EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2013-14
  Aalborg
  Aarhus
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland
  Viborg

 Premier League 2013-14
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Cardiff
  Chelsea
  Crystal P.
  Everton
  Fulham

  Hull
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Norwich
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2013-14
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Real Betis
  Celta Vigo
  Elche

  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Osasuna
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Valladolid
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2013-14
  Augsburg
  E.Braunschweig
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.

  Hannover
  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Nurnberg
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2013-14
  Atalanta
  Bologna
  Cagliari
  Catania
  Chievo
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Livorno
  Milan
  Napoli
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjörnsson
 Mårthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lönnebrink
 Filip Mědílek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordström
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdén
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport





Cheick Tiote    Côte d'Ivoire  

BORN: 1986-06-21
AGE: 27
NATION: Côte d'Ivoire
POSITION: M
HEIGHT: 179 cm
WEIGHT: 84 kg
CAPS: 37A
CONTRACT: 2017 jun
AGENT: Jean Musampa
Youtube clip  

Strong and tough midfielder who never surrender. His passing ability is good and also the vision for the game. Sometimes he gets too rough.

Real name: Ismael Cheikh Tioté

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2005-2006 RSC Anderlecht Pro League 2 (2) 0 00 0 014
  RSC Anderlecht Champions League 1 (0) 0 00 0 083
2006-2007 RSC Anderlecht Pro League 2 (2) 0 00 0 033
2007-2008 Roda JC Eredivisie 26 (0) 2 24 5 12219
  Roda JC KNVB Beker 1 (0) 0 00 1 082
2008-2009 FC Twente Eredivisie 28 (11) 0 00 6 11750
  FC Twente KNVB Beker 3 (1) 0 00 0 0255
  FC Twente Champions League Q 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
  FC Twente Uefa Cup 8 (2) 0 00 2 0659
2009-2010 FC Twente Eredivisie 28 (18) 1 01 5 11138
  FC Twente KNVB Beker 2 (0) 0 00 0 0155
  FC Twente Champions League Q 2 (2) 0 00 0 049
  FC Twente Europa League 10 (5) 0 00 1 0482
2010- Team Côte d'Ivoire World Cup 3 (0) 0 00 1 0270
  Team Côte d'Ivoire Africa cup of Nations 3 (0) 0 00 1 0240
  FC Twente Eredivisie 2 (0) 0 00 1 0171
  FC Twente Johan Cruijff Schaal 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  Newcastle United Premier League 26 (0) 1 12 14 02308
  Newcastle United FA Cup 1 (1) 0 00 0 014
  Newcastle United Carling Cup 1 (1) 0 00 1 028
2011-2012 Newcastle United Premier League 24 (0) 0 33 10 02041
2012- Team Côte d'Ivoire Africa cup of Nations 4 (0) 0 00 3 0379
  Team Côte d'Ivoire World Cup Q 2 (0) 0 00 1 0152
  Newcastle United Premier League 24 (2) 0 11 7 11752
  Newcastle United Carling Cup 1 (0) 0 00 1 070
  Newcastle United Europa League 6 (1) 0 00 4 0425
2013- Team Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations 3 (1) 1 12 1 0208
  Newcastle United Premier League 30 (2) 0 11 9 02452



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Africa cup of Nations: 10(1) 1 1 2 5 0 827 
 Carling Cup: 2(1) 0 0 0 2 0 98 
 Champions League: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 83 
 Champions League Q: 4(2) 0 0 0 1 0 229 
 Eredivisie: 84(29) 3 2 5 17 3 5278 
 Europa League: 16(6) 0 0 0 5 0 907 
 FA Cup: 1(1) 0 0 0 0 0 14 
 Johan Cruijff Schaal: 1(0) 0 0 0 1 0 90 
 KNVB Beker: 6(1) 0 0 0 1 0 492 
 Premier League: 104(4) 1 6 7 40 1 8553 
 Pro League: 4(4) 0 0 0 0 0 47 
 Uefa Cup : 8(2) 0 0 0 2 0 659 
 World Cup: 3(0) 0 0 0 1 0 270 
 World Cup Q: 2(0) 0 0 0 1 0 152 




Date Status From To  
08/27/2010 Confirmed FC Twente Newcastle United Source 1