Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298474 players | Last added:
Tauno Kaivola
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
1
2
2
4
2. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
1
2
1
3
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
1
2
1
3
5. 
flag Pavel Zacha (F)
1
1
2
3
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
1999 - 2000 | Russia |


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 12 34 46 1.21 10
2.   Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 37 19 24 43 1.16 58
3.   Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 36 20 19 39 1.08 38
4.   Alexander Gulyavtsev (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 33 22 16 38 1.15 44
5.   Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 36 17 18 35 0.97 67
6.   Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 38 15 20 35 0.92 10
7.   Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 35 14 20 34 0.97 26
8.   Alexei Tkachuk (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 17 14 31 0.84 30
9.   Yevgeni Akhmetov (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 36 14 15 29 0.81 58
10.   Andrei Skabelka (RW) Lada Togliatti 38 13 16 29 0.76 18
  .                
11.   Albert Leschyov (C) CSKA Moskva 35 10 18 28 0.80 32
12.   Nikolai Bardin (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 38 10 18 28 0.74 34
13.   Ravil Yakubov (C) Avangard Omsk 37 8 20 28 0.76 40
14.   Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 28 16 11 27 0.96 48
15.   Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 29 13 14 27 0.93 22
16.   Alexei Koznev (C) SKA St. Petersburg 38 16 10 26 0.68 62
17.   Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 29 12 14 26 0.90 36
18.   Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 36 8 18 26 0.72 10
19.   Sergei Shitkovsky (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 35 15 10 25 0.71 36
20.   Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 37 12 13 25 0.68 20
  .                
21.   Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 37 12 13 25 0.68 30
22.   Rinat Kasyanov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 12 13 25 0.66 16
23.   Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 38 15 9 24 0.63 22
24.   Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 36 14 10 24 0.67 28
25.   Alexander Trofimov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 35 12 12 24 0.69 46
26.   Alexei Kudashov (C) Dynamo Moskva 37 12 12 24 0.65 20
27.   Sergei Makarov (LW) CSKA Moskva 35 16 7 23 0.66 30
28.   Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 38 13 10 23 0.61 22
29.   Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 29 11 12 23 0.79 0
30.   Alexei Simakov (RW) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 35 10 13 23 0.66 14
  .                
31.   Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 38 9 14 23 0.61 22
32.   Matvey Belousov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 13 9 22 0.58 12
33.   Andrei Petrakov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 27 9 13 22 0.81 20
34.   Ilya Byakin (D) Lada Togliatti 37 9 13 22 0.59 83
35.   Alexander Prokopiev (C) Dynamo Moskva 38 9 13 22 0.58 52
36.   Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 36 6 16 22 0.61 42
37.   Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 33 13 8 21 0.64 18
38.   Airat Kadeykin (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 13 8 21 0.55 78
39.   Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 38 12 9 21 0.55 32
40.   Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 28 11 10 21 0.75 8
  .                
41.   Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 37 8 13 21 0.57 45
42.   Nikolai Babenko (F) Severstal Cherepovets 37 8 13 21 0.57 21 40
43.   Andrei Rasolko (C) Severstal Cherepovets 37 8 13 21 0.57 28
44.   Alexander Zhdan (D) Ak Bars Kazan 37 7 14 21 0.57 16
45.   Rail Muftiyev (F) Severstal Cherepovets 38 7 14 21 0.55 26
46.   Alexander Guskov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 36 4 17 21 0.58 40
47.   Dmitri Upper (LW/C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 36 14 6 20 0.56 50
48.   Yevgeni Muratov (RW) totals 37 11 9 20 0.54 4
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 29 9 7 16 0.55 2
    Ak Bars Kazan 8 2 2 4 0.50 2
49.   Roman Baranov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 37 10 10 20 0.54 30
50.   Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 33 9 11 20 0.61 32
  .                
51.   Andrei Yevstafyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 5 15 20 0.54 22
52.   Maxim Krayev (F) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 37 10 9 19 0.51 14
53.   Vitali Valuy (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 9 10 19 0.50 6
54.   Anatoli Filatov (RW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 38 9 10 19 0.50 66
55.   Vitali Prokhorov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 20 8 11 19 0.95 8
56.   Alexander Skugarev (C) Amur Khabarovsk 38 12 6 18 0.47 28
57.   Igor Stepanov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 32 10 8 18 0.56 14
58.   Dmitri Denisov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 35 10 8 18 0.51 20
59.   Denis Afinogenov (RW) Lada Togliatti 34 6 12 18 0.53 20
60.   Oleg Khmyl (D) Lada Togliatti 38 5 13 18 0.47 30
  .                
61.   Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 35 10 7 17 0.49 16
62.   Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 36 10 7 17 0.47 39
63.   Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 38 10 7 17 0.45 18 10
64.   Igor Andryuschenko (RW) Amur Khabarovsk 36 9 8 17 0.47 42
65.   Andrei Balandin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 38 9 8 17 0.45 36
66.   Ilya Gorbushin (LW) totals 39 8 9 17 0.44 10 0
    SKA St. Petersburg 15 2 3 5 0.33 6
    Avangard Omsk 24 6 6 12 0.50 4
67.   Yevgeni Petrochinin (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 33 7 10 17 0.52 40
68.   Alexander Khavanov (D) Dynamo Moskva 38 5 12 17 0.45 49
69.   Pavel Boychenko (RW) CSKA Moskva 38 4 13 17 0.45 42
70.   Vladimir Krechin (LW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 38 11 5 16 0.42 14
  .                
71.   Andrei Subbotin (LW) Avangard Omsk 28 10 6 16 0.57 10
72.   Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 34 9 7 16 0.47 16 8
73.   Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 34 9 7 16 0.47 22
74.   Dmitri Demidov (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 37 9 7 16 0.43 20
75.   Denis Arkhipov (C/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 32 7 9 16 0.50 24
76.   Alexander Boikov (LW) CSKA Moskva 38 6 10 16 0.42 28
77.   Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 5 11 16 0.46 38
78.   Alexander Savchenkov (F) Dynamo Moskva 32 9 6 15 0.47 73
79.   Vasili Chistokletov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 37 8 7 15 0.41 6
80.   Yuri Dobryshkin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 27 6 9 15 0.56 24
  .                
81.   Almaz Garifullin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 38 6 9 15 0.39 28
82.   Vasili Smirnov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 35 5 10 15 0.43 16
83.   Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Avangard Omsk 36 5 10 15 0.42 42
84.   Igor Varitsky (F) Severstal Cherepovets 33 4 11 15 0.45 10
85.   Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 31 3 12 15 0.48 22
86.   Dmitri Subbotin (LW) Lada Togliatti 27 10 4 14 0.52 26
87.   Denis Metlyuk (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 28 9 5 14 0.50 26
88.   Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 36 9 5 14 0.39 4
89.   Igor Nikulin (RW) totals 29 8 6 14 0.48 12 0
    Ak Bars Kazan 5 0 0 0 0.00 4
    Severstal Cherepovets 24 8 6 14 0.58 8
90.   Oleg Shargorodsky (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 35 8 6 14 0.40 53
  .                
91.   Dmitri Filimonov (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 37 8 6 14 0.38 26
92.   Alik Gareyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 37 7 7 14 0.38 60
93.   Vyacheslav Dolishnya (F) CSK VVS Samara 34 6 8 14 0.41 12
94.   Dmitri Krasotkin (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 35 6 8 14 0.40 12
95.   Dmitri Maximov (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 30 5 9 14 0.47 14
96.   Alexei Kupriyenkov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 34 5 9 14 0.41 28
97.   Andrei Naumov (D) Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 37 5 9 14 0.38 12
98.   Yuri Fimin (LW) Amur Khabarovsk 30 4 10 14 0.47 14
99.   Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 37 4 10 14 0.38 10
100.   Dmitri Starostenko (RW) CSKA Moskva 34 3 11 14 0.41 18



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 26 1.24 .939
2.   Ilya Bryzgalov Lada Togliatti 14 1.36 .930
3.   Andrei Malkov Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 22 2.19 .928
4.   Viktor Chistov Severstal Cherepovets 30 1.67 .926
5.   Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 28 1.62 .924
6.   Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 30 1.50 .923
7.   Igor Karpenko Metallurg Magnitogorsk 19 1.93 .915
8.   Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 33 2.28 .913
9.   Leonid Fatikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 32 2.02 .911
10.   Olexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 27 2.13 .911
           
11.   Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 30 2.21 .911
12.   Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva 10 2.44 .910
13.   Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 27 1.94 .907
14.   Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2.41 .906
15.   Yevgeni Ryabchikov Lada Togliatti 14 1.88 .905
16.   Andrei Vasilevsky Salavat Yulaev Ufa 30 2.42 .905
17.   Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva 26 2.11 .902
18.   Pavel Bessonov Amur Khabarovsk 10 2.22 .895
19.   Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 29 2.47 .895
20.   Sergei Shabanov Dynamo Energia Yekaterinburg 17 2.94 .894
           
21.   Oleg Shevtsov Avangard Omsk 15 2.98 .892
22.   Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 19 3.08 .888
23.   Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 28 2.81 .881
24.   Oleg Lavretsky Kristall Elektrostal 27 3.24 .878
25.   Vitali Chumichyov HK Lipetsk 26 3.58 .873
26.   Andrei Zuyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 17 3.09 .872
27.   Oleg Filimonov Amur Khabarovsk 17 2.47 .860
28.   Yevgeni Chechin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 10 3.44 .855
29.   Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 13 4.22 .848
30.   Sergei Nikolayev Severstal Cherepovets 10 1.71 -
           
31.   Steve Plouffe Amur Khabarovsk 13 1.83 -
32.   Vincent Riendeau Lada Togliatti 16 2.16 -
33.   Alexei Scheblanov Ak Bars Kazan 13 2.16 -
34.   Oleg Glebov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 14 2.56 -
35.   André Racicot Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 20 2.59 -
36.   Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2.64 -
37.   Denis Kuzmenko Kristall Elektrostal 10 4.90 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Konstantin Chaschukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 6 1.88 .903
2.   Dmitri Mylnikov Severstal Cherepovets 1 0.00 -
3.   Radmir Faizov CSK VVS Samara 1 0.00 -
4.   Boris Tortunov Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 0.76 -
5.   Alexei Scheblanov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 1 1.00 -
6.   Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm 1 1.85 -
7.   Vitali Trigubov Torpedo Yaroslavl 4 2.01 -
8.   Vitali Trigubov HK Lipetsk 4 2.19 -
9.   Vladimir Tikhomirov SKA St. Petersburg 9 2.74 -
10.   Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 1 3.00 -
           
11.   Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 5 3.07 -
12.   Dmitri Khomutov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 8 3.18 -
13.   Andrei Tsaryov Ak Bars Kazan 3 3.19 -
14.   Roman Krasnykh HK Lipetsk 2 3.68 -
15.   Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 2 4.00 -
16.   Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 1 4.19 -
17.   Vladimir Tikhomirov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 4.40 -
18.   Roman Krivomazov HK Lipetsk 1 5.00 -
19.   Yevgeni Konstantinov Ak Bars Kazan 2 5.08 -