EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2013-14
  Aalborg
  Aarhus
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland
  Viborg

 Premier League 2013-14
  Arsenal
  Aston Villa
  Cardiff
  Chelsea
  Crystal P.
  Everton
  Fulham

  Hull
  Liverpool
  Manchester C
  Manchester U
  Newcastle
  Norwich
  Southampton
  Stoke
  Sunderland
  Swansea
  Tottenham
  West Bromwich
  West Ham

 La Liga 2013-14
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Real Betis
  Celta Vigo
  Elche

  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Osasuna
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Valladolid
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2013-14
  Augsburg
  E.Braunschweig
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.

  Hannover
  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Nurnberg
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2013-14
  Atalanta
  Bologna
  Cagliari
  Catania
  Chievo
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Livorno
  Milan
  Napoli
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport





Pedro Mendes    Portugal  

BORN: 1979-02-26
AGE: 35
NATION: Portugal
POSITION: M C
HEIGHT: 177 cm
WEIGHT: 78 kg
CAPS: 8A
CONTRACT: Retired
AGENT: Dr. Oliver Wendt

Real name: Pedro Miguel da Silva Mendes

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
1999-2000 Vitria Guimaraes SC SuperLiga 12 (3) 1 01 0 0611
2000-2001 Vitria Guimaraes SC SuperLiga 12 (1) 0 00 1 0806
2001-2002 Vitria Guimaraes SC SuperLiga 26 (3) 0 00 4 02022
2002-2003 Vitria Guimaraes SC SuperLiga 32 (0) 6 06 5 02791
2003-2004 FC Porto SuperLiga 26 (5) 0 00 4 01692
  FC Porto Champions League 10 (4) 0 00 2 0604
2004-2005 Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 24 (2) 1 01 3 01947
  Tottenham Hotspur FA Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0153
  Tottenham Hotspur League Cup 4 (2) 0 00 0 0247
2005-2006 Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 6 (3) 0 00 1 0267
  Portsmouth FC Premier League 14 (0) 3 03 4 01219
  Portsmouth FC FA Cup 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
2006-2007 Portsmouth FC Premier League 26 (1) 2 13 3 12085
  Portsmouth FC FA Cup 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
2007-2008 Portsmouth FC Premier League 18 (4) 0 33 3 01229
  Portsmouth FC FA Cup 3 (0) 0 00 0 0213
  Portsmouth FC League Cup 3 (0) 0 00 1 0270
2008-2009 Glasgow Rangers Scottish Premier League 35 (0) 3 710 6 03082
2009-2010 Glasgow Rangers Scottish Premier League 4 (0) 0 00 2 1313
  Glasgow Rangers Champions League 3 (0) 0 00 0 0225
  Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 11 (0) 0 00 0 0973
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taa da Liga 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  Sporting Club de Portugal Europa League 4 (0) 1 01 0 0360
2010-2011 Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 7 (1) 0 00 3 0540
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taa de Portugal 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taa da Liga 3 (0) 0 00 1 0270
  Sporting Club de Portugal Europa League 4 (0) 1 01 0 0305
  Team Portugal World Cup 2010 4 (2) 0 00 1 0226
2011-2012 Vitria Guimaraes SC SuperLiga 14 (2) 0 00 5 01026
  Vitria Guimaraes SC Taa de Portugal 1 (0) 0 00 1 090
  Vitria Guimaraes SC Taa da Liga 2 (0) 0 00 1 1150
  Vitria Guimaraes SC Europa League Q 4 (0) 0 00 0 0295



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 13(4) 0 0 0 2 0 829 
 Europa League: 8(0) 2 0 2 0 0 665 
 Europa League Q: 4(0) 0 0 0 0 0 295 
 FA Cup: 8(0) 0 0 0 0 0 636 
 League Cup: 7(2) 0 0 0 1 0 517 
 Premier League: 88(10) 6 4 10 14 1 6747 
 Scottish Premier League: 39(0) 3 7 10 8 1 3395 
 SuperLiga: 140(15) 7 0 7 22 0 10461 
 Taa da Liga: 6(0) 0 0 0 3 1 510 
 Taa de Portugal: 3(0) 0 0 0 1 0 270 
 World Cup 2010: 4(2) 0 0 0 1 0 226 




Date Status From To  
06/12/2012 Confirmed Vitria Guimaraes SC Retired Source 1