EP Football

Home | Team Search | About | Elite Prospects Hockey

  SEARCH ELITEFOOTBALL    
    First name:
    Last name:
      
    Team:       
    Swedish international players:
   

2014 World Cup in Brazil
 Swedish Allsvenskan 2014
  AIK
  Brommapojkarna
  Djurgården
  Elfsborg
  Falkenberg

  Gefle
  IFK Göteborg
  Halmstad
  Helsingborg
  BK Häcken
  Kalmar FF
  Malmö FF
  Mjällby
  Norrköping
  Åtvidaberg
  Örebro

 Swedish Superettan 2014
  Assyriska
  Degerfors
  Gais
  Hammarby
  Husqvarna
  Jönköping S.
  Landskrona
  Ljungskile
  Sirius
  Gif Sundsvall
  Syrianska
  Varberg
  Värnamo
  Ängelholm
  Öster
  Östersund

 Danish Superligaen 2014-15
  Aalborg
  Bröndby
  Esbjerg
  Hobro
  FC Köbenhavn
  Midtjylland
  Nordsjälland
  Odense
  Randers
  Silkeborg
  SönderjyskE
  Vestsjälland

 La Liga 2014-15
  Almeria
  Ath. Bilbao
  Atl. Madrid
  Barcelona
  Celta Vigo
  Cordoba
  Dep. La Coruna

  Eibar
  Elche
  Espanyol
  Getafe
  Granada
  Levante
  Malaga
  Real Madrid
  Real Sociedad
  Sevilla
  Valencia
  Rayo Vallecano
  Villarreal

 Bundesliga 2014-15
  Augsburg
  B.Dortmund
  E.Frankfurt
  Freiburg
  Hamburger SV.
  Hannover

  Hertha Berlin
  Hoffenheim
  FC Köln
  B.Leverkusen
  Mainz
  B.Munchen
  B.M'gladbach
  Paderborn
  Schalke 04
  Stuttgart
  W.Bremen
  Wolfsburg

 Serie A 2014-15
  Atalanta
  Cagliari
  Cesena
  Chievo
  Empoli
  Fiorentina
  Genoa

  Inter
  Juventus
  Lazio
  Milan
  Napoli
  Palermo
  Parma
  Roma
  Sampdoria
  Sassuolo
  Torino
  Udinese
  Verona


 
 
Elitefootball is now up and running. Do you know everything about Hammarby, St Pauli or Simon Helg? Help us develop the best free football database in the world! Contact us at football@eliteprospects.com.

Fotbolldirekt.se

© 2010-12, www.elitefootball.com
football@eliteprospects.com

Elitefootball active database staff:

 Felix Ambjrnsson
 Mrthen Bergman
 Joakim Bylund
 Martin Chlepko
 Damian Czyzewski
 Eric Dominik
 Johan Ejermark
 Andreas Elvstrand
 Jimmy Fors
 Mats Jonsson
 Fredrik Kjell
 Miso Kovacik
 Thomas Larsen
 Jan-Ole Lehmus
 Andreas Lindvall
 Fredrik Lnnebrink
 Filip Mědlek
 Pierre Montpetit
 Markus Niklasson
 Johan Nilsson
 Adam Nordstrm
 Elias Persson
 Sebastian Rohdn
 Peter Sokolowski
 Umut Yilmaz
 Anton Zetterman

Elitefootball official photographers:

  Bildbyrån
  Getty Images Sport



Miguel Veloso    Portugal  

BORN: 1986-05-11
AGE: 28
NATION: Portugal
POSITION: DM
HEIGHT: 181 cm
WEIGHT: 79 kg
CAPS: 50A
CONTRACT: 2016 jun
AGENT: Jorge Mendes

Real name: Miguel Lus Pinto Veloso

Season Team League GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
2004-2005 Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 0 (0) 0 00 0 00
2005-2006 CD Olivais e Moscavide Liga de Honra 28 (3) 7 07 - --
2006-2007 Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 22 (3) 0 22 7 01776
  Sporting Club de Portugal Champions League 5 (2) 0 00 2 0376
  Team Portugal Euro 2008 Q 4 (0) 0 00 0 0360
2007-2008 Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 29 (1) 1 23 4 02510
  Sporting Club de Portugal Supertaca 1 (0) 0 11 0 090
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taca da Liga 6 (2) 0 00 2 0411
  Sporting Club de Portugal Champions League 6 (1) 0 11 1 0480
  Sporting Club de Portugal Uefa Cup 5 (0) 0 00 0 0450
2008- Team Portugal Euro 2008 1 (0) 0 00 0 070
  Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 21 (6) 0 11 5 01513
  Sporting Club de Portugal Supertaca 1 (1) 0 00 1 023
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taca da Liga 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  Sporting Club de Portugal Champions League 7 (2) 1 12 1 0450
  Team Portugal World Cup Q 3 (2) 1 01 0 0101
2009-2010 Sporting Club de Portugal SuperLiga 25 (0) 3 47 11 12142
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taca da Liga 3 (0) 2 02 1 0242
  Sporting Club de Portugal Taca de Portugal 3 (0) 2 02 0 0270
  Sporting Club de Portugal Champions League Q 4 (0) 1 01 1 0360
  Sporting Club de Portugal Europa League 10 (1) 3 14 2 0823
2010- Team Portugal World Cup 2 (2) 0 11 0 026
  Genoa CFC Serie A 20 (5) 0 44 4 01241
  Genoa CFC Coppa Italia 2 (0) 0 11 0 0153
  Genoa CFC Europa League Q 1 (1) 0 00 0 045
  Team Portugal Euro 2012 Q 6 (3) 1 01 0 0355
2011-2012 Genoa CFC Serie A 29 (4) 2 13 3 02120
  Genoa CFC Coppa Italia 2 (1) 0 00 0 0152
2012- Team Portugal Euro 2012 5 (0) 0 00 2 0466
  FK Dynamo Kyiv Premier Liha 24 (1) 2 57 8 02051
  FK Dynamo Kyiv Kubok Ukrainy 1 (0) 0 00 0 090
  FK Dynamo Kyiv Champions League 10 (0) 1 34 1 0900
  FK Dynamo Kyiv Europa League 2 (0) 0 00 0 0180
  Team Portugal World Cup Q 12 (0) 0 33 1 0944
2013-2014 FK Dynamo Kyiv Premier Liha 20 (2) 1 45 0 01594
  FK Dynamo Kyiv Kubok Ukrainy 4 (0) 0 11 0 0360
  FK Dynamo Kyiv Europa League 8 (0) 1 01 0 0720
2014- Team Portugal World Cup 3 (0) 0 11 0 0226



  GP G A TP Yellow Cards Red Cards Min
 Champions League: 28(5) 2 5 7 5 0 2206 
 Champions League Q: 4(0) 1 0 1 1 0 360 
 Coppa Italia: 4(1) 0 1 1 0 0 305 
 Euro 2008: 1(0) 0 0 0 0 0 70 
 Euro 2008 Q: 4(0) 0 0 0 0 0 360 
 Euro 2012: 5(0) 0 0 0 2 0 466 
 Euro 2012 Q: 6(3) 1 0 1 0 0 355 
 Europa League: 20(1) 4 1 5 2 0 1723 
 Europa League Q: 1(1) 0 0 0 0 0 45 
 Kubok Ukrainy: 5(0) 0 1 1 0 0 450 
 Liga de Honra: 28(3) 7 0 7 0 0
 Premier Liha: 44(3) 3 9 12 8 0 3645 
 Serie A: 49(9) 2 5 7 7 0 3361 
 SuperLiga: 97(10) 4 9 13 27 1 7941 
 Supertaca: 2(1) 0 1 1 1 0 113 
 Taca da Liga: 10(2) 2 0 2 3 0 743 
 Taca de Portugal: 3(0) 2 0 2 0 0 270 
 Uefa Cup: 5(0) 0 0 0 0 0 450 
 World Cup: 5(2) 0 2 2 0 0 252 
 World Cup Q: 15(2) 1 3 4 1 0 1045 




Date Status From To  
07/26/2014 Rumour FK Dynamo Kyiv ACF Fiorentina Source 1
07/05/2012 Confirmed Genoa CFC FK Dynamo Kyiv Source 1