EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2013-14
  Aalborg
  Aarhus
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland
  Viborg

 Premier League 2013-14
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Cardiff
  Chelsea
  Crystal P.
  Everton
  Fulham

  Hull
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Norwich
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2013-14
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Real Betis
  Celta Vigo
  Elche

  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Osasuna
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Valladolid
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2013-14
  Augsburg
  E.Braunschweig
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.

  Hannover
  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Nurnberg
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2013-14
  Atalanta
  Bologna
  Cagliari
  Catania
  Chievo
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Livorno
  Milan
  Napoli
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport





Sergio Ramos    Spain  

BORN: 1986-03-30
AGE: 28
NATION: Spain
POSITION: D R
HEIGHT: 183 cm
WEIGHT: 73 kg
CAPS: 84A
CONTRACT: 2017 Jun

Real name: Sergio Ramos García

Goes to ground far too easily which attracts the ire of supporters and sometimes tries a trick when a simple pass would do.

His admirable endeavour can leave him exposed at times, particularly when his sense of positioning is awry following a foray forward. His temperament has also been questioned after a string of red cards in recent seasons.

Youth team/Moderklubb: FC Sevilla
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2003-2004 Sevilla FC Primera División 7 (4) 0 00 1 0370
2004-2005 Sevilla FC Primera División 31 (0) 2 02 6 02702
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 5 (1) 0 00 1 0376
  Sevilla FC Uefa Cup 6 (0) 1 01 2 0462
2005-2006 Sevilla FC Primera División 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Real Madrid CF Primera División 33 (1) 4 04 10 32859
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 6 (0) 1 01 3 0540
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 7 (0) 1 12 0 0630
2006-2007 Real Madrid CF Primera División 28 (0) 3 03 14 12447
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 6 (0) 1 01 3 0540
  Team Spain Euro 2008 Q 11 (0) 2 02 2 0945
  Team Spain World Cup 3 (0) 0 00 0 0270
2007-2008 Real Madrid CF Primera División 33 (0) 5 49 17 32821
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 3 (0) 0 00 0 0270
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 7 (0) 0 00 3 0630
2008-2009 Real Madrid CF Primera División 32 (0) 4 37 13 12804
  Real Madrid CF Supercopa 2 (1) 1 01 0 0118
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 8 (0) 1 01 0 0720
  Team Spain World Cup Q 7 (1) 0 11 1 0608
  Team Spain Euro 2008 5 (0) 0 00 0 0480
2009- Team Spain Confederations Cup 3 (0) 0 00 0 0233
  Real Madrid CF Primera División 33 (0) 4 37 13 12901
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 7 (0) 0 00 0 0612
2010- Team Spain World Cup 7 (0) 0 00 1 0664
  Real Madrid CF Primera División 30 (1) 3 25 11 12704
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 7 (0) 1 12 3 0660
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 8 (0) 0 00 4 1687
  Team Spain Euro 2012 Q 8 (1) 1 23 1 0541
2011-2012 Real Madrid CF Primera División 34 (0) 3 58 12 13055
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 4 (1) 0 00 2 1288
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 11 (0) 1 12 2 0945
2012- Team Spain Euro 2012 6 (0) 1 01 2 0570
  Real Madrid CF Primera División 26 (0) 4 15 9 12267
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 3 (0) 0 00 2 1282
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 9 (0) 1 01 5 0810
2013-2014 Real Madrid CF Primera División 27 (0) 1 12 10 22306
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 8 (0) 0 00 2 0675



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 63(0) 5 2 7 17 1 5574 
 Confederations Cup: 3(0) 0 0 0 0 0 233 
 Copa del Rey: 36(2) 2 1 3 13 2 3091 
 Euro 2008: 5(0) 0 0 0 0 0 480 
 Euro 2008 Q: 11(0) 2 0 2 2 0 945 
 Euro 2012: 6(0) 1 0 1 2 0 570 
 Euro 2012 Q: 8(1) 1 2 3 1 0 541 
 Primera División: 315(6) 33 19 52 116 14 27326 
 Supercopa: 2(1) 1 0 1 0 0 118 
 Uefa Cup: 6(0) 1 0 1 2 0 462 
 World Cup: 10(0) 0 0 0 1 0 934 
 World Cup Q: 7(1) 0 1 1 1 0 608 




Date Status From To  
12/09/2013 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Paris Saint-Germain F.C. Source 1
07/12/2011 Extension Real Madrid CF Real Madrid CF Source 1
01/19/2011 Doubtful Real Madrid CF Unknown Source 1