EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

2014 World Cup in Brazil
 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mårthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Víctor Váldes    Spain  

BORN: 1982-01-14
AGE: 32
NATION: Spain
POSITION: GK
HEIGHT: 183 cm
WEIGHT: 78 kg
CAPS: 19A
AGENT: Ginés Carvaja

Real name: Victor Valdés Arribas

Quick and able to get around his area well, Valdes has excellent reflexes and is cool under pressure. Some have criticised his decision making, as well as his consistency in the past.

Youth team/Moderklubb: Peña Cinco Copas
Season Team League GP G GA SO Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2000-2001 FC Barcelona BSegunda B14 (0) 0 - - 2 0 1260
2001-2002 FC Barcelona BSegunda B37 (0) 0 - - 3 0 3330
2002-2003 FC BarcelonaPrimera División14 (0) 0 15 5 0 0 1260
  FC BarcelonaChampions League6 (0) 0 3 4 0 0 360
  FC Barcelona BSegunda B20 (0) 0 - - 2 0 1800
2003-2004 FC BarcelonaPrimera División33 (0) 0 32 13 5 1 2914
  FC BarcelonaCopa del Rey6 (0) 0 3 3 0 0 540
  FC BarcelonaUefa Cup5 (0) 0 3 2 0 0 450
2004-2005 FC BarcelonaPrimera División35 (0) 0 25 19 2 1 3135
  FC BarcelonaChampions League8 (0) 0 11 1 0 0 720
2005-2006 FC BarcelonaPrimera División35 (0) 0 29 16 2 0 3150
  FC BarcelonaChampions League12 (0) 0 5 7 0 0 1080
2006-2007 FC BarcelonaPrimera División38 (0) 0 33 15 2 0 3420
  FC BarcelonaChampions League8 (0) 0 6 4 0 0 720
2007-2008 FC BarcelonaPrimera División35 (0) 0 35 14 2 0 3150
  FC BarcelonaCopa del Rey6 (0) 0 5 3 0 0 540
  FC BarcelonaChampions League11 (0) 0 5 8 0 0 990
2008-2009 FC BarcelonaPrimera División35 (0) 0 31 16 3 0 3303
  FC BarcelonaChampions League14 (0) 0 11 5 0 0 1316
2009-2010 FC BarcelonaPrimera División38 (0) 0 24 20 1 0 3420
  FC BarcelonaSupercopa2 (0) 0 1 1 0 0 180
  FC BarcelonaChampions League12 (0) 0 10 6 0 0 1080
  FC BarcelonaUefa Super Cup1 (0) 0 0 1 0 0 120
  FC BarcelonaClub World Cup2 (0) 0 2 0 0 0 210
2010- Team SpainWorld Cup0 (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC BarcelonaPrimera División32 (0) 0 16 17 6 0 2880
  FC BarcelonaChampions League11 (0) 0 9 3 2 0 990
  Team SpainEuro 2012 Q1 (0) 0 1 0 0 0 90
2011-2012 FC BarcelonaPrimera División35 (0) 0 28 17 4 0 3150
  FC BarcelonaSupercopa2 (0) 0 4 0 0 0 180
  FC BarcelonaCopa del Rey1 (0) 0 0 1 0 0 90
  FC BarcelonaChampions League11 (0) 0 10 4 0 0 990
  FC BarcelonaClub World Cup2 (0) 0 0 2 0 0 180
2012- Team SpainEuro 20120 (0) 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC BarcelonaPrimera División31 (0) 0 33 8 0 1 2790
  FC BarcelonaChampions League11 (0) 0 17 3 0 0 990
2013-2014 FC BarcelonaPrimera División26 (0) 0 21 13 2 0 2273
  FC BarcelonaChampions League6 (0) 0 3 3 0 0 540



  GP G GA SO Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 110(0) 0 90 48 2 0 9776 
 Club World Cup: 4(0) 0 2 2 0 0 390 
 Copa del Rey: 13(0) 0 8 7 0 0 1170 
 Euro 2012: 0(0) 0 0 0 0 0
 Euro 2012 Q: 1(0) 0 1 0 0 0 90 
 Primera División: 387(0) 0 322 173 29 3 34845 
 Segunda B: 71(0) 0 0 0 7 0 6390 
 Supercopa: 4(0) 0 5 1 0 0 360 
 Uefa Cup: 5(0) 0 3 2 0 0 450 
 Uefa Super Cup: 1(0) 0 0 1 0 0 120 
 World Cup: 0(0) 0 0 0 0 0




Date Status From To  
07/01/2014 Rumour FC Barcelona AS Monaco FC (Free Agent) Source 1
06/21/2014 Doubtful Free Agent Liverpool FC Source 1
05/17/2013 Rumour FC Barcelona AS Monaco FC Source 1
07/07/2009 Extension FC Barcelona FC Barcelona (5 years) Source 1
06/25/2009 Extension FC Barcelona FC Barcelona (4 years) Source 1
06/17/2009 Doubtful FC Barcelona Manchester United Source 1
06/16/2009 Rumour FC Barcelona AC Milan Source 1