Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298748 players | Last added:
Santtu Ahonen
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
2
3
1
4
2. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
2
3
1
4
3. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
4. 
flag Jake Virtanen (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Daniil Vovchenko (F)
2
1
3
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
1998 - 1999 | Russia |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 40 25 18 43 1.08 46
2.   Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 41 14 28 42 1.02 28
3.   Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 23 17 40 0.95 6
4.   Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 14 24 38 0.90 28
5.   Sergei Petrenko (LW) Dynamo Moskva 40 11 24 35 0.88 36
6.   Pavel Agarkov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 18 16 34 0.83 42
7.   Alexander Gulyavtsev (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 37 13 20 33 0.89 28
8.   Rinat Kasyanov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 41 16 16 32 0.78 2 8
9.   Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 52 13 19 32 0.62 12 -10
10.   Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 7 25 32 0.82 14
  .                
11.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 41 15 16 31 0.76 46
12.   Maxim Bets (LW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 12 19 31 0.76 57
13.   Yevgeni Akhmetov (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 39 22 8 30 0.77 26
14.   Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 40 16 14 30 0.75 38
15.   Dmitri Denisov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 40 16 14 30 0.75 28
16.   Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 42 18 11 29 0.69 22
17.   Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 11 18 29 0.69 8
18.   Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 9 19 28 0.74 12
19.   Alexei Tkachuk (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 40 15 12 27 0.68 38
20.   Sergei Shitkovsky (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 36 14 13 27 0.75 40
  .                
21.   Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 41 13 14 27 0.66 41
22.   Vadim Morozov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 39 9 18 27 0.69 32
23.   Vadim Morozov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 39 9 18 27 0.69 32 22
24.   Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 9 18 27 0.64 44
25.   Alexander Prokopiev (C) Dynamo Moskva 41 15 11 26 0.63 28
26.   Rinat Khasanov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 14 11 25 0.60 40
27.   Stanislav Romanov (LW) totals 41 13 12 25 0.61 6 17
    Dynamo Moskva 1 2 0 2 2.00 0 0
    Lada Togliatti 40 11 12 23 0.58 6 17
28.   Nikolai Bardin (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 42 8 17 25 0.60 34
29.   Alexander Yudin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 41 6 19 25 0.61 30
30.   Dmitri Demidov (F) totals 52 14 10 24 0.46 40 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk 20 3 5 8 0.40 2
  .                
    Traktor Chelyabinsk 32 11 5 16 0.50 38
  .                
31.   Alexander Savchenkov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 11 13 24 0.57 88 4
32.   Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 34 8 16 24 0.71 10
33.   Nail Shayakhmetov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 40 12 11 23 0.58 10 12
34.   Igor Zelenchev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 40 9 14 23 0.58 6
35.   Roman Gorev (F) Lada Togliatti 40 13 9 22 0.55 6
36.   Alexander Golts (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 12 10 22 0.63 2
37.   Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 12 10 22 0.54 8 16
38.   Ilya Gorbushin (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 42 9 13 22 0.52 10 0
39.   Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva 41 13 8 21 0.51 52
40.   Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 11 10 21 0.51 69
  .                
41.   Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 38 10 11 21 0.55 32
42.   Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 38 8 13 21 0.55 24
43.   Dmitri Starostenko (RW) CSKA Moskva 36 7 14 21 0.58 18
44.   Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 39 14 6 20 0.51 30
45.   Dmitri Klevakin (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 14 6 20 0.48 4
46.   Yevgeni Bobykin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 13 7 20 0.48 14 19
47.   Alexei Yegorov (RW) totals 38 11 9 20 0.53 38 0
    SKA St. Petersburg 25 8 8 16 0.64 30
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 13 3 1 4 0.31 8
48.   Igor Andryuschenko (RW) Amur Khabarovsk 36 8 12 20 0.56 32
49.   Igor Belyayevsky (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 40 8 12 20 0.50 4
50.   Pavel Lazarev (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 8 12 20 0.49 22 6
  .                
51.   Dmitri Vanyasov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 42 8 12 20 0.48 46 -3
52.   Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 7 13 20 0.48 30
53.   Sergei Yasakov (D) Amur Khabarovsk 38 5 15 20 0.53 87
54.   Albert Leschyov (C) CSKA Moskva 42 5 15 20 0.48 20
55.   Dmitri Romanov (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 41 13 6 19 0.46 12 -7
56.   Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 42 12 7 19 0.45 14
57.   Alexander Ageyev (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 38 11 8 19 0.50 43
58.   Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 42 11 8 19 0.45 22
59.   Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 41 10 9 19 0.46 32 14
60.   Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 10 9 19 0.45 51
  .                
61.   Airat Kadeykin (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 39 9 10 19 0.49 20 -11
62.   Ilya Stashenkov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 6 13 19 0.45 12 -1
63.   Yuri Fimin (LW) Amur Khabarovsk 40 12 6 18 0.45 42
64.   Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 36 11 7 18 0.50 28
65.   Yuri Butsayev (RW) totals 40 10 8 18 0.45 55 0
    Lada Togliatti 39 10 7 17 0.44 55
    Dynamo Moskva 1 0 1 1 1.00 0
66.   Lev Berdichevsky (LW) Dynamo Moskva 39 8 10 18 0.46 79 13
67.   Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 8 10 18 0.43 28
68.   Alexei Koznev (C) SKA St. Petersburg 39 7 11 18 0.46 20
69.   Dmitri Teplyakov (RW) CSKA Moskva 39 7 11 18 0.46 16
70.   Andrei Skabelka (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 35 6 12 18 0.51 6
  .                
71.   Andrei Didenko (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 37 6 12 18 0.49 18 0
72.   Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 41 6 12 18 0.44 40
73.   Konstantin Kasatkin (C) HK Lipetsk 42 6 12 18 0.43 14
74.   Andrei Sokolov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 4 14 18 0.51 22
75.   Andrei Sapozhnikov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 3 15 18 0.46 10
76.   Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 40 10 7 17 0.43 32
77.   Alexei Murzin (RW) totals 33 9 8 17 0.52 18 6
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 23 8 7 15 0.65 18 0
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 10 1 1 2 0.20 0 6
78.   Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Moskva 46 9 8 17 0.37 6
79.   Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 37 8 9 17 0.46 14
80.   Ravil Yakubov (C) Avangard Omsk 32 7 10 17 0.53 16
  .                
81.   Vladislav Gromov (F) SKA St. Petersburg 41 7 10 17 0.41 34 5
82.   Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 25 6 11 17 0.68 2 17
83.   Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 42 6 11 17 0.40 12
84.   Vladimir Zhashkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 5 12 17 0.41 10 12
85.   Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 22 4 13 17 0.77 14
86.   Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 4 13 17 0.44 20
87.   Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 11 5 16 0.39 26
88.   Alexei Kudashov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 41 8 8 16 0.39 32
89.   Vitali Prokhorov (LW) totals 28 7 9 16 0.57 30 0
    CSKA Moskva 12 5 5 10 0.83 22
    Ak Bars Kazan 16 2 4 6 0.38 8
90.   Alexander Boikov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 31 7 9 16 0.52 12
  .                
91.   Alexander Chibiryayev (F) Khimik Voskresensk 39 7 9 16 0.41 34 -16
92.   Sergei Shikhanov (F) totals 40 7 9 16 0.40 75 0
    Lada Togliatti 29 4 5 9 0.31 65
    CSK VVS Samara 11 3 4 7 0.64 10
93.   Vladimir Samylin (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 7 9 16 0.39 50 16
94.   Yegor Mikhailov (RW) CSKA Moskva 42 7 9 16 0.38 36
95.   Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 39 6 10 16 0.41 44
96.   Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 34 5 11 16 0.47 16
97.   Andrei Yevstafyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 39 4 12 16 0.41 18
98.   Pavel Boychenko (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 3 13 16 0.38 44
99.   Denis Kartsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 40 8 7 15 0.38 8
100.   Dmitri Gorenko (LW) Amur Khabarovsk 41 8 7 15 0.37 34



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Oleg Shevtsov Torpedo Yaroslavl 25 1.02 -
2.   Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva 11 1.19 -
3.   Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 1.46 -
4.   Olexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 30 1.51 -
5.   Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 12 1.51 -
6.   Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 11 1.51 -
7.   Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 34 1.52 -
8.   Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 1.62 -
9.   Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 29 1.70 -
10.   Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 23 1.77 -
           
11.   Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 22 1.91 -
12.   Oleg Filimonov Amur Khabarovsk 33 1.95 -
13.   Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 1.97 -
14.   Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 13 1.98 -
15.   Sergei Fadeyev Lada Togliatti 21 2.03 -
16.   Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 31 2.10 -
17.   Yevgeni Chechin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 12 2.20 -
18.   Leonid Fatikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 30 2.22 -
19.   Roman Krivomazov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 11 2.24 -
20.   Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 13 2.35 -
           
21.   Valeri Ivannikov SKA St. Petersburg 16 2.38 -
22.   Igor Galkin Severstal Cherepovets 13 2.43 -
23.   Dmitri Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 14 2.51 -
24.   Yevgeni Ryabchikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 12 2.59 -
25.   Viktor Chistov HK Lipetsk 35 2.63 -
26.   Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 29 2.63 -
27.   Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 24 2.63 -
28.   Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 34 2.65 -
29.   Alexei Gubarev CSK VVS Samara 16 2.80 -
30.   Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 29 2.83 -
           
31.   Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 29 2.87 -
32.   Oleg Glebov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 15 2.89 -
33.   Pavel Bessonov Amur Khabarovsk 12 3.09 -
34.   Oleg Lavretsky Khimik Voskresensk 29 3.12 -
35.   Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 10 3.35 -
36.   Yuri Shundrov Khimik Voskresensk 14 3.38 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva 2 1.50 -
3.   Vincent Riendeau Lada Togliatti 5 1.53 -
4.   Konstantin Chaschukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 1 2.00 -
5.   Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 1 2.40 -
6.   Sergei Podpuzko Krylia Sovetov Moskva 8 2.46 -
7.   Andrei Trefilov Ak Bars Kazan 3 2.63 -
8.   Ostap Ploskov Mechel Chelyabinsk 4 2.81 -
9.   Alexander Kolobkov Mechel Chelyabinsk 7 2.98 -
10.   Yevgeni Chechin Spartak Moskva 5 3.29 -
           
11.   Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 6 3.33 -
12.   Alexei Starkov Traktor Chelyabinsk 5 3.68 -
13.   Alexei Yemelyanov Spartak Moskva 8 4.35 -
14.   Yuri Ivashin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 4.72 -
15.   Konstantin Vlasov Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 1 7.69 -
16.   Valeri Yemelyanov Khimik Voskresensk 1 8.57 -
17.   Dmitri Mylnikov Avangard Omsk 1 22.50 -