Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350289 players | Last added:
Kyle Plantz
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag GERMANY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag LATVIA
 flag FINLAND
 flag SWITZERLAND
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
2
2
4
6
2. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
2
3
2
5
3. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
2
2
3
5
4. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
2
2
3
5
5. 
flag Mitchell Stephens (F)
2
2
3
5
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 Free Agent Frenzy
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL


 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page
Submit transfer/rumour (pop-up)

SHOW BY CATEGORY SHOW BY ENTRY/DATE

CONFIRMED TRANSFERSRSS RSS feed
Date Player From To Source  
04/17/2015 Sebastian Vonbun (D) VEU Feldkirch Rheintal
03/06/2015 Aljaz Ogrizek (F) Loan  HK Celje Olimpija Ljubljana
02/11/2015 Markus Pirmann (F) Kapfenberg Steelers EHC Linz
01/31/2015 Tomaz Cerar (G) HK Bled Slavija Ljubljana
01/31/2015 Aleksis Ahlqvist (G) ESV Kaufbeuren HDD Jesenice
01/29/2015 Lukas Finsterle (F) EC Peiting Kapfenberg Steelers
01/29/2015 Anze Terlikar (F) Triglav Kranj HDD Jesenice
01/28/2015 Michal Dovina (G) No team EK Zell am See
01/24/2015 Matej Duh (G) HK Maribor Slavija Ljubljana
01/23/2015 Ondrej Zosiak (D) HK Dukla Trencin Kapfenberg Steelers
01/20/2015 Martins Raitums (G) HSC Csíkszereda EHC Lustenau
01/20/2015 Tommi Virtanen (G) EHC Lustenau Unknown Due to injury 
01/19/2015 Miloslav Jachym (D) Kapfenberg Steelers Unknown Released 
01/19/2015 Matyas Hlozek (F) Kapfenberg Steelers Unknown Released 
01/18/2015 Andreas Büsel (G) No team EHC Lustenau Emergency Backup Goalie 
01/16/2015 Andreas Wiedergut (D) Graz 99ers VEU Feldkirch
01/16/2015 Nejc Berlisk (D) Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák HDD Jesenice
01/13/2015 Miha Vilfan (D) Loan  Triglav Kranj HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 Eligible for both teams 
01/11/2015 Marco Hirschberger (F) Loan  Graz 99ers Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
01/11/2015 Jiri Hala (D) No team Kapfenberg Steelers Comeback 
01/11/2015 André Niec (F) EHC Wattens Kapfenberg Steelers
01/10/2015 Travis Granbois (D) VEU Feldkirch Wichita Thunder
01/06/2015 Ziga Grahut (D) Västerviks IK HDD Jesenice
01/04/2015 Miha Pesjak (F) Olimpija Ljubljana HDD Jesenice
12/30/2014 Teemu Lepaus (F) EHC Lustenau Ketterä
12/28/2014 Urban Ban (D) Loan  Triglav Kranj HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 Eligible for both teams 
12/26/2014 Daniel Natter (F) Kapfenberg Steelers Graz 99ers
12/13/2014 Stefan Spannring (D) No team EHC Bregenzerwald
12/12/2014 Ziga Svete (D) HDD Jesenice Icefighters Leipzig
12/11/2014 Martins Oskars Freimanis (D) Liepaja EHC Lustenau
12/07/2014 Kevin Steiner (D) EHC Bregenzerwald EC Kitzbühel
12/07/2014 Florian Martin (D) VEU Feldkirch Hohenemser SC
12/05/2014 Fabian Scholz (D) Graz 99ers VEU Feldkirch
12/04/2014 Christian Ofner (D) EC Kitzbühel Kapfenberg Steelers
11/26/2014 Oliver Achermann (F) Loan  EHC Bregenzerwald Dornbirner EC Eligible for both teams 
11/25/2014 Philipp Koczera (F) Klagenfurter AC VEU Feldkirch
11/18/2014 Nico Sacchetti (F) Rubin Tyumen EC Kitzbühel
11/17/2014 Travis Granbois (D) VEU Feldkirch Unknown Released 
11/17/2014 Andrej Nedorost (F) No team VEU Feldkirch Try-out 
11/07/2014 Andris Siksnis (F) Prizma Riga EHC Lustenau
11/07/2014 Teemu Lepaus (F) EHC Lustenau Unknown No contract after try-out 
11/03/2014 Simeon Schwinger (F) Loan  EHC Montafon EHC Bregenzerwald Eligible for both teams 
10/28/2014 Roman Scheiber (F) VEU Feldkirch Hohenemser SC
10/28/2014 Patric Scheffknecht (D) EHC Lustenau Hohenemser SC
10/27/2014 André Niec (F) EC Kitzbühel EHC Wattens
10/27/2014 Valentin Schennach (F) VEU Feldkirch EHC Wattens
10/20/2014 Kevin Steiner (D) Loan  EHC Bregenzerwald Dornbirner EC Eligible for both teams 
10/09/2014 Matic Jancar (D) Slavija Ljubljana VEU Feldkirch
10/06/2014 Nik Pem (F) Mora J20 HDD Jesenice
10/06/2014 Aljaz Uduc (F) Loan  Olimpija Ljubljana HK Celje Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 David Planko (D) Loan  Olimpija Ljubljana HK Celje Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Tadej Snoj (F) Loan  Olimpija Ljubljana Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Jaka Zdesar (F) Loan  Olimpija Ljubljana Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Kristjan Cepon (D) Loan  Olimpija Ljubljana Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Luka Kalan (F) Loan  Olimpija Ljubljana Triglav Kranj Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 David Franz (F) Loan  EHC Linz Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Patrick Gaffal (D) Loan  EHC Linz U20 Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Philipp Hollenstein (G) No team EHC Lustenau Emergency Backup Goalie 
10/04/2014 Ralph Nachbaur (F) VEU Feldkirch Retired
10/01/2014 Martin Tomasek (F) VEU Feldkirch Neuilly-sur-Marne
09/27/2014 Tomaz Trelc (G) Loan  HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Fabio Schramm (F) Loan  HC Innsbruck U20 EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Daniel Frischmann (F) Loan  HC Innsbruck EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Dominique Saringer (D) Loan  HC Innsbruck U20 EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Mario Ebner (D) Loan  HC Innsbruck U20 EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Oliver Achermann (F) Asplöven J20 EHC Bregenzerwald
09/23/2014 Smail Samardzic (F) Loan  Dornbirner EC EHC Bregenzerwald Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Stefan Häussle (F) Loan  Dornbirner EC EHC Bregenzerwald Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Philip Putnik (F) Loan  Dornbirner EC EHC Bregenzerwald Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Thomas Kurat (G) Loan  EHC Montafon EHC Bregenzerwald Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Crt Snoj (F) Villard-de-Lans Slavija Ljubljana
09/23/2014 Nejc Vovk (F) No team Triglav Kranj Comeback 
09/23/2014 Clemens Ludwig (D) EC Kitzbühel EK Zell am See No contract after try-out 
09/23/2014 Teemu Lepaus (F) Ilves U20 EHC Lustenau
09/23/2014 Matic Zajsek (F) HDD Jesenice HK Bled
09/23/2014 Jon Pelko (D) HD Jesenice Mladi U18 HK Bled
09/23/2014 Daniel Pastl (F) Loan  EHC Linz Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Ivan Schaurhofer (D) Loan  EHC Linz U20 Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
09/23/2014 Lukas Titze (F) Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberg Steelers
09/23/2014 Richard Sabol (G) HC Banska Bystrica U20 Kapfenberg Steelers

Submit transfer/rumour (pop-up)

RUMOURSRSS RSS feed
Date Player From To Source  

DOUBTFUL RUMOURS
Date Player From To Source  

CONTRACT EXTENSIONSRSS RSS feed
Date Player From To Source  
09/23/2014 Jan Markelj (D) Triglav Kranj Triglav Kranj
09/13/2014 Ondrej Hampl (F) VEU Feldkirch VEU Feldkirch Try-out successful 
08/18/2014 Florian Martin (D) VEU Feldkirch VEU Feldkirch 1 year 
08/15/2014 Andreas Judex (F) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 David Hauser (F) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Christian Haidinger (F) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Harald Purkhard (D) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Georg Waldhauser (D) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Marc Stadelmann (D) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 David Mitgutsch (D) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Dominik Bereuter (F) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Linus Lundström (F) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/15/2014 Oskar Östlund (G) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 1 year 
08/01/2014 Christian Ban (F) EHC Bregenzerwald EHC Bregenzerwald 2 years 
07/11/2014 Tobias Dinhopel (F) EK Zell am See EK Zell am See 1 year 
06/10/2014 Igor Ivanov (D) EC Kitzbühel EC Kitzbühel 1 year 
06/01/2014 Jürgen Tschernutter (F) EK Zell am See EK Zell am See 1 year 
06/04/2014 Thomas Auer (F) EHC Lustenau EHC Lustenau 1 year 
06/02/2014 Bernhard Bock (G) VEU Feldkirch VEU Feldkirch 1 year 
05/27/2014 Christian Gmeiner (F) EHC Lustenau EHC Lustenau 1 year 


RECALLED / REASSIGNEDRSS RSS feed
Date Player From To Source  


LOANSRSS RSS feed
Date Player From To Source  
03/06/2015 Aljaz Ogrizek (F) HK Celje Olimpija Ljubljana
01/13/2015 Miha Vilfan (D) Triglav Kranj HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 Eligible for both teams 
01/11/2015 Marco Hirschberger (F) Graz 99ers Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
12/28/2014 Urban Ban (D) Triglav Kranj HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 Eligible for both teams 
11/26/2014 Oliver Achermann (F) EHC Bregenzerwald Dornbirner EC Eligible for both teams 
11/03/2014 Simeon Schwinger (F) EHC Montafon EHC Bregenzerwald Eligible for both teams 
10/20/2014 Kevin Steiner (D) EHC Bregenzerwald Dornbirner EC Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Aljaz Uduc (F) Olimpija Ljubljana HK Celje Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 David Planko (D) Olimpija Ljubljana HK Celje Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Tadej Snoj (F) Olimpija Ljubljana Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Jaka Zdesar (F) Olimpija Ljubljana Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Kristjan Cepon (D) Olimpija Ljubljana Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Luka Kalan (F) Olimpija Ljubljana Triglav Kranj Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 David Franz (F) EHC Linz Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
10/06/2014 Patrick Gaffal (D) EHC Linz U20 Kapfenberg Steelers Eligible for both teams 
09/27/2014 Tomaz Trelc (G) HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 Slavija Ljubljana Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Fabio Schramm (F) HC Innsbruck U20 EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Daniel Frischmann (F) HC Innsbruck EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Dominique Saringer (D) HC Innsbruck U20 EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams 
09/24/2014 Mario Ebner (D) HC Innsbruck U20 EC Kitzbühel Eligible for both teams