EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2013-14
  Aalborg
  Aarhus
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland
  Viborg

 Premier League 2013-14
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Cardiff
  Chelsea
  Crystal P.
  Everton
  Fulham

  Hull
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Norwich
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2013-14
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Real Betis
  Celta Vigo
  Elche

  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Osasuna
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Valladolid
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2013-14
  Augsburg
  E.Braunschweig
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.

  Hannover
  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Nurnberg
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2013-14
  Atalanta
  Bologna
  Cagliari
  Catania
  Chievo
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Livorno
  Milan
  Napoli
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport





Júlio Baptista    Brazil  

BORN: 1981-10-01
AGE: 32
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: AM/F
HEIGHT: 185 cm
WEIGHT: 72 kg
CAPS: 47A
AGENT: MJF Publicidade

Real name: Júlio César Pereira Baptista | Nationality: Brazil/Spain

Youth team/Moderklubb: Săo Paulo FC
Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2003-2004 Sevilla FC Primera División 30 (2) 20 020 6 02538
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 8 (0) 5 05 1 0714
2004-2005 Sevilla FC Primera División 33 (1) 18 018 5 12850
  Sevilla FC Copa del Rey 5 (0) 2 02 1 0435
  Sevilla FC Europa League 8 (0) 5 16 0 0699
  Team Brazil Copa América 1 (1) 0 00 1 046
2005-2006 Real Madrid CF Primera División 32 (7) 8 513 1 12233
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 6 (0) 1 01 0 0520
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 7 (3) 0 00 1 0357
2006-2007 Arsenal FC Premier League 24 (13) 3 36 0 01145
  Arsenal FC FA Cup 4 (2) 0 11 0 0250
  Arsenal FC League Cup 3 (0) 6 06 1 0270
  Arsenal FC Champions League 4 (3) 1 01 0 0113
2007-2008 Real Madrid CF Primera División 27 (14) 3 25 1 01163
  Real Madrid CF Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Real Madrid CF Champions League 3 (1) 1 01 0 0187
  Team Brazil Copa América 5 (1) 3 03 1 0373
2008-2009 AS Roma Serie A 27 (4) 9 413 1 02091
  AS Roma Coppa Italia 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  AS Roma Champions League 7 (3) 2 02 1 0514
2009-2010 AS Roma Serie A 23 (19) 3 14 1 0654
  AS Roma Coppa Italia 3 (1) 1 01 0 0198
  AS Roma Europa League 6 (2) 0 11 0 0410
2010-2011 AS Roma Serie A 7 (7) 0 11 1 0162
  AS Roma Champions League 1 (1) 0 00 0 017
  Málaga CF Primera División 11 (0) 9 110 3 0962
  Team Brazil World Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 081
2011-2012 Málaga CF Primera División 4 (0) 1 01 1 0325
2012-2013 Málaga CF Primera División 14 (3) 4 15 3 0908
  Málaga CF Champions League 4 (0) 0 11 0 0307
2013- Cruzeiro EC Série A - (-) - -- - --



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 26(11) 4 1 5 2 0 1495 
 Copa América: 6(2) 3 0 3 2 0 419 
 Copa del Rey: 20(0) 8 0 8 2 0 1759 
 Coppa Italia: 5(1) 1 0 1 0 0 378 
 Europa League: 14(2) 5 2 7 0 0 1109 
 FA Cup: 4(2) 0 1 1 0 0 250 
 League Cup: 3(0) 6 0 6 1 0 270 
 Premier League: 24(13) 3 3 6 0 0 1145 
 Primera División: 151(27) 63 9 72 20 2 10979 
 Serie A: 57(30) 12 6 18 3 0 2907 
 World Cup: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 81 




Date Status From To  
07/24/2013 Confirmed Málaga CF Cruzeiro EC Source 1