EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Felipe Melo    Brazil  

BORN: 1983-08-26
AGE: 30
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: DM
HEIGHT: 183 cm
WEIGHT: 80 kg
CAPS: 22A
AGENT: Emiliano Froldi
Youtube clip  

Real name: Felipe Melo de Carvalho | Nationality: Brazil/Spain

Youth team/Moderklubb: Flamengo
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2001- CR Flamengo Srie A 3 (2) 1 01 0 0108
2002- CR Flamengo Srie A 21 (0) 2 02 4 01847
2003- Cruzeiro EC Srie A 31 (2) 2 02 7 01548
  CR Flamengo Srie A 2 (2) 0 00 1 033
2004- Grmio Barueri Srie A 19 (1) 3 03 8 21462
  RCD Mallorca Primera Divisin 7 (3) 0 00 0 0332
2005-2006 Racing Santander Primera Divisin 33 (7) 3 03 13 12610
  Racing Santander Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2006-2007 Racing Santander Primera Divisin 14 (5) 3 03 5 11000
2007-2008 UD Almera Primera Divisin 34 (4) 7 18 13 02500
  UD Almera Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 0 061
2008-2009 ACF Fiorentina Serie A 29 (0) 2 13 13 12552
  ACF Fiorentina Coppa Italia 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  ACF Fiorentina Champions League Q 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  ACF Fiorentina Champions League 6 (0) 0 00 1 0529
  ACF Fiorentina UEFA Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Team Brazil World Cup Q 6 (0) 1 01 1 1499
  Team Brazil Confederations Cup 5 (0) 1 01 2 0450
2009-2010 Juventus FC Serie A 29 (1) 3 03 9 22402
  Juventus FC Coppa Italia 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
  Juventus FC Champions League 6 (0) 0 00 2 0501
  Juventus FC Europa League 3 (0) 0 00 2 0270
2010- Team Brazil World Cup 4 (0) 0 11 1 1291
  Juventus FC Serie A 29 (1) 1 12 6 12344
  Juventus FC Coppa Italia 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Juventus FC Europa League 7 (4) 0 00 3 0344
2011-2012 Galatasaray SK Turkcell Sper Lig 30 (1) 10 111 10 02550
2012-2013 Galatasaray SK Sper Lig 26 (2) 1 56 6 21957
  Galatasaray SK Champions League 9 (0) 0 11 4 0783
2013-2014 Galatasaray SK Sper Lig ()



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 21(0) 0 1 1 7 0 1813 
 Champions League Q: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 180 
 Confederations Cup: 5(0) 1 0 1 2 0 450 
 Copa del Rey: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 151 
 Coppa Italia: 5(0) 0 0 0 2 0 450 
 Europa League: 10(4) 0 0 0 5 0 614 
 Primera Divisin: 88(19) 13 1 14 31 2 6442 
 Serie A: 163(9) 14 2 16 48 6 12296 
 Sper Lig: 26(2) 1 5 6 6 2 1957 
 Turkcell Sper Lig: 30(1) 10 1 11 10 0 2550 
 UEFA Cup: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 180 
 World Cup: 4(0) 0 1 1 1 1 291 
 World Cup Q: 6(0) 1 0 1 1 1 499 




Date Status From To  
07/16/2013 Confirmed Juventus FC Galatasaray SK Source 1
08/10/2012 Confirmed Juventus FC Galatasaray SK (Loan) Source 1
05/18/2010 Rumour Juventus FC Arsenal FC Source 1
08/20/2009 Confirmed ACF Fiorentina Juventus FC Source 1
06/30/2009 Extension ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina (1 year) Source 1
06/21/2009 Rumour ACF Fiorentina Arsenal FC Source 1