Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443310 players
Last added: Cam SmithFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page
SHOW BY CATEGORY SHOW BY ENTRY/DATE SUBMIT TRANSFER/RUMOUR WOMEN'S HOCKEY



CONFIRMED TRANSFERSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
04/23/2016 Michael Schöppl (D) Rostocker EC EHC Königsbrunn
04/16/2016 Philipp Hähl (G) TSV Trostberg EC Pfaffenhofen
04/08/2016 Michael Simon (F) EV Bad Wörishofen ECDC Memmingen
04/04/2016 Manuel Jahrendt (D) Soester EG Retired
04/04/2016 Stefan Sprenger (D) Soester EG Retired
04/04/2016 Jan Buschmann (D) Soester EG Retired
04/04/2016 Patrick Zimmermann (F) ECDC Memmingen EHC Königsbrunn
02/20/2016 Stéphane Robitaille (D) EJ Kassel II Retired
01/28/2016 Bill Smith (F) No team Soester EG
01/26/2016 Jan-Niklas Linnenbrügger (F) Herforder EV EHF Passau Black Hawks
01/25/2016 Nils Vogel (F) EC Lauterbach 2012 EJ Kassel II
01/25/2016 Martin Masák (D) No team ESV Burgau 2000
01/20/2016 Florian Kolacny (D) No team SC Reichersbeuern
01/20/2016 Anton Wolfgruber (D) TSV Trostberg DEC Frillensee/Inzell
01/20/2016 Martin Záhora (F) KLH Jindrichuv Hradec DEC Frillensee/Inzell
01/20/2016 Pavel Mojtek (F) No team ESV Burgau 2000
01/19/2016 Philipp Clermont (D) EV Fürstenfeldbruck ESC Kempten
01/19/2016 Louis Gerber (D) Loan  Iserlohner EC U19 Soester EG
01/15/2016 Dennis Stumpf (F) Loan  EJ Kassel U19 ESC Paderborn
01/15/2016 Oliver Diefenbach (F) ESC Darmstadt EG Diez-Limburg
01/15/2016 Anton Knihs (F) No team EG Diez-Limburg
01/15/2016 Patrick Kaliszewski (F) No team EG Diez-Limburg
01/15/2016 Roman Löwing (D) Loan  EJ Kassel U19 ESC Paderborn
01/14/2016 Jury Lütgen (D) No team Herforder EV
01/08/2016 Stefan Heinrich (D) No team ESC Paderborn
01/08/2016 Raimonds Upenieks (D) Crocodiles Hamburg ESC Paderborn
01/07/2016 Oliver Dam (F) No team EC Bad Kissingen
01/07/2016 Dennis Tausend (F) HC Landsberg EC Bad Kissingen
01/04/2016 Peter Trost (F) ESC Haßfurt EC Bad Kissingen
12/24/2015 Jan Pantkowski (D) No team EC Bad Kissingen
12/24/2015 Eugen Nold (F) ESC Haßfurt EC Bad Kissingen
12/22/2015 Marc Lenczyk (D) TSV Erding ESC Vilshofen
12/21/2015 Kevin Ihle (D) EC Pfaffenhofen EHF Passau Black Hawks
12/21/2015 Mario Dörfler (F) EC Pfaffenhofen EHF Passau Black Hawks
12/21/2015 André Aschenbrenner (F) ECDC Memmingen VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
12/18/2015 Jonas Manger (F) EC Bad Kissingen ERV Schweinfurt
12/18/2015 Sebastian Lachner (F) HC Landsberg TSV Erding
12/11/2015 Daniel Holzmann (D) EC Peiting EA Schongau
12/09/2015 Patrick Zibrowius (G) ESV Buchloe II SC Forst
12/09/2015 Bastian Grundner (F) EA Schongau SC Forst
12/08/2015 Eric Menard (F) No team EV Fürstenfeldbruck
12/03/2015 Alexander Koß (F) ESC Dorfen EV Dingolfing
12/03/2015 Claudio Schreyer (F) EKU Mannheim EHC Eisbären Heilbronn
12/02/2015 Philipp Schnierstein (G) EHC 80 Nürnberg Höchstadter EC
12/02/2015 Philipp Schmidt (F) EV Pegnitz EHC Bayreuth II
12/02/2015 Christian Mitternacht (D) EHC Waldkraiburg TSV Erding
12/02/2015 Alexander Gantschnig (F) Time-out from hockey TSV Erding
12/02/2015 Timo Borrmann (F) EHC Waldkraiburg TSV Erding
12/01/2015 Lukas Stolz (G) No team ERSC Amberg
12/01/2015 Roman Göldner (D) EC Bad Kissingen ERSC Amberg
11/11/2015 Armin Neubauer (G) EHC Bad Aibling HC Kufstein
11/03/2015 Konstantin Firsanov (F) 1. EV Weiden EC Bad Kissingen
10/27/2015 Donatas Vitte (F) Energija Elektrenai ESC Paderborn
10/19/2015 Thorsten Heitkamp (D) ESC Paderborn Unknown
10/19/2015 Steve Themm (G) Eisadler Dortmund ESC Paderborn
10/16/2015 Sebastian Emde (D) No team Eintracht Frankfurt
10/16/2015 Sascha Pregler (F) No team Eintracht Frankfurt
10/16/2015 Jozef Schnelly (F) HC Kosice U20 EV Bad Wörishofen
10/15/2015 Tim Welp (F) No team Löwen Frankfurt II
10/15/2015 Christian Vogt-Müller (F) FASS Berlin II Löwen Frankfurt II
10/15/2015 Daniel Körber (F) No team Löwen Frankfurt II
10/15/2015 Tim Bornhausen (F) EV Wiesbaden Löwen Frankfurt II
10/15/2015 Benjamin Fiedler (D) No team Löwen Frankfurt II
10/15/2015 Alexander Braun (F) EV Dingolfing EV Moosburg
10/11/2015 Dennis Spanke (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Dennis Tiesmeier (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Kevin Zimbelmann (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn U19 EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Christian Synowiec (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Roman Winkler (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Adrian Matula (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Niklas Reimann (F) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Alexander Zimbelmann (F) No team EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Patrick Kaminski (D) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Leonard Lämmchen (D) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Karel Horak (D) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Yannick Brodatzki (D) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Maik Holzke (G) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/11/2015 Marek Hanisz (G) GEC Ritter Nordhorn EC Nordhorn
10/10/2015 Ruslan Bezchasny (F) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm ESC Kempten
10/09/2015 Felix Holzapfel (D) EG Woodstocks Augsburg VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
10/09/2015 Martin Lamich (F) EV Regensburg VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
10/09/2015 Omar Rona (D) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm EV Füssen
10/07/2015 Colin Mulvey (F) TSV Erding South Carolina Stingrays
10/02/2015 Ron Horwath (F) Stuttgarter EC ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Denis Gekhtman (F) EV Füssen U19 ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Stephan Barner (F) No team ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Keven Frank (F) No team ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Marcel Frank (F) No team ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Simon Eisele (D) Stuttgarter EC ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Kai Lünse (D) No team ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Sven Zinkora (D) TSG Reutlingen ESG Esslingen
10/02/2015 Ulli Schweigert (D) TSG Reutlingen ESG Esslingen
10/01/2015 Thomas Eisenträger (G) EHV Ice Rebells Waltershausen EJ Kassel II
10/01/2015 Mario Wagner (D) EKU Mannheim EHV Dresden Devils
10/01/2015 Alexander Seel (F) ESC Paderborn Herforder EV
10/01/2015 Anton Seel (F) Eishockeynachwuchs Hannover U19 Herforder EV
09/29/2015 Chad Evans (F) Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau Herforder EV
09/27/2015 Philipp Michl (F) TSV Erding EV Landshut
09/25/2015 Marcel Schorr (D) ESC Haßfurt Höchstadter EC
09/25/2015 Raimonds Upenieks (D) ESC Paderborn Crocodiles Hamburg
09/25/2015 Max Cejka (F) Löwen Frankfurt II Crocodiles Hamburg
09/24/2015 Johannes Weyer (F) ERV Schweinfurt SE Freising
09/22/2015 Mike Merkert (F) ECC Preussen Juniors Berlin ESV Halle II
09/22/2015 Dennis Steinhauer (F) EC Eisbären Balingen EHC Freiburg II
09/22/2015 Toms Tilla (F) Liepaja EC Bad Kissingen
09/19/2015 Martin Juricek (F) Löwen Frankfurt II Soester EG
09/18/2015 Kevin Rempel (D) Iserlohner EC U19 Herforder EV
09/17/2015 Dion Campbell (F) No team ERV Schweinfurt
09/15/2015 Christian Masel (F) EV Pegnitz EHC Bayreuth II
09/14/2015 Christian Huber (F) DEC Frillensee/Inzell Shelburne Sharks
09/14/2015 Patrick Schäffler (F) EC Eisbären Balingen Stuttgarter EC
09/14/2015 Lasse Arnold (F) EC Eisbären Balingen Stuttgarter EC
09/14/2015 Andreas Räth (G) TSG Reutlingen Stuttgarter EC
09/13/2015 Michal Telesz (F) HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 SC Reichersbeuern
09/13/2015 Patric Schnieder (F) Soester EG Königsborner JEC
09/12/2015 Knut Apel (F) Eintracht Frankfurt RT Bad Nauheim II
09/12/2015 Pascal Jessberger (D) Löwen Frankfurt II RT Bad Nauheim II
09/12/2015 Dominik Kail (F) Löwen Frankfurt II RT Bad Nauheim II
09/10/2015 Killian Hutt (F) Stony Plain Eagles Herforder EV
09/10/2015 Lucas Klein (F) Herforder EV Herforder EV 1 year 
09/09/2015 Rafael Böer (D) Iserlohner EC U19 Herforder EV
09/07/2015 Charles Müller (D) SG Würzburg/Höchstadt EC Bad Kissingen
09/07/2015 Franziska Albl (G) EC Pfaffenhofen TSV Erding
09/07/2015 Dominic Koß (F) ESC Dorfen EV Dingolfing
09/07/2015 Mischa Zeller (F) ESG Esslingen SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II
09/07/2015 Raphael Schüller (F) ESG Esslingen SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II
09/07/2015 Christof Wagner (D) No team EC Oberstdorf
09/04/2015 Robin Niedermeier (D) ECC Preussen Juniors Berlin EHC Bayreuth II
09/02/2015 Jérôme Blandin (F) ESC 07 Berlin ASC Spandau
09/01/2015 Manuel Merk (F) EV Lindau EC Oberstdorf
08/31/2015 Constantin Schneider (F) EC Lauterbach 2012 ESC Paderborn
08/31/2015 Hans-Jochen Kalb (F) EJ Kassel II ESC Paderborn
08/31/2015 Billy Themm (D) Time-out from hockey ESC Paderborn
08/31/2015 Niels Hilgenberg (D) EC Lauterbach 2012 ESC Paderborn
08/31/2015 Dennis Klinge (D) EC Lauterbach 2012 ESC Paderborn
08/31/2015 Artyom Petchenko (D) No team ESC Paderborn
08/31/2015 Roman Göldner (D) No team EC Bad Kissingen
08/30/2015 Benedikt Peters (F) Löwen Frankfurt II EHC Zweibrücken
08/28/2015 Dominik Six (F) EC Lauterbach 2012 EJ Kassel II
08/28/2015 Adrian Damm (F) No team EJ Kassel II
08/28/2015 Nils Feustel (F) EC Lauterbach 2012 EJ Kassel II
08/28/2015 Kevin Jorch (F) No team EJ Kassel II
08/28/2015 Manuel Six (D) EC Lauterbach 2012 EJ Kassel II
08/28/2015 Markus Bauer (F) EC Oberstdorf Retired
08/28/2015 Pavel Savchenko (F) SG Würzburg/Höchstadt EC Bad Kissingen
08/28/2015 Simon Eirenschmalz (D) EA Schongau EC Bad Kissingen
08/28/2015 Michael Gundlach (G) ESC Wedemark Scorpions EC Bad Kissingen
08/28/2015 Denis Adebahr (F) EC Oberstdorf EV Ravensburg II
08/27/2015 Maximilian Hüsken (F) Löwen Frankfurt II ESC Geretsried
08/26/2015 Marius Neu (F) No team ESC Kempten

Submit transfer/rumour (pop-up)

RUMOURSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    

DOUBTFUL RUMOURS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    

CONTRACT EXTENSIONSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
04/15/2016 Kirill Groz (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/15/2016 Boris Flamik (D) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/15/2016 Michael Augsberger (D) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/08/2016 Maximilian Rieß (F) ESV Burgau 2000 ESV Burgau 2000 1 year 
04/08/2016 Alexander Rehle (D) ESV Burgau 2000 ESV Burgau 2000 1 year 
04/08/2016 Markus Matula (G) ESV Burgau 2000 ESV Burgau 2000 1 year 
04/08/2016 Matthäus Swadzba (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Philip Joswig (F) ESC Paderborn ESC Paderborn 1 year 
04/04/2016 Michael Frass (D) ESC Paderborn ESC Paderborn 1 year 
04/04/2016 David Rybka (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Philipp Dürr (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Bastian Brenner (D) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Roman Göldner (D) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Sebastian Aukofer (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Daniel Krieger (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Florian Wrobel (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Niklas Stolz (D) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Daniel Trometer (D) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Daniel Troglauer (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 
04/04/2016 Dominik Farnbauer (F) ERSC Amberg ERSC Amberg 1 year 


RECALLED / REASSIGNEDRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    


LOANSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
01/19/2016 Louis Gerber (D) Iserlohner EC U19 Soester EG
01/15/2016 Dennis Stumpf (F) EJ Kassel U19 ESC Paderborn
01/15/2016 Roman Löwing (D) EJ Kassel U19 ESC Paderborn
09/17/2014 Leopold Tausch (F) Starbulls Rosenheim TSV Erding
09/17/2014 Florian Gaschke (F) Starbulls Rosenheim TSV Erding
09/17/2014 Maximilian Vollmayer (F) Starbulls Rosenheim TSV Erding
01/31/2014 Lukas Krämmer (F) EV Landshut U18 TSV Erding
01/31/2014 Patrik Samanski (F) EV Landshut U18 TSV Erding
01/31/2014 Konstantin Mühlbauer (D) EV Landshut U18 TSV Erding
11/26/2013 Goran Pantic (D) RT Bad Nauheim U20 ERV Schweinfurt
10/31/2013 Dennis Schulz (G) EC Bad Nauheim ERV Schweinfurt
10/11/2013 Marco Eisenhut (G) EV Landshut TSV Erding
10/13/2012 Viktor Stoll (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Timo Quast (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Maurice Pietzka (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Stelios Mitilineos (D) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Fabian Marek (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Sebastian Hilse (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Reinhold Bechthold (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Philipp Albrecht (D) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim