EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2013-14
  Aalborg
  Aarhus
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland
  Viborg

 Premier League 2013-14
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Cardiff
  Chelsea
  Crystal P.
  Everton
  Fulham

  Hull
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Norwich
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2013-14
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Real Betis
  Celta Vigo
  Elche

  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Osasuna
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Valladolid
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2013-14
  Augsburg
  E.Braunschweig
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.

  Hannover
  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Nurnberg
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2013-14
  Atalanta
  Bologna
  Cagliari
  Catania
  Chievo
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Livorno
  Milan
  Napoli
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport





Kaká     Brazil  

BORN: 1982-04-22
AGE: 31
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: AM
HEIGHT: 185 cm
WEIGHT: 73 kg
CAPS: 87A
CONTRACT: 2015 jun
AGENT: Diego Kotscho

Real name: Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite

Highly skilful player, a great shot, superb vision for a pass. Despite his height, his aerial game is not his best feature.

Youth team/Moderklubb: Săo Paulo Futebol Clube
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2001- Săo Paulo FC Série A Brazil 26 (4) 12 012 5 01868
2002- Team Brazil World Cup 1 (1) 0 00 0 019
  Săo Paulo FC Série A Brazil 20 (0) 8 08 10 11729
2003- Săo Paulo FC Série A Brazil 10 (0) 2 02 2 1792
  Team Brazil Gold Cup 5 (0) 3 03 0 0420
  AC Milan Serie A 30 (5) 10 010 5 02235
  AC Milan Coppa Italia 4 (3) 0 00 0 0128
  AC Milan Champions League 10 (0) 4 15 0 0778
2004-2005 AC Milan Serie A 36 (3) 7 07 5 02913
  AC Milan Coppa Italia 1 (1) 0 00 0 013
  AC Milan Champions League 13 (1) 2 46 1 01091
2005- Team Brazil Confederations Cup 5 (0) 1 12 0 0375
  AC Milan Serie A 35 (7) 14 115 1 02563
  AC Milan Coppa Italia 2 (1) 0 00 0 0108
  AC Milan Champions League 12 (0) 5 16 1 0986
2006- Team Brazil World Cup 5 (0) 1 12 0 0410
  AC Milan Serie A 31 (1) 8 816 1 02652
  AC Milan Coppa Italia 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  AC Milan Champions League 15 (1) 10 515 2 01322
2007-2008 AC Milan Serie A 30 (0) 15 1227 3 02554
  AC Milan Champions League 8 (0) 2 13 2 0720
2008-2009 AC Milan Serie A 31 (3) 16 1127 4 02565
  AC Milan Coppa Italia 1 (0) 0 11 0 090
  AC Milan Uefa Cup 4 (1) 0 22 0 0272
  Team Brazil World Cup Q 11 (0) 5 49 2 0959
2009- Team Brazil Confederations Cup 5 (0) 2 24 0 0429
  Real Madrid CF Primera División 25 (4) 8 715 3 01815
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 11 1 090
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 7 (0) 1 34 1 0602
2010- Team Brazil World Cup 4 (0) 0 33 2 1337
  Real Madrid CF Primera División 14 (3) 7 512 0 0813
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 3 (3) 0 00 0 087
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 3 (2) 0 11 0 0100
2011-2012 Real Madrid CF Primera División 27 (10) 5 1015 3 01378
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 4 (0) 0 00 0 0219
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 8 (4) 3 69 0 0413
2012-2013 Real Madrid CF Primera División 19 (7) 3 47 2 1972
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 2 (1) 1 01 0 0116
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 6 (4) 1 12 1 0250
2013-2014 AC Milan Serie A 26 (3) 7 512 2 01987
  AC Milan Coppa Italia 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  AC Milan Champions League 6 (0) 2 24 0 0492



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 88(12) 30 25 55 8 0 6754 
 Confederations Cup: 10(0) 3 3 6 0 0 804 
 Copa del Rey: 10(4) 1 1 2 1 0 512 
 Coppa Italia: 11(5) 0 1 1 0 0 609 
 Gold Cup: 5(0) 3 0 3 0 0 420 
 Primera División: 85(24) 23 26 49 8 1 4978 
 Serie A: 219(22) 77 37 114 21 0 17469 
 Série A Brazil: 56(4) 22 0 22 17 2 4389 
 Uefa Cup: 4(1) 0 2 2 0 0 272 
 World Cup: 10(1) 1 4 5 2 1 766 
 World Cup Q: 11(0) 5 4 9 2 0 959 




Date Status From To  
09/02/2013 Confirmed Real Madrid CF AC Milan Source 1
01/29/2013 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Anzhi Makhachkala Source 1
01/17/2013 Rumour Real Madrid CF AC Milan (Loan) Source 1
08/20/2012 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Manchester United (Loan) Source 1
12/27/2011 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Chelsea FC Source 1
08/19/2011 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Paris Saint-Germain F.C. Source 1
06/21/2011 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Inter Milan Source 1
06/09/2009 Confirmed AC Milan Real Madrid CF Source 1