EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 Premier League 2014-15
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Burnley
  Chelsea
  Crystal P
  Everton
  Hull

  Leicester
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Queens P.R.
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Rolando     Portugal  

BORN: 1985-08-31
AGE: 28
NATION: Portugal
POSITION: D C
HEIGHT: 189 cm
WEIGHT: 77 kg
CAPS: 18A
AGENT: Joo Jos Santos

Real name: Rolando Jorge Pires da Fonseca | Nationality: Portugal/Cape Verde

On loan at Inter Milan during 2013/14 season

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2004-2005 CF Belenenses Lissabon SuperLiga 16 (0) 2 02 3 01440
2005-2006 CF Belenenses Lissabon SuperLiga 25 (1) 3 03 4 02195
2006-2007 CF Belenenses Lissabon SuperLiga 26 (2) 0 00 3 02145
2007-2008 CF Belenenses Lissabon SuperLiga 30 (0) 2 13 1 02700
  CF Belenenses Lissabon Taca da Liga 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  CF Belenenses Lissabon Uefa Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
2008-2009 FC Porto SuperLiga 28 (0) 3 14 2 02520
  FC Porto Taca de Portugal 4 (0) 0 00 0 0390
  FC Porto Champions League 10 (0) 1 01 1 0900
  Team Portugal World Cup Q 2 (2) 0 00 0 047
2009-2010 FC Porto SuperLiga 28 (0) 3 14 2 02520
  FC Porto Supertaca 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  FC Porto Taca da Liga 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  FC Porto Taca de Portugal 5 (0) 2 02 1 0480
  FC Porto Champions League 7 (0) 1 01 0 0630
2010-2011 FC Porto SuperLiga 29 (0) 0 11 4 02610
  FC Porto Supertaca 1 (0) 1 01 0 090
  FC Porto Taca da Liga 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  FC Porto Taca de Portugal 5 (0) 1 01 1 0450
  FC Porto Europa League 15 (0) 2 02 1 01350
  Team Portugal Euro 2012 Q 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
2011-2012 FC Porto SuperLiga 26 (2) 1 12 7 12107
  FC Porto Supertaca 1 (0) 2 02 0 090
  FC Porto Taca da Liga 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  FC Porto Taca de Portugal 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  FC Porto Champions League 5 (0) 0 00 1 0450
  FC Porto Europa League 2 (0) 0 00 1 1167
2012- Team Portugal Euro 2012 3 (3) 0 00 0 07
  FC Porto SuperLiga 1 (1) 0 00 0 05
  SSC Napoli Serie A 7 (3) 0 00 1 0394
  SSC Napoli Europa League 2 (0) 0 00 1 0180
2013-2014 Inter Milan Serie A 29 (1) 4 04 4 02574



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 22(0) 2 0 2 2 0 1980 
 Euro 2012: 3(3) 0 0 0 0 0
 Euro 2012 Q: 2(0) 0 0 0 1 0 180 
 Europa League: 19(0) 2 0 2 3 1 1697 
 Serie A: 36(4) 4 0 4 5 0 2968 
 SuperLiga: 209(6) 14 5 19 26 1 18242 
 Supertaca: 3(0) 3 0 3 0 0 270 
 Taca da Liga: 5(0) 0 0 0 0 0 450 
 Taca de Portugal: 15(0) 3 0 3 3 0 1410 
 Uefa Cup: 2(0) 0 0 0 0 0 180 
 World Cup Q: 2(2) 0 0 0 0 0 47 




Date Status From To  
07/07/2014 Doubtful FC Porto Inter Milan Source 1
08/10/2013 Confirmed FC Porto Inter Milan (Loan) Source 1
01/31/2013 Confirmed FC Porto SSC Napoli (Loan) Source 1
01/30/2013 Rumour FC Porto SSC Napoli (Loan) Source 1