EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2015
  AIK
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg
  Gefle

  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Hammarby
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Norrköping
  Gif Sundsvall
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2015
  AFC United
  Assyriska
  Brommapojkarna
  Degerfors
  Frej
  Gais
  Jönköping S.
  Ljungskile
  Mjällby
  Sirius
  Syrianska
  Utsikten
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Christoffer Bergqvist
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mikael Holm
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Karlsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Stefan Lundström
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Patrik Ringius
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Mats Tjernström
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Adriano     Brazil  

BORN: 1984-10-26
AGE: 30
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: M RL
HEIGHT: 173 cm
WEIGHT: 66 kg
CAPS: 18A
CONTRACT: 2017 jun
AGENT: Paulo Affonso


Real name: Adriano Correia Claro


Youth team/Moderklubb: Coritiba Foot Ball Club
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2002- Coritiba FC Série A Brazil 23 (0) 0 00 5 02004
2003- Coritiba FC Série A Brazil 31 (0) 0 00 7 02750
  Team Brazil Gold Cup 5 (0) 0 00 0 0449
2004- Coritiba FC Série A Brazil 27 (2) 2 02 7 02283
  Coritiba FC Copa Libertadores 6 (0) 1 01 1 0479
  Sevilla FC Primera División 16 (0) 2 02 3 01180
  Sevilla FC Uefa Cup 4 (2) 1 01 0 0209
2005-2006 Sevilla FC Primera División 32 (2) 3 03 10 02383
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
  Sevilla FC Uefa Cup 14 (3) 3 14 1 0912
2006-2007 Sevilla FC Primera División 26 (1) 2 02 2 01830
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 3 (0) 0 00 0 0193
  Sevilla FC Uefa Cup 11 (1) 1 12 0 0713
2007-2008 Sevilla FC Primera División 27 (4) 1 12 4 11791
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 4 (0) 0 00 0 0324
  Sevilla FC Champions League 6 (0) 0 00 3 0560
2008-2009 Sevilla FC Primera División 29 (7) 3 36 4 21932
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 7 (2) 1 01 1 0334
  Sevilla FC Uefa Cup 5 (1) 1 12 0 0349
2009-2010 Sevilla FC Primera División 27 (4) 0 77 6 02081
  Sevilla FC Champions League 1 (0) 1 01 0 067
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 5 (0) 0 11 0 0406
  Sevilla FC Champions League 4 (1) 1 12 0 0176
2010-2011 FC Barcelona Primera División 15 (4) 0 11 3 0951
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 8 (1) 1 01 2 0642
  FC Barcelona Champions League 6 (1) 0 22 0 0425
2011-2012 FC Barcelona Primera División 26 (6) 1 67 3 01722
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 3 (1) 0 11 0 0189
  FC Barcelona Champions League 7 (2) 0 11 0 0446
2012-2013 FC Barcelona Primera División 23 (5) 5 16 3 01430
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 3 (1) 1 01 0 0161
  FC Barcelona Champions League 6 (1) 0 11 3 0404
2013-2014 FC Barcelona Primera División 26 (2) 3 36 8 02117
  FC Barcelona Copa del Rey 7 (1) 1 12 1 0574
  FC Barcelona Champions League 5 (0) 0 22 0 0450
2014-2015 FC Barcelona Primera División 5 (3) 0 00 0 0216



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 35(5) 2 7 9 6 0 2528 
 Copa del Rey: 42(6) 4 3 7 5 0 3003 
 Copa Libertadores: 6(0) 1 0 1 1 0 479 
 Gold Cup: 5(0) 0 0 0 0 0 449 
 Primera División: 252(38) 20 22 42 46 3 17633 
 Série A Brazil: 81(2) 2 0 2 19 0 7037 
 Uefa Cup: 34(7) 6 3 9 1 0 2183 




Date Status From To  
07/01/2014 Doubtful FC Barcelona ACF Fiorentina Source 1
07/01/2014 Doubtful FC Barcelona AS Roma Source 1
05/23/2013 Extension FC Barcelona FC Barcelona (3 years) Source 1
03/28/2012 Doubtful FC Barcelona Manchester City Source 1
07/17/2010 Confirmed Sevilla FC FC Barcelona Source 1