EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Pablo Barrera    Mexico  

BORN: 1987-06-21
AGE: 27
NATION: Mexico
POSITION: AM
HEIGHT: 175 cm
WEIGHT: 65 kg
CAPS: 20A/3, 8 U23

Real name: Pablo Edson Barrera Acosta

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2008-2009 Mexico Gold Cup 1 (4) 2 13 0 0180
2009-2010 UNAM Pumas Primera División Apertura 14 (1) 5 38 1 01286
  UNAM Pumas Primera División Clausura 13 (0) 6 28 4 01142
  UNAM Pumas Champions League 3 (0) 3 36 0 0248
  Team Mexico International 3 (6) 1 01 1 0413
  Mexico World Cup 0 (3) 0 00 0 0148
2010-2011 West Ham United Premier League 14 (8) 0 00 1 0750
2011-2012 West Ham United League Championship 1 (1) 0 00 0 08
  Real Zaragoza Primera División 20 (8) 1 01 0 01053
2012-2013 CDSC Cruz Azul Primera División de Mexico ()



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 3(0) 3 3 6 0 0 248 
 Gold Cup: 1(4) 2 1 3 0 0 180 
 International: 3(6) 1 0 1 1 0 413 
 League Championship: 1(1) 0 0 0 0 0
 Premier League: 14(8) 0 0 0 1 0 750 
 Primera División: 20(8) 1 0 1 0 0 1053 
 Primera División Apertura: 14(1) 5 3 8 1 0 1286 
 Primera División Clausura: 13(0) 6 2 8 4 0 1142 
 Primera División de Mexico: 0(0) 0 0 0 0 0
 World Cup: 0(3) 0 0 0 0 0 148 




Date Status From To  
07/04/2012 Confirmed West Ham United CDSC Cruz Azul Source 1
07/16/2010 Confirmed UNAM Pumas West Ham United Source 1