EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mĺrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Wálter Gargano    Uruguay  

BORN: 1984-07-27
AGE: 30
NATION: Uruguay
POSITION: DM
HEIGHT: 168 cm
WEIGHT: 65 kg
CAPS: 64A
CONTRACT: 2016 jun
AGENT: Vincenzo D`Ippolito
Youtube clip  

Real name: Wálter Alejandro Gargano Guevara | Nationality: Uruguay/Italy

Hard working midfielder and a strong sprinter.

On loan from Napoli during 2013/14 season.

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2004- Danubio FC Primera División 29 (2) 0 00 7 02382
2005- Danubio FC Primera División 14 (1) 1 01 1 01120
  Danubio FC Primera División 31 (0) 0 00 5 12744
2006-2007 Danubio FC Primera División 27 (0) 2 02 8 12365
  Danubio FC Copa Libertadores 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2007-2008 SSC Napoli Serie A 34 (0) 2 24 5 23007
  SSC Napoli Coppa Italia 3 (0) 0 00 1 0300
  Team Uruguay Copa America 2 (2) 0 00 0 028
2008-2009 SSC Napoli Serie A 26 (3) 0 22 4 02141
  SSC Napoli Coppa Italia 2 (0) 0 00 0 0192
  SSC Napoli Intertoto Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  SSC Napoli Uefa Cup 3 (0) 0 00 1 0270
2009-2010 SSC Napoli Serie A 36 (1) 0 22 6 03060
  SSC Napoli Coppa Italia 2 (1) 0 00 0 0200
2010- Team Uruguay World Cup 3 (2) 0 22 0 0104
  SSC Napoli Serie A 36 (7) 0 44 9 02617
  SSC Napoli Coppa Italia 1 (0) 0 00 0 0120
  SSC Napoli Europa League 9 (0) 0 11 3 0789
2011-2012 SSC Napoli Serie A 33 (3) 2 35 5 02547
  SSC Napoli Coppa Italia 3 (0) 0 00 1 0242
  SSC Napoli Champions League 7 (0) 0 00 0 0660
  Team Uruguay Copa America 2 (1) 0 00 1 080
2012-2013 Inter Milan Serie A 28 (4) 0 22 8 02108
  Inter Milan Coppa Italia 1 (1) 0 00 0 026
  Inter Milan Europa League 7 (2) 0 00 1 0536
2013-2014 Parma FC Serie A 22 (2) 1 12 6 01593
  Parma FC Coppa Italia 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2014- Team Uruguay World Cup 1 (0) 0 00 1 059
  SSC Napoli Serie A 3 (0) 0 11 1 0257



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 7(0) 0 0 0 0 0 660 
 Copa America: 4(3) 0 0 0 1 0 108 
 Copa Libertadores: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 90 
 Coppa Italia: 13(2) 0 0 0 2 0 1170 
 Europa League: 16(2) 0 1 1 4 0 1325 
 Intertoto Cup: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 180 
 Primera División: 101(3) 3 0 3 21 2 8611 
 Serie A: 218(20) 5 17 22 44 2 17330 
 Uefa Cup: 3(0) 0 0 0 1 0 270 
 World Cup: 4(2) 0 2 2 1 0 163 




Date Status From To  
09/01/2013 Confirmed SSC Napoli Parma FC (Loan) Source 1
08/12/2013 Rumour SSC Napoli Cagliari Calcio Source 1
08/12/2013 Rumour SSC Napoli Parma FC Source 1
07/27/2013 Doubtful SSC Napoli Atlético de Madrid Source 1
07/27/2013 Doubtful SSC Napoli Fulham FC Source 1