EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Jozy Altidore    USA  

BORN: 1989-11-06
AGE: 24
NATION: USA
POSITION: F C
HEIGHT: 185 cm
WEIGHT: 79 kg
CAPS: 70A
CONTRACT: 2017 jun
AGENT: James Grant

Real name: Josmer Volmy Altidore | Nationality: United States/Haiti

Youth team/Moderklubb: New York Red Bulls
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2006- New York Red Bulls Major League Soccer 7 (4) 3 03 1 0329
2007- New York Red Bulls Major League Soccer 22 (7) 9 413 4 01399
2008- New York Red Bulls Major League Soccer 8 (1) 3 14 0 0665
  Team USA World Cup Q 8 (5) 6 17 2 0762
  Team USA Confederations Cup 5 (0) 1 23 1 0353
  Villarreal CF Primera Divisin 6 (4) 1 01 0 0263
  Villarreal CF Copa del Rey 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
2009-2010 Hull City AFC Premier League 28 (12) 1 78 4 11473
  Hull City AFC FA Cup 1 (1) 0 00 0 012
  Hull City AFC Carling Cup 1 (0) 1 01 0 090
  Hull City Reserves Premier Reserve League 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2010- Team USA World Cup 4 (0) 0 10 1 0356
  Villarreal CF Primera Divisin 3 (3) 0 00 0 035
  Villarreal CF Copa del Rey 3 (1) 2 02 1 0261
  Villarreal CF Europa League 7 (3) 0 00 0 0347
  Bursaspor Sper Lig 12 (6) 1 12 0 0529
2011-2012 AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 34 (8) 16 319 4 02130
  AZ Alkmaar KNVB Beker 4 (2) 0 00 0 0136
  AZ Alkmaar Europa League 14 (4) 4 15 2 0914
2012-2013 AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 33 (0) 23 528 5 12829
  AZ Alkmaar KNVB Beker 6 (0) 8 210 1 0486
  AZ Alkmaar Europa League 2 (0) 0 00 0 0149
2013-2014 Sunderland AFC Premier League 31 (12) 1 34 3 01783
  Sunderland AFC FA Cup 2 (0) 0 11 0 0180
  Sunderland AFC Carling Cup 6 (2) 1 45 1 0438
  Sunderland Reserves U21 Premier League 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2014- Team USA World Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 022
  Sunderland AFC Premier League 5 (5) 0 00 0 070



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Carling Cup: 7(2) 2 4 6 1 0 528 
 Confederations Cup: 5(0) 1 2 3 1 0 353 
 Copa del Rey: 5(1) 2 0 2 1 0 441 
 Eredivisie: 67(8) 39 8 47 9 1 4959 
 Europa League: 23(7) 4 1 5 2 0 1410 
 FA Cup: 3(1) 0 1 1 0 0 192 
 KNVB Beker: 10(2) 8 2 10 1 0 622 
 Major League Soccer: 37(12) 15 5 20 5 0 2393 
 Premier League: 64(29) 2 10 12 7 1 3326 
 Premier Reserve League: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 90 
 Primera Divisin: 9(7) 1 0 1 0 0 298 
 Sper Lig: 12(6) 1 1 2 0 0 529 
 U21 Premier League: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 90 
 World Cup: 5(0) 0 1 0 1 0 378 
 World Cup Q: 8(5) 6 1 7 2 0 762 




Date Status From To  
07/10/2013 Confirmed AZ Alkmaar Sunderland AFC Source 1
07/06/2013 Rumour AZ Alkmaar Sunderland AFC Source 1
06/01/2013 Doubtful AZ Alkmaar SS Lazio Source 1
07/21/2011 Confirmed Villarreal CF AZ Alkmaar Source 1