Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468616 players
Last added: Lexi EnglundFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Brett Olson (F)
1
1
3
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page
SHOW BY CATEGORY SHOW BY ENTRY/DATE SUBMIT TRANSFER/RUMOUR WOMEN'S HOCKEY



CONFIRMED TRANSFERSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
08/26/2016 Benjamin Frick (F) ESC Hügelsheim 09 1. CFR Pforzheim
08/23/2016 Alexander Bill (F) EC Bergisch Land EHC Neuwied
08/19/2016 Andreas Hellweger (G) TSV Trostberg ESC Hügelsheim 09
08/17/2016 Maximilian Gatscha (G) No team VER Selb II
08/17/2016 Clara Petri (G) EHC Neuwied U19 EV Bitburg
08/17/2016 Patrick Sigl (G) No team EV Bitburg
08/15/2016 Dominik Schopper (F) 1. EV Weiden ERSC Amberg
08/15/2016 Sebastian Schröder (F) TuS Harsefeld Weserstars Bremen
08/12/2016 Yannick Poloczek (F) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm EV Pfronten
08/12/2016 Leopold Prantl (D) No team EV Füssen
08/11/2016 Stephan Nebel (D) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
08/11/2016 Christopher Becker (F) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
08/10/2016 Dennis Jedrus (G) EV Moosburg EV Dingolfing
08/10/2016 Alexander Braun (F) EV Moosburg EV Dingolfing
08/10/2016 Mario Dörfler (F) EHF Passau Black Hawks EV Dingolfing
08/10/2016 Jaroslav Koma (D) Deggendorfer SC EV Dingolfing
08/09/2016 Yannick Brodatzki (D) EC Nordhorn Wasquehal Press release 
08/08/2016 Martin Rost (F) EHV Dresden Devils Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau
08/07/2016 Patrick Varga (F) No team EC Bergisch Land
08/07/2016 Dino Maiellaro (D) ESV Bergisch Gladbach EC Bergisch Land
08/04/2016 Marvin Sölter (F) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
08/04/2016 Timo Ludwig (F) ERV Schweinfurt Unknown
08/04/2016 Matthias Kohl (F) Rostocker EC ERV Schweinfurt
08/04/2016 Maurice Köder (D) ESC Haßfurt ERV Schweinfurt
08/04/2016 Sidney Els (F) ESC Haßfurt ERV Schweinfurt
08/01/2016 Kevin Christopher Peschke (F) Königsborner JEC Soester EG
08/01/2016 Marc Polter (F) Königsborner JEC Soester EG
07/30/2016 Maurice Pietzka (F) 1. CFR Pforzheim SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II
07/29/2016 Fabian Becker (F) EHC Regensburg EV Dingolfing
07/29/2016 Steven Maier (F) EHC Regensburg EV Dingolfing
07/28/2016 Matthias Rister (D) EHC 80 Nürnberg ESC Haßfurt Try-out 
07/28/2016 Alexander Behr (F) ERV Schweinfurt ESC Haßfurt
07/28/2016 Martin Köhler (G) EHC Bayreuth U19 ESC Haßfurt
07/28/2016 Ingo Krapf (D) EHC Bayreuth II ESC Haßfurt
07/28/2016 Michael Breyer (F) EHC Bayreuth II ESC Haßfurt
07/24/2016 Willi Bauer (F) TSG Reutlingen EC Eisbären Balingen
07/23/2016 Bettina Evers (F) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
07/22/2016 Florian Müller (D) EV Dingolfing EHF Passau Black Hawks
07/19/2016 Marcus Semlow (F) EKU Mannheim EC Eppelheim
07/17/2016 Patrick Voigt (F) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm SG Senden/Neu-Ulm
07/17/2016 Tatjana Voigt (D) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm SG Senden/Neu-Ulm
07/17/2016 Manuel Vacca (F) EV Füssen SG Senden/Neu-Ulm
07/17/2016 Dennis Gröger (F) EV Füssen SG Senden/Neu-Ulm
07/17/2016 Enriko Kovacic (F) ESC Haßfurt Unknown
07/17/2016 Stefan Ankenbrand (D) ESC Haßfurt Unknown
07/17/2016 Tizian Korb (G) ESC Haßfurt Unknown
07/17/2016 Joshua Platten (G) ESC Haßfurt Unknown
07/12/2016 Dennis Spanke (F) EC Nordhorn TSV Farchant
07/12/2016 Martin Záhora (F) DEC Frillensee/Inzell TSV Farchant
07/11/2016 Dominik Posselt (D) EV Bad Wörishofen Time-out from hockey
07/11/2016 Maximilian Sams (F) EC Peiting U19 EV Bad Wörishofen
07/11/2016 Benjamin Biddle (D) ESV Buchloe U23 EV Bad Wörishofen
07/11/2016 Andreas Widmann (D) ESV Buchloe EV Bad Wörishofen
07/11/2016 Mario Kozlovsky (D) No team EV Bad Wörishofen
07/11/2016 Ercan Kumru (G) Wanderers Germering U23 EV Bad Wörishofen
07/10/2016 Daniel Steinke (F) EKU Mannheim EHC Eisbären Heilbronn
07/08/2016 Marc Lenczyk (D) ESC Vilshofen ESC Dorfen
07/08/2016 Eric Haiduk (F) Rostocker EC Rostocker EC II
07/08/2016 Jens Stramkowski (F) Rostocker EC Rostocker EC II
07/08/2016 Phillip Labuhn (F) Rostocker EC Rostocker EC II
07/08/2016 Markus Köppl (F) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
07/08/2016 Marc Wedemeyer (D) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
07/06/2016 Stefano Gangemi (F) TSV Peißenberg U19 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Albert Neuner (F) TSV Peißenberg U23 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Markus Neumaier (F) TSV Peißenberg U19 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Manfred Purschke (F) TSV Peißenberg U23 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Johannes Ambos (F) TSV Peißenberg U19 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Stefan Kern (D) TSV Peißenberg U23 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Stefan Groß (D) No team SC Forst
07/06/2016 Matteo Karg (D) TSV Peißenberg U23 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Daniel Stöberl (F) TSV Peißenberg U23 SC Forst
07/06/2016 Maximilian Ferchl (D) SC Forst Retired
07/06/2016 Armin Dallmayr (D) SC Forst Retired
07/06/2016 Martin Kirschner (F) SC Forst Retired
07/06/2016 Christian Kratzmeir (D) SC Forst Retired
07/06/2016 Thorsten Stranninger (F) SC Forst Retired
07/06/2016 Heiko Becker (D) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
07/06/2016 André Esser (F) EC Celler Oilers ERC Wunstorf Lions
07/06/2016 Andreas Czaika (D) EC Bergisch Land TuS Wiehl
07/06/2016 Philipp Büermann (F) TuS Wiehl Unknown
07/06/2016 Christophe Vermeersch (D) TuS Wiehl RT Bad Nauheim II
07/06/2016 Andreas Wichterich (D) EC Bergisch Land EG Diez-Limburg
07/06/2016 Oleg Matveyenko (F) TSV Trostberg DEC Frillensee/Inzell
07/06/2016 Michael Stach (F) ESC Haßfurt U19 EC Bad Kissingen
07/06/2016 Michael Tscherepanow (G) ESC Haßfurt U19 EC Bad Kissingen
07/06/2016 Alexander Nicolaus (D) SC Reichersbeuern ESC Geretsried
07/06/2016 Ronny Zientek (F) Time-out from hockey VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
07/01/2016 Johannes Schierghofer (F) EHC Königsbrunn EA Schongau
07/01/2016 Moritz Riebel (F) ESC Vilshofen EHF Passau Black Hawks
07/01/2016 Tobias Lienig (G) ESC Vilshofen EHF Passau Black Hawks
07/01/2016 Sebastian Steller (F) EC Celler Oilers Hannover Scorpions
06/29/2016 Kim Jesgarsch (F) TuS Harsefeld Weserstars Bremen
06/24/2016 Stefan Rink (G) ESV Burgau 2000 VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
06/23/2016 Louis Mutz (F) EC Bergisch Land Unknown
06/23/2016 Matthias Wodrich (F) EC Bergisch Land Unknown
06/17/2016 Phillip Golz (F) EC Bad Kissingen FASS Berlin
06/17/2016 Simon Knaup (D) ERV Schweinfurt Höchstadter EC
06/16/2016 Alexander Andrusovich (F) EC Bad Kissingen ERV Schweinfurt
06/13/2016 Michal Hlozek (F) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm Unknown
06/13/2016 Michael Waldherr (F) No team VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
06/13/2016 Marvin Gleibler (D) Königsborner JEC Eisadler Dortmund
06/13/2016 Marvin Wollmann (F) EC Bergisch Land Eisadler Dortmund
06/13/2016 Andreas Maurer (F) SC Riessersee U19 TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Christian Nairz (F) No team TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Jan Göbel (D) No team TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 David Hümmer (D) No team TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Sebastian Wolters (F) EV Mittenwald TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Martin Niefnecker (D) EV Mittenwald TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Benedikt Stenzel (F) No team TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Benedikt Kastner (D) SC Riessersee TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Florian Berndaner (D) EV Mittenwald TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Dennis Schlickenrieder (G) TSV Peißenberg U23 TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Anton Rauh (F) TSV Peißenberg U23 TSV Farchant
06/13/2016 Markus Bauer (F) EC Oberstdorf ESC Kempten
06/13/2016 Hannes Zell (G) EC Oberstdorf ESC Kempten
06/13/2016 Benjamin Waibel (D) EC Oberstdorf ESC Kempten
06/13/2016 Christian Engler (F) EC Oberstdorf ESC Kempten
06/13/2016 Christian Masel (F) EHC Bayreuth II EC Bad Kissingen
06/11/2016 Vladimir Gomov (F) ESC Vilshofen EHF Passau Black Hawks
06/08/2016 Patric Schnieder (F) Königsborner JEC Soester EG
06/08/2016 Niklas Arnold (D) HC Landsberg ESV Burgau 2000
06/08/2016 Benjamin Arnold (F) HC Landsberg ESV Burgau 2000
06/08/2016 Alexander Lipp (D) No team TSV Trostberg
06/08/2016 Roman Fröhlich (D) EA Schongau EV Pfronten
05/31/2016 Oliver Wawrotzki (F) EV Dingolfing EHF Passau Black Hawks
05/29/2016 Kai Klimesch (G) TEV Miesbach TSV Trostberg
05/20/2016 Stanislav Picha (F) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm Unknown
05/20/2016 Felix Holzapfel (D) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm Unknown
05/20/2016 Kevin Aschenbrenner (F) ECDC Memmingen U19 VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
05/20/2016 Benedikt Stempfel (F) ESC Kempten VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
05/20/2016 Felix Anwander (D) EV Bad Wörishofen VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
05/19/2016 Nicolas Oppenberger (F) ESC Kempten EV Füssen
05/18/2016 Erik Wolfram (D) REV Bremerhaven II TuS Harsefeld
05/18/2016 Lars Wolfram (G) REV Bremerhaven II TuS Harsefeld
05/11/2016 Sebastian Schütze (D) ESC Kempten ERC Sonthofen 1999
05/05/2016 Kim-Kevin Mainzer (F) EHC Neuwied II EG Diez-Limburg
05/04/2016 Ladislav Hruska (D) EV Pfronten EV Füssen
05/02/2016 Ron Newhook (F) ERC Sonthofen 1999 EV Füssen
04/23/2016 Michael Schöppl (D) Rostocker EC EHC Königsbrunn
04/16/2016 Philipp Hähl (G) TSV Trostberg EC Pfaffenhofen
04/08/2016 Michael Simon (F) EV Bad Wörishofen ECDC Memmingen
04/04/2016 Patrick Zimmermann (F) ECDC Memmingen EHC Königsbrunn
02/20/2016 Stéphane Robitaille (D) EJ Kassel II Retired
01/25/2016 Nils Vogel (F) EC Lauterbach 2012 EJ Kassel II
01/25/2016 Martin Masák (D) No team ESV Burgau 2000
01/20/2016 Alexander Hassel (D) ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen Königsborner JEC
01/20/2016 Florian Kolacny (D) No team SC Reichersbeuern
01/20/2016 Anton Wolfgruber (D) TSV Trostberg DEC Frillensee/Inzell
01/20/2016 Pavel Mojtek (F) No team ESV Burgau 2000
01/19/2016 Philipp Clermont (D) EV Fürstenfeldbruck ESC Kempten

Submit transfer/rumour (pop-up)

RUMOURSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
07/28/2016 Lucas Andreas Thebus (D) ES Weißwasser U19 ESC Haßfurt

DOUBTFUL RUMOURS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    

CONTRACT EXTENSIONSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
08/25/2016 Patrick Meißner (D) VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm 1 year 
08/19/2016 Hayden Trupp (F) EHC Königsbrunn EHC Königsbrunn 1 year 
08/17/2016 Erik Winkler (F) VER Selb U19 VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Ricco Warkus (F) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Marco Verhoeven (F) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Markus Sommerer (F) SG Selb/Weiden U23 VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Markus Pecher (F) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Matthias Heinritz (F) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Maria Golbs (F) VER Selb U19 VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Fabian Bauer (F) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Marcus Schlott (D) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Sascha Roos (D) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Florian Lüdtke (D) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Sebastian Kauer (D) VER Selb U19 VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Yann Jeschke (D) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Philipp Hechtfischer (D) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Alexander Fischer (F) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Stefan April (D) VER Selb U19 VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Radek Uhrin (G) SG Selb/Weiden U23 VER Selb II 1 year 
08/17/2016 Tobias Hofmann (G) VER Selb II VER Selb II 1 year 


RECALLED / REASSIGNEDRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    


LOANSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
10/06/2014 Simon Mayr (D) SC Riessersee EV Füssen
09/30/2014 Simon Klingler (F) Ravensburg Towerstars EV Füssen
09/30/2014 Thomas Botzenhardt (D) Ravensburg Towerstars EV Füssen
12/20/2013 Tobias Wedl (D) EV Ravensburg U20 EV Füssen
11/26/2013 Goran Pantic (D) RT Bad Nauheim U20 ERV Schweinfurt
10/31/2013 Dennis Schulz (G) EC Bad Nauheim ERV Schweinfurt
10/02/2013 Yannik Baier (F) Ravensburg Towerstars EV Füssen
09/27/2013 Steffen Kirsch (F) Ravensburg Towerstars EV Füssen
09/27/2013 Thomas Botzenhardt (D) Ravensburg Towerstars EV Füssen
12/14/2012 Matthias Mayr (D) SC Riessersee EV Füssen
11/15/2012 Marco Miller (F) Ravensburg Towerstars EV Füssen
10/13/2012 Viktor Stoll (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Timo Quast (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Maurice Pietzka (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Stelios Mitilineos (D) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Fabian Marek (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Sebastian Hilse (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Reinhold Bechthold (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Philipp Albrecht (D) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 1. CFR Pforzheim
10/13/2012 Maximilian Klöckner (F) SC Bietigheim-Bissingen 1. CFR Pforzheim