EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Rafael Da Silva    Brazil  

BORN: 1990-07-09
AGE: 24
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: D R
HEIGHT: 172 cm
WEIGHT: 69 kg
CAPS: 2A
CONTRACT: 2016 jun
AGENT: David Manasseh

Real name: Rafael Pereira da Silva | Nationality: Brazil / Portugal | Brother: Fbio

Youth team/Moderklubb: Fluminense Football Club
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2008-2009 Manchester United Premier League 16 (4) 1 01 2 01059
  Manchester United FA Cup 2 (0) 0 00 1 0210
  Manchester United Carling Cup 5 (0) 0 11 2 0402
  Manchester United Champions League 2 (2) 0 00 1 0172
2009-2010 Manchester United Premier League 8 (0) 1 12 2 0682
  Manchester United Carling Cup 4 (0) 0 00 1 0321
  Manchester United Champions League 4 (1) 0 11 0 1236
2010-2011 Manchester United Premier League 16 (1) 0 11 5 11202
  Manchester United FA Cup 3 (0) 0 00 0 0208
  Manchester United Carling Cup 2 (1) 0 00 0 0116
  Manchester United Champions League 7 (1) 0 00 0 0504
  Manchester United Reserves Premier Reserve League 1 (0) 0 00 0 045
2011-2012 Manchester United Premier League 12 (2) 0 44 2 0914
  Manchester United Community Shield 1 (1) 0 00 0 020
  Manchester United FA Cup 1 (0) 0 11 1 090
  Manchester United Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 063
  Manchester United Europa League 3 (0) 0 00 2 0270
  Manchester United Reserves Premier Reserve League 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2012-2013 Manchester United Premier League 28 (1) 3 47 6 12314
  Manchester United FA Cup 4 (0) 0 00 0 0360
  Manchester United Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Manchester United Champions League 7 (1) 0 00 2 0554
2013-2014 Manchester United Premier League 19 (1) 0 11 5 01415
  Manchester United Community Shield 1 (0) 0 00 0 015
  Manchester United Carling Cup 5 (0) 0 00 1 0480
  Manchester United Champions League 4 (0) 0 00 1 0328
2014-2015 Manchester United Premier League 5 (0) 0 11 0 0426



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Carling Cup: 18(1) 0 1 1 4 0 1472 
 Champions League: 24(5) 0 1 1 4 1 1794 
 Community Shield: 2(1) 0 0 0 0 0 35 
 Europa League: 3(0) 0 0 0 2 0 270 
 FA Cup: 10(0) 0 1 1 2 0 868 
 Premier League: 104(9) 5 12 17 22 2 8012 
 Premier Reserve League: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 135 




Date Status From To  
06/19/2012 Rumour Manchester United Manchester United (Extension) Source 1
06/19/2012 Rumour Manchester United Manchester United (4 years) Source 1