EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Anderson Oliveira    Brazil  

BORN: 1988-04-13
AGE: 26
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: M C
HEIGHT: 176 cm
WEIGHT: 69 kg
CAPS: 8A
CONTRACT: 2015 jun
AGENT: Jorge Mendes
Youtube clip  

A box-to-box midfielder with tough tackles. He has the ability to capture the ball and quickly launch counter attacks. Somtimes wasteful in possession.

Real name: Anderson Lus de Abreu Oliveira

Youth team/Moderklubb: Gremio Foot-Ball Porto Alegre
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2004- Grmio Barueri Srie A 6 (3) 1 01 1 0326
2005-2006 FC Porto SuperLiga 3 (1) 0 00 0 0183
2006-2007 FC Porto SuperLiga 15 (6) 2 46 2 0854
  FC Porto Champions League 3 (0) 0 11 0 0197
2007-2008 Manchester United Premier League 24 (8) 0 11 2 01495
  Manchester United FA Cup 4 (2) 0 11 0 0195
  Manchester United Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Manchester United Champions League 9 (3) 0 00 1 0494
2008-2009 Manchester United Premier League 17 (6) 0 00 0 0940
  Manchester United FA Cup 3 (0) 0 11 0 0300
  Manchester United Carling Cup 6 (1) 0 22 0 0499
  Manchester United Champions League 9 (2) 0 22 0 0573
  Manchester United Club World Cup 2 (0) 0 00 1 0177
2009-2010 Manchester United Premier League 14 (4) 1 23 1 0858
  Manchester United FA Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 069
  Manchester United Carling Cup 3 (0) 0 33 0 0244
  Manchester United Champions League 5 (0) 0 00 0 0450
  Manchester United Reserves Premier Reserve League 2 (0) 1 01 0 0150
2010-2011 Manchester United Premier League 18 (4) 1 34 1 01193
  Manchester United FA Cup 4 (2) 0 00 1 0148
  Manchester United Carling Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Manchester United Champions League 6 (2) 3 03 2 0373
2011-2012 Manchester United Premier League 10 (2) 2 13 2 0689
  Manchester United Community Shield 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  Manchester United FA Cup 1 (1) 0 00 0 016
  Manchester United Champions League 3 (0) 0 00 0 0250
  Manchester United Europa League 1 (1) 0 00 0 030
2012-2013 Manchester United Premier League 17 (8) 1 12 1 0826
  Manchester United FA Cup 3 (0) 0 10 0 0218
  Manchester United Carling Cup 2 (0) 1 34 0 0170
  Manchester United Champions League 4 (1) 0 00 0 0260
  Manchester United Reserves U21 Premier League 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2013-2014 Manchester United Premier League 4 (2) 0 00 0 0183
  Manchester United Community Shield 1 (1) 0 00 0 024
  Manchester United Carling Cup 2 (1) 0 00 0 058
  Manchester United Champions League 1 (1) 0 00 0 011
  Manchester United Reserves U21 Premier League 1 (0) 0 00 0 060
  ACF Fiorentina Serie A 7 (3) 0 00 0 0279
  ACF Fiorentina Coppa Italia 1 (1) 0 00 0 016
2014-2015 Manchester United Premier League - (-) - -- - --



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Carling Cup: 16(2) 1 8 9 0 0 1241 
 Champions League: 40(9) 3 3 6 3 0 2608 
 Club World Cup: 2(0) 0 0 0 1 0 177 
 Community Shield: 2(1) 0 0 0 1 0 114 
 Coppa Italia: 1(1) 0 0 0 0 0 16 
 Europa League: 1(1) 0 0 0 0 0 30 
 FA Cup: 16(5) 0 3 2 1 0 946 
 Premier League: 104(34) 5 8 13 7 0 6184 
 Premier Reserve League: 2(0) 1 0 1 0 0 150 
 Srie A: 13(6) 1 0 1 1 0 605 
 SuperLiga: 18(7) 2 4 6 2 0 1037 
 U21 Premier League: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 150 




Date Status From To  
01/17/2014 Confirmed Manchester United ACF Fiorentina (Loan) Source 1
01/13/2014 Rumour Manchester United ACF Fiorentina Source 1