EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mårthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Fábio Pereira da Silva    Brazil  

BORN: 1990-07-09
AGE: 24
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: D L
HEIGHT: 172 cm
WEIGHT: 65 kg
CAPS: 2A
AGENT: David Manasseh

Real name: Fábio Pereira da Silva | Nationality: Brazil / Portugal | Brother: Rafael

Youth team/Moderklubb: Fluminense Football Club
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2008-2009 Manchester United Premier League 0 (0) 0 00 0 00
  Manchester United FA-Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0114
2009-2010 Manchester United Premier League 5 (4) 0 00 0 0156
  Manchester United Community Shield 1 (1) 0 00 0 045
  Manchester United FA Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Manchester United Carling Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 1120
  Manchester United Premier Reserve League 5 (0) 0 00 0 0324
2010-2011 Manchester United Premier League 11 (6) 1 01 2 0561
  Manchester United Community Shield 1 (0) 0 00 0 070
  Manchester United FA Cup 4 (1) 1 01 0 0166
  Manchester United Carling Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0139
  Manchester United Champions League 7 (2) 0 00 1 0446
  Manchester United Premier Reserve League 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
2011-2012 Manchester United Premier League 5 (3) 0 00 1 0247
  Manchester United Carling Cup 3 (0) 0 00 2 0216
  Manchester United Champions League 5 (0) 0 00 0 0391
  Manchester United Europa League 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
  Manchester United Premier Reserve League 3 (0) 0 22 0 0244
2012-2013 Queens Park Rangers Premier League 21 (8) 0 00 3 01133
  Queens Park Rangers FA Cup 1 (0) 1 01 1 090
  Queens Park Rangers Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2013-2014 Manchester United Premier League 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Manchester United FA Cup 1 (1) 0 00 0 15
  Manchester United Carling Cup 1 (1) 1 01 0 01
  Cardiff City Premier League 13 (0) 0 00 2 0999



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Carling Cup: 9(1) 1 0 1 2 1 566 
 Champions League: 12(2) 0 0 0 1 0 837 
 Community Shield: 2(1) 0 0 0 0 0 115 
 Europa League: 2(0) 0 0 0 1 0 180 
 FA Cup: 7(2) 2 0 2 1 1 351 
 FA-Cup: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 114 
 Premier League: 56(21) 1 0 1 8 0 3186 
 Premier Reserve League: 10(0) 0 2 2 0 0 748 




Date Status From To  
01/31/2014 Confirmed Manchester United Cardiff City Source 1
07/02/2012 Confirmed Manchester United Queens Park Rangers (Loan) Source 1
04/16/2012 Rumour Manchester United SL Benfica (Loan) Source 1
04/11/2010 Rumour Manchester United Sporting Club de Portugal (Loan) Source 1