)  
#64 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Timothé Simard (RW)  
#65 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Bokondji Imama (LW)  
#66 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  David Storto (C)  
#67 Québec Remparts  Maxime Chevalier (D)  
#68 Victoriaville Tigres  Tristan Pomerleau (D)  
#69 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Marc-Antoine Germain (LW)  
#70 Saint John Sea Dogs  Spencer Smallman (RW)  
#71 Victoriaville Tigres  Félix Boucher (D)  
#72 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Matthew Cusson (RW)  
#73 Saint John Sea Dogs  Noah Zilbert (F)  
#74 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Gabriel St-Pierre (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#75 Sherbrooke Phoenix  William Couture (C)  
#76 Victoriaville Tigres  Alexandre Morin (D)  
#77 Moncton Wildcats  Alexander Mann (D)  
#78 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Michael White (D)  
#79 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Charles Lapointe (RW)  
#80 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Antoine Pouliot (RW)  
#81 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Amyot (D)  
#82 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Benoit Villeneuve (D)  
#83 Victoriaville Tigres  Samuel Guertin (C)  
#84 Victoriaville Tigres  Anthony Beaulieu (D)  
#85 Moncton Wildcats  Zachary Beaudoin (RW)  
#86 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jeremy Doucet (D/RW)  
#87 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jason Rioux (G)  
#88 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Tyler Whiffen (G)  
#89 Québec Remparts  Jamie McIntyre (RW)  
#90 Gatineau Olympiques  Philip Sardinha (C)  
#91 Shawinigan Cataractes  Nathan L'Écuyer (G)  
#92 Rimouski Océanic  Jean-François Lavoie (C)  
#93 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Desjardins (RW)  
 
Round 6
             
#94 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Gabriel Moreau (D)  
#95 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Morgan Messenger (F)  
#96 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Philippe Sanche (C)  
#97 Shawinigan Cataractes  Raphaël Larose (C)  
#98 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Charles-Olivier Lajoie (G)  
#99 Rimouski Océanic  Marc-Antoine Gervais (G)  
#100 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Nathan Yetman (LW)  
#101 Moncton Wildcats  Julien Proulx (F/D)  
#102 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Anthony Beauregard (C)  
#103 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Dylan Montcalm (LW)  
#104 Moncton Wildcats  Conor Garland (RW)  
#105 Gatineau Olympiques  William Bélanger (D)  
#106 Halifax Mooseheads  Liam Alcalde (LW)  
#107 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Gareth Nicholson (D)  
#108 Québec Remparts  Zachary Fortin (G)  
#109 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Guillaume Beaudry (D)  
#110 Shawinigan Cataractes  Francis Ouellet (RW)  
#111 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Scott Carrier (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#112 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Alex MacNeil (D)  
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matthew Klebansky (D)  
#114 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Antoine Dagenais (G)  
#115 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Zacharie Houle (LW)  
#116 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Giovanni Fiore (C)  
#117 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Guillaume Taupier (LW)  
#118 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Marc-Olivier Crevier-Morin (D)  
#119 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Ryan Bliss (D)  
#120 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jérémy Lépine (C)  
#121 Saint John Sea Dogs  Marcus Cuomo (W/C)  
#122 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Gabriel Paquin (LW)  
#123 Rimouski Océanic  Simon Fortier (RW)  
#124 Halifax Mooseheads  Nicholas Gibson (D)  
#125 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Liam Pecararo (LW)  
#126 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Joseph Strong (LW)  
#127 Victoriaville Tigres  Vimal Sukumaran (RW)  
#128 Shawinigan Cataractes  Charles-Alexis Raymond (LW)  
#129 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Gabriel Bellavance (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#130 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Mitchell Lundholm (LW)  
#131 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Beau Rusk (D)  
#132 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Brent Beaudoin (C)  
#133 Gatineau Olympiques  Jonathan Bourcier (C)  
#134 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Danick Gaudreau (LW)  
#135 Rimouski Océanic  François Beauchemin (LW)  
#136 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Alex Bilodeau (D)  
#137 Moncton Wildcats  Matthew Gray (F)  
#138 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Ara Nazarian (F)  
#139 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alexandre Leblanc (D)  
#140 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Philippe Rioux (LW)  
#141 Rimouski Océanic  Dominic Bérard (D)  
#142 Victoriaville Tigres  Pier-Olivier Gingras (D)  
#143 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Louis Côté (RW)  
#144 Québec Remparts  Massimo Carozza (C)  
#145 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Kyle Tibbo (F)  
#146 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Alex Boily (LW)  
#147 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Jérémy Brunet (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#148 Sherbrooke Phoenix  David Richer (G)  
#149 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Marc-Antoine Laurin (D)  
#150 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Tyler Brown (F)  
#151 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  David Bédard (D)  
#152 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Guillaume Rioux-Legault (D)  
#153 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Philippe-Alexandre Vinette (G)  
#154 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Louis-Philippe Guindon (G)  
#155 Moncton Wildcats  Mark Simpson (LW)  
#156 Gatineau Olympiques  Robert Klein (D)  
#157 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Deven St-Hilaire (RW)  
#158 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Duquette (G)  
#159 Rimouski Océanic  Michael Joly (RW)  
#160 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Trevor Malmgren (F)  
#161 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Samuel Tremblay (RW)  
#162 Québec Remparts  Anthony Patriarco (RW)  
#163 Victoriaville Tigres  Jonathan Wilson (G)  
#164 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anthony Demers (LW)  
#165 Saint John Sea Dogs  Drew Michals (G)  
 
Round 10
             
#166 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Kevin Domingue (C)  
#167 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Josh Couturier (LD)  
#168 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Chase Marchand (G)  
#169 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Olivier-Marc Charest (G)  
#170 Moncton Wildcats  Anthony Florentino (D)  
#171 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Francis Brunelle (LW)  
#172 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Xavier Labonté (D)  
#173 Moncton Wildcats  Lewis Zerter (RW)  
#174 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Presseault (LW)  
#175 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Francis Robichaud (D)  
#176 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jérémy Carignan (LW)  
#177 Rimouski Océanic  Anthony Chapados (LW)  
#178 Halifax Mooseheads  Evan MacEachern (D)  
#179 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Chris Calnan (RW)  
#180 Québec Remparts  Sam Kurker (RW)  
#181 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Tommy Gignac (D)  
#182 Shawinigan Cataractes  Shane Dallaire (F)  
#183 Saint John Sea Dogs  Justin Dickinson (RW)  
 
Round 11
             
#184 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Shane Eiserman (LW)  
#185 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Mitchell Vanderlaan (LW)  
#186 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alexander Snow (F)  
#187 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Julien Avon (LW)  
#188 Gatineau Olympiques  David Marcotte (D)  
#189 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Anthony Lapierre-Therrien (LW)  
#190 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gabriel Labbé (D)  
#191 Moncton Wildcats  Thomas Stavert (LW)  
#192 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Adam Gilmour (RW)  
#193 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Joey Bernard (F)  
#194 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Simon-Claude Blackburn (RW)  
#195 Rimouski Océanic  Mathieu Leclerc (D)  
#196 Halifax Mooseheads  John Mullally (F)  
#197 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Antony Clément (G)  
#198 Québec Remparts  Benoît Brochu (RW)  
#199 Victoriaville Tigres  Antoine Fréchette (C)  
#200 Gatineau Olympiques  Simon Bergeron (G)  
#201 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Julien Gauthier (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#202 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Jeffrey Hanes (F)  
#203 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Willie Gaudet (C)  
#204 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Zach Beaton (F)  
#205 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Mark Upton (D)  
#206 Gatineau Olympiques  Nicolas Lachance (G)  
#207 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mathieu Newcomb (F)  
#208 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sacha Harnois (RW)  
#209 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jimmy Paradis (LW)  
#210 Victoriaville Tigres  Jimmy Vesey (LW)  
#211 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Julien Lévesque (D)  
#212 Rimouski Océanic  Alex St-Pierre (G)  
#213 Halifax Mooseheads  John Hayden (C/F)  
#214 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Samuel Morissette (D)  
#215 Québec Remparts  Doyle Somerby (D)  
#216 Victoriaville Tigres  Steven Veilleux (G)  
#217 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Vigneault (C)  
#218 Saint John Sea Dogs  Shane MacDonald (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#219 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Justin Vachon (LW)  
#220 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Mike O'Brien (D)  
#221 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Brendan Robbins (F)  
#222 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jason Rouleau (D)  
#223 Gatineau Olympiques  Tyler Drevitch (C)  
#224 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Félix Landry (LW)  
#225 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mark Dufour (F)  
#226 Moncton Wildcats  Jean-Phylippe Provencher (D)  
#227 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Joanick Myrand (D)  
#228 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Vincent Charest (G)  
#229 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Connor Light (D)  
#230 Rimouski Océanic  Tyler Kelleher (RW)  
#231 Halifax Mooseheads  Brett McNeil (RD)  
#232 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Jason Kalinowski (RW)  
#233 Québec Remparts  Matthew Lourenço (D)  
#234 Victoriaville Tigres  Ryan Cloonan (LW)  
#235 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jonathan Grassie (D)  
#236 Saint John Sea Dogs  Wiley Sherman (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#237 Sherbrooke Phoenix  Michel Parent (C)  
#238 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Matthew Graham (LW)  
#239 Shawinigan Cataractes  Colin Sullivan (D)  
#240 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Cédrick Rochefort-Thibault (LW)  
#241 Gatineau Olympiques  Steven Brooker (D)  
#242 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Curtis Frye (G)  
#243 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Bobby Hall (F)  
#244 Shawinigan Cataractes  Philip Klitirinos (LW)  
#245 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Connor Brassard (D)  
#246 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Connor Hegarty (D)  
#247 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Eddie Ellis (LW)  
#248 Rimouski Océanic  Nick Centauro (D)  
#249 Halifax Mooseheads  Benji Gaudet (F/D)  
#250 Saint John Sea Dogs  Jeremy Brown (LW)  
#251 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Fortin (LW)  
#252 Victoriaville Tigres  Raphaël Guévin (D)  
#253 Shawinigan Cataractes  Derek DeMontigny (C)  
#254 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada  Julien Larouche (G)  

number of players drafted: 254

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 217 players
USA 37 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft