EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2015
  AIK
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg
  Gefle

  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Hammarby
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Norrköping
  Gif Sundsvall
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2015
  AFC United
  Assyriska
  Brommapojkarna
  Degerfors
  Frej
  Gais
  Jönköping S.
  Ljungskile
  Mjällby
  Sirius
  Syrianska
  Utsikten
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Christoffer Bergqvist
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mikael Holm
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Karlsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Stefan Lundstrm
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Patrik Ringius
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Mats Tjernstrm
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Ricardo Costa    Portugal  

BORN: 1981-05-16
AGE: 33
NATION: Portugal
POSITION: D C
HEIGHT: 183 cm
WEIGHT: 80 kg
CAPS: 20A
AGENT: Wolfgang Fahrian

Real name: Ricardo Miguel Moreira da Costa

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2000-2001 FC Porto B II Divisiao 33 (-) 5 -5 - --
2001-2002 FC Porto SuperLiga 6 (0) 0 00 1 0540
  FC Porto B II Divisiao 24 (-) 5 -5 - --
2002-2003 FC Porto SuperLiga 10 (0) 0 00 4 0854
  FC Porto Uefa Cup 5 (2) 1 01 0 0401
2003-2004 FC Porto SuperLiga 9 (3) 1 01 1 0568
  FC Porto Champions League 2 (1) 0 00 0 0121
2004-2005 FC Porto SuperLiga 24 (2) 1 01 5 01922
  FC Porto Supertaca 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  FC Porto Champions League 6 (0) 1 01 0 0516
2005-2006 FC Porto SuperLiga 18 (3) 1 01 4 01438
  FC Porto Champions League 2 (0) 0 00 0 0166
2006- Team Portugal World Cup 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  FC Porto SuperLiga 8 (3) 0 00 1 0568
  FC Porto Champions League 2 (0) 0 00 1 0135
  Team Portugal Euro 2008 Q 1 (0) 0 00 0 053
2007-2008 VfL Wolfsburg Bundesliga 20 (1) 2 02 8 01695
  VfL Wolfsburg II Regionalliga Nord 1 (0) 0 00 1 089
  VfL Wolfsburg DFB Pokal 3 (0) 0 00 1 0255
2008-2009 VfL Wolfsburg Bundesliga 11 (1) 3 14 3 1878
  VfL Wolfsburg DFB Pokal 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  VfL Wolfsburg Uefa Cup 6 (2) 0 00 1 0390
2009-2010 VfL Wolfsburg Bundesliga 11 (1) 1 01 2 0901
  VfL Wolfsburg Champions League 5 (0) 0 00 1 0450
  LOSC Lille Mtropole Ligue 1 10 (1) 1 01 2 2702
2010- Team Portugal World Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 1179
  Valencia CF Primera Divisin 29 (0) 0 33 7 12496
  Valencia CF Copa del Rey 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Valencia CF Champions League 7 (0) 1 01 1 0630
2011-2012 Valencia CF Primera Divisin 12 (1) 0 00 5 11011
  Valencia CF Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Valencia CF Europa League 5 (0) 1 12 0 0383
2012- Team Portugal Euro 2012 0 (0) 0 00 0 00
  Valencia CF Primera Divisin 26 (1) 4 04 10 22158
  Valencia CF Copa del Rey 4 (1) 0 00 2 0288
  Valencia CF Champions League 6 (0) 0 00 1 0540
  Team Portugal World Cup Q 3 (1) 1 01 0 0157
2013-2014 Valencia CF Primera Divisin 20 (0) 3 03 8 11713
  Valencia CF Copa del Rey 3 (0) 0 00 2 0270
  Valencia CF Europa League 9 (2) 1 12 1 0722
2014- Team Portugal World Cup 2 (1) 0 00 0 0134



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Bundesliga: 42(3) 6 1 7 13 1 3474 
 Champions League: 30(1) 2 0 2 4 0 2558 
 Copa del Rey: 10(1) 0 0 0 4 0 828 
 DFB Pokal: 5(0) 0 0 0 1 0 435 
 Euro 2008 Q: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 53 
 Euro 2012: 0(0) 0 0 0 0 0
 Europa League: 14(2) 2 2 4 1 0 1105 
 II Divisiao: 57(0) 10 0 10 0 0
 Ligue 1: 10(1) 1 0 1 2 2 702 
 Primera Divisin: 87(2) 7 3 10 30 5 7378 
 Regionalliga Nord: 1(0) 0 0 0 1 0 89 
 SuperLiga: 75(11) 3 0 3 16 0 5890 
 Supertaca: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 90 
 Uefa Cup: 11(4) 1 0 1 1 0 791 
 World Cup: 5(1) 0 0 0 1 1 403 
 World Cup Q: 3(1) 1 0 1 0 0 157 




Date Status From To  
07/21/2014 Confirmed Valencia CF Free Agent Source 1
04/30/2013 Extension Valencia CF Valencia CF (1 year) Source 1
05/17/2010 Confirmed VfL Wolfsburg Valencia CF (Free Agent) Source 1