EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2015
  AIK
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg
  Gefle

  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Hammarby
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Norrköping
  Gif Sundsvall
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2015
  AFC United
  Assyriska
  Brommapojkarna
  Degerfors
  Frej
  Gais
  Jönköping S.
  Ljungskile
  Mjällby
  Sirius
  Syrianska
  Utsikten
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Christoffer Bergqvist
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mikael Holm
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Karlsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Stefan Lundstrm
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Patrik Ringius
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Mats Tjernstrm
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Nilmar     Brazil  

BORN: 1984-07-14
AGE: 30
NATION: Brazil
POSITION: F C
HEIGHT: 180 cm
WEIGHT: 70 kg
CAPS: 23A
CONTRACT: 2016 Jun
AGENT: Agencia Brasil

Real name: Nilmar Honorato da Silva

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2004-2005 Olympique Lyonnais Ligue 1 7 (25) 2 02 1 01027
2007- Internacional Srie A 2 (0) 0 11 0 0105
2008- Internacional Srie A 27 (0) 14 620 1 02396
2009- Internacional Srie A 6 (1) 5 27 1 0541
  Villarreal CF Primera Divisin 28 (5) 11 718 1 02476
  Villarreal CF Copa del Rey 1 (1) 0 00 0 146
  Villarreal CF Europa League Q 1 (0) 0 11 0 075
  Villarreal CF Europa League 6 (2) 1 12 1 0567
  Team Brazil International 2 (3) 2 02 1 0236
  Team Brazil World Cup 1 (3) 0 00 0 0129
2010-2011 Villarreal CF Primera Divisin 27 (4) 11 314 3 02371
  Villarreal CF Copa del Rey 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Villarreal CF UEFA Cup 6 (4) 5 27 3 0577
  Villarreal CF UEFA Cup Q 1 (1) 2 02 0 0106
2011-2012 Villarreal CF Primera Divisin 21 (8) 4 15 2 01180
  Villarreal CF Copa del Rey 1 (1) 0 00 0 017
  Villarreal CF Champions League 3 (0) 0 00 0 0210
  Villarreal CF Champions League Q 2 (0) 0 11 0 0164
2012-2013 Al-Rayyan SC Qatar Stars League ()



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 3(0) 0 0 0 0 0 210 
 Champions League Q: 2(0) 0 1 1 0 0 164 
 Copa del Rey: 3(2) 0 0 0 0 1 153 
 Europa League: 6(2) 1 1 2 1 0 567 
 Europa League Q: 1(0) 0 1 1 0 0 75 
 International: 2(3) 2 0 2 1 0 236 
 Ligue 1: 7(25) 2 0 2 1 0 1027 
 Primera Divisin: 76(17) 26 11 37 6 0 6027 
 Qatar Stars League: 0(0) 0 0 0 0 0
 Srie A: 35(1) 19 9 28 2 0 3042 
 UEFA Cup: 6(4) 5 2 7 3 0 577 
 UEFA Cup Q: 1(1) 2 0 2 0 0 106 
 World Cup: 1(3) 0 0 0 0 0 129 




Date Status From To  
07/17/2012 Confirmed Villarreal CF Al-Rayyan SC Source 1
07/13/2012 Rumour Villarreal CF Al-Rayyan SC Source 1
12/19/2011 Doubtful Villarreal CF AS Roma Source 1