Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 380385 players
Last added: Stefan KauteckyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
Norway
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Magnus Eikrem Haugen (D)
-
-
-
-
2. 
flag Cato Cocozza (F)
-
-
-
-
3. 
flag Eric Meland (D)
-
-
-
-
4. 
flag Oskar Drillestad (F)
-
-
-
-
5. 
flag Johannes Johannesen (D)
-
-
-
-
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page
SHOW BY CATEGORY (default) SHOW BY ENTRY/DATE SUBMIT TRANSFER/RUMOUR (pop-up)  


CONFIRMED TRANSFERSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE    
08/25/2015 Mike Radja (F) Gangwon High1 Belfast Giants
08/06/2015 Kyle Wharton (D) Esbjerg Energy Nikko Icebucks
07/28/2015 Jesse Craige (D) Univ. of Alberta Nippon Paper Cranes
07/28/2015 Wacey Rabbit (F) Lørenskog Nippon Paper Cranes
07/28/2015 Jeff LoVecchio (F) Lørenskog Nippon Paper Cranes
07/28/2015 Yoon Seok Kang (F) Yonsei Univ. Nikko Icebucks
07/25/2015 Shinya Yanadori (D) Esbjerg Energy Nippon Paper Cranes
07/22/2015 Shigehito Kimoto (G) China Dragon Tohoku Free Blades
07/22/2015 Cole Jarrett (D) Villacher SV Tohoku Free Blades
07/19/2015 Mitch Versteeg (D) Nikko Icebucks ESV Kaufbeuren
07/10/2015 Georgi Gromov (F) HK Sakhalin Dinamo Riga Try-out 
07/09/2015 Mark Derlago (F) Esbjerg Energy Nikko Icebucks
07/03/2015 Jae Ik Han (G) Loan  Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Kwon Ki Min (D) Loan  Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Young Jun Lee (F) Loan  Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Woo Young Kim (D) Loan  Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Sang-Jin Park (F) Loan  Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Min Woo Lee (F) Loan  Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Michio Hashimoto (G) Loan  Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
07/03/2015 Tianyu Hu (D) Loan  Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
07/03/2015 Katsumasa Kondo (F) Loan  Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
06/29/2015 Brad Farynuk (D) Tohoku Free Blades Retired
06/26/2015 Dmitri Marushev (F) HK Sakhalin Sokol Krasnoyarsk
06/18/2015 Alex Plante (D) Lørenskog Anyang Halla
06/12/2015 Colton Yellow Horn (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Orli Znojmo
06/11/2015 Ric Jackman (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Braehead Clan
06/04/2015 Masahito Haruna (G) Oji Eagles Nikko Icebucks
05/31/2015 Shigenobu Kakudate (F) Oji Eagles Unknown
05/29/2015 Eric Regan (D) Gangwon High1 Anyang Halla
05/29/2015 Masafumi Ogawa (F) Oji Eagles Unknown
05/29/2015 Tomoya Echigo (F) Chuo Univ. Oji Eagles
05/29/2015 Takuto Onoda (G) Chuo Univ. Oji Eagles
05/27/2015 Goshi Ito (D) Chuo Univ. Nikko Icebucks
05/27/2015 Kazuhiko Kiyokawa (G) Nikko Icebucks Retired
05/27/2015 Hiroki Ueno (F) Nikko Icebucks Nippon Paper Cranes
05/19/2015 Jeff Dimmen (D) Anyang Halla Nottingham Panthers
04/27/2015 Yuki Yamazaki (D) Bushukan High Nippon Paper Cranes
04/27/2015 Taiga Irikura (F) Komazawa Tomakomai Nippon Paper Cranes
04/27/2015 Ikki Ikeda (F) Waseda Univ. Nippon Paper Cranes
04/26/2015 Tae Hwan Park (F) Anyang Halla Retired
03/23/2015 Takayuki Ono (D) Nikko Icebucks Unknown
03/23/2015 Hokuto Shibata (D) Nikko Icebucks Unknown
03/06/2015 Motoki Sakagami (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Retired
03/06/2015 Hidenao Kokubo (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Retired
03/06/2015 Jun Tonosaki (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Retired
03/06/2015 Chad Wiseman (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Unknown
01/06/2015 Dmitri Fakhrutdinov (D) THK Tver HK Sakhalin
12/30/2014 Jung-Hyun Ahn (D) No team Anyang Halla
12/01/2014 Jin Woo Oh (F) Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
12/01/2014 Hyung Ki Kwak (D) Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
10/02/2014 Hyun Soo Kim (D) Daemyung Sangmu Anyang Halla
09/18/2014 Takeshi Ishizuka (F) Nikko Icebucks Oji Eagles
09/13/2014 Michael Budd (F) China Dragon Wichita Thunder
09/03/2014 Colton Yellow Horn (F) Székesfehérvár Nippon Paper Cranes
08/30/2014 Yosuke Kon (F) Gangwon High1 Nippon Paper Cranes
08/26/2014 Shigenobu Kakudate (F) Finlandia Univ. Oji Eagles
06/23/2014 Daisuke Obara (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Oji Eagles
08/26/2014 Ric Jackman (D) Székesfehérvár Nippon Paper Cranes
08/26/2014 Evan Stoflet (D) Esbjerg Energy China Dragon
08/26/2014 Alex Westlund (G) Medvescak Zagreb China Dragon
08/24/2014 Kosuke Takahashi (F) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
08/24/2014 Masahito Suzuki (F) Watertown Privateers China Dragon
08/24/2014 Shigehito Kimoto (G) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
08/24/2014 Yoshikazu Kashino (F) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
08/24/2014 Yuya Ariyoshi (D) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
08/24/2014 Bin Ishioka (F) Gangwon High1 China Dragon
08/22/2014 Mitch Versteeg (D) EC Bad Nauheim Nikko Icebucks
08/21/2014 Craig Switzer (D) HC Innsbruck Nikko Icebucks
08/20/2014 Logan Stephenson (D) Sparta Sarpsborg Tohoku Free Blades
08/20/2014 Dustin Wood (D) Anyang Halla Arystan Temirtau
08/13/2014 Eric Lampe (F) Oji Eagles Neumarkt/Egna
08/11/2014 Chad Wiseman (F) Östersunds IK Nippon Paper Cranes
08/12/2014 Mike Kompon (F) Oji Eagles Belfast Giants
08/03/2014 Darrell Hay (D) Tohoku Free Blades Sheffield Steelers
07/30/2014 Woo Je Sung (F) Anyang Halla Nippon Paper Cranes
07/21/2014 Yushiroh Hirano (F) Tohoku Free Blades Tingsryds AIF J20
07/23/2014 Kim Staal (F) Starbulls Rosenheim Tohoku Free Blades
07/09/2014 Matt Waddell (D) Nikko Icebucks ESV Kaufbeuren
07/04/2014 David Brine (F) Gangwon High1 Aalborg Pirates
07/03/2014 Shinya Yanadori (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Esbjerg Energy
06/26/2014 Ryan Thang (F) HIFK Gangwon High1
06/19/2014 Adam Miller (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Dornbirner EC
06/12/2014 Hyung Joon Kim (F) Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
06/11/2014 Mike Radja (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Gangwon High1
06/11/2014 Eric Regan (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Gangwon High1
06/11/2014 Jae Hyeong Cho (D) Anyang Halla Gangwon High1
06/11/2014 Yu Won Lee (F) Daemyung Sangmu Gangwon High1
06/11/2014 Kwan Sik Oh (D) Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
06/11/2014 Mitsuaki Inoue (G) Gangwon High1 Nippon Paper Cranes
06/11/2014 Hyeok Kim (D) Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
05/09/2014 Yutaka Fukufuji (G) Nikko Icebucks Esbjerg Energy
01/06/2014 Denis Akimoto (D) Toyo Univ. Nippon Paper Cranes
11/22/2013 Brett Parnham (F) San Francisco Bulls China Dragon
11/18/2013 Burke Henry (D) No team Nikko Icebucks
11/07/2013 Dan Cesarz (F) Nikko Icebucks Unknown
11/01/2013 Michael Budd (F) ESC Moskitos Essen China Dragon
10/22/2013 Ned Lukacevic (F) Tohoku Free Blades Bakersfield Condors
11/02/2013 Dean Yakura (F) Nikko Icebucks Peoria Rivermen
09/07/2013 Ji Min Kim (F) Anyang Halla Kiekko-Vantaa
09/07/2013 Jung Ahn (F) Anyang Halla Kiekko-Vantaa
08/24/2013 Yuto Osawa (F) Mora IK J20 Oji Eagles
08/21/2013 Garett Bembridge (F) Nikko Icebucks Denver Cutthroats
08/21/2013 Kazuma Iwamoto (F) SUNY-Geneseo Nikko Icebucks
08/21/2013 Miles Beason (F) Minnesota Iron Rangers China Dragon
08/06/2013 Dustin Wood (D) Arystan Temirtau Anyang Halla
08/09/2013 Eric Lampe (F) Las Vegas Wranglers Oji Eagles
08/09/2013 T.J. Kemp (D) Ritten/Renon Oji Eagles
08/09/2013 Mike Kompon (F) EHC München Oji Eagles
08/09/2013 Scott Barney (F) Gangwon High1 Valpellice
08/09/2013 Eric Regan (D) Hannover Scorpions Nippon Paper Cranes
08/09/2013 Adam Miller (F) Medvescak Zagreb Nippon Paper Cranes
08/08/2013 David Brine (F) Medvescak Zagreb Gangwon High1
08/03/2013 Ned Lukacevic (F) No team Tohoku Free Blades
08/03/2013 Darrell Hay (D) Cortina Tohoku Free Blades
08/05/2013 Jeff Dimmen (D) Adirondack Phantoms Anyang Halla
08/06/2013 Mike Testwuide (F) Abbotsford Heat Anyang Halla
08/02/2013 Marc Cavosie (F) Oji Eagles Bietigheim Steelers
07/24/2013 Dan Cesarz (F) Jamestown Ironmen Nikko Icebucks
07/24/2013 Matt Waddell (D) Alleghe Nikko Icebucks
07/11/2013 Matthew Glasser (F) China Dragon Denver Cutthroats
07/03/2013 David Wrigley (F) Tohoku Free Blades Bietigheim Steelers
06/27/2013 Ric Jackman (D) Anyang Halla Székesfehérvár
05/31/2013 Mark Derlago (F) Anyang Halla Aalborg Pirates
05/29/2013 Justin Fletcher (D) Tohoku Free Blades Vienna Capitals
12/28/2012 Ji Min Kim (F) Toronto Jr. Canadiens Anyang Halla
12/28/2012 Woo Je Sung (F) HCK Anyang Halla
12/11/2012 Rob McFeeters (F) China Dragon EV Füssen
09/03/2012 David Wrigley (F) EHC München Tohoku Free Blades
09/03/2012 Brad Farynuk (D) Ritten/Renon Tohoku Free Blades
09/03/2012 Justin Fletcher (D) Augsburger Panther Tohoku Free Blades
09/03/2012 Garett Bembridge (F) Wichita Thunder Nikko Icebucks
09/03/2012 Dean Yakura (F) Cincinnati Cyclones Nikko Icebucks
09/03/2012 Tyadg McGauley (D) Njurunda SK Nikko Icebucks
09/03/2012 Matthew Glasser (F) Eaters Geleen China Dragon
09/03/2012 Rob McFeeters (F) ESV Kaufbeuren China Dragon
09/03/2012 Ryan Burkholder (D) Eaters Geleen China Dragon
09/03/2012 Rob Jarvis (D) Dijon China Dragon
08/10/2012 Mark Derlago (F) Lausitzer Füchse Anyang Halla
08/10/2012 Mike Radja (F) Elmira Jackals Nippon Paper Cranes
08/10/2012 Scott Barney (F) Dornbirner EC Gangwon High1
08/10/2012 Paul Albers (D) Tohoku Free Blades Cortina
08/08/2012 John Hecimovic (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Dornbirner EC
08/03/2012 Andrew Kozek (F) Nikko Icebucks Dornbirner EC
06/26/2012 Tyler Mosienko (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Esbjerg Energy
06/13/2012 Aaron MacKenzie (D) Tohoku Free Blades Denver Cutthroats
12/15/2011 Ray DiLauro (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Trenton Titans
12/08/2011 John Hecimovic (F) Anyang Halla Nippon Paper Cranes
10/30/2011 Woo-Sang Park (F) Anyang Halla Coventry Blaze
10/29/2011 Ki Sung Kim (F) Anyang Halla Tulsa Oilers
10/07/2011 John Hecimovic (F) No team Anyang Halla
10/03/2011 Dustin Wood (D) Anyang Halla Coventry Blaze
09/25/2011 Jim Jackson (D) Gangwon High1 Rosenborg IHK Elite
09/04/2011 Troy Riddle (F) No team Tohoku Free Blades
09/03/2011 Paul Albers (D) Krefeld Pinguine Tohoku Free Blades
09/01/2011 Aaron MacKenzie (D) EHC Linz Tohoku Free Blades
08/31/2011 Ash Goldie (F) Nippon Paper Cranes Las Vegas Wranglers
08/29/2011 Andrew Kozek (F) Chicago Wolves Nikko Icebucks
08/15/2011 Akira Tagawa (F) Nikko Icebucks KeKi Try-out 
08/11/2011 Dave Bonk (F) Allen Americans Nikko Icebucks
08/11/2011 Marc Cavosie (F) HK Jesenice Oji Eagles
08/10/2011 Ray DiLauro (D) Missouri Mavericks Nippon Paper Cranes
08/10/2011 Tyler Mosienko (F) Las Vegas Wranglers Nippon Paper Cranes
08/04/2011 Michael Swift (F) Worcester Sharks Gangwon High1
07/26/2011 Mike Madill (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Las Vegas Wranglers
07/26/2011 Ric Jackman (D) HC Slovan Bratislava Anyang Halla
07/16/2011 Cole Jarrett (D) Tohoku Free Blades Graz 99ers
07/13/2011 Jon Awe (D) Anyang Halla Valpellice
06/09/2011 Brad Farynuk (D) Tohoku Free Blades Ritten/Renon
06/09/2011 Scott Champagne (F) Tohoku Free Blades Nottingham Panthers
12/26/2010 Alex Bourret (F) Gangwon High1 Ontario Reign
12/24/2010 Alex Kim (F) Lausitzer Füchse Anyang Halla
10/01/2010 Chris Harrington (D) Düsseldorfer EG Oji Eagles
09/11/2010 Alex Kim (F) Gangwon High1 Edinburgh Capitals
08/26/2010 Scott Champagne (F) Eispiraten Crimmitschau Tohoku Free Blades
08/24/2010 Cole Jarrett (D) Graz 99ers Tohoku Free Blades
08/19/2010 Richard Rochefort (F) Augsburger Panther Nikko Icebucks
08/10/2010 Mike Madill (D) Las Vegas Wranglers Nippon Paper Cranes
08/01/2010 Artem Karkotskiy (F) Shakhter Soligorsk China Dragon
08/01/2010 Dmitri Dudik (F) Yunost Minsk China Dragon
07/22/2010 Ash Goldie (F) Ravensburg Towerstars Nippon Paper Cranes
07/07/2010 Jim Jackson (D) Colorado Eagles Gangwon High1
07/07/2010 Bryan Young (D) Stockton Thunder Gangwon High1
07/07/2010 Alex Bourret (F) Las Vegas Wranglers Gangwon High1
07/07/2010 Yutaka Fukufuji (G) Tilburg Trappers Nikko Icebucks
06/24/2010 Pierre-Olivier Beaulieu (D) Nippon Paper Cranes Odessa Jackalopes
03/16/2010 Steve Munn (D) Tohoku Free Blades Sheffield Steelers
01/11/2010 Matus Kadraba (F) SHK 37 Piestany China Dragon
01/11/2010 Juraj Strapak (F) HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava China Dragon
01/11/2010 Marek Kanich (F) MHK Sala China Dragon
10/08/2009 Éric Lafrenière (F) Nikko Icebucks IFK Arboga
10/05/2009 Shane Endicott (F) Oji Eagles Ravensburg Towerstars
10/05/2009 Dustin Wood (D) EC Kassel Huskies Anyang Halla
09/13/2009 Igor Andryuschenko (F) Neman Grodno China Dragon
09/10/2009 Steve Munn (D) Sheffield Steelers Tohoku Free Blades
09/03/2009 Ricard Persson (D) Oji Eagles Cortina
08/15/2009 Pierre-Olivier Beaulieu (D) Eispiraten Crimmitschau Nippon Paper Cranes
07/15/2009 Chris Allen (D) Gangwon High1 Edinburgh Capitals

Submit transfer/rumour (pop-up)

RUMOURSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
07/15/2015 Shuhei Kuji (F) Oji Eagles Eisbären Berlin Try-out 

DOUBTFUL RUMOURS
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  

CONTRACT EXTENSIONSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
08/03/2015 Brett Parnham (F) China Dragon China Dragon
08/03/2015 Evan Stoflet (D) China Dragon China Dragon
07/22/2015 Logan Stephenson (D) Tohoku Free Blades Tohoku Free Blades
06/25/2015 Kim Staal (F) Tohoku Free Blades Tohoku Free Blades
06/18/2015 Woo-Sang Park (F) Anyang Halla Anyang Halla
06/18/2015 Hyung Gon Cho (D) Anyang Halla Anyang Halla
05/29/2015 Ki Sung Kim (F) Anyang Halla Anyang Halla
04/20/2015 Nikita Mikhalyov (F) HK Sakhalin HK Sakhalin
08/26/2014 Brett Parnham (F) China Dragon China Dragon
08/20/2014 Brad Farynuk (D) Tohoku Free Blades Tohoku Free Blades
06/11/2014 Michael Swift (F) Gangwon High1 Gangwon High1 2 years 
06/11/2014 Bryan Young (D) Gangwon High1 Gangwon High1 2 years 


RECALLED / REASSIGNEDRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  


LOANSRSS RSS feed
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE  
07/03/2015 Jae Ik Han (G) Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Kwon Ki Min (D) Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Young Jun Lee (F) Gangwon High1 Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Woo Young Kim (D) Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Sang-Jin Park (F) Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Min Woo Lee (F) Anyang Halla Daemyung Sangmu
07/03/2015 Michio Hashimoto (G) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
07/03/2015 Tianyu Hu (D) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon
07/03/2015 Katsumasa Kondo (F) Tohoku Free Blades China Dragon