EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Gabriel Milito    Argentina  

BORN: 1980-09-07
AGE: 33
NATION: Argentina
POSITION: D C
HEIGHT: 186 cm
WEIGHT: 84 kg
CAPS: 42A/1G - 6U
CONTRACT: Retired
AGENT: Hugo Issa

Real name: Gabriel Alejandro Milito | Nationality: Argentina/Italy

Youth team/Moderklubb: Independiente
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
1997-1998 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 2 (0) 0 00 0 00
1998-1999 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 25 (0) 0 00 0 00
1999-2000 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 34 (0) 1 01 9 23026
2000-2001 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 25 (0) 1 01 5 02188
2001-2002 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 3 (0) 0 00 0 02702
2002-2003 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 34 (0) 0 00 11 12989
2003-2004 Real Zaragoza Primera División 35 (0) 0 00 9 13097
  Real Zaragoza Copa del Rey 9 (0) 0 00 4 0870
2004-2005 Real Zaragoza Primera División 35 (0) 3 03 11 03150
  Real Zaragoza Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 1 159
  Real Zaragoza Europa League 10 (0) 0 00 2 0838
2005-2006 Real Zaragoza Primera División 34 (1) 2 02 12 02982
  Real Zaragoza Copa del Rey 8 (0) 0 00 6 0750
2006-2007 Real Zaragoza Primera División 35 (0) 2 02 11 23079
  Real Zaragoza Copa del Rey 5 (0) 0 00 1 0450
2007-2008 FC Barcelona Primera División 27 (1) 1 01 5 12219
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 6 (0) 0 00 1 0540
  FC Barcelona Champions League 9 (0) 0 00 2 0810
2008-2009 FC Barcelona Primera División 0 (0) 0 00 0 00
2009-2010 FC Barcelona Primera División 11 (2) 0 11 2 0786
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 1 064
  FC Barcelona Champions League 5 (3) 0 00 0 0184
2010-2011 FC Barcelona Primera División 10 (2) 0 00 2 0651
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 4 (1) 1 01 0 0227
  FC Barcelona Champions League 2 (2) 0 00 1 037
2011-2012 CSD Independiente Primera División de Argentina 31 (0) 0 00 6 02667
  CSD Independiente Copa Sudamericana 1 (0) 0 00 0 090



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 16(5) 0 0 0 3 0 1031 
 Copa del Rey: 34(1) 1 0 1 14 1 2960 
 Copa Sudamericana: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 90 
 Europa League: 10(0) 0 0 0 2 0 838 
 Primera División: 187(6) 8 1 9 52 4 15964 
 Primera División de Argentina: 154(0) 2 0 2 31 3 13572 



 
03/04 - Spanish Cup Champion (Real Zaragoza)

08/09, 09/10 & 10/11 - Spanish Champion (FC Barcelona)
08/09 - Spanish Cup Champion (FC Barcelona)
08/09 & 10/11 - Champions League (FC Barcelona)
2009 - FIFA Club World Cup (FC Barcelona)



Date Status From To  
06/14/2012 Confirmed CSD Independiente Retired (Due to injury) Source 1
08/05/2011 Confirmed FC Barcelona CA Independiente Source 1
07/12/2011 Doubtful FC Barcelona SS Lazio Source 1
06/22/2011 Doubtful FC Barcelona FC Bayern München Source 1
05/17/2010 Extension FC Barcelona FC Barcelona (1 year) Source 1
06/07/2009 Rumour FC Barcelona Retired Source 1