EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Javi Martínez    Spain  

BORN: 1988-09-02
AGE: 26
NATION: Spain
POSITION: DM
HEIGHT: 190 cm
WEIGHT: 81 kg
CAPS: 18A
CONTRACT: 2017 jun
AGENT: Jose Antonio Marin
Youtube clip  

Real name: Javier Martínez Aguinaga

Youth team/Moderklubb: CA Osasuna
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2005-2006 CA Osasuna B Segunda B 32 (-) 2 -2 - --
2006-2007 Athletic Club Bilbao Primera División 35 (3) 3 03 7 02801
  Athletic Club Bilbao Copa del Rey 1 (1) 0 00 0 017
2007-2008 Athletic Club Bilbao Primera División 34 (1) 0 22 12 02825
  Athletic Club Bilbao Copa del Rey 1 (1) 0 00 0 083
2008-2009 Athletic Club Bilbao Primera División 32 (2) 4 04 9 12587
  Athletic Club Bilbao Copa del Rey 9 (0) 1 01 1 0696
2009- Team Spain U21 Euro Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0159
  Athletic Club Bilbao Primera División 34 (0) 6 28 9 12996
  Athletic Club Bilbao Copa del Rey 1 (0) 1 01 0 090
  Athletic Club Bilbao Europa League 10 (1) 2 02 4 0911
  Team Spain U21 Euro Cup Q 5 (0) 1 01 1 0438
2010- Team Spain World Cup 1 (1) 0 00 0 019
  Athletic Club Bilbao Primera División 35 (0) 4 15 11 02978
  Athletic Club Bilbao Copa del Rey 3 (0) 0 00 1 0264
  Team Spain Euro 2012 Q 2 (1) 0 00 0 0110
2011-2012 Athletic Club Bilbao Primera División 31 (1) 4 15 12 32556
  Athletic Club Bilbao Copa del Rey 9 (0) 0 00 1 0797
  Athletic Club Bilbao Europa League 14 (0) 0 00 5 01260
2012- Team Spain Euro 2012 1 (1) 0 00 1 026
  FC Bayern München Bundesliga 27 (8) 3 36 3 01762
  FC Bayern München Champions League 11 (0) 0 11 4 0918
  FC Bayern München DFB Pokal 5 (1) 0 00 1 0393
2013- Team Spain Confederations Cup 3 (2) 0 00 0 0102
  FC Bayern München Bundesliga 18 (4) 0 00 3 01337
  FC Bayern München DFB Pokal 5 (3) 0 00 0 0278
  FC Bayern München Champions League 8 (4) 0 00 3 0486
2014- Team Spain World Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  FC Bayern München Bundesliga - (-) - -- - --



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Bundesliga: 45(12) 3 3 6 6 0 3099 
 Champions League: 19(4) 0 1 1 7 0 1404 
 Confederations Cup: 3(2) 0 0 0 0 0 102 
 Copa del Rey: 24(2) 2 0 2 3 0 1947 
 DFB Pokal: 10(4) 0 0 0 1 0 671 
 Euro 2012: 1(1) 0 0 0 1 0 26 
 Euro 2012 Q: 2(1) 0 0 0 0 0 110 
 Europa League: 24(1) 2 0 2 9 0 2171 
 Primera División: 201(7) 21 6 27 60 5 16743 
 Segunda B: 32(0) 2 0 2 0 0
 U21 Euro Cup: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 159 
 U21 Euro Cup Q: 5(0) 1 0 1 1 0 438 
 World Cup: 2(1) 0 0 0 0 0 109 



 
Team awards:

12/13 - Bundesliga champion (FC Bayern München)
11/12 - Europa League 2nd place (Athletic Bilbao)
12/13 - DFB-Pokal champion (FC Bayern München)
12/13 - Champions League winner (FC Bayern München)
2011 - EURO-U21 champion (Spain U21)
2012 - EURO champion (Spain)

Player awards:

2010 - Young player of the year in spain (Athletic Bilbao)



Date Status From To  
08/29/2012 Confirmed Athletic Club Bilbao FC Bayern München Source 1
08/16/2012 Rumour Athletic Club Bilbao FC Bayern München Source 1
06/20/2012 Doubtful Athletic Club Bilbao FC Barcelona Source 1