Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
333770 players | Last added:
Steven Barnard
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center U20 WJC
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag DENMARK
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
OUR U20 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Liiga
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Éric Perrin (F)
30
8
24
32
2. 
flag Jesse Saarinen (F)
31
11
19
30
3. 
flag Jani Tuppurainen (F)
29
8
22
30
4. 
flag Tomas Zaborsky (F)
30
7
23
30
5. 
flag Ville Vahalahti (F)
30
5
25
30
more stats from Liiga stats  
Land
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2014 KHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Kirill Kaprizov (LW)  
#2 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Roman Ivashov (F)  
#3 CSKA Moskva  Pavel Podluboshnov (LW)  
#4 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexander Shchemerov (D)  
#5 CSKA Moskva  Ivan Kashtanov (LW)  
#6 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Denis Alexeyev (C)  
#7 Dinamo Minsk  Alexander Kozyrev (D)  
#8 CSKA Moskva  Pavel Karnaukhov (C)  
#9 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Nikita Korostelev (RW)  
#10 SKA St. Petersburg  Yegor Rykov (D)  
#11 Spartak Moskva  Nikita Li (RW)  
#12 CSKA Moskva  Denis Malgin (C)  
#13 Avangard Omsk  Tigran Manukyan (F)  
#14 HC Slovan Bratislava  Erik Cernak (D)  
#15 Avangard Omsk  Dmitri Zhukenov (C)  
#16 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Yakov Trenin (LW)  
#17 SKA St. Petersburg  Alexander Volkov (F)  
#18 Atlant Mytishchi  Anton Pervov (F)  
#19 CSKA Moskva  Yegor Babenko (RW)  
#20 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Boris Levitsky (F)  
#21 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Yevgeni Mityakin (F)  
#22 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Yegor Sorokin (D)  
#23 Sibir Novosibirsk  Artyom Vladimirov (D)  
#24 CSKA Moskva  Semyon Krasheninnikov (RW)  
#25 Dinamo Riga  Travis Konecny (C/RW)  
#26 Dinamo Riga  Jérémy Roy (D)  
#27 SKA St. Petersburg  Ivan Volodin (F)  
#28 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Mikhail Vorobyov (C)  
#29 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Yegor Volkov (D)  
#30 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Pavel Nechistovsky (G)  
#31 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Maxim Shipin (F)  
#32 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Yuri Mogilnikov (LW)  
#33 Barys Astana  Alexander Gaponov (D)  
#34 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Ilya Samsonov (G)  
#35 SKA St. Petersburg  Vladimir Barabanov (F)  
#36 Ak Bars Kazan  Denis Tsukanov (F)  
#37 SKA St. Petersburg  Andrei Nesterov (D)  
#38 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Artyom Ikamatskikh (D)  
#39 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Ivan Bezrukov (RW)  
#40 HK Sochi  Denis Smirnov (LW)  
#41 Jokerit  Aleksi Saarela (C/LW)  
#42 Lada Togliatti  Denis Guryanov (RW/LW)  
#43 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Vladislav Shishkov (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#44 CSKA Moskva  Mikhail Byakin (C)  
#45 Dynamo Moskva  Alexander Petunin (F)  
#46 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Maxim Askarov (F)  
#47 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Arttu Ruotsalainen (F)  
#48 Dynamo Moskva  Sergei Zborovsky (D)  
#49 Dynamo Moskva  Artyom Volkov (D)  
#50 Dynamo Moskva  Nikolai Chebykin (F)  
#51 Dynamo Moskva  Yevgeni Kiselyov (G)  
#52 Dinamo Minsk  Marsel Ibragimov (D)  
#53 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Yevgeni Shuleshov (D)  
#54 CSKA Moskva  Alexander Samoilov (G)  
#55 Spartak Moskva  Kirill Kalinin (G)  
#56 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Dmitri Yushkevich (D)  
#57 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Vladislav Dyukarev (F)  
#58 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Anton Grishanov (D)  
#59 HC Slovan Bratislava  Radovan Bondra (LW/RW)  
#60 Avangard Omsk  Maxim Mineyev (D)  
#61 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Timur Fatkullin (D)  
#62 Severstal Cherepovets  Sebastian Aho (LW)  
#63 Atlant Mytishchi  Sergei Golov (D)  
#64 Vityaz Podolsk  Yegor Voronkov (D)  
#65 Admiral Vladivostok  Alexander Zhebelev (F)  
#66 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Dennis Yan (LW)  
#67 Vityaz Podolsk  Valeri Bochkaryov (F)  
#68 Sibir Novosibirsk  Grigori Ankudinov (D)  
#69 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Andrei Bannikov (D/F)  
#70 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Anton Krasotkin (G)  
#71 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Mikhail Sidorov (D)  
#72 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Dmitri Belavsky (F)  
#73 Atlant Mytishchi  Alexei Platonov (D)  
#74 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Kamil Fazylzyanov (D)  
#75 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Mikhail Yesayan (W/C)  
#76 Avangard Omsk  Artyom Rozhkovsky (LW)  
#77 Medvescak Zagreb  Connor McDavid (C)  
#78 Dinamo Riga  Andrej Hatala (D)  
#79 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Mikhail Potapov (F)  
#80 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Gleb Kuzmin (F)  
#81 Barys Astana  Nikita Medvedev (D)  
#82 Donbass Donetsk  Pavel Zacha (C/LW)  
#83 HC Lev Praha  Filip Chlapik (C)  
#84 Spartak Moskva  Savva Gavrilov (D)  
#85 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Anton Butakov (D)  
#86 Spartak Moskva  Daniil Dyldin (F)  
#87 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Ivan Yemets (RW)  
#88 Ak Bars Kazan  Artyom Valeyev (F)  
#89 SKA St. Petersburg  Konstantin Volkov (G)  
#90 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Danil Mukhamedzyanov (F)  
#91 Dynamo Moskva  Givi Chitava (F)  
#92 HK Sochi  Daniil Miromanov (RW)  
#93 Jokerit  Julius Nättinen (F)  
#94 Lada Togliatti  Alexei Ryabokonov (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#95 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Roman Krikunenko (C/RW)  
#96 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Alexander Polunin (LW)  
#97 Spartak Moskva  Andrei Lugovoy (RW)  
#98 Avangard Omsk  Anton Kovalyov (F)  
#99 Amur Khabarovsk  Nikita Kaptelin (F)  
#100 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Ville Järvinen (D)  
#101 Dinamo Minsk No selection was made  
#102 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Alexei Bespalov (F)  
#103 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Petr Prochazka (D)  
#104 Spartak Moskva  Sergei Morozov (D)  
#105 Severstal Cherepovets  Vladimir Kalugin (D)  
#106 Severstal Cherepovets  Peter Valent (LW/C)  
#107 Avangard Omsk  Oliver Kylington (D)  
#108 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Danil Yurtaikin (LW)  
#109 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Platon Prokhorov (D)  
#110 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Yuri Shadrin (F)  
#111 CSKA Moskva  Igor Myasishchev (D)  
#112 Severstal Cherepovets  Maxim Leonov (D/F)  
#113 Atlant Mytishchi  Vladimir Bobylyov (LW)  
#114 Severstal Cherepovets  Nikita Loshchenko (F)  
#115 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Jakub Zboril (D)  
#116 CSKA Moskva  Alexander Gomolyako (D)  
#117 Sibir Novosibirsk  Artyom Bakushin (D)  
#118 Dinamo Minsk  Dmitri Buinitsky (F)  
#119 Sibir Novosibirsk  Danila Kvartalnov (LW)  
#120 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Ivan Provorov (D)  
#121 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Nikita Tsirkul (G)  
#122 Medvescak Zagreb  Roman Skhodtsev (D)  
#123 Dinamo Riga  Roman Dymacek (F)  
#124 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Alexander Shurygin (D)  
#125 Spartak Moskva  Mikhail Syroyezhkin (D)  
#126 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Pyotr Kuznetsov (D)  
#127 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Vladislav Lukin (F)  
#128 Sibir Novosibirsk  Jarkko Parikka (D)  
#129 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  David Kase (C/LW)  
#130 Dynamo Moskva  Semyon Mzhelski (D)  
#131 Ak Bars Kazan  Artur Tyanulin (RW)  
#132 SKA St. Petersburg  Timur Sulteyev (D)  
#133 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Gustav Bouramman (D)  
#134 HC Lev Praha  Ales Stezka (G)  
#135 HK Sochi  Leonid Lazarev (G)  
#136 Jokerit  Jens Lööke (RW/LW)  
#137 Lada Togliatti  Ilya Zhukov (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#138 Dynamo Moskva  Alexei Nikonorov (F)  
#139 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Ivan Vorobyov (F)  
#140 Dinamo Minsk  Michael Spacek (F)  
#141 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Igor Ugolnikov (F)  
#142 Vityaz Podolsk  Pavel Skumatov (RW)  
#143 Spartak Moskva  Luka Zorko (D)  
#144 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Artur Gizdatullin (F)  
#145 HC Slovan Bratislava  Martin Andrisik (F)  
#146 CSKA Moskva  Filip Suchý (F)  
#147 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Alexei Novichkov (F)  
#148 Avangard Omsk  Filip Dvorak (F)  
#149 Atlant Mytishchi  Martin Svoboda (F)  
#150 Admiral Vladivostok  Damir Khusainov (F)  
#151 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Roger Karrer (D)  
#152 Avangard Omsk  Anton Ruban (F)  
#153 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Igor Goleshchikhin (F)  
#154 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Kirill Urakov (F)  
#155 CSKA Moskva  Artyom Sadretdinov (F)  
#156 Medvescak Zagreb  Jesse Gabrielle (LW)  
#157 Dinamo Riga  Kristians Rubins (D)  
#158 Severstal Cherepovets  Nikita Milyokhin (RW)  
#159 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Ivan Bitkin (D)  
#160 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Denis Yermoshenko (D)  
#161 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Alexander Yenyushin (G)  
#162 HC Lev Praha  Lukas Jasek (F)  
#163 Ak Bars Kazan  Roman Sattarov (F)  
#164 Atlant Mytishchi  Pavel Pravilo (F)  
#165 CSKA Moskva  Artyom Chmykhov (D)  
#166 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Sergei Chuchkov (F)  
#167 Dinamo Riga  Rihards Puide (F)  
#168 HK Sochi  Daniel Vladar (G)  
#169 Jokerit  Veeti Vainio (D)  
#170 Lada Togliatti  Daniil Sorokin (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#171 Amur Khabarovsk  Andrei Ilyin (F)  
#172 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Matej Tomek (G)  
#173 Dinamo Minsk  Filip Ahl (LW/RW)  
#174 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Andrei Obidin (F)  
#175 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Maxim Kashin (F)  
#176 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Dmitri Noskov (F)  
#177 SKA St. Petersburg  Stanislav Shepitko (F)  
#178 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Vladislav Prikhodko (F)  
#179 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Dmitri Drozhzhin (F)  
#180 HC Slovan Bratislava  Denis Pätoprsty (RW)  
#181 Severstal Cherepovets  Vladislav Buyanov (D/F)  
#182 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Callum Booth (G)  
#183 Severstal Cherepovets  Denis Ludtsev (RW)  
#184 Atlant Mytishchi  Savva Andreyev (F)  
#185 HC Lev Praha  Simon Stransky (LW)  
#186 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Denis Kozhukhovsky (G)  
#187 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Vitali Utkin (D)  
#188 Lada Togliatti  Vladislav Otpushchennikov (G)  
#189 SKA St. Petersburg  Nikita Dynyak (F)  
#190 CSKA Moskva  Semyon Lugovyak (D)  
#191 Medvescak Zagreb  Felix Sandström (G)  
#192 Dinamo Riga  Gvido Jansons (D)  
#193 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Mikhail Smolin (F)  
#194 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Arseni Yeltyshev (F)  
#195 SKA St. Petersburg  Fyodor Vedernikov (F)  
#196 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Alexei Krasilnikov (F)  
#197 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Yegor Popov (F)  
#198 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexei Vlaskin (D)  
#199 HC Lev Praha  Daniel Krenzelok (D)  
#200 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made  
#201 SKA St. Petersburg  Arseny Lysenko (D/LW)  
#202 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Dylan Strome (C)  
#203 Spartak Moskva  Yuri Shustrov (C)  
#204 Dynamo Moskva  Gleb Zarechny (F)  
#205 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Ruslan Petrishchev (D)  
#206 HK Sochi  Adam Huska (G)  
#207 Jokerit  Vili Saarijärvi (D)  
#208 Lada Togliatti  Anton Koshelev (F)  

number of players drafted: 208

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Russia 152 players
Czech Rep. 15 players
Slovakia 8 players
Finland 8 players
Sweden 6 players
Canada 6 players
Latvia 3 players
Switzerland 2 players
Belarus 2 players
Kazakhstan 2 players
USA 1 players
Slovenia 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft