Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
299196 players | Last added:
Trevor Kacz
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag William Nylander (F)
5
6
9
15
2. 
flag Axel Holmström (F)
5
3
8
11
3. 
flag Kevin Fiala (F)
5
4
5
9
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
5
7
1
8
5. 
flag Jack Eichel (F)
5
4
4
8
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2001 - 2002 | QSPHL |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Jean Blouin (RW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 44 42 48 90 2.05 64
2.   Michel Mongeau (C) Laval Chiefs 44 35 50 85 1.93 20
3.   David Saint-Pierre (C) Verdun Dragons 44 31 50 81 1.84 28
4.   Dominic Perna (RW) Laval Chiefs 44 35 43 78 1.77 26
5.   Dominic Maltais (RW) Sorel Royaux 43 38 39 77 1.79 104
6.   Éric Bellerose (LW) Verdun Dragons 44 26 48 74 1.68 28
7.   Patrick Deraspe (RW) LaSalle Rapides 44 30 42 72 1.64 71
8.   Pierre Gendron (C) Joliette Mission 42 28 44 72 1.71 36
9.   Martin Chouinard (C) Québec Aces 39 26 46 72 1.85 57
10.   Mathieu Benoît (RW) Verdun Dragons 41 32 38 70 1.71 49
  .                
11.   Mario De Benedictis (RW) Verdun Dragons 44 22 46 68 1.55 40
12.   Denis Chalifoux (C) Laval Chiefs 43 27 40 67 1.56 44
13.   Carl Boudreau (C) Asbestos Dubé 38 20 47 67 1.76 30
14.   Hugues Laliberté (C) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 41 21 45 66 1.61 71
15.   Martin Duval (LW) Granby Blitz 42 25 40 65 1.55 46
16.   Santino Pellegrino (C) LaSalle Rapides 44 13 52 65 1.48 20
17.   Mike Henderson (LW) Laval Chiefs 36 21 43 64 1.78 185
18.   Martin Pouliot (F) Québec Aces 40 16 47 63 1.58 160
19.   Charles Poulin (C) Windsor Lacroix 42 26 36 62 1.48 65
20.   Carl Fleury (F) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 42 25 35 60 1.43 68
  .                
21.   Mario Nobili (RW) LaSalle Rapides 33 27 32 59 1.79 27
22.   Patrice Tardif (C) Thetford Mines Prolab 40 28 30 58 1.45 53
23.   Frédéric Vermette (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 44 21 37 58 1.32 46
24.   Dany Couette (C) Sorel Royaux 44 18 39 57 1.30 61
25.   Stéphane Groleau (RW) Sorel Royaux 42 19 37 56 1.33 38
26.   Patrick Émond (C) Québec Aces 41 24 31 55 1.34 22
27.   Daniel Payette (LW) Thetford Mines Prolab 44 20 35 55 1.25 77
28.   Claude Morin (F) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 31 22 32 54 1.74 16
29.   Steve Tardif (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 39 11 43 54 1.38 97
30.   Guillaume Rodrigue (C) Sorel Royaux 44 28 25 53 1.20 82
  .                
31.   Alexandre Rodrigue (RW) Asbestos Dubé 41 26 27 53 1.29 24
32.   David Bernier (RW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 44 18 35 53 1.20 56
33.   Stéphane Thivierge (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 42 23 29 52 1.24 50
34.   Alexandre Duchesne (LW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 44 23 29 52 1.18 60
35.   David Thibeault (LW) Thetford Mines Prolab 38 21 31 52 1.37 38
36.   Steve Gosselin (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 42 14 38 52 1.24 68
37.   Yannick Landry (C) Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 44 21 30 51 1.16 12
38.   Denis Paul (C) Laval Chiefs 28 20 31 51 1.82 30
39.   Sébastien Roger (RW) Joliette Mission 42 30 20 50 1.19 14
40.   Yves Bertrand (F) Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 42 21 26 47 1.12 29
  .                
41.   Francis Boulay (RW) Québec Aces 32 16 31 47 1.47 64
42.   Mathieu Sunderland (RW) Québec Aces 42 26 20 46 1.10 121
43.   Martin Lacroix (C) Sorel Royaux 44 11 35 46 1.05 38
44.   Christian Sbrocca (C) Laval Chiefs 31 15 30 45 1.45 37
45.   François Bourdeau (D) Sorel Royaux 41 8 37 45 1.10 83
46.   Christian Campeau (RW) Verdun Dragons 41 24 20 44 1.07 49
47.   Daniel Guérard (RW) LaSalle Rapides 40 20 24 44 1.10 88
48.   Réjean Dufour (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 43 18 26 44 1.02 51
49.   Denis Lamoureux (F) LaSalle Rapides 35 13 31 44 1.26 30
50.   Mario Therrien (LW) LaSalle Rapides 44 18 25 43 0.98 60
  .                
51.   Steeve Vandal (RW) Jonquière Condors 44 15 28 43 0.98 102
52.   Jean Roberge (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 40 13 30 43 1.08 67
53.   Jean-François Grégoire (F) Windsor Lacroix 25 18 24 42 1.68 32
54.   Patrick Genest (F) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 42 11 31 42 1.00 14
55.   Stéphane Larocque (RW) Sorel Royaux 30 19 22 41 1.37 106
56.   Richard Pion (C) Joliette Mission 39 14 27 41 1.05 74
57.   Simon Laliberté (C) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 38 20 20 40 1.05 26
58.   Denis Leblanc (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 43 15 25 40 0.93 12
59.   Daniel Poudrier (D) Thetford Mines Prolab 44 12 28 40 0.91 2
60.   Martin Fecteau (C) Granby Blitz 29 19 19 38 1.31 44
  .                
61.   Éric Gauthier (F) Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 41 16 22 38 0.93 12
62.   Patrick Gingras (C) Québec Aces 43 16 22 38 0.88 193
63.   Claude Fillion (D) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 40 7 31 38 0.95 129
64.   Jean-François Brunelle (RW) Thetford Mines Prolab 44 15 22 37 0.84 40
65.   Yanick Jean (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 44 7 30 37 0.84 72
66.   Raymond Delarosbil (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 43 6 31 37 0.86 62
67.   François Leroux (LW) LaSalle Rapides 41 20 16 36 0.88 35
68.   Hugo Turcotte (LW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 40 16 20 36 0.90 30
69.   Eric Côté (F) Asbestos Dubé 38 11 25 36 0.95 19
70.   Luc Bilodeau (D) Joliette Mission 42 6 30 36 0.86 38
  .                
71.   Dereck Gosselin (D) Asbestos Dubé 43 5 31 36 0.84 66
72.   Martin Duval (RW) Jonquière Condors 29 16 18 34 1.17 30
73.   Yannick Thériault (RW) Windsor Lacroix 28 14 20 34 1.21 4
74.   Sébastien Parent (LW) Jonquière Condors 33 12 21 33 1.00 134
75.   Jimmy Grondin (LW) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 44 14 18 32 0.73 74
76.   Martin Robitaille (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce 44 12 20 32 0.73 42
77.   Jonathan Nantel (C) Joliette Mission 44 10 22 32 0.73 31
78.   Joël Thériault (D) Verdun Dragons 43 9 22 31 0.72 431
79.   Jean-François Tremblay (D) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 38 10 20 30 0.79 88
80.   Éric Montreuil (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 41 10 20 30 0.73 29
  .                
81.   Jean-François Lacasse (C) Pont-Rouge Caron & Guay 43 15 14 29 0.67 18
82.   Mario Favreau (LW) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 43 13 16 29 0.67 28
83.   Christian Labonté (C) Asbestos Dubé 24 8 21 29 1.21 54
84.   Louis Bernard (D) Thetford Mines Prolab 40 7 22 29 0.73 50
85.   Patrice Martineau (F) Joliette Mission 42 13 15 28 0.67 87
86.   Carl Paradis (LW) Saint-Georges Garaga 42 11 16 27 0.64 40
87.   Alain Côté (D) totals 34 10 17 27 0.79 66 0
    Windsor Lacroix 14 4 5 9 0.64 14
    Asbestos Dubé 20 6 12 18 0.90 52
88.   Benoit Rajotte (RW) Joliette Mission 42 10 17 27 0.64 58
89.   Jason Groleau (D) Saint-Georges Garaga 44 10 17 27 0.61 103
90.   Joey Letendre (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 43 1 26 27 0.63 57
  .                
91.   Yves Beaudoin (D) Granby Blitz 41 10 15 25 0.61 36
92.   François Archambault (RW) LaSalle Rapides 40 9 16 25 0.63 70
93.   Jean-Francois Aubé (RW) Joliette Mission 21 6 19 25 1.19 14
94.   Mathieu Raby (D) Laval Chiefs 43 5 20 25 0.58 127
95.   Jean-Francois Piché (D) Asbestos Dubé 40 9 15 24 0.60 38
96.   Christian Larivière (D) Verdun Dragons 44 3 21 24 0.55 70
97.   Éric Morin (D) Laval Chiefs 41 9 14 23 0.56 24
98.   Éric Bélanger (RW) totals 27 8 15 23 0.85 16 0
    Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel 26 8 15 23 0.88 16
    LaSalle Rapides 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
99.   Christian Deschênes (RW) Sorel Royaux 35 10 12 22 0.63 43
100.   Stan Melanson (D) Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 39 7 15 22 0.56 157



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Frédérik Beaubien Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 15 2.90 .928
2.   Mathieu Vachon Saint-Georges Garaga 20 2.74 .923
3.   Pierre Gagnon Verdun Dragons 24 3.16 .904
4.   Patrick Charbonneau Verdun Dragons 21 3.72 .902
5.   Francis Gourdeau Joliette Mission 30 4.10 .893
6.   Denis Larivière Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin 30 3.85 .888
7.   Martin Bradette Joliette Mission 22 4.24 .886
8.   Hugo Hamelin Granby Blitz 11 4.41 .883
9.   Pierre-Luc Therrien Laval Chiefs 20 3.68 .880
10.   Sylvain Rodrigue Jonquière Condors 39 4.55 .879
           
11.   Leeor Shtrom Granby Blitz 36 4.69 .865
12.   Alain Morissette Laval Chiefs 21 4.73 .854
13.   Patrick Labrecque Sorel Royaux 39 3.70 -
14.   Frédérick Brind'Amour Québec Aces 33 3.74 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Stéphane Routhier Jonquière Condors 7 5.66 .886
2.   Yannick Gosselin Laval Chiefs 6 4.26 .881
3.   Steve Vézina Laval Chiefs 8 4.29 .880
4.   Philippe DeRouville Thetford Mines Prolab 9 3.29 .875
5.   Christian Marois LaSalle Rapides 6 5.70 .844
6.   Dominic Roussel LaSalle Rapides 5 4.34 -