EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Ricardo Carvalho    Portugal  

BORN: 1978-05-18
AGE: 36
NATION: Portugal
POSITION: D C
HEIGHT: 183 cm
WEIGHT: 76 kg
CAPS: 63A/4
CONTRACT: 2015 jun
AGENT: Gestifute

Real name: Ricardo Alberto Silveira de Carvalho

A dependable defender who is now edging towards veteran status, Carvalho is a powerful player who has a penchant for breaking forward from the back.

Powerful in the air, physical and combative. Also excellent on the ball. Age may be creeping up on the defender and he could be susceptible to pace.

Youth team/Moderklubb: Lea FC
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2003-2004 FC Porto Champions League 4 (0) 0 00 1 0360
2004-2005 Chelsea FC Premier League 12 (3) 0 00 1 01116
  Chelsea FC Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Chelsea FC Champions League 3 (0) 0 00 2 0270
  Team Portugal Euro 2004 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
2005-2006 Chelsea FC Premier League 22 (2) 1 01 5 11975
  Chelsea FC Champions League 8 (0) 2 02 1 0720
  Team Portugal International 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2006-2007 Chelsea FC Premier League 31 (0) 3 14 6 02626
  Chelsea FC Community Shield 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Chelsea FC FA Cup 5 (0) 1 01 2 0480
  Chelsea FC Carling Cup 3 (0) 0 00 1 0270
  Chelsea FC Champions League 10 (0) 0 11 0 0900
  Team Portugal Euro Q 8 (0) 1 12 0 0720
  Team Portugal World Cup 2006 6 (0) 0 00 2 0570
2007-2008 Chelsea FC Premier League 21 (0) 1 01 6 11749
  Chelsea FC Community Shield 1 (0) 0 00 1 0120
  Chelsea FC Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 1 0120
  Chelsea FC Champions League 10 (0) 0 11 2 0960
2008-2009 Chelsea FC Premier League 12 (1) 1 12 2 0965
  Chelsea FC FA Cup 2 (0) 0 00 1 0160
  Team Portugal Euro 2008 3 (0) 0 00 0 0270
  Chelsea FC Champions League 3 (1) 0 00 1 0272
  Team Portugal World Cup 2010 Q 8 (0) 0 11 0 0706
  Team Portugal World Cup Q Playoff 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Team Portugal Friendlies 3 (0) 0 00 0 0159
2009-2010 Chelsea FC Premier League 22 (0) 0 11 4 01851
  Chelsea FC Community Shield 1 (0) 1 01 0 0120
  Chelsea FC FA Cup 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  Chelsea FC Champions League 5 (0) 0 00 0 0450
  Team Portugal Friendlies 3 (0) 0 00 0 0197
2010- Team Portugal World Cup 2010 4 (0) 0 00 0 0360
  Real Madrid CF Primera Divisin 31 (2) 3 03 11 22775
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 6 (0) 0 00 0 0524
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 9 (0) 0 00 4 0810
2011-2012 Real Madrid CF Primera Divisin 8 (1) 0 11 5 0601
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
2012-2013 Real Madrid CF Primera Divisin 9 (0) 0 11 2 0810
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 6 (0) 0 00 2 0540
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
2013-2014 AS Monaco FC Ligue 1 - (-) - -- - --
2014-2015 AS Monaco FC Ligue 1 - (-) - -- - --+



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Carling Cup: 5(0) 0 0 0 2 0 480 
 Champions League: 55(1) 2 2 4 13 0 5012 
 Community Shield: 3(0) 1 0 1 1 0 330 
 Copa del Rey: 13(0) 0 0 0 3 0 1154 
 Euro 2004: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 180 
 Euro 2008: 3(0) 0 0 0 0 0 270 
 Euro Q: 8(0) 1 1 2 0 0 720 
 FA Cup: 8(0) 1 0 1 4 0 730 
 Friendlies: 6(0) 0 0 0 0 0 356 
 International: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 90 
 Ligue 1: 0(0) 0 0 0 0 0
 Premier League: 120(6) 6 3 9 24 2 10282 
 Primera Divisin: 48(3) 3 2 5 18 2 4186 
 World Cup 2006: 6(0) 0 0 0 2 0 570 
 World Cup 2010: 4(0) 0 0 0 0 0 360 
 World Cup 2010 Q: 8(0) 0 1 1 0 0 706 
 World Cup Q Playoff: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 180 




Date Status From To  
07/03/2014 Extension AS Monaco FC AS Monaco FC (1 year) Source 1
05/28/2013 Confirmed Real Madrid CF AS Monaco FC Source 1
10/31/2012 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Queens Park Rangers Source 1
08/11/2010 Confirmed Chelsea FC Real Madrid CF Source 1
06/24/2009 Rumour Chelsea FC Inter Milan Source 1